Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Cults Mo & Co141100210423539117301253921.86893.333
Kintore1612103002185910617651514151.50086.458
Culter Curry Bon Accord151010400325059519361233701.67582.222
Stonehaven Thistle167504002229411920131333491.27472.708
Ellon Gordon167207002203912819251283291.05968.542
Banchory154515003232910821811112951.09865.556
Dana Petroleum Mannofield165308002255612527481143040.84863.333
Inverurie166009012172812920341102760.72457.500
2nd Cults1641011002195213425181022460.59051.250
Caledonian161011400216261582391861760.37036.667

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 23 Aug Banchory v. Cults - void
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]207a.o.(30)Kintore [A]128a.o.(16)
 R. Shaffiq 63, S. Bijapurapy 32; R. Ervine 4-16, D. Anderson 3-35A. Auld 33, R. Ervine 25; N. Mirza 3-8
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald v. Caledonian - void
 Ellon Gordon [H]191for 9 off 46(19)Stonehaven Thistle [A]150for 6(20)
 J. Barrett 37, R. Greenfield 34, C. Gallagher 23; A. Keith 4-38, A. Wilson 3-37A. Milroy 47, J. Crozier 27no; J. Barrett 3-31
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]162a.o.(12)ACE Mannofield [A]163for 3(30)
 G. Coutts 56, T. Norval 21, N. Martin 20; P. Balal 4-16K. Dickinson 80no, D. Elliott 34, P. Balal 34; J. Jessiman 1-47
Sat 16 Aug Banchory [H]113a.o.(11)Ellon Gordon [A]114for 6(30)
 S. Hasan 21; J. Barrett 3-10, R. Greenfield 3-29J. Barrett 50; S. Hasan 5-14
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]171for 9(12)Cults [A]172for 3(30)
 A. Meares 48, N. Mirza 40; Rane 4-13, M. Javaid 3-48Sree 96no, Asif 32; F. Awan 2-49
 Caledonian [H]71a.o.(5)ACE Mannofield [A]73for 2(30)
 H. Saraswath 25, G. Cordiner 15; B. Surva 4-8, C. Johnston 2-10G. Johnston 34no, B. Surva 17; S. Saraswath 2-26
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]75a.o.(6)Kintore [A]76for 3(30)
 Shiraz 27, W. Liversedge 18; R. Balsillie 5-19, D. Anderson 2-12D. Grayson 32no, C. Laird 21no; G. Singh 3-29
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]223for 6(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]95a.o.(10)
 A. Keith 130; G. Hadden 3-35D. Johnstone 45; C. van der Ruit 5-21, A. Keith 2-11
Sat 09 Aug Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Caledonian - void
 Cults v. Kintore - void
 Ellon Gordon v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]68a.o.(3)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]69for 1(30)
 J. Bishop 20; Rahul 5-23Rohit 32no, G. Newberry 22
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Banchory - void
Sat 02 Aug Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]78a.o.(3)Banchory [A]82for 0(30)
 Rahul 34; S. Hasan 4-13, J. Miller 3-40P. Potter 52no, T. Donald 23no
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]106a.o.(30)Caledonian [A]101a.o.(15)
 S. Murrison 35, M. Craig 22; Arran 4-28, H. Saraswath 3-26Kash 38; G. Hadden 5-19
 Kintore [H]131a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [A]105a.o.(15)
 C. Laird 47, G. Prosser 27; R. Greenfield 3-17, H. Wolridge-Gordon 3-27C. Davies 43, S. White 21; A. Petrie 5-25, M. Singer 4-25
 ACE Mannofield v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Cults - void
