Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord161310200226019920781384391.74591.458
Cults Mo & Co161300300222697121391424182.12287.083
Ellon Gordon168206002267310220551303481.65872.500
Kintore156306003191010619551043220.95971.556
Banchory166307002260512028681153370.87070.208
Stonehaven Thistle178108001202914024011173380.70666.275
Inverurie166307002240410824341063080.96964.167
AGSFP165407002246412921761012940.88761.250
Queens Cross1650011002210713024271032730.68856.875
Dominion Gas St Ronald161101400221681322697812040.49342.500

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 02 Sep AGSFPs [A]130a.o.(10)Ellon Gordon [H]131for 3(30)
 Muthu 37no, G. Stewart 30; S. Bhatti 4-21, J. Barrett 2-29C. Whyte 31, H. Woolridge-Gordon 28no, J. Barrett 27no, S. Whyte 26
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]224for 5(30)Queens Cross [A]221a.o.(15)
 C. Williams 80, T. Norval 48noM. Shepherd 81, A. Russell 38; M. Strachan 4-64
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]251for 4(30)Kintore [H]131a.o.(11)
 A. Win 103no, N. Mirza 54; C. Laird 2-45D. Grayson 37, D. Anderson 18; M. Ahmed 5-20, T. Malik 3-28
Sat 26 Aug Ellon Gordon [A]106a.o.(11)Cults [H]111for 6(30)
 S. Whyte 27, H. Woolridge-Gordon 22; Tat5sat 4-15, G. Arun 3-24B. Alexander 46, A. Saxena 22; S. Whyte 4-34
 2nd Cults [H]132a.o.(10)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]133for 3(30)
 Viswa 33, J. Stephen 28no; N. Mirza 3-18, G. Morrison 2-15F. Awan 83, A. Meres 25
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]135a.o.(10)Stonehaven Thistle [A]139for 3(30)
 C. Williams 39, S. Murrison 25; A. Wilson 4-22A. Hinchcliffe 71no, B. Milne 37; J. Coutts 2-13
 Kintore [H]160a.o. off 46(19)AGSFPs [A]157for 7(21)
 R. Walker 38, R. Balsillie 34; R. Knudson 4-26, G. Miller 3-30C. Clelland 36no, J. Lord 27; D. Anderson 4-31, C. Laird 2-29
 Queens Cross [H]95a.o.(7)Banchory [A]97for 3(30)
 M. Shepherd 43, N. Wright 19; J. Miller 3-17, A. Starling 3-24P. Potter 41
Sat 19 Aug Cults [H]300for 2(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]157a.o.(10)
 D. Patel 176no, G. Gillanders 62, B. Alexander 29A. Hinchcliffe 43, D. Grewar 33; S. Richards 5-30, Tatsat 2-23, A. Saxena 2-44
 2nd Cults [H]136a.o.(14)Banchory [A]140for 7(30)
 A. Keith 38, D. Camilleri 29; T. Wilkinson 4-27, J. Miller 3-21, A. Starling 3-43A. Starling 56no, P. Potter 29; A. Keith 4-19, D. Miller 3-28
Sat 12 Aug AGSFPs [H]84a.o.(6)Inverurie Don Valley [A]85for 3(30)
 J. Moir 34; C. Williams 5-7, G. Couts 3-25T. Norval 20no; Khattak 2-26
 Banchory [H]198for 6(16)Cults [A]199for 6(30)
 T. Donald 72no, C. Counsell 30, W. Ali 27A. Saxena 41, Ravi 38, B. Alexander 37, G. Gillanders 36; T. Wilkinson 2-52, A. Starling 2-57
 Ellon Gordon [A]137a.o.(10)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]138for 3(30)
 S. White 50, H. Woolridge-Gordon 33no; B. Allan 4-30, T. Malik 3-29F. Awan 90no, N. Mirza 20; R. Wade 2-15
 Queens Cross [H]177for 9(13)2nd Cults [A]178for 3(30)
 G.A.Jamieson 85; A. Mudie 5-47, D. Miller 2-23D. Miller 45no, Fazal 38no; N. Wright 2-26
