Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Cults Mo & Co151230000320418516601434212.06893.556
Culter Curry Bon Accord151120200219789615961293931.66587.333
Kintore1611203002207910920121374041.29984.167
Banchory157305003254310322221153291.27873.111
Stonehaven Thistle136205004175310119531052760.93370.769
Ellon Gordon167107102213711119951153381.11070.417
Dana Petroleum Mannofield14600800421721201842692440.67858.095
Inverurie152309013244011227221062400.84853.333
AGSFP151201200318511412416912010.49444.667
Artisans1620014002172714323031012040.53042.500

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 01 Sep ACE Mannofield [H]223for 5(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]147a.o.(13)
 D. Lawson 100no, M. Assiter 40B. Campbell 51no, A. Milroy 33; M. Assiter 6-47
Sat 25 Aug Banchory [H]213for 7(30)Artisans [A]140a.o.(14)
 W. Ali 48, Hassan 47; S. Dickie 4-51, G. Golder 2-50G. Golder 39, A. Dinesh 31; J. Miller 5-46, R. Brown 2-12
 Ellon Gordon [H]253a.o.(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]210a.o.(20)
 L. Borstlap 134, S. Whyte 58; S. Lamb 5-44, G. Goudie 3-45T. Norval 135, S. Murrison 31; S. Whyte 3-35, R. Wade 3-38
 AGSFPs [A]150a.o.(17)Kintore [H]151for 9(30)
 J. Eagles 34, A. Macdonald 30; R. Walker 5-29, P. Middleton 3-41A. Stalker 36, A. Auld 21; J. Eagles 6-21
 ACE Mannofield [H]53a.o.(2)Cults [A]54for 1(30)
 A. Gill 13
Sat 18 Aug AGSFPs v. Cults - void
 Artisans v. Kintore - void
 Banchory v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 ACE Mannofield v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Ellon Gordon - void
Sat 11 Aug Artisans [H]166for 9(30)AGSFPs [A]140a.o.(16)
 R. Munro 37, J. Thompson 35; J. Eagles 4-41, G. Miller 2-34J. Moir 54, J. Lord 19; A. Sarna 4-33, R. Bhat 3-42
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]150for 6(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]151for 3(30)
 G. Coutts 54no, D. Johnston 22; F. Awan 3-26, N. Mirza 2-32N. Mirza 70no, F. Awan 33
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]54a.o.(6)Cults [H]55for 5(30)
 B. Milne 15; Masood 4-20, Asif 4-21Ravi 22; B. Campbell 2-12, J. van der Ruit 2-29
 Ellon Gordon [H]235for 6 off 46(22)Banchory [A]211for 9(19)
 C. Woolridge-Gordon 86no, J. Barrett 59, L. Borstlap 30; T. Wilkinson 3-35, J. Miller 2-47W. Ali 121no, A. Starling 34; R. Wade 3-38, S. Whyte 2-29, H. Woolridge-Gordon 2-47
 ACE Mannofield [A]169for 4(14)Kintore [H]175for 5(30)
 P. West 79, D. Lawson 34, A. Gill 29no; D. Anderson 2-31G. Prosser 48, P. Middleton 46no; S. Parkinson 2-12, A. Gill 2-74
Sat 04 Aug Banchory [H]184for 5(16)AGSFPs [A]188for 6(30)
 W. Ali 66, T. Donald 42J. Moir 70no, J. Eagles 49, J. Lord 26; T. Wilkinson 3-38, J. Miller 2-21
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]72a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [H]60a.o.(12)
 A. Win 24, A. Meares 14; S. Whyte 5-20, R. Greenfield 3-10, H. Woolridge-Gordon 2-14L. Borstlap 22, S. Middleton 12; N. Mirza 4-17, T. Malik 4-24
 Cults [A]209for 8 off 41(25)Inverurie Don Valley [H]135for 8(16)