Sat 26 Jul Banchory [A]243for 1(30)Caledonian [H]98a.o.(5)
 T. Donald 132no, W. Ali 100noA. Smith 34, R. Gravenstede 21; S. Hasan 8-34
 Cults [H]252for 9(30)Ellon Gordon [A]162a.o.(18)
 A. Saxena 73, Swapnil 53, Ravi 29; R. Greenfield 4-32, S. White 2-45Rostan 29, J. Barrett 27; A. Saxena 5-53, Narendra 2-39, Asif 2-39
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]128for 6(30)Kintore [H]108a.o.(11)
 G. Coutts 49, G. Boyce 16no; C. Laird 4-15R. Ervine 35, P. Middleton 24; R. Gelderblom 3-29, G. Hadden 4-29
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]166a.o.(13)ACE Mannofield [H]169for 4(30)
 Asif 61no; P. Wood 4-16, R. Van Oorschot 4-33B. Suvra 65, J. Dickinson 50no, P. Wood 26no
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]175for 9(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]178for 1(30)
 A. Keith 59, C. van der Ruit 54; N. Patel 3-39, F. Awan 3-42F. Awan 113no, A. Win 54no
Sat 19 Jul Banchory [H]241for 3 off 42(24)ACE Mannofield [A]235for 7(14)
 P. Potter 109, T. Donald 70, S. Hasan 27no; P. Wood 2-40P. Wood 58, B. Suvra 46, D. Elliott 38; T. Wilkinson 2-31, S. Hasan 2-37
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]117a.o.(8)Ellon Gordon [A]122for 2(30)
 A. Meares 27, D. Macdonald 26; H. Woolridge-Gordon 4-23, S. White 3-40H. Woolridge-Gordon 53no, L. Borstlap 44; F. Awan 1-42
 Caledonian [H]138a.o.(13)Kintore [A]140for 6(30)
 A. Smith 26; D. Anderson 4-31P. Middleton 53 Arran 2-21
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]87a.o.(7)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]90for 3(30)
 A. Milroy 30, A. Kemp 19no; G. Singh 5-35, Abishek 3-15Asif 30no, Debo 20no; A. Hinchcliffe 2-24
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Cults - void
Sat 12 Jul Inverurie Don Valley v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 D. Johnstone 24no; F. Awan 2-16, N. Mirza 2-9Match Abandoned
 Cults [H]255for 6(30)Caledonian [A]110a.o.(11)
 Masud 89, Narendra 61, A. Saxena 33; H. Saraswath 2-56, Kashish 2-54H. Saraswath 56; Narendar 4-59, M. Javaid 3-0
 Ellon Gordon v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
 Kintore v. Banchory - void
 ACE Mannofield [A]168a.o. off 46(19)Stonehaven Thistle [H]165for 7(22)
 G. Johnston 40, D. Lawson 29; A. Hinchcliffe 3-23, B. Milne 3-40B. Milne 46, A. Hinchcliffe 44; A. Malik 3-47, Bala 3-15
Sat 05 Jul Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]225for 4 off 43(24)Banchory [H]215for 8(16)
 F. Awan 113, A. Win 57; S. Hasan 2-36P. Potter 120, W. Ali 26
 Caledonian [H]129a.o.(10)Stonehaven Thistle [A]131for 4(30)
 H. Saraswath 41, M. Holt 24; A. Wilson 4-25, C. Hinchcliffe 2-10A. Hinchcliffe 44
 Cults [H]258for 4(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]136a.o.(11)
 A. Saxena 96, Swapnil 39, Vikram 37; G. Singh 2-50Asif 36no, E. Lee 23; M. Javaid 8-24, Narendra 2-51
 Ellon Gordon [A]143for 8(11)Inverurie Don Valley [H]145for 4(30)
 C. White 42no R. Mahabir 37; J. Jessiman 3-23, S. Randell 2-17, G. Hadden 2-25G. Hadden 58no, S. Murrison 40
 ACE Mannofield [H]130a.o.(12)Kintore [A]131for 5(30)
 C. Burnett 48; A. Petrie 3-39, D. Anderson 3-20G. Prosser 56no, R. Ervine 32; A. Malik 2-19