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]135for 9(30)Kintore [A]125a.o.(15)
 A. Hicncliffe 44, D. Grewar 21; D. Anderson 4-34, M. Singer 2-31R. Walker 33, R. Balsillie 19no; C. Hinchcliffe 6-36, A. Hinchcliffe 2-16
Sat 05 Aug Queens Cross [A]127a.o.(10)AGSFPs [H]129for 4(30)
 M. Shepherd 26, M. Holman 21; R. Knudson 4-29, Kartik 3-40R. Knudson 35no; RJ Taylor 2-33
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]150a.o.(11)Banchory [H]152for 3(30)
 T. Norval 58, S. Lamb 30no; R. Brown 4-40, A. Starling 2-30B. Howard 75no, T. Donald 31no; M. Philip 2-39
 Cults [A]41a.o.(5)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]43for 4(30)
 D. Patel 15, S. Richards 14; T. Malik 6-18, N. Mirza 3-22N. Mirza 20no, A. Saxena 3-15
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]155a.o.(30)2nd Cults [H]104a.o.(15)
 D. Garden 65, D. Cruickshank 35; Praveen 5-57, Basharat 3-31Fazal 21, D. Camilleri 20; C. Hinchcliffe 4-22, A. Hinchcliffe 3-22
 Kintore [H]130a.o.(10)Ellon Gordon [A]131for 3(30)
 D. Grayson 31, R. Balsillie 22; J. Hoare 4-27, J. Barrett 3-27J. Hoare 42no, J. Barrett 27; R. Balsillie 2-29
Sat 29 Jul Banchory [A]190for 9(16)AGSFPs [H]193for 6(30)
 T. Wilkinson 46no, T. Donald 38, J. Miller 33no; J.Moir 4-6, J. Yuilles 2-54 J. Lord 43, J. Yuilles 40; J. Miller 3-34, A. Starling 2-43
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]87a.o.(6)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]89for 2(30)
 G. Coutts 16, T. Norval 16; F. Awan 5-12, G. Morrison 2-20A. Win 50no, A. Meares 25no; M. Craig 2-49
 Ellon Gordon [H]285for 6(30)2nd Cults [A]123a.o.(12)
 J. Barrett 123, J. Hoare 50; A. Keith 2-66A. Keith 28; L. Borstlap 3-7, H. Woolridge-Gordon 3-22, R. Wade 3-40
 Kintore [H]165a.o.(15)Cults [A]168for 6(30)
 G. Satyamuurthy 34no, C. Laird 34; Tatsat 3-37, G. Arun 3-44D. Patel 95, Tatsat 17; D. Anderson 2-30
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]50a.o.(1)Queens Cross [A]53for 0(30)
 C. Hinchcliffe 13no; RJ Taylor 7-23GA Jamieson 30no, M. Holman 22no
Sat 22 Jul Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]202for 8(30)AGSFPs [H]131a.o.(15)
 N. Mirza 48, A. Meares 45, A. Win 42; J. Moir 3-26, R. Knudson 2-57A. Macdonald 31, R. Knudson 28; N. Mirza 3-38, F. Awan 2-31, M. Ahmed 2-3
 Queens Cross [A]127a.o.(10)Cults [H]129for 4(30)
 G.A. Jamieson 25; I. Pandit 2-10, H. MacDougall 2-13, G. Arun 2-19A. Saxena 47no, D. Patel 32
 2nd Cults [H]161for 8(11)Inverurie Don Valley [A]163for 2(30)
 A. Mudie 71, Ishtaq 44; G. Coutts 3-23, C. Williams 3-53S. Murrison 70no, G. Coutts 48
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]90a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [H]65a.o.(12)
 M. Jenkins 21; H. Woolridge-Gordon 5-17, R. Wade 2-16S. Middleton 17; A. Hinchcliffe 3-5, A. Wilson 3-9, C. Hinchcliffe 2-12
 Kintore [H]139a.o.(10)Banchory [A]143for 3(30)
 D. Anderson 28, S. Balsillie 21; D. Astle 6-40, R. Brown 2-27W. Ali 61no, T. Donald 38no
Mon 17 Jul Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Kintore - void
Sat 15 Jul Banchory [H]167a.o. off 45(21)Stonehaven Thistle [A]134for 8(20)
