Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord109010012130781401912861.77495.333
Academy108020011653611628822711.36590.333
AGSFPs97020031564701341812411.35089.259
Knight Riders85030031391641260732021.25984.167
Inverurie Don Valley95040031490591407802151.43679.630
Cults94050031308731249871871.24869.259
ACE Mannofield93060031507791483711660.91361.481
Crescent103070021293951609641670.54155.667
Kemnay-Kintore81070031077691613481180.46449.167
Ellon Gordon1010900212481001670711470.53149.000

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 15 Jul Crescent v. AGSFPs - void
 Cults v. Knight Riders - void
 Ellon Gordon v. Kemnay-Kintore - void
 ACE Mannofield v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 Not advised
Sat 08 Jul ACE Mannofield [A]47a.o.Academy [H]49for 2
 I Yahathugoda 15, N Elliott 12; P Prattipati 4-16, F Shah 3-9J Khan 13no;
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]270a.o.Crescent [H]141a.o.
 R Haider 81, F Awan 62; N Thangaraj 3-61N Thangaraj 52, A Sharma 31; T Malik 4-23
 Ellon Gordon [A]116a.o.Cults [H]84a.o.
 L Meikle 39, B Webb 26; G Grover 3-15, A Ali 3-19K Singh 19, A Ali 17; R Greenfield 6-25, B Webb 2-44
 Kemnay-Kintore [H]133a.o.Inverurie Don Valley [A]134for 3
 D Reeve 51no, F Summers 27; P Cook 4-10, J Moore 3-10W French 49, C Watson 49; A Basheer 2-25
 Knight Riders [H]222for 7AGSFPs [A]198a.o.
 S Palaniappan 55, S Kumarasamy 52; R Knudson 3-34E Steinson 61, A Keith 30; B Vijayaraj 3-31, V Punia 3-38
Sat 01 Jul AGSFPs [H]189a.o.Cults [A]71a.o.
 A Keith 49, A Senthil 32; A Shoaib 7-32, A Ali 2-51D Patel 35; S Knudson 5-26, R Knudson 2-9
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]270for 4Kemnay-Kintore [A]89a.o.
 S Ahmed 126, F Awan 94;B Thom 20; J Bhalani 5-15, A Win 2-13
 Ellon Gordon [H]141a.o.Crescent [A]142for 9
 B Webb 52, J Barrett 41; T Suri 5-30, D Gibson 2-17V Khanna 67, V Balakrishnan 19no; J Barrett 3-29, M Sandham 3-34
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]194for 3Academy [A]197for 8
 C Watson 75, G Hadden 64no;P Tennetti 54, U Reddy 43; P Cook 3-44, G Hadden 3-65
 Knight Riders [A]193a.o.ACE Mannofield [H]155a.o.
 S Palaniappan 83, M Mohan 45; R Chandu 4-27, G Thompson 3-6I Yahathugoda 54, S Elliott 33; B Vijayaraj 4-22, P Mallireddy 3-17
Sat 24 Jun Academy [H]108a.o.Cults [A]73a.o.
 A Kache 34, R Meghani 3-27; F Nadeem 2-12K Singh 42no; P Prattipati 4-0 inc Hat-trick, V Vijapur 4-21
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]215for 9Knight Riders [A]171a.o.
 H Ahmed 75, R Haider 42; B Vijayaraj 3-46V Amirtharaj 54, S Vijandiran 27; F Awan 3-20, N Mirza 2-31
 Ellon Gordon [A]166a.o.Inverurie Don Valley [H]167for 3
 B Webb 114, M Sandham 27; G Hadden 4-40, J Jessiman 3-30H Hadden 65no, T Norval 34;
 Crescent [A]112a.o.Kemnay-Kintore [H]68a.o.
