Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord131200100523059211301263712.79495.128
Cults Mo & Co1271040062466981797982911.37280.833
Inverurie13900400516628016711113141.38080.513
Ellon Gordon13720400520289216301143031.54277.692
Dana Petroleum Mannofield14730310419649122761063251.00577.381
Kintore1244040061692801769992441.18467.778
Banchory13420700520131072122922450.81662.821
Stonehaven Thistle154307013182612022571062570.71557.111
Ritson Smith Gordonians121101000615901172273781660.46646.111
Dominion Gas St Ronald130201100515071282128651440.36036.923

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 12 Sep Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]114a.o.(11)Inverurie Don Valley [A]117for 6(30)
 N Mirza 35, A Mears 22; P Skevington 5-15, R Lamb 2-29S Murison 39no, T Norval 19; N Mirza 2-34, S Vijapurapu 1-10
 Ellon Gordon [A]197a.o.(30)2nd Cults [H]81a.o.(13)
 H W-Gordon 38, J Barrett 59; N Sood 3-27, D Singh 3-44A Deep 18, T Singh 14; J Barrett 4-13, H W-Gordon 2-9, S White 2-13
 Stonehaven ThistleScrACE MannofieldW/O
Sun 30 Aug Cults [H]332for 7(30)Kintore [A]86a.o.(11)
 S Rane 118no, L Kapil 98; D Vegas 3-59, M Singer 1-19G Prosser 11; N Jadhav 3-14, M Amid 3-16
Sat 22 Aug Cults [H]170a.o.(16)Banchory [A]174for 7(30)
 S Devadas 46, A Saxena 31; A Starling 4-50, S Hasan 3-55S Hasan 53, W Ali 59; N Jadhav 2-59, S Rane 2-22
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]89a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [H]55a.o.(12)
 G Coutts 29, J Jessiman 17; G McIntyre 4-17, C Aggrawal 3-20M Finnie 10, P Ballal 9; G Coutts 3-7, P Skevington 3-28
 Kintore [A]124for 9(9)ACE Mannofield [H]128for 3(30)
 R Walker 37, M Singer 30; C Johnston 4-35, R van Oorshot 3-26G Johnston 50no, S Naythakumaran 21no; N Jones 2-41, D Anderson 1-14
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]66a.o.(8)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]67for 6(30)
 A Wilson 21no, N King 8; T Malik 2-10, G Morrison 2-10R Dihman 26, S Hassan 15; N King 2-15, A Long Jnr 2-16
Sat 15 Aug Banchory v. ASI Gordonians - void
 Rained off
 Culter Curry Bon Accord v. 2nd Cults - void
 Rained off
 Ellon Gordon v. Cults - void
 Rained off
 Inverurie Don Valley v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rained off
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Kintore - void
 Rained off
Sun 09 Aug ASI Gordonians [H]223for 9(30)2nd Cults [A]111a.o.(14)
 I Yahathugoda 62, M Finnie 40; V Brodie 5-59, D Singh 4-60V Rajkumar 29, P Kavala 20; R Narulla 2-18, B Thomson 2-19
Sat 08 Aug Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]206for 8(30)Banchory [H]54a.o.(9)
 A Win 63, V Reddy 32; A Starling 4-40, S Hasan 2-42O Masud 18no, C Mason 11; F Awan 4-15, V Reddy 3-13
 Cults [A]245for 6(30)ASI Gordonians [H]135a.o.(13)
 K Laghate 102, D Barman 37; B Thomson 2-30, R Narula 2-38J Stark 43, B Thomson 20no; M Javaid 6-30, N Jadhav 3-49
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]199for 6(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]147a.o.(14)
 G Hadden 61, T Norval 52; D Long Jnr 3-39, D Garden 1-21A Hinchcliffe 65, A Milroy 34; G Coutts 4-25, G Hadden 2-8
 Kintore [H]158a.o. off 45(21)Ellon Gordon [A]148for 9(21)
 A Adams 56, G Prosser 43; S White 4-10, R Greenfield 2-28C W-Gordon 24, S White 24; C Laird 5-30, N Jones 2-39
 2nd Cults [A]131a.o.(8)ACE Mannofield [H]138for 1(30)
 S Rehan 34, G Tiwari 31; S McGillewie 6-24, A Mitchell 1-6S McGillewie 100no, A Mitchell 34no;
Sat 01 Aug Banchory v. 2nd Cults - void
