Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord161050010224417521061424532.19594.375
Cults Cosalt1611203002278610421141424151.79986.458
Ellon Gordon1710304001279312521781384121.41680.784
Banchory178306001250213326201433801.02774.510
Dana Petroleum Mannofield156207003199913022311223050.84167.778
Kintore166307002219012222041143180.92866.250
Stonehaven Thistle176505011220013020161213301.01664.706
AGSFP's164408002198714823921212740.67957.083
Inverurie Don Valley163201010218221172106912520.67352.500
Queens Cross160101401214611562214861570.36432.708

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 21 Aug AGSFPs [A]164a.o.(30)Banchory [H]161a.o.(19)
 J Eagles 39, C Clelland 35; C Mason 5-28, A Starling 3-36D Itter 65, S Hasan 41; J Moir 4-8, T Malik 2-11
 Ellon Gordon [H]306for 5(30)Queens Cross [A]91a.o.(9)
 H W-Gordon 102no, C Watson 98; K Findlay 2-39, Gv Jamieson 2-72Gv Jamieson 20, A Hutton 18; J Barratt 5-25 inc.hat-trick
 Kintore [A]109a.o.(7)Inverurie Don Valley [H]110for 2(30)
 P Middleton 35, A Nalam 17; P Skevington 5-23, R Ewen 2-51G Coutts 48no, S Randall 30; C Laird 1-9, R Walker 1-19
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]213a.o. off 44(24)ACE Mannofield [H]185for 9(22)
 A Win 94, T Malik 34; B Suvra 3-22, C Burnett 3-35A Mitchell 52, D Lawson 37; S Ahmed 3-39, T Malik 2-47
 Cults [A]173a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [H]105a.o.(15)
 K Laghate 25, A Aqeel 24; D Anderson 4-26, C Findlay 2-17A Milroy 31, T Donald; R Meghani 3-14, M Javaid 2-21
Sat 14 Aug Cults [A]209for 9 off 44(24)AGSFPs [H]127for 9(17)
 K Laghate 128no, S Devadas 16; Z Khan 2-18, J Moir 2-32J Moir 28, M Budd 16; M Javaid 5-16, K Laghate 3-16
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]180for 8 off 44(23)Banchory [H]140for 8(17)
 A Milroy 99, D Anderson 16; W Ali 2-11, J Crawley 2-13S Hassan 28, J Frost 29; A Wilson 4-28
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]193for 9(30)Kintore [A]167a.o.(18)
 T Malik 34, S Hussain 27no; A Nalam 4-49, M Singer 2-35S Guruwadayarahalli 42, A Stalker 42; S Ahmed 2-17, N Mirza 4-36
 ACE Mannofield [A]111for 9(9)Ellon Gordon [H]112for 4(30)
 P Gamblin 16, H Sami 15; R Greenfield 3-16, R Wade 2-16A Arora 38no, S Davies 31no; O Ayaz 3-23 inc. hat-trick
 Queens CrossScrInverurie Don ValleyW/O
 Queens Cross Scratched
Sat 07 Aug Ellon Gordon [A]121a.o.(14)Banchory [H]122for 8(30)
 J Barrett 32, G Buchan 26; C Mason 3-45, I Pennington 2- 0S Hasan 37, D Itter 29; J Barrett 5-24, S Whyte 3-37
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]227for 3(30)Cults [H]171a.o.(12)
 F Awan 156no, A. Win 72; A Syed 3-50S Devadas 87, K Laghate 21; G Narasimman 3-33
 AGSFPs [A]159for 9(30)Inverurie Don Valley [H]85a.o.(13)
 J. Lord 65, J Moir 18, J Eagles 18; J Jessiman 3-33G Coutts 29, S Randell 18; J Eagles 4-22, Z Khan 2-15
 Queens Cross [A]110a.o.(11)ACE Mannofield [H]111for 6(30)
 A Russell 48, Rb Taylor 22; A Mitchell 3-7, O Ayaz 3-25J Niven 35, B Suvra 17; Gv Jamieson 2 for 23, Rb Taylor 2-30
 Kintore [A]148for 7 off 46(20)Stonehaven Thistle [H]143for 9(17)
