Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord440000180725561351202.014100.000
Inverurie Don Valley430100176032622331071.26089.167
Academy430100174623687321041.51186.667
AGSFPs430100152329491401041.46986.667
Knight Riders42020016532862234941.27578.333
Cults42020016753456937881.29173.333
Kemnay-Kintore41030016292980224730.64960.833
ACE Mannofield41030016523774834700.80158.333
Crescent41030015603670820600.43950.000
Ellon Gordon40040013984059324420.40335.000

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 27 May Kemnay-Kintore [A]176for 7Academy [H]177for 2
 R Kola 74, A Mirashi 56no; V Vijapur 2-20, A Majeed 2-26P Tenneti 88, A Kache 74no; R Kola 1-40, A Radnall 1-43
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]109a.o.AGSFPs [A]90a.o.
 F Awan 30, M Ahmed 15; R Knudson 3-11, K Anand 3-36K Anand 39, A Senthil 12; V Sood 5-13, T Malik 3-19
 Ellon Gordon [H]71a.o.Knight Riders [A]73for 0
 B Webb 44; B Vijayaraj 5-33, S Kumarasamy 2-16M Mohan 37no, S Palanippan 36no;
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]130for 9Cults [A]129a.o.
 M Strachan 41, G Hadden 28; A Ali 3-35, M Raja 2-13A Qasim 31, A Ali 18; S White 4-33, P Cook 3-33
 ACE Mannofield [H]322for 7Crescent [A]139a.o.
 I Yahathugoda 127, C Cameron 56; S Lings 2-42, T Suri 2-64U Mughal 22, U Qureshi 20; G Thompson 5-29, N Elliott 4-42
Sat 20 May AGSFPs v. Ellon Gordon - void
 RainRain
 Crescent v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 RainRain
 Cults v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 RainRain
 Kemnay-Kintore v. ACE Mannofield - void
 RainRain
 Knight Riders v. Academy - void
 RainRain
Sat 13 May Knight Riders [A]226a.o.AGSFPs [H]227for 7
 Madhan 86, Vijay 76; H Mapplebeck 3-41, C Herd 3-44A Keith 79, G Morrison 40; B Vijayaraj 2-72
 Crescent [A]168for 6Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]169for 1
 S Tahseen 55, N Thangaraj 51; T Malik 3-52F Awan 101no, N Mirza 32no;
 Cults [A]299for 7Ellon Gordon [H]146a.o.
 S Morrison 91, A Ajazi 61; M Stephens 2-37, R Greenfield 1-29S Chowdary 38, M Stephens 37; R Meghani 5-33, A Shehman 2-45
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]269for 5Kemnay-Kintore [A]230for 6
 T Norval 118, G Hadden 58;J Thom 102, R Kola 52; G Hadden 3-51
 Academy [A]250for 4ACE Mannofield [H]105a.o.
 P Prittipatti 57, V Vijay 56no; L Munro 2-52D Mian 28, S Elliot 26; P Prittipatti 3-10, S Peedikayil 3-15
Sat 06 May Academy [H]186for 7Inverurie Don Valley [A]181for 8
 S Chundi 41, V Vijapur 36; S White 3-21, J Moore 2-43G Hadden 56, T Norval 25; P Prittipatti 2-18, J Khan 2-44
 Crescent [H]168a.o.Ellon Gordon [A]129a.o.
 A Sharma 56, N Thangaraj 38; R Greenfield 4-12, R Wade 3-29S Middleton 65, S Davies 20; S Tahseen 3-8 inc hat-trick, S Lings 3-18, A Toor 3-26
 AGSFPs [A]118a.o.Cults [H]71a.o.
 G Morrison 39, R Swiergon 16; N Bhavnasar 5-46, M Raja 3-31A Ali 20; K Anand 3-5 inc hat-trick, S Hameed 3-19
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]304for 7Kemnay-Kintore [H]170for 9
 F Awan 106, S Ahmed 86; L Thom 3-70, J Thom 2-57F Summers 45, D Reeve 34no; J Bhalani 4-32, Shah 2-27
 Knight Riders [H]179a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]148a.o.
 A Sanjay 54, M Mohan 34; N Shivakumar 6-25, R Chandu 2-20L Munro 40, N Shivakumar 30; B Vijayaraj 5-26, V Amirtharaj 3-23
Sat 29 Apr Crescent [A]85a.o.AGSFPs [H]88for 2
 A Sharma 17, V Khanna 15no; K Anand 3-11, S Knudson 3-24K Anand 40no, R Swiergon 25;
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]225for 7Academy [A]133a.o.
 F Awan 91, M Ahmed 30; P Prittipatti 4-40P Tenneti 48, Sriniva 11; N Mirza 3-21, T Malik 2-26
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]180a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]77a.o.
 C Watson 48, T Norval 35; G Thompson 2-17, S Horne 2-20I Yahathugoda 52; J Moore 4-15, S White 3-11
 Ellon Gordon [A]52a.o.Kemnay-Kintore [H]53for 7
 T Proctor 19, S Middleton 10; A Mirashi 4-5G Satyamurthy 19, M Newton 13; B Webb 4-23, R Wade 2-20
 Knight Riders [H]175for 8Cults [A]176for 7
 S Palaniappan 48, S Arrumugam 39; A Ali 3-24, R Meghani 2-17A Ajazi 61no, A Qasim 53; P Ballal 2-25, P Mallireddy 2-30