 B. Alexander 62, A. Saxena 56; J. Jessiman 4-51, G. Coutts 3-35T. Norval 34, M. Dunderdale 33; Veru 2-21, Masood 2-26, H. McDougall 2-27
 Artisans [A]77for 4(4)ACE Mannofield [H]81for 1(30)
 J. Thompson 15; P. West 3-11, D. Elliott 2-9N. Rane 35no, D. de Neef 16no
 Kintore [A]201for 7 off 46(22)Stonehaven Thistle [H]151for 9(18)
 A. Adams 85no, D. Anderson 81; J. van der Ruit 3-35, A. Long 2-34J. van der Ruit 49, A. Garden 25no; D. Anderson 5-31
Sat 28 Jul AGSFPs [H]126a.o.(10)ACE Mannofield [A]127for 4(30)
 J. Lord 31, J. Moir 20; B. Surva 4-23, S. Parkinson 2-13P. West 44, D. Lawson 36no; G. Miller 2-30
 Artisans [H]169for 5(11)Stonehaven Thistle [A]175for 2(30)
 R. Munro 65no, S. Dickie 49; B. Campbell 2-30, C. van der Ruit 2-34J. van der Ruit 92no, A. Hinchcliffe 69no
 Banchory [A]236for 4(13)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]240for 3(30)
 P. Potter 105, S. Hasan 81; F. Awan 2-60F. Awan 107, A. Win 89no; T. Wilkinson 2-57
 Ellon Gordon [A]100a.o.(10)Cults [H]105for 5(30)
 J. Barrett 41; Narindra 4-31, Varendra 3-10, Masood 3-17B. Alexander 53, A. Saxena 29; H. Woolridge-Gordon 3-40
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]124for 7(12)Kintore [H]125for 6(30)
 N. Martin 46, G. Coutts 29; A. Adams 3-49, D. Anderson 2-12C. Laird 39no, G. Prosser 31; J. Jessiman 3-14
Sat 21 Jul Banchory [H]205for 6(30)ACE Mannofield [A]92a.o.(10)
 Hassan 72, W. Ali 30, A. Starling 22no; S. Parkinson 2-41M. Cross 24; T. Wilkinson 3-17, Hassan 2-15
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]217for 7 off 45(19)Cults [A]65for 5(13)
 A. Win 84, T. Malik 69; Narendra 3-22, A. Saxena 2-65Varendra 29, A. Saxena 14; N. Mirza 5-33
 Ellon Gordon [H]110a.o.(8)Kintore [A]111for 3(30)
 C. Watson 26, J. Barrett 24; D. Anderson 5-50, R. Walker 2-29D. Anderson 31, A. Adams 20; J. Barrett 2-27
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]197for 8(30)Artisans [A]109a.o.(13)
 S. Murrison 76, G. Coutts 56no; R. Bhat 4-39G. Golder 26, D. Yadav 23no; S. Lamb 3-23, J. Jessiman 3-32
 Stonehaven Thistle v. AGSFPs - void
 A. Keith 95, B. Campbell 16; A. Macdonald 4-55, J. Moir 2-18R. Knudson 9no. Match abandonned after 8 overs of AGSFP innings
Sat 14 Jul AGSFPs [H]174a.o. off 46(20)Inverurie Don Valley [A]131for 8(20)
 G. Hadden 41, G. Coutts 29, N. Martin 29; A. Macdonald 3-43, J. Moir 2-13J. Moir 33, R. Knudson 25; S. Lamb 4-18, J. Jessiman 2-34
 Ellon Gordon [A]208a.o.(30)Artisans [H]152a.o.(18)
 H. Woolridge-Gordon 41, S. Whyte 38, J. Barrett 35; J. Thompson 4-17Sana 44, R. Munro 25; S. Whyte 6-24
 Cults [H]212for 7(30)Banchory [A]141a.o.(14)
 Rajdeep 97, B. Alexander 22; T. Wilkinson 4-34T. Donald 50, P. Potter 39; Raul 3-0, Varindra 3-10, Masud 2-13
 Kintore [H]106a.o.(30)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]59a.o.(12)
 D. Anderson 36, P. Middleton 21; M. Ahmed 4-27, F. Awan 4-29F. Awan 27; R. Balsillie 6-27, D. Anderson 3-27
Sat 07 Jul AGSFPs [H]173for 6 off 46(21)Kintore [A]163for 9(18)