Sat 28 Jun Banchory [H]207a.o.(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]139a.o.(17)
 T. Donald 40, W. Ali 36; S. Randell 4-50, J. Moore 2-32S. Murrison 52, M. Strachan 50; R. Browne 3-4, S. Hasan 3-32
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]199a.o.(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]104a.o.(15)
 T. Malik 72, F. Awan 42; P. Upjohn 5-17, B. Milne 2-42Vikram 38, Manoo 28; T. Malik 7-36, N. Mirza 2-34
 Caledonian [A]64a.o.(6)Ellon Gordon [H]69for 4(30)
 H. Saraswath 29; S. White 6-26, R. Greenfield 4-3J. Barrett 25, S. White 23no; G. Cordiner 2-15
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]43a.o.(9)Kintore [H]45for 8(30)
 A. Hinchcliffe 14, A. Milroy 13; C. Laird 4-29, N. Jones 2-10, R. Balsillie 2-4, A. Petrie 2-0R. Balsillie 11, D. Grayson 11; C. Hinchcliffe 3-12, A. Hinchcliffe 2-18, A. Keith 2-6
 ACE Mannofield [H]172a.o.(10)Cults [A]175for 6(30)
 K. Reid 50; Narendra 3-31, M. Javaid 3-41, 5 point penalty for late reporting of results.Kapil 64no, Narendra 26;C. Johnston 2-35
Sat 21 Jun Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]256for 6(30)Caledonian [H]151a.o.(14)
 Vickram 83, Sheeraz 83; Arran 2-27, Tash 2-11G. Cordiner 30, S.Gordon 30; Raul 2-25
 Banchory [A]134a.o.(12)Cults [H]136for 5(30)
 S. Hasan 29, W. Ali 27; A. Saxena 3-29, H. MacDougall 3-22Narendra 53, E. Spearman 28
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]113a.o.(9)Kintore [H]114for 4(30)
 S. Stukins 19, A. Win 14; N. Jones 3-21, M. Singer 3-30, C. Laird 3-33A. Auld 38, A. Adams 31, P. Middleton 28no; F. Awan 2-13
 ACE Mannofield [H]183a.o.(15)Inverurie Don Valley [A]184for 5(30)
 P. West 38, D. Elliott 30; T. Lloyd-Jones 2-26, C. Morrison 2-39T. Norval 79, N. Martin 59; A. Malik 2-29, C. Johnstone 2-51
 Ellon Gordon [A]173for 8 off 46(21)Stonehaven Thistle [H]137for 9(18)
 S. Davies 64; C. Hinchcliffe 3-33A. Kemp 27no; S. White 4-22
Sat 14 Jun Banchory [H]187for 9 off 46(22)Stonehaven Thistle [A]147for 9(20)
 W. Ali 57, S. Hasan 34; A. Keith 4-29, A. Wilson 2-22, J. van der Ruit 2-35A. Keith 34, A. Hinchcliffe 27; S. Hasan 3-20, R. Valentine 2-24, T. Wilkinson 2-27
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]239for 5(30)Caledonian [H]78a.o.(8)
 F. Awan 154; H. Saraswat 2-63F. Awan 5-27, N. Mirza 3-37
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]129a.o.(10)Inverurie Don Valley [A]130for 4(30)
 Cults [A]173a.o.(30)Kintore [H]117a.o.(16)
 Ravi 65; M. Singer 4-24, A. Petrie 2-13A. Adams 81; M. Javaid 6-11
 Ellon Gordon [A]93a.o.(11)ACE Mannofield [H]94for 7(30)
 S. White 24, R. Greenfield 17; C. Johnstone 3-22, D. de Neef 2-8, S. Parkinson 2-13D. de Neef 24, G. Jones 19; R. Wade 4-26, S. White 2-33
Sat 07 Jun Banchory [H]208for 5 off 45(23)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]138for 9(15)
 S. Hasan 72no, P. Potter 64, T. Donald 30; H. MacDougall 3-45Sheeraz 29, Aqueel 29; J. Miller 3-31, A. Starling 3-10
 ACE Mannofield [A]168a.o.(16)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]169for 7(30)
 P. West 34no, C. Burnett 34, D. Lawson 33; T. Malik 4-32, F. Awan 2-131F. Awan 113no; G. Johnson 3-58, D. Hoogerbrugge 2-27
 Caledonian [H]82a.o.(3)Inverurie Don Valley [A]84for 0(30)