 G Prosser 57, A Nalam 34; A Lawson 4-29, C Findlay 1-29T Donald 58, A Milroy 21; M Singer 3-48, R Walker 2-10 Postponed until 4th September
Sat 31 Jul Banchory v. Kintore - void
 Match abandoned
 Ellon Gordon v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Match abandoned
 Cults v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Match abandoned
 AGSFPs v. Queens Cross - void
 Match abandoned
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]38a.o.(1)Stonehaven Thistle [H]40for 1(30)
 M Dunderdale 24; R Balsillie 3-0, D Anderson 2-10T Donald 23no;
Sat 24 Jul AGSFPs [H]171for 8 off 46(21)ACE Mannofield [A]125for 9(17)
 J Moir 41, P McDonald 26; H Javaid 4-26, S Rane 3-31S Rane 30, J Gray 29; J Moir 4-16, J Eagles 3-38
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]87a.o.(5)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]93for 1(30)
 G Coutts 18, M Dunderdale 13; T Malik 3-5, S Hussian 3-16F Awan 61no, M Ahmed 22; M Dunderdale 1-6
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]100a.o.(7)Ellon Gordon [H]101for 2(30)
 T Donald 20, Anderson 18; R Greenfield 5-20, S White 3-23S Davies 49no, J Barrett 22;
 Kintore [H]134for 9(15)Cults [A]135for 8(30)
 A Adams 56, G Grayson 26no; R Magani 4-17, M Javaid 2-14K Laghate 69no, S Savant 25; N Jones 3-20; G Prosser 2-17
 Banchory [A]191for 5(30)Queens Cross [H]82a.o.(8)
 S Hasan 56, D Itter 45; Gv Jamieson 2-21, K Findlay 2-55A Russell 27, K Findlay 17; C Mason 3-31, J Starling 2-15
Sat 17 Jul Ellon Gordon [A]220for 5(30)AGSFPs [H]60a.o.(7)
 C White 53, J Barrett 129; R Knudson 2-34, K White 2-43P McDonald 18no, J Lord 15; R Greenfield 5-18 inc hat-trick, R Wade 2-8
 Banchory [A]164for 9(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]167for 2(30)
 S Hasan 46, I Pennington 36; N Mirza 5-21, F Awan 2-22F Awan 86no, R Dhiman 44; A Starling 1-27
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]48a.o.(2)Cults [A]50for 1(30)
 C Williams 15, I Norval 13; V Krishnamoorthy 6-12, A Akhtar 4-22R Meghani 17; C Morrison 1-20
 ACE Mannofield [A]102a.o.(10)Kintore [H]105for 5(30)
 B Suvra 45, O Ayaz 17; A Nalam 3-42D Grayson 22no; O Ayaz 3-17
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]153for 7(30)Queens Cross [H]45a.o.(8)
 T Donald 58, A Milroy 36; Rb Taylor 3-24, Ry Taylor 2-30K Findlay 22, B Findlay 10; C Hinchcliffe 7-11
Sat 10 Jul AGSFPs v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Rained off
 Banchory [H]180for 6(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]91a.o.(10)
 C Mason 48no, C James 47; P Skevington 3-31, R Ewan 2-36D Hay 22, P Skevington 15; S Hasan 4-15, J Miller 3-10
 Cults [A]282for 5(30)Ellon Gordon [H]123a.o.(11)
 K Laghate 85, A Ajazi 73no; R Wade 1-48, S White 1-52C Wolrige-Gordon 40, C White 16; R Meghani 5-24, V Krishnamoorthy 3-26
 ACE Mannofield v. Stonehaven Thistle - void
 Rained off
 Queens Cross [H]181for 8(16)Kintore [A]185for 6(30)
 J Garner 54, A Russell 46; R Walker 4-34, G Prosser 2-8C Laird 55, A Stalker 47; Rb Taylor 2-19, Ry Taylor 2-29).