 J. Moir 100, C. Clelland 35; R. Balsillie 5-25D. Finucane 58, C. Laird 33; R. Knudson 3-19, J. Moir 2-20
 Banchory [A]212for 9(30)Artisans [H]111a.o.(14)
 S. Hasan 61, W. Ali 44; S. Dickie 3-37, G. Gillanders 2-40S. Dickie 28, R. Munro 18; A. Starling 4-32, S. Hasan 3-22
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]201for 8(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]70a.o.(11)
 A. Win 84, F. Awan 62; A. Keith 5-60, C. Hinchcliffe 2-54A. Long 11; T. Malik 6-17, A. Ahmed 3-16
 ACE Mannofield [A]97a.o.(6)Cults [H]101for 2(30)
 G. Johnston 31, M. Assiter 11; Masud 5-27, Narendra 3-36Rajdeep 48no, G. Gillanders 40
 Inverurie Don ValleyScrEllon GordonW/O
Sat 30 Jun AGSFPs [H]58a.o.(7)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]59for 5(30)
 Muthu 28no; F. Awan 5-10, T. Malik 3-17N. Mirza 11, T. Malik 11; S. Knudson 3-8
 Artisans [H]81a.o.(3)Cults [A]82for 0(30)
 Ashiutosh 25, H. Chisholm 18; Masud 5-18, Veery 3-8Rajdeep 47no, Naru 35no
 Kintore [H]162for 6(30)Banchory [A]144a.o.(13)
 C. Laird 45, P. Middleton30, D. Grayson 30; A Starling 2-29, T. Wilkinson 2-55T. Donald 42, P. Potter 38; C. Laird 5-39, A. Adams 2-18
 ACE Mannofield [H]135a.o.(9)Ellon Gordon [A]136for 2(30)
 P. West 28, M. Cross 22; S. Whyte 4-37, R. Wade 2-20L. Borstlap 64, C. Woolridge-Gordon 40
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]163a.o.(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]90a.o.(14)
 A. Hinchcliffe 51, S. Jacobson 42; M. Strachan 3-24, G. Hadden 2-35M. Strachan 28, T. Norval 14; A. Wilson 6-28, C. Hinchcliffe 2-12
Sat 23 Jun Banchory [H]169a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]121a.o.(16)
 W. Ali 72, T. Donald 18; J. van der Ruit 5-10, A. Keith 3-29A. Keith 30, A. Hinchcliffe 16; D. Astle 4-16, T. Wilkinson 2-8
 Artisans [A]75a.o.(7)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]76for 4(30)
 R. Ritchie 13, P. Joyce 13; F. Awan 4-27, T. Malik 3-10F. Awan 33, N. Mirza 21; R. Bhat 2-17
 Cults [H]230for 6(30)Kintore [A]177a.o.(16)
 Rajdeep 104, Ravi 47no; R. Balsillie 2-16, C. Laird 2-58C. Laird 63, D. Grayson 26, R. Balsillie 24; Masud 5-27, H. McDougall 3-30
 Ellon Gordon [H]260for 5(30)AGSFPs [A]54a.o.(6)
 J. Barrett 69, S. Whyte 57, C. Woolridge-Gordon 37C. Clelland 14; J. Barrett 4-9, R. Wade 3-21, C. Watson 2-11
 ACE Mannofield v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 B. Suvraj 134, N. Rana 28; M. Craig 2-15
Sat 16 Jun AGSFPs v. Artisans - void
 Banchory v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 ACE Mannofield v. Kintore - void
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Cults - void
Sat 09 Jun Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]134a.o.(12)Banchory [H]136for 5(30)
 B. Veldsman 46, F. Awan 36; T. Wilkinson 7-22, S. Hasan 3-32W. Ali 56, P. Potter 25
 Cults [A]148a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [H]88a.o.(14)
 Ravi 61, B. Alexander 21; S. Whyte 3-20, J. Barrett 3-49K. Hutchinson 19no; Varindra 4-0, Saxena 2-11
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]168a.o.(13)Kintore [A]172for 4(30)