 C Findlay 34, N Thangaraj 25; F Summers 3-7, J Thom 2-14L Thom 33; A Toor 4-16, D Gibson 3-22
 ACE Mannofield [H]190for 7AGSFPs [A]194for 5
 I Yahathugoda 53, H Doley 43; K Anand 3-26, S Knudson 2-64R Swiergon 77, A Keith 35; R Chandu 2-35
Sat 17 Jun AGSFPs [H]305for 7Academy [A]229for 9
 E Steinson 100, A Keith 75; P Prittipatti 3-41P Prittipatti 51, P Srinivasan 31; S Knudson 4-78, S Hameed 2-42
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]134a.o.Inverurie Don Valley [A]97a.o.
 J Bhalani 29, S Ahmed 28; J Jessiman 5-24C Watson 32, T Norval 22; F Awan 4-4, S Ahmed 3-0
 Cults [H]295for 7Kemnay-Kintore [A]158a.o.
 G Grover 143, A Ajazi 65no; J Thom 3-36, A Hegde 3-66M Newton 36, J Thom 32; A Syed 2-17, A Shehman 2-53
 ACE Mannofield [A]272for 9Ellon Gordon [H]113a.o.
 I Yahathugoda 170, R Hegde 47; R Wade 6-40, S Middleton 2-1J Barrett 47, B Webb 26; G Thomson 3-8, H Doley 3-33
 Knight Riders [H]152for 9Crescent [A]70a.o.
 P Mallireddy 24no, S Kumarasamy 20; V Khanna 3-20, D Gibson 3-25T Suri 14no, S Tahseen 11; B Vijayaraj 5-15, M Vallatharasu 2-20)
Sat 10 Jun AGSFPs [H]155for 9Inverurie Don Valley [A]138for 8
 J Davey 34, E Steinson 32; P Cook 2-32, G Hadden 2-36G Coutts 42, S Murrison 40; H Mapplebeck 4-15, J Thompson 2-25)
 Crescent [H]159a.o.Academy [A]160for 3
 V Khanna 45, N Thangaraj 41; V Vijaypur 3-46, P Prittipatti 2-21Farooq 53no, P Prittipatti 49no;
 Cults v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]248a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]151a.o.
 N Mirza 115, F Awan 47; H Owen 5-34A Addy 34, H Paterson 28; T Malik 6-17
Sat 03 Jun Ellon Gordon [A]163a.o.Academy [H]164for 6
 T Procter 40, A Parks 21; V Vijapur 4-35, P Prattipati 2-20P Prattipati 38no, A Kache 17; T Proctor 1-22, J Barrett 1-32
 Crescent [H]109a.o.Cults [A]110for 2
 S Farooqi 43, U Mughal 28, A Ali 3-10, R Meghani 2-38G Grover 59no, K Singh 20;
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Knight Riders - void
 Rain
 Kemnay-Kintore v. AGSFPs - void
 Rain
 ACE Mannofield [H]191for 6Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]186a.o.
 H Doley 103no, D Mian 24;P Gopinathan 39, N Mirza 38; I Yahathugoda 5-61 inc hat-trick , H Doley 3-50
Sat 27 May Kemnay-Kintore [A]176for 7Academy [H]177for 2
 R Kola 74, A Mirashi 56no; V Vijapur 2-20, A Majeed 2-26P Tenneti 88, A Kache 74no; R Kola 1-40, A Radnall 1-43
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]109a.o.AGSFPs [A]90a.o.
 F Awan 30, M Ahmed 15; R Knudson 3-11, K Anand 3-36K Anand 39, A Senthil 12; V Sood 5-13, T Malik 3-19
 Ellon Gordon [H]71a.o.Knight Riders [A]73for 0
 B Webb 44; B Vijayaraj 5-33, S Kumarasamy 2-16M Mohan 37no, S Palanippan 36no;
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]130for 9Cults [A]129a.o.
 M Strachan 41, G Hadden 28; A Ali 3-35, M Raja 2-13A Qasim 31, A Ali 18; S White 4-33, P Cook 3-33
 ACE Mannofield [H]322for 7Crescent [A]139a.o.