 Rained off
 Ellon Gordon [H]219for 8 off 45(22)Stonehaven Thistle [A]142for 8(18)
 C W-Gordon 62, C Watson 70no; Sinas 3-35, C Hinchcliffe 2-25A Milroy 50, A Hinchcliffe 24; J Barrett 4-42, S White 3-37
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Cults - void
 Rained off
 Kintore v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Rained off
 ACE Mannofield v. ASI Gordonians - void
 Rained off
Sat 25 Jul Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]143a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [A]85a.o.(14)
 F Awan 35, T Malik 27; H W-Gordon 3-29, S White 2-20L Borstlap 17, S White 20; T Malik 4-31, V Ready 2-13
 Cults [H]252for 8(16)ACE Mannofield [A]254for 6(30)
 N Jadhav 83no, K Laghate 48; B Suvra 3-41, C Bould 2-42C Burnett 107, A Lewis 52; A Madenkar 2-20, N Jadhav 1-54
 2nd Cults [H]108a.o.(6)Inverurie Don Valley [A]109for 1(30)
 V Bode 30, S Rehan 18; G Coutts 3-13, G Hadden 3-23G Coutts 51no, S Randall 26no; A Deep 1-23
 ASI Gordonians v. Kintore - void
 Pitch Flooded
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]201for 7(30)Banchory [A]191a.o.(17)
 A Milroy 73, S Jacobson 34; R Brown 4-48, O Masud 1-36T Donald 52, R Perry 32; A Keith 3-28, A Wilson 2-30
Sat 18 Jul Banchory [A]98a.o.(6)Ellon Gordon [H]99for 2(30)
 T Donald 29, O Masud 20no; S White 3-9, H W-Gordon 4-33H W-Gordon 46, C W-Gordon 37no
Sat 11 Jul Banchory [H]199for 9 off 46(21)Kintore [A]177for 8(22)
 S Hassan 57, J Stirling 29no; D Anderson 2-27, C Laird 2-49C Laird 90, D Grayson 31; B Howard 4-37, S Hassan 2-19
 Cults [A]237a.o.(30)2nd Cults [H]85a.o.(14)
 K Laghate 112; V Bode 5-42, P Kavala 3-71S Haider 27; M Javaid 6-13, N Jadhav 3-11
 Ellon Gordon [A]215for 7(30)Inverurie Don Valley [H]99a.o.(11)
 S Davis 68, C W-Gordon 38; J Jessiman 4-68, R Ewen 1-27G Coutts 67; J Barrett 4-9, S White 3-32
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]222for 9(30)ACE Mannofield [H]45a.o.(10)
 F Awan 65, A Mears 62; C Burnett 3-19, B Suvra 3-31J Niven 25; N Mirza 5-27, T Malik 3-14
 ASI Gordonians [A]228for 8 off 46(19)Stonehaven Thistle [H]147for 6(19)
 I Selkirk 72, G McIntyre 33; B Campbell 4-45, D Garden 3-30A Hinchcliffe 41, D Crozier 37; B Thomson 2-19, C Aggrawal 2-34
Sat 04 Jul Banchory [H]135a.o.(10)Inverurie Don Valley [A]136for 3(30)
 S Hassan 42, B Howard 47; G Hadden 5-40, J Jessiman 3-37G Coutts 42, G Hadden 35; O Masud 1-34, J Stirling 1-21
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]355for 8(30)ASI Gordonians [A]77a.o.(11)
 F Awan 198, R Dhiman 51; S Memon 1-12Nedankar 25, J Stark 17; S Hussain 4-22, F Awan 3-10
 Kintore [A]233for 3(30)2nd Cults [H]116a.o.(9)
 G Prosser 61, D Grayson 60, C Laird 57no; D Singh 2-41D Miller 34, P Gundra 28; N Jones 3-28
 Ellon Gordon [H]160a.o.(12)ACE Mannofield [A]161for 3(30)
 J Barratt 34, C Watson 22; C Burnett 3-19, S Carling-Bold 3-33D Lawson 46no, C Burnett 37, R Greenfield 1-25, S White 1-28
 Cults [A]240a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [H]135a.o.(17)
 V Krishnamoorthy 55, J Bedi 34; C Hinchcliffe 4-39, A Keith 3-72A Keith 88no, D Crozier 12; K Lughate 3-14, Debo 2-29
Sat 27 Jun Cults [H]121a.o.(9)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]125for 3(30)
 N Jadhav 47, A Saxena 20; F Awan 5-21, N Mirza 2-30F Awan 38, A Win 31; V Krishnamoorthy 1-8, J Masud 1-22
 2nd Cults [H]138a.o.(12)Stonehaven Thistle [A]140for 5(30)
 A Deep 53, A Mudie 24; D Crozier 5-22M Jenkins 33no, A Wilson 29; V Bode 2-15, G Tewari 2-27
