Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Results

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord109010012130781401912861.77495.333
Academy108020011653611628822711.36590.333
AGSFPs97020031564701341812411.35089.259
Knight Riders85030031391641260732021.25984.167
Inverurie Don Valley95040031490591407802151.43679.630
Cults94050031308731249871871.24869.259
ACE Mannofield93060031507791483711660.91361.481
Crescent103070021293951609641670.54155.667
Kemnay-Kintore81070031077691613481180.46449.167
Ellon Gordon1010900212481001670711470.53149.000

Grade 2

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Stoneywood-Dyce86020011356451196672091.68887.083
Grampian860200199459999722011.21483.750
Siyapa84040011214731087681721.04071.667
Methlick84040011153531040621691.29770.417
Arrowdawn Gordonians820420164453713511690.86970.417
Fraserburgh84030111023681034651680.94670.000
2nd Knight Riders8404001106569992521640.80968.333
Banchory800701173577112340740.34030.833

Grade 3

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Stonehaven Thistle660000172434545571802.227100.000
Aberdeen Super Kings7502001110663801631731.38182.381
2nd AGSFPs7502001102657770591661.37979.048
2nd Grampian740300186870818521470.78870.000
Crathie620400170245950541120.88762.222
Portcullis7205001791601009621300.81061.905
Dunecht8008000961741285561040.56643.333

Grade 4

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
2nd Methlick420110343717436181031.06185.833
Turriff610131223623235121280.52471.111
2nd Stonehaven Thistle50003220200090-60.000
2nd Cults30001250200030-33.333
2nd Kemnay-Kintore30001250200030-33.333
3rd AGSFPs5001133200352025450.14130.000
2nd Ellon Gordon000000800000--

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).