 M. MPherson 47, M. Thomson 24; C. Hinchcliffe 3-40, A. Hinchcliffe 2-23A. Hinchcliffe 45, D. Garden 20; M. Thomson 4-15, A. Starling 2-32
 AGSFPs [A]71a.o.(6)Cults [H]72for 3(30)
 J. Moir 34; Tatsat 4-9, H. MacDougall 4-16B. Alexander 41no; Z. Khan 2-13
 2nd Cults [H]155for 5(12)Kintore [A]158for 4(30)
 A. Mudie 68; D. Anderson 4-44D. Anderson 51no, G. Prosser 43, P. Middleton 42; A. Keith 2-44
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]172for 8(30)Ellon Gordon [A]152a.o.(16)
 . Hadden 75no, I. Roebuck 21; J. Hoare 4-39, J. Barrett 2-45J. Barrett 63, J. Hoare 25; M. Craig 5-47, C. Williams 3-32
 Queens Cross [H]151for 7(15)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]155for 7(30)
 M. Holman 39; F. Awan 3-30, T. Malik 3-35F. Awan 34, G. Morrison 33no; J. Garner 2-25, RG Taylor 2-37
Sat 08 Jul Cults [H]142for (30)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]61a.o.(12)
 D. Patel 44, Ravi 34, A. Saxena 27; N. Mirza 4-31, T. Malik 3-43N. Mirza 23; A. Saxena 5-22, G. Arun 3-5
 Ellon Gordon [H]43for (1)Kintore [A]45for 0(30)
 C. Woolridge-Gordon 16; D. Anderson 4-9, R. Walker 4-16D. Anderson 24no, C. Laird 18no
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]197for 6(17)Banchory [A]198for 7(30)
 G. Coutts 76, C. Williams 49; R. Brown 2-28, R. Moid 2-41B. Howard 53, W. Ali 36; G. Coutts 3-18, R. Fleming 2-21
 Queens Cross [H]131for 9(15)AGSFPs [A]132for 8(30)
 R. Buchanan 41; Z. Khan 4-43C. Clelland 49no; RJ Taylor 4-41
 2nd Cults [A]181for (14)Stonehaven Thistle [H]182for 4(30)
 D. Camilleri 55, A. Keith 49; B. Snelling 5-51, A. Wilson 2-47S. Jacobson 69, D. Garden 33; Zshtiag 2-27
Sat 01 Jul AGSFPs [H]249for 8(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]121a.o.(14)
 G. Miller 77no, R. Knudson 36, J. Yuilles 36; C. Hinchcliffe 5-46B. Campbell 25, B. Milne 22; G. Miller 5-32, Z. Khan 2-4
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]243for 7(30)Banchory [H]131a.o.(14)
 F. Awan 106, N. Mirza 58, A. Meres 46; R. Brown 4-54, A. Starling 3-69T. Donald 49no, W. Ali 25; N. Mirza 4-25, T. Malik 3-26
 2nd Cults [H]98a.o.(8)Cults [A]102for 4(30)
 A. Keith 41; Patsat 5-23, G. Arun 3-1G. Gillanders 33, D. Patel 24; A. Keith 4-34
 Queens Cross [A]158a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [H]156a.o.(18)
 R. J. Taylor 38, G.A. Jamieson 32; J. Barrett 3-22, H. Woolridge-Gordon 3-35C. Watson 39, A. Parks 29, C. Bowie 28; R.J.Taylor 6-11
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]72a.o.(6)Kintore [H]73for 3(30)
 C. Williams 21no, M. Strachan 20; C. Laird 5-38, M. Singer 2-10G. Prosser 28no, D. Grayson 22no; G.Coutts 2-20
Sat 24 Jun Banchory v. Ellon Gordon - void
 2nd Cults v. AGSFPs - void
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Cults - void
 Queens Cross v. Kintore - void
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
Sat 17 Jun AGSFPs v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Banchory v. 2nd Cults - void
 Queens Cross v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 Cults [A]101a.o.(10)Stonehaven Thistle [H]104for 5(30)