Sat 03 Jul Stonehaven Thistle [A]182for 9(30)AGSFPs [H]164a.o.(18)
 A Milroy 62, T Donald 26; T Malik 2-14, J Eagles 2-35J Lord 72, P MacDonald 28; C Findlay 5-34, A Wilson 2-30
 Cults [H]284for 3(30)Banchory [A]124a.o.(9)
 E Spearman 64, D Barman 54no; S Hassan 1-59, A Starling 1-72I Pennington 33, J Crawley 14; A Akhtar 4-39, R Meghani 3-21
 Ellon Gordon [H]112a.o.(9)Kintore [A]113for 4(30)
 S Davies 27, S White 21; S Guruwadayarahalli 3-22, A Nalam 2-26D Grayson 39, A Adams 28; J Barrett 2-30, A Arora 1-9
 ACE Mannofield [H]176for 9(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]114a.o.(14)
 G Johnstone 61, D Lawson 44; S Randell 3-46, J Jessiman 3-49M Dunderdale 53, D Hay 16; D Elliot 3-5, B Suvra 2-10
 Queens Cross [H]14a.o.(0)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]16for 0(30)
 ;F Awan 4-9, T Malik 3-4B Veldsman 13no;
Sat 26 Jun Banchory [H]194a.o.(30)ACE Mannofield [A]122a.o.(16)
 M McPherson 48, S Hasan 46; S Rane 3-19, C Burnett 3-54G Johnston 33, C Burnett 23; S Hasan 3-19, W Ali 4-33
 Culter Curry Bon AccordW/OStonehaven ThistleScr
 Stonehaven ScratchedPostponed to 16th August 2010
 Queens Cross [A]84a.o.(6)Cults [H]88for 3(30)
 K Findlay 17, A Russell 27; V Krishnamoorthy 3-31, A Induchudan 5-5K Laghate 28no, D Barman 25; K Findlay 2-46, Rb Taylor 1-42
 Ellon Gordon [A]215for 8 off 43(21)Inverurie Don Valley [H]148for 5(18)
 S White 47, H Wolrige-Gordon 40; R Ewen 2-28T Norval 34, S Murrison 26; R Greenfield 2-42
 AGSFPs [A]142for 9(15)Kintore [H]143for 8(30)
 J Lord 38, R Knudson 19; N Jones 3-26, R Walker 2-32, L Maxfield 2-32A Adams 40, C Laird 34; J Eagles 4-29, S Knudson 3-22
Sat 19 Jun Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]237for 5 off 40(26)AGSFPs [A]149for 9(14)
 F Awan 108, A Meres 32; J Eagles 3-76J Eagles 31, J Moir 29; T Malik 4-25, F Awan 3-27
 Ellon Gordon [A]192a.o.(30)Cults [H]148a.o.(18)
 A Barrett 52, S Davies 44; K Laghate 4-18, R Meghani 4-51M Javaid 51, D Barman 26; S White 3-41, R Wade 3-29
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]174for 9(15)Banchory [A]175for 6(30)
 R Lamb 90, T Norval 24; S Hasan 5-51, C Mason 2-29W Ali 30, S Hasan 27; P Skevington 2-60, G Coutts 2-31
 Queens Cross [A]131a.o.(12)Kintore [H]132for 5(30)
 D Bennett 21, Robin Taylor 15; R Walker 3-22, S Khartikeyam 2-12D Grayson 41, G Prosser 30; Rory Taylor 3-29
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]80a.o.(3)ACE Mannofield [A]81for 0(30)
 A Milroy 27, A Kemp 28; S Rane 5-12, N Jadhav 1-9C Martin 46no, C Burnett 18no;
Sat 12 Jun AGSFPs [H]85a.o.(7)Banchory [A]87for 3(30)
 G Morrison 19, T Malik 16; W Ali 3-7, M Herbert 3-21W Ali 34, R Perry 18no; G Stuart 1-8, J Moir 1-15
 ACE Mannofield [A]182for 8(13)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]185for 3(30)
 D Lawson 43, N Jadhav 38; T Malik 4-38, F Awan 3-52N Mirza64, A Win 57no; A Mitchell 1-24, N Jadhav 1-28
 Cults [H]235for 5(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]160a.o.(14)
 K Lagate 77, A Induchudan 72no; C Hinchcliffe 2-39, A Keith 1-57A Keith 44, T Donald 30; M Javaid 6-22 inc hat-trick, A Akhtar 1-28
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]177for 5(16)Kintore [H]179for 6(30)