 ASI Gordonians [H]87a.o.(6)Ellon Gordon [A]88for 2(30)
 S Menon 29; R Wade 5-28, S White 2-8J Barrett 49no, S Davies 18; R Nurla 1-16, A Medanker 1-14
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]113a.o.(5)Kintore [H]114for 0(30)
 G Hadden 43, S Murison 14; R Walker 3-11, S Aslam 1-9D Grayson 54no, G Prosser 52no;
 Banchory [A]215for 5(30)ACE Mannofield [H]154a.o.(13)
 S Hassan 110, A Starling 34; C Burnett 3-50, A Mitchell 2-20D Bird 32, A Mitchell 31; D Masud 5-49, S Hassan 2-16
Sat 20 Jun Ellon Gordon [A]228for 8(30)Cults [H]128a.o.(14)
 S Davis 80, S White 53; A Saxena 2-27, N Jadhav 2-64V Krishnamoorthy 29, N Jadhav 26; S White 3-18, H W-Gordon 2-23
 2nd Cults [H]91a.o.(8)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]92for 4(30)
 A Deep 25, S Rehan 21; S Hussain 5-33, G Narasimman 2-15A Win 26no, A Meres 24; A Deep 2-26, D Millar 1-18
 Banchory [A]159a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [H]136a.o.(17)
 S Hassan 73, R Brown 35; B Thomson 5-32, C Aggrawal 4-28I Yahathugoda 31, S Devlin 19; M Herbert 5-30, R Brown 3-19
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]90a.o.(6)Kintore [H]91for 2(30)
 D Garden 23, B Milne 19no; D Anderson 4-17, N Jones 3-32G Prosser 42no, G Satyamurthy 32; A Wilson 1-12, A Long 1-14
 ACE Mannofield [H]157a.o.(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]97a.o.(14)
 G Johnstone 38, D Lawson 38; G Hadden 4-22, J Jessiman 2-16D McGlashan 22, G Coutts 19; R v Oorschot 6-22, H Niven 3-39
Sat 13 Jun Banchory v. Cults - void
 Rained off
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]218a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]73a.o.(13)
 N Mirza 86, V Ready 40; C Hinchcliffe 3-32, A Long 2-48A Keith 22, D Crozier 9; G Narasimman 4-10, N Mirza 3-21
 Ellon Gordon v. 2nd Cults - void
 Rained off
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]173for 3(30)ASI Gordonians [A]96a.o.(7)
 G Coutts 74, T Norval 48; B Thomson 2-23, B Gopinatham 1-53I Yahathugoda 33, S Menon 27; P Skevington 4-28, G Coutts 2-14
 ACE Mannofield [A]152a.o. off 44(20)Kintore [H]101for 7(17)
 C Burnett 58, D Bird 36; N Jones 3-26, D Anderson 3-32D Grayson 30; R v Oorschot 2-12, C Burnett 2-19
Sat 06 Jun Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]222for 6(30)Banchory [A]87a.o.(10)
 R Dhiman 92, N Mirza 25; J Stirling 4-43, C Mason 1-21R Brown 22, T Donald 18; N Mirza 4-15, T Malik 4-49
 Cults [H]239for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [A]140a.o.(16)
 A Saxena 57, K Laghate 56; B Gopinathan 5-42, C Aggrawal 2-44I Yahathugoda 31, B Thomson 40; M Jadhav 5-51, K Laghate 3-18
 2nd Cults [H]133a.o.(11)ACE Mannofield [A]136for 4(30)
 A Deep 32, Rehann 26; C Burnett 5-38, H Niven 3-43C Burnett 52no, G Johnston 33no; A Deep 2-34
 Kintore [A]103a.o.(7)Ellon Gordon [H]104for 2(30)
 C Laird 41, Satyer 20; R Wade 3-18, S White 2-18, C Watson 2-18J Barrett 48no, K Macreddie 44no; M Singer 2-29
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]63a.o.(8)Inverurie Don Valley [A]64for 6(30)
 A Hinchcliffe 15, D Garden Jnr 13; R Evan 4-14, G Coutts 2-6C Parr 14, G Coutts 10; A Long 2-11, A Keith 2-12
Sat 30 May Banchory [H]195for 7(13)Stonehaven Thistle [A]199for 3(30)
 T Donald 68no, S Hassan 45; A Wilson 4-41, A Long 2-20D Milroy 116no, A Keith 28; I Pennington 1-18
 Ellon Gordon [H]102a.o.(9)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]108for 4(30)
 J Barrett 40, S White 17; T Malik 4-28, A Morrison 3-30F Awan 35no, N Mirza 43; R Greenfield 2-24, R Wade 1-26