 H. Saraswath 20; C. Morrison 3-18, G. Hadden 2-18, J.
 Cults [H]111a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]64a.o.(12)
 Kapil 28, Swapnil 18; C. van der Ruit 6-29, J. vanA. Milroy 12; Narendra 5-19,
 Ellon Gordon [H]57a.o.(7)Kintore [A]58for 5(30)
 R..Balsillie 3-13, R. Walker 3-14P. Middleton 17no; R. Wade 3-14
Sat 31 May Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]238for 6(30)Cults [H]161a.o.(15)
 F. Awan 108, A. Win 46; Narendra Yadav 2-63Kapil 40, A. Saxena 20; F. Awan 4-39, G. Morrison 3-16
 Ellon Gordon [H]242for 9(30)Banchory [A]115a.o.(15)
 J. Barrett 117, L. Borstlap 39, C. Woolridge-Gordon 26; T. Wilkinson 4-57P. Potter43; H. Woolridge-Gordon 5-41, J. Barrett 4-20
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]223a.o.(30)Inverurie Don Valley [H]92a.o.(14)
 A. Kemp 69, A. Hinchcliffe 44, A. Wilson 36; C. Morrison 3-47, C. Parr 3-70C. Parr 33; C. Hinchcliffe 6-23, J. van der Ruit 2-19
 Kintore [H]199for 6(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]60a.o.(8)
 C. Laird 64, D. Grayson 52; I. Pandit 3-27Tanveer 16; C. Laird 3-9, A. Adams 3-16, D. Anderson 2-5
 ACE Mannofield [H]219for 7(30)Caledonian [A]94a.o.(11)
 G. Johnston 75no, D. de Neef 46, G. Milne 44; M. Holt 4-30M. Holt 24; C. Johnstone 3-28, C. Burnett 2-17, S. Parkinson 2-26
Sat 24 May Banchory [H]126a.o.(21)Caledonian [A]126a.o.(21)
 W. Ali 63; H. Saraswath 5-33, J. van Oorschott 2-11M. Holt 40, H. Saraswath 35; T. Wilkinson 6-47, J. Miller 3-38
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]200for 8(17)Stonehaven Thistle [A]202for 7(30)
 F. Awan 38, A. Meares 36; J. van der Ruit 2-33, A. Keith 2-43A. Keith 60, A. Hinchcliffe 43; G. Morrison 3-43, N. Mirza 2-52
 ACE Mannofield [A]245for 9(15)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]249for 5(30)
 B. Surrah 107, G. Jones 48; B. Milne 3-49, Shiraz 2-52E. Spearman 97, I. Pandit 82, D. Barman 35no; M. Byrne 3-38, B. Surrah 2-66
 Ellon Gordon [H]151a.o.(30)Cults [A]132a.o.(17)
 S. White 36, C. Watson 36; Shree 4-22, A. Saxena 2-23S. Morrison 45; J. Barrett 4-34, S. White 3-23
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]124a.o.(13)Kintore [A]125for 7(30)
 N. Martin 45, S. Randell 19; C. Laird 4-16, D. Anderson 4-15C. Laird 28, D. Grayson 24; C. Parr 2-27, J. Jessiman 2-22
Sat 17 May CultsW/OInverurie Don ValleyScr
 Ellon Gordon [H]44a.o.(1)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]48for 0(30)
 L. Borstlap 14; N. Mirza 5-17, T. Malik 3-21F. Awan 33no, A. Meares 11no
 Caledonian [A]89a.o.(7)Kintore [H]93for 3(30)
 M. Holt 45; D. Anderson 3-9, R. Balsillie 2-3, R. Walker 2-8D. Anderson 28, R. Irvine 24
 ACE Mannofield [H]236for 6 off 45(23)Banchory [A]201for 9(19)
 D. van der Vrley 101, G. Johnston 30; J. Miller 3-63T. Donald 44, P. Potter 38; D. Elliott 3-32, D. van der Vrley 4-15
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]177a.o.(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]75a.o.(13)
