Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Results

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
AGSFPs141202004244410418501303911.65193.095
Culter Curry Bon Accord171304001304614521831484401.42486.275
Knight Riders13805004209610819201213231.22382.821
Academy161006002237811724461353851.12280.208
Inverurie Don Valley1460800421239421181213041.29072.381
Cults14608004182312317911262791.04366.429
Crescent1451800418341202161962620.67962.381
ACE Mannofield15609003238212523271072800.87662.222
Kemnay-Kintore14419003168011824221052510.61759.762
Ellon Gordon152013003188014524681102260.57850.222

Grade 2

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Grampian1290300215868614491083041.37584.444
Stoneywood-Dyce127050021951801976982801.21077.778
Siyapa13805001209011418621003000.98576.923
2nd Knight Riders1370600118431011724922880.97473.846
Arrowdawn Gordonians124062021215801158852551.11570.833
Methlick1370600115298514121002711.27469.487
Fraserburgh125060121540991561902340.89765.000
Banchory13101101112501241862761460.41137.436

Grade 3

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Stonehaven Thistle10901002151258953922852.51795.000
2nd AGSFPs117031011322791175842671.19680.909
Aberdeen Super Kings117040011539981173952501.27275.758
Portcullis114070011175891282872010.89660.909
2nd Grampian1150501113041041255661980.65960.000
Crathie103070021084821546871750.74458.333
Dunecht1220100001239991791881820.61550.556

Grade 4

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
2nd Methlick430100863821539261031.46685.833
Turriff610221638731389171110.54661.667
3rd AGSFPs51011273543035313750.43550.000
2nd Stonehaven Thistle5001227103282014690.07346.000
2nd Cults0000001200000--
2nd Ellon Gordon0000001200000--
2nd Kemnay-Kintore0000001200000--

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).