 G. Arun 27, B. Alexander 23; A. Wilson 4-26, C. Hinchcliffe 2-13M. Jenkins 35no, J. van der Ruit 25; R. Valentine 2-19
Sat 10 Jun AGSFPs [H]102a.o.(8)Kintore [A]104for 3(30)
 R. Knudson 27, J. Moir 15; R. Balsillie 5-10, D. Anderson 2-41C. Laird 39, D. Anderson 23
 Banchory [H]206for 8(13)Queens Cross [A]208for 3(30)
 P. Potter 72, M. Payne 34, B. Howard 33; A Merry 2-38, RJ Taylor 2-47A. Hutton 88, M. Holman 71no
 2nd Cults [A]124a.o.(12)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]126for 6(30)
 A. Mudie 33, D. Camilleri 26; R. Greenfield 5-29F. Awan 47, A. Win 21no; D.Miller 3-17
 Ellon Gordon [H]197a.o.(30)Cults [A]78a.o.(13)
 J. Barrett 69, C. Huiseman 56; I. Pandit 4-25, H.McDougall 4-46B. Alexander 23, A. Saxena 18; J.Barrett 4-8, C. Huiseman 3-18, S. Whyte 2-28
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]145for 8(10)Inverurie Don Valley [A]152for 2(30)
 J. van de Ruit 64; C. Williams 4-53, M.Craig 3-26T. Norval 65no, M. Strachan 60no
Sat 03 Jun Banchory [A]172a.o.(13)Cults [H]175for 4(30)
 R. Perry 29, M. Payne 20; A. Saxena 3-25, R. Valentine 2-35B. Alexander 49, D. Patel, 33, S. Morrison 30no; D. Astle 2-40
 2nd Cults [H]130a.o.(10)Queens Cross [A]131for 3(30)
 D. Miller 30, G. Burnett 25no, A. Mudie 25; A. Merry 3-14, J. Gardener 3-44A. Merry 35no, M. Shepherd 28, RJ Taylor 18; D. Miller 2-40
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]274for 5 off 42(26)Ellon Gordon [H]163for 9(15)
 F. Awan 180no, N. Mirza 34; H. Woolridge-Gordon 2-26, L. Borstlap 2-47J. Huiseman 41, J. Barrett 33; R. Greenfield 4-27, T. Malik 2-27
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]101a.o.(30)Kintore [H]100a.o.(15)
 A. Hinchcliffe 48, D. Cruickshank 16; R. Balsillie 4-0, R. Walker 3-9R. Balsillie 35, D. Grayson 14; C. Hinchcliffe 6-12, B. Snelling 2-20
Sun 28 May Inverurie Don Valley [H]172for 6 off 46(20)AGSFPs [A]160for 8(18)
 G. Hadden 88, D. Johnstone 44; G. Inkson 3-29, G. Stewart 2-57J. Lord 74, J. Moir 26; C. Williams 3-41, J. Moore 2-41
Sat 27 May AGSFPs [A]193for 4 off 46(20)Banchory [H]150for 7(15)
 R. Knudson 72, J. Moir 43no, J. Lord 30; D. Astle 2-54M. McPherson 38, P. Potter 26; R. Knudson 3-28, J. Moir 2-14
 Cults v. Kintore - void
 Ellon Gordon [A]260for 5(30)2nd Cults [H]151a.o.(13)
 J.Barrett 128, C. Huisenan 60, J. Hoare 40; D. Miller 2-54D. Camilleri 54, A. Keith 25; S. Whyte 5-32, J. Barrett 2-2
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]170for 6(15)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]171for 6(30)
 T. Norval 82, G. Coutts 32; T. Malik 3-36, R. Greenfield 2-39K. Malik 72no, A.Meares 43; C. Williams 3-36, G. Coutts 2-25
 Queens Cross [H]133for 9(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]119a.o.(15)
 GA Jamieson 46, M. Holman 44; A. Wilson 4-29J. van de Ruit 66; RJ Taylor 5-40
Sat 20 May AGSFPs [H]152a.o.(8)Cults [A]156for 0(30)
 R. Knudson 39, J. Moir 32; N. Gillanders 4-48, G. Newberry 3-42D. Patel 83no, B. Alexander 61no
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]172for 8(30)Queens Cross [A]69a.o.(10)
 C. Asprey 70no, M. Brown 19; R. Taylor 5-16M. Shepherd 25; N. Mirza 5-27