 2nd Cults [A]135a.o.(11)Inverurie Don Valley [H]136for 4(30)
 A Deep 63, E Theron 23; G Hadden 4-51, R Ewen 3-45G Hadden 54no, T Norval 49; Davinder 2-30
 Kintore [H]214for 4(30)ASI Gordonians [A]178a.o.(14)
 C Laird 61no, D Grayson 33; C Aggrawal 3-53, B Harper 1-15B Thomson 41, M Suthershthen 36; D Anderson 5-19, M Singer 3-33
 Cults [A]204a.o. off 42(26)ACE Mannofield [H]145for 9(19)
 J Bedijavrit 33, N Jadhav 44; C Burnett 3-47, R v Oorschot 3-30C Burnett 36, J Milne 25; N Jadhav 3-12, A Saxena 2-38
Sat 23 May Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]124a.o.(30)Kintore [A]119a.o.(16)
 F Awan 54, R Dhiman 22; D Anderson 5-20, G Satya 3-39C Laird 62, P Middleton 13; T Malik 5-22, M Luqman 3-9
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]183for 5(14)Cults [H]186for 4(30)
 G Hadden 73, G Coutts 44; N Kulkarni 3-38, K Laghate 1-47K Laghate 67no, S Rane 28; G Hadden 2-74, J Jessiman 1-44
 2nd Cults [H]122a.o.(11)Banchory [A]124for 5(30)
 J Stephen 19, Rehann 19; A Starling 3-35, J Stirling 2-17T Donald 29, W Ali 26; Davinder 1-12, E Theron 1-25
 ASI Gordonians [H]142a.o.(13)ACE Mannofield [A]144for 6(25)
 P Ballal 39, T Butt 24; W Anderson 2-19, P West 2-21S Coetzer 77no, G Johnston 18; B Thomson 3-21, G MacIntyre 2-43
 Ellon Gordon [A]124a.o.(15)Stonehaven Thistle [H]125for 9(30)
 S Davies 42, S White 26; A Keith 3-30, A Long 2-22A Keith 45, D Garden 26; R Greenfield 3-14, L Borstlap 2-16
Sat 16 May Banchory v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Rained off
 2nd Cults v. ASI Gordonians - void
 Rained off
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Rained off
 Kintore v. Cults - void
 Rained off
 ACE Mannofield v. Stonehaven Thistle - void
 Rained off
Sat 09 May Culter Curry Bon Accord v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rained off
 2nd Cults v. Cults - void
 Rained off
 Ellon Gordon v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 Rained off
 Stonehaven Thistle v. ASI Gordonians - void
 Rained off
 Banchory v. Kintore - void
 Rained off
Sat 02 May Stonehaven Thistle [A]107a.o.(9)Cults [H]112for 4(30)
 A Wilson 18, A Milroy 14; N Jadhav 6-28, A Saxena 3-48D Barman 30no, J Bedi 26; C Hinchcliffe 3-37, A Wilson 1-8
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]309for 4(30)ASI Gordonians [H]93a.o.(8)
 F Awan 153no, A Win 46;I Yahathugoda 27, B Harper 19; T Malik 4-26, N Mirza 3-11
 Banchory [A]146a.o.(14)Inverurie Don Valley [H]147for 6(30)
 P Potter 45, S Hasan 32; R Ewen 5-6, C Parr 3-46G Hadden 43, M Dunderdale 34; S Hasan 3-33, T Wilkinson 1-22
 Kintore [H]172for 7 off 46(21)2nd Cults [A]85for 9(14)
 G Satyamuurthy 52, D Anderson 26; Davendar 2-19, Aman 2-37A Mudie 20, Traveen 15; D Anderson 4-13, D Viegas 2-16
 Ellon Gordon [A]259for 4(30)ACE Mannofield [H]197a.o.(14)
 J Barrett 108no, S Davis 53; D Elliot 2-47B Suvra 54, D Lawson 35; R Greenfield 3-57, R Wade 2-30
Sat 25 Apr Banchory [H]236for 4 off 43(25)ACE Mannofield [A]153for 9(14)
 C Counsell 55no, B Howard 59no, T Donald 44; D Elliot 2-41, B Suvra 1-37D Lawson 40, D Elliot 40; R Brown 3-49, I Pennington 2-4
 Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Cults - void
 Rained off
 Ellon Gordon v. ASI Gordonians - void
 Rained off
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Kintore - void
 Rained off
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]191for 2 off 43(25)2nd Cults [A]171for 9(13)
 A Keith 101no, D Garden 31V Bode 58no, E Thurlow 40; A Keith 3-24, C Hinchcliffe 3 -7