 I Yahathugoda 127, C Cameron 56; S Lings 2-42, T Suri 2-64U Mughal 22, U Qureshi 20; G Thompson 5-29, N Elliott 4-42
Sat 20 May AGSFPs v. Ellon Gordon - void
 RainRain
 Crescent v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 RainRain
 Cults v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 RainRain
 Kemnay-Kintore v. ACE Mannofield - void
 RainRain
 Knight Riders v. Academy - void
 RainRain
Sat 13 May Knight Riders [A]226a.o.AGSFPs [H]227for 7
 Madhan 86, Vijay 76; H Mapplebeck 3-41, C Herd 3-44A Keith 79, G Morrison 40; B Vijayaraj 2-72
 Crescent [A]168for 6Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]169for 1
 S Tahseen 55, N Thangaraj 51; T Malik 3-52F Awan 101no, N Mirza 32no;
 Cults [A]299for 7Ellon Gordon [H]146a.o.
 S Morrison 91, A Ajazi 61; M Stephens 2-37, R Greenfield 1-29S Chowdary 38, M Stephens 37; R Meghani 5-33, A Shehman 2-45
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]269for 5Kemnay-Kintore [A]230for 6
 T Norval 118, G Hadden 58;J Thom 102, R Kola 52; G Hadden 3-51
 Academy [A]250for 4ACE Mannofield [H]105a.o.
 P Prittipatti 57, V Vijay 56no; L Munro 2-52D Mian 28, S Elliot 26; P Prittipatti 3-10, S Peedikayil 3-15
Sat 06 May Academy [H]186for 7Inverurie Don Valley [A]181for 8
 S Chundi 41, V Vijapur 36; S White 3-21, J Moore 2-43G Hadden 56, T Norval 25; P Prittipatti 2-18, J Khan 2-44
 Crescent [H]168a.o.Ellon Gordon [A]129a.o.
 A Sharma 56, N Thangaraj 38; R Greenfield 4-12, R Wade 3-29S Middleton 65, S Davies 20; S Tahseen 3-8 inc hat-trick, S Lings 3-18, A Toor 3-26
 AGSFPs [A]118a.o.Cults [H]71a.o.
 G Morrison 39, R Swiergon 16; N Bhavnasar 5-46, M Raja 3-31A Ali 20; K Anand 3-5 inc hat-trick, S Hameed 3-19
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]304for 7Kemnay-Kintore [H]170for 9
 F Awan 106, S Ahmed 86; L Thom 3-70, J Thom 2-57F Summers 45, D Reeve 34no; J Bhalani 4-32, Shah 2-27
 Knight Riders [H]179a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]148a.o.
 A Sanjay 54, M Mohan 34; N Shivakumar 6-25, R Chandu 2-20L Munro 40, N Shivakumar 30; B Vijayaraj 5-26, V Amirtharaj 3-23
Sat 29 Apr Crescent [A]85a.o.AGSFPs [H]88for 2
 A Sharma 17, V Khanna 15no; K Anand 3-11, S Knudson 3-24K Anand 40no, R Swiergon 25;
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]225for 7Academy [A]133a.o.
 F Awan 91, M Ahmed 30; P Prittipatti 4-40P Tenneti 48, Sriniva 11; N Mirza 3-21, T Malik 2-26
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]180a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]77a.o.
 C Watson 48, T Norval 35; G Thompson 2-17, S Horne 2-20I Yahathugoda 52; J Moore 4-15, S White 3-11
 Ellon Gordon [A]52a.o.Kemnay-Kintore [H]53for 7
 T Proctor 19, S Middleton 10; A Mirashi 4-5G Satyamurthy 19, M Newton 13; B Webb 4-23, R Wade 2-20
 Knight Riders [H]175for 8Cults [A]176for 7
 S Palaniappan 48, S Arrumugam 39; A Ali 3-24, R Meghani 2-17A Ajazi 61no, A Qasim 53; P Ballal 2-25, P Mallireddy 2-30