 G. Coutts 44, T. Norval 30; R. Balsillie 4-33, C.D. Finucane 80 no, C. Laird 40no; G.
 ACE Mannofield [H]171a.o.(30)AGSFPs [A]125a.o.(16)
 B. Surva 69, P. Shy 34; G. Stewart 3-27A. Macdonald 49; G. Johnstone 4-7, B. Surva 4-10
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]157a.o.(30)Artisans [A]69a.o.(12)
 A. Keith 74, A. Wilson 16; R. Bhat 5-53, A. Sarna 2-26, S. Dickie 2-26S. Dickie 14, J. Thompson 11; C. Hinchcliffe 5-16, A. Keith 2-3
Sat 02 Jun AGSFPs [H]130a.o.(8)Banchory [A]131for 1(30)
 J. Lord 37, A. Macdonald 20; Hassan 4-20, T. Wilkinson 3-32P. Potter 73, Hasssan 39no
 ACE Mannofield [A]206a.o.(30)Artisans [H]113a.o.(15)
 G. Johnston 44, D. de Neef 43; A. Sanar 3-19, R. Bhat 2-32A. Sarnar 41; B. Surva 4-16, S. Parkinson 2-15
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]221for 6(30)Ellon Gordon [A]110a.o.(11)
 F. Awan 127, A. Win 49; H. Woolridge-Gordon 4-30, R. Wade 2-58J. Barrett 58; T. Malik 5-16, A. Ahmed 2-28
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]158a.o.(10)Cults [H]162for 2(30)
 N. Martin 39, G. Hadden 34; A. Saxena 4-32, Varindra 3-40B. Alexander 109no, A. Saxena 22no
 Kintore [H]118a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]76a.o.(13)
 D. Anderson 14; A. Hinchcliffe 3-10, A. Keith 3-23A. Hinchcliffe 22; C. Laird 4-24, L. Maxfield-Davidson 3-6
Sat 26 May AGSFPs [H]144a.o.(11)Stonehaven Thistle [A]149for 4(30)
 J. Lord 35, J. Moir 22; A. Wilson 5-30, C. Hinchcliffe 4-25A Keith 63no, A Hinchcliffe 30no; A. Macdonald 2-33
 Artisans [H]135a.o.(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]125a.o.(16)
 S. Dickie 45,R. Bhat 28; G. Hadden 5-29, G. Coutts 2-33N. Martin 32, M. Dunderdale 28; B. Prabhu 3-33, J. Thompson 3-40, R. Bhat 3-48
 Cults [H]184a.o. off 44(23)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]154for 8(20)
 A. Saxena 43, G. Gillanders 42; T. Malik 3-40, F. Awan 3-46N. Mirza 86, Shaffiq 16no; Masood 4-37, Narendra 2-31
 Ellon Gordon [A]151a.o.(9)Kintore [H]152for 1(30)
 J. Barrett 54, L. Borstlap 25; C. Laird 4-25, D. Anderson 2-14, A. Petrie 2-26R. Irvine 69no, D. Finucane 54no
 ACE Mannofield [H]111a.o.(7)Banchory [A]112for 2(30)
 A. Gill 32, B. Surva 25; S. Hassan 4-16, T. Wilkinson 4-32P. Potter 55no, T. Donald 49no; B. Surva 2-40
Sat 19 May ACE Mannofield [A]83a.o.(9)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]87for 6(30)
 P. West 19, N. Rana 17; F. Awan 4-6, R. Greenfield 2-7B. Veldsman 19, F. Awan 14; B. Shubra 3-33
 Cults [H]183a.o.(30)AGSFPs [A]51a.o.(11)
 A. Saxena 68, Ravi 51; J. Moir 4-14, A. Macdonald 2-60J. Lord 15; A. Saxena 6-17, Navindra 2-4
 Ellon Gordon [H]125a.o.(12)Stonehaven Thistle [A]129for 6(30)
