Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Results

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord440000180725561351202.014100.000
Inverurie Don Valley430100176032622331071.26089.167
Academy430100174623687321041.51186.667
AGSFPs430100152329491401041.46986.667
Knight Riders42020016532862234941.27578.333
Cults42020016753456937881.29173.333
Kemnay-Kintore41030016292980224730.64960.833
ACE Mannofield41030016523774834700.80158.333
Crescent41030015603670820600.43950.000
Ellon Gordon40040013984059324420.40335.000

Grade 2

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Stoneywood-Dyce33000015181541130902.521100.000
Grampian32010014622150030751.32083.333
2nd Knight Riders32010014442344220730.87381.111
Siyapa32010014843033123681.12175.556
Fraserburgh31020014332647628610.98067.778
Arrowdawn Gordonians31020013752841528610.90467.778
Methlick31020015202434920511.24256.667
Banchory30030013132762515300.27833.333

Grade 3

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Stonehaven Thistle2200001250621119603.752100.000
2nd Grampian32010013923038623720.77980.000
Aberdeen Super Kings32010013612342123660.85773.333
2nd AGSFPs32010014152122421621.85368.889
Crathie21010011981132417390.94465.000
Portcullis20020012681931015290.68348.333
Dunecht30030004212742919410.69145.556

Grade 4

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
2nd Cults2000201000060-100.000
2nd Kemnay-Kintore2000202000060-100.000
Turriff31001111181711510600.60466.667
2nd Stonehaven20001110100030-50.000
2nd Methlick1001002115101187130.68243.333
2nd Ellon Gordon30001200200030-33.333
3rd AGSFPs3000031030000-0.000

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).