 M Strachan 67, T Norval 29; N Jones 2-28, S Guruwadayarahalli 2-35A Nalam 64no, G Prosser 63; R Ewan 2-27, G Coutts 2-50
 Ellon Gordon [A]153for 8(30)Queens Cross [H]30a.o.(8)
 A Aurora 37, C White 26; D Bennett 4-37, J Reno 3-57D Bennett 12; R Wede 5-3, R Greenfield 2-10
Sat 05 Jun Cults [H]169a.o.(30)AGSFPs [A]63a.o.(12)
 A. Induchudan 67, E. Spearman 25; A. Macdonald 2-17, J. Moir 2-18R. Knudson 21, T. Malik 15; M. Javaid 6-2
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Queens Cross - void
 Match abandoned due to rain
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]195for 7 off 42(25)Kintore [H]151for 8(16)
 F. Awan 61, S. Hussein 31; Satya 3-43C. Laird 46, G. Prosser 36; N. Mirza 5-21, T. Malik 3-35
 Ellon Gordon [A]149a.o.(30)ACE Mannofield [H]115a.o.(16)
 A. Arora 70, S. Davies 40no; N. Rane 5-34, H. Niven 3-45B. Suvra 39, D. Lawson 31; R. Greenfield 4-41, J. Barrett 3-13
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]114a.o.(14)Banchory [A]115for 9(30)
 T. Donald 35, A. Milroy 21; S. Hasan 4-22, C. Mason 2-15S. Hasan 57, J. Crawley 26no; R. Balsillie 4-36, C. Hinchcliffe 2-24
Sat 29 May Queens Cross [A]204a.o. off 38(26)Banchory [H]193for 9(21)
 A Russell 68, M Gardner 31; C Mason 3-52, W Ali 3-55W Ali 42, D Itter 34; E Almond 3-40, K Findlay 2-30
 Cults v. Kintore - void
 Pitch Waterlogged
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]130a.o.(12)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]132for 5(30)
 M Strachan 74, S Murrison 13; N Mirza 4-20, F Awan 2-17F Awan 54no, R Dhiman 32; J Jessiman 2-25, G Coutts 1-27
 AGSFPs [A]161for 7(30)ACE Mannofield [H]114a.o.(12)
 J Moir 86no, C Clelland 21; M Byrne 4-37C Burnett 51, S Rane 29; J Eagle 4-20, G Stuart 2-7
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]183for 8 off 46(22)Ellon Gordon [A]145for 9(19)
 A Milroy 86, R Balsillie 34no; R Greenfield 5-32, J Barrett 1-37S Davies 32, C W Gordon 32; C Hinchcliffe 3-30, D Anderson 3-25
Sat 22 May AGSFPs [H]143a.o.(30)Queens Cross [A]93a.o.(14)
 J Moir 57, J Eagles 26; T Lydiot 3-52, E Almond 4-39K Findlay 39, A Hutton 15; J Eagles 4-6, G Stewart 3-18
 Ellon Gordon [A]120a.o.(15)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]121for 9(30)
 H W Gordon 47, S Davies 30; F Awan 3-25, G Narasimman 3-30F Awan 40, A Lane 14; S White 4-44, R Greenfield 3-43
 Cults [H]250for 5(30)ACE Mannofield [A]110a.o.(10)
 K Laghate 130, A Induthudan 62; B Suva 3-34, C Burnett 1-54N Jadhav 34, C Burnett 29; M Javaid 6-19, R Meghani 3-42
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]176for 6 off 45(20)Inverurie Don Valley [H]93for 6(13)
 J van der Ruit 60, A Kemp 46; G Hadden 2-54, P Skevington 1-11G Hadden 26, C Parr 19; R Balsillie 3-2, C Hinchcliffe 2-21
 Kintore [H]77a.o.(7)Banchory [A]78for 4(30)
 G Prosser 25, Sattya 13; S Hassan 6-10, A Starling 3-24S Hassan 51; R Walker 2-30
Sat 15 May Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]209for 9(30)Banchory [H]162a.o.(18)
 A Win 61, A Lane 37; S Hasan 4-50, C Mason 1-22W Ali 68, S Hicks 13no; T Malik 6-30, S Hussain 2-32
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]203for 7(30)Cults [H]111a.o.(12)