 C. Watson 34; C. Hinchcliffe 4-38, J. van der Ruit 2-16J. van der Ruit 29, C. Hinchcliffe 27, D. Garden 26no; C. Whyte 2-19
 Banchory [A]250for 5 off 45(21)Inverurie Don Valley [H]177for 7(18)
 W. Ali 76, S. Hassan 64R. Lamb 67; A. Starling 4-24
 Artisans [A]109a.o.(12)Kintore [H]110for 7(30)
 S. Dickie 45, R. Ritchie 14; D. Anderson 3-29, C. Laird 2-27R. Ervine 27, D. Anderson 26; P. Prabhu 4-32
Sat 12 May Banchory v. Cults - void
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]90a.o.(30)Kintore [A]48a.o.(11)
 CCH Bon Accord 90 (30) (A. Win27, B. Veldsman 22; D. Anderson 4-11, A. Petrie 2-11D. Anderson 11, D. Grayson 11; T. Malik 5-6, N. Mirza 2-22
 Artisans [A]54for 5(5)Ellon Gordon [H]57for 4(30)
 S. Whyte 6-26, J. Barrett 2-2, C. Huiseman 2-12 J. Barrett 20, S. Whyte 13
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]272for 3(30)AGSFPs [A]71a.o.(6)
 M. Strachan 90, G. Hadden 68no, T. Norval 40J. Moir 32no; R. Lamb 4-6, G. Coutts 3-10
 Stonehaven Thistle v. ACE Mannofield - void
Sat 05 May AGSFPs [H]124a.o.(9)Ellon Gordon [A]125for 3(30)
 J. Yuilles 32, J. Lord 20; R. Wade 5-26, L. Borstlap 4-47L. Borstlap 64no, C. Huiseman 30; J. Eagles 2-15
 Artisans [H]72a.o.(3)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]73for 0(30)
 D. Yadav 19, R. Munro 17; N. Mirza 5-13, G. Morrison 2-10F. Awan 47no, A. Meares 21no
 Kintore [H]59a.o.(7)Cults [A]60for 5(30)
 Masud 4-5, Narinder 4-26B. Alexander 28no; A. Petrie 2-7, M. Nicholson 2-15
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]265for 0(18)ACE Mannofield [H]266for 8(30)
 M. Strachan 123no, G. Hadden 102 noG. Johnston 97no, D. Lawson 45, P. West 37; N. Barron 2-40
 Banchory [A]151a.o. off 45(20)Stonehaven Thistle [H]120for 8(19)
 D. Masood 38, B. Howard 35, T. Donald 32; D. Campbell 3-17, C. van der Ruit 2-20A. Keith 43, A. Milroy 21; S. Hussein 2-24, J. Miller 2-30, T. Wilkinson 2-17
Sat 28 Apr Banchory [H]48a.o.(3)Kintore [A]49for 2(30)
 T. Donald 15; M. Singer 3-12, C. Laird 2-18D. Anderson 19, R. Ervine 17
 AGSFPs [A]143for 9(13)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]144for 6(30)
 J. Lord 43, J. Moir 31; A. Ahmed 3-12, G. Morrison 2-14, F. Awan 2-23N. Mirza 100no; J. Eagles 3-26
 Cults [H]191for 9(30)Artisans [A]95a.o.(13)
 G. Gillanders 67, Ravi 37; Ashuiosh 4-36Ashuiosh 21, S. Dickie 14, R. Munro 14; A. Saxena 2-34, Narenara 2-23, H. McDougall 2-1
 ACE Mannofield [A]117a.o.(7)Ellon Gordon [H]119for 1(30)
 Premnath 34, G. Johnson 23no; C. Huiseman 4-25 inc. hattrick, R. Wade 3-31C. Huiseman 53no, J. Brrett 47no
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]238for 5(12)Stonehaven Thistle [A]241for 2(30)
 G. Hadden 79, N. Martin 41; A. Wilson 2-31, C. Hinchcliffe 2-33A. Keith 115, A. Milroy 48