 Ellon Gordon [H]296for 7 off 39(25)Inverurie Don Valley [A]152for 8(16)
 J. Barrett 58, C. Watson 47, J. Hoare 42no; C. Williams 3-35, T. Norval 2-14G. Hadden 91no, C. Williams 24; J. Barrett 3-17, S. Whyte 3-34
 2nd Cults [A]61a.o.(3)Kintore [H]62for 1(30)
 A. Mudie 16, J Milligan 13; C. Laird 5-13, R. Balsillie 2-8D. Anderson 32no, C. Laird 23
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]141for 9(16)Banchory [A]144for 9(30)
 D. Cruickshank 42; T. Wilkinson 3-50T. Donald 58, P. Potter 46; C. van der Ruit 5-8
Sat 13 May Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]203a.o.(30)Banchory [A]149a.o.(18)
 F. Awan 68, A. Malik 27; M. Thomson 4-32, T. Wilkinson 4-52P. Potter 50, B. Howard 41; T. Malik 6-35, N. Mirza 2-57
 2nd Cults [A]193a.o.(13)Cults [H]196for 3(30)
 A. Keith 58, T. Burnet 27; N. Gillanders 4-27, G. Arun 3-24D. Patel 73, G. Gillanders 32no
 Kintore [A]118a.o. off 39(22)Inverurie Don Valley [H]106for 9(16)
 C. Laird 31, D. Grayson 28 no; G. Coutts 2-8, M. Craig 2-33T. Norval 25, G. Hadden 15, R. Lamb 15; R. Balsillie 5-20, M. Singer 2-26
 Ellon Gordon [A]272for 2(30)Queens Cross [H]107a.o.(7)
 J. Barret 86no, C. Huiseman 80, S. Whyte 67noR. Taylor 24; R. Wade 5-43, S. Whyte 3-17
 AGSFPs [A]111a.o.(9)Stonehaven Thistle [H]112for 4(30)
 J. Moir 27, Z. Khan 23; B. Snelling 3-15D. Gewar 37no, J. van de Ruit 26; R. Knudson 2-26
Sat 06 May AGSFPs [H]245for 8 off 39(23)2nd Cults [A]152for 6(17)
 J. Yuilles 93, J. Lord 31; A. Keith 3-54A. Mudie 50no, A. Keith 32, J. Stephen 32; G. Miller 3-20
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]229for 6(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]95a.o.(10)
 F. Awan 94, A. Meares 79no, J. Hannah 46; C. Hinchcliffe 3-50, B. Campbell 2-30B. Milne 14, G. Grewar 13; N. Mirza 4-22, F. Awan 3-15, G. Morrison 2-15
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]185for 7(11)Cults [H]186for 1(30)
 T. Norval 66, S. Murrison 41, M. Dunderdale 30; G.Newberry 3-38, A. Saxena 3-57D. Patel 84, B.Alexander 61 no
 Ellon Gordon [H]227for 6(30)Banchory [A]147a.o.(14)
 S. White 76no, J. Barrett 38, C. Bowie 32; D.Astle 3-54W. Ali 57, M. McPherson 28; J. Barrett 3-19, R. Wade 3-26
 Kintore [H]165for 9(30)Queens Cross [A]109a.o.(14)
 D. Grayson 55, R. Balsillie 24; GR Jamieson 5-45,R. Taylor 2-16M. Shepherd 31no, M. Holman 23; R.Balsille 4-54, D. Anderson 2-14
Sat 29 Apr Kintore [A]235for 6 off 41(25)Banchory [H]221for 8(17)
 S. Middleton 87no, F. Summers 57; T. Wilkinson 2-39R. Perry 46, T. Donald 44; R. Balsillie 3-41
 AGSFPs [A]225for 6(30)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]111a.o.(11)
 J. Moir 94no, J. Youlles 35; T. Malik 2-45F. Awan 29, A. Meares 23; G. Stewart 3-20, G. Miller 3-41
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]182for 6(30)2nd Cults [A]89a.o.(10)
 C. Williams 65, G. Hadden 56; D Miller 2-27D. Camilleri 44; C. Williams 3-8
 Queens Cross [H]110a.o.(7)Cults [A]113for 2(30)
 J. Garner 29; A. Saxena 4-21G. Gillanders 49no
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]49a.o.(2)Ellon Gordon [A]52for 1(30)
 C. Hinchcliffe 27no; S. White 7-9L. Borstlap 23