 G Hadden 72, T Norval 30; B Barman 4-33, B Deshpande 1-27M Javaid 35, D Agarwal 21; G Coutts 4-23, B Skevington 3-27
 Ellon Gordon [H]187for 7(30)AGSFPs [A]90a.o.(11)
 C White 40, S White 32; R Knudson 2-21J Moir 26, M Budd 18; G Ahuja 2-9, H Wolrige Gordon 2-18
 ACE Mannofield [H]149a.o.(30)Kintore [A]142a.o.(17)
 D Lawson 31, G Johnston 18, N Jadhav 18; C Laird 4-11, A Nalam 2-28G Prosser 72, C Laird 16; N Jadhav 5-22, C Burnett 3-27
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]249for 9(30)Queens Cross [A]117a.o.(15)
 J van der Ruit 101, R Balsillie 25no; B Findlay 4-55, A McHoul 4-60A Russell 59, K Findlay 19; J van der Ruit 3-6, D Anderson 3-14
Sat 08 May Inverurie Don Valley [A]120for 9(30)AGSFPs [H]106a.o.(14)
 G Hadden 48, T Norval 14; G Miller 3-25, R Knudson 3-26G Malik 26, J Moir 17; G Coutts 4-11, J Jessiman 3-19
 Cults [A]244a.o. off 46(19)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]180for 6(23)
 Shree 83, B Vicky 49; F Awan 2-46, A Lane 2-47B Veldsman 52, F Awan 52; M Rahoul 3-32, M Javaid 2-35
 Ellon Gordon [H]247a.o. off 39(23)Banchory [A]177for 6(21)
 J Barrett 118, S Davis 38; W Ali 5-28J Frost 62no, S Hasan 47; R Wade 3-42, R Greenfield 2-29
 Kintore [H]127for 9(8)Stonehaven Thistle [A]129for 2(30)
 G Prosser 24, D Grayson 23; D Anderson 3-6, R Balsillie 2-19A Milroy 36, A Keith 34; R Walker 1-19
 ACE Mannofield [A]140a.o.(30)Queens Cross [H]128a.o.(16)
 C Burnett 57, G Johnston 22; Rory Taylor 3-30, K Findlay 2-17A Russell 29, Rory Taylor 19; C Burnett 4-19, S Rane 2-23
Sat 01 May Banchory [H]122a.o.(8)Cults [A]123for 2(30)
 W Ali 26, S Hasan 22; M Javaid 2-14, R Meghani 5-26S Devadas 51, K Laghate 66; S Hasan 1-26, J Miller 1-41
 Queens Cross [A]39a.o.(0)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]40for 0(30)
 Swiergan 13, D Bennett 12; T Malik 4-25, N Mirza 2-3F Awan 26no, B Veldsman 14no
 Inverurie Don Valley v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rained off
 Kintore [H]83a.o.(7)Ellon Gordon [A]85for 4(30)
 C Laird 24, Nalwan 20; R Greenfield 6-21, S White 3-19S Davis 44no, H W-Gordon 19no; C Laird 3-21
 AGSFPs [A]61a.o.(4)Stonehaven Thistle [H]65for 2(30)
 R Knudson 18, M Budd 16; G vanderrout 6-22, C Hinchcliffe 3-15A Keith 46no, A Milroy 14 ; G Miller 1-25, S Knudson 1-20
Sat 24 Apr Kintore [A]195for 5 off 43(23)AGSFPs [H]142for 7(14)
 G Prosser 86no, C Laird 44; J Moir 3-33G. Morrison 37no, M Budd 27; L Maxfield 2-8, C Laird 2-23
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]204for 4(13)Ellon Gordon [H]205for 3(30)
 T Norval 73no, G Hadden 43, R Lamb 32; H Woolridge-Gordon 3-30C Wolrige-Gordon 58no, A Arora 48no, S Davies 36; G Hadden 2-42
 ACE Mannofield [H]176a.o.(30)Banchory [A]117a.o.(16)
 N Jahav 63no, S Rana 49; N Herbert 2-17, S Hasan 2-59, J Miller 3-25S Hasan 32; N Rana 3-17, M Assiter 3-40
 Queens Cross [H]112for 8(8)Cults [A]114for 3(30)
 R Swiergon 53no, D Bennett 14; B Deshpandi 3-17, R Meghani 3-12G Gillanders 66no, C Shre 15; R Taylor 2-15, M Worsley 1-27
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]233for 6 off 43(25)Stonehaven Thistle [H]141for 9(15)
 A Win 100no; A Wilson 2-18A Keith 42; F Awan 3-6, S Hussian 2-21, S Vijapurapu 2-21