 A. Keith 44, J. van der Ruit 30; Sheeraz 5-27P. Gill 20; C. Hinchcliffe 5-15
Sat 10 May Banchory [A]79a.o.(3)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]85for 0(30)
 M. McPherson 18; G. Morrison 2-5, T. Malik 2-6, N. Mirza 3-14F. Awan 78no
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]107a.o.(7)Cults [A]108for 2(30)
 E. Spearman 26, Manoher 18; A. Saxena 7-35Kapil 56, A. Saxena 42; Sheeraz 1-18
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]72a.o.(8)Ellon Gordon [H]74for 5(30)
 G. Hadden 23; C. Watson 4-14, S. White 3-17, A. Parks 3-24R. Greenfield 27, C. Watson 26; J. Jessiman 2-16
 Kintore [H]231for 6(30)ACE Mannofield [A]78a.o.(9)
 C. Laird 52, G. Prosser 47no, R. Irvine 40; C. Burnett 4-48G. Jones 19; R. Walker 4-27, D. Anderson 3-16
 Caledonian [A]37a.o.(2)Stonehaven Thistle [H]39for 2(30)
 G. Cordiner 10; J.van der Ruit 4-22, C. Hinchcliffe 3-6A. Keith 24no
Sat 03 May Banchory [H]73a.o.(9)Kintore [A]78for 6(30)
 S. Hassan 20; N. Jones 4-6, C. Laird 3-15, R. Walker 3-16C. Laird 30no; R. Valentine 3-24, S. Hassan 3-30
 Cults [A]163a.o.(30)Caledonian [H]102a.o.(15)
 Ravi 62, Kapil 40; G. Cordiner 5-29, J. van Oorschott 2-39J. van Oorschott 30, H. Saraswath 21; M. Javaid 4-35, A. Saxena 3-36
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]141a.o.(14)Ellon Gordon [A]144for 7(30)
 Devo 35no, Asif 26; C. Watson 3-25, S. Whyte 3-34L. Borstlap 64, A. Parks 15no; Sheeraz 3-21, W. Liversedge 3-29
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]95a.o.(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]99for 7(30)
 T. Norval 40; T. Malik 3-38, A. Sana 2-29A. Win 33, N. Mirza 29; J. Jessiman 2-9
 ACE Mannofield [H]157a.o.(13)Stonehaven Thistle [A]159for 5(30)
 D. Lawson 59, P. West 27; A. Keith 5-34, C. Hinchcliffe 3-23A. Hinchcliffe 37, A. Milroy 35; D. Elliott 2-25, S. Parkinson 2-51
Sat 26 Apr Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]217for 8(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]79a.o.(11)
 F.Awan 79, A. Meares 45; M. Kazi 4-37; Shiraz Hussain 3-48Asif Sayeed 21, Shiraz Hussain 18; N. Mirza 4-7, G. Morrison 3-5
 Ellon Gordon [A]155a.o.(16)Caledonian [H]156for 8(30)
 S. Whyte 45, C. Watson 31; J. van Oorschott 5-41, H. Saraswath 3-21S. Saraswath 87no, C. Hall 23; R. Greenfield 4-37, S. Whyte 3-75
 Cults [H]257for 6(30)ACE Mannofield [A]66a.o.(8)
 A. Saxena 121no, G. Waterhouse 29, Kapil Laghate 26; A Malik 3-64G. Jones 20; M. Javaid 5-7; Naraindra Jadhav 3-29, A. Saxena 2-29
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]104a.o.(8)Banchory [A]105for 3(30)
 G. Lloyd Jones 29, J. Jessiman 17no; T. Wilkinson 4-16, S. Hassan 3-21S. Hassan 32, S. Redpath 30; C. Parr 2-42
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]172for 5 off 45(20)Kintore [A]85for 7(12)
 A. Milroy 56, A. Keith 31; R. Calker 2-27P. Middleton 20, A. Stalker 19no; C. van der Ruit 2-19, A. Wilson 2-18