Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord141120100423135319261263862.85591.905
Cults13730300521519220541103171.25281.282
Ellon Gordon14820400422018817661223361.72880.000
Stonehaven Thistle13630400521011091793862840.92572.821
Dana Petroleum Mannofield144406004211811022851072800.90266.667
Kintore1242060061604941599982391.04666.389
St. Ronald 145207004207411821721012630.81762.619
AGSFP's14530600417061141878972620.77362.381
Banchory142309004194112421691072370.77256.429
Arrowdawn Gordonians14320900419321312499792080.46649.524

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sun 28 Aug Cults v. Kintore - void
 3 attempts have been made to play this game and it has been agreed by the ACA to propose this game as voidRain effected Pitch - Postponed to 28th August at Castle Road
Sat 27 Aug AGSFPs [H]45a.o.(2)Ellon Gordon [A]52for 1(30)
 P McDonald 13; R Greenfield 4-4, R Wade 3-11C Wolrige-Gordon 28no, A Parks 16no; J Lord 1-11
 Banchory [H]159for 8 off 46(19)2nd Cults [A]120for 8(17)
 R Perry 67, A Starling 23; S Amman 3-28S Amman 53no, A Mudie 29; R Perry 2-15, G Sharma 2-27
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]211for 7(30)ACE Mannofield [A]158a.o.(15)
 F Awan 75, N Mirza 45; R Chandu 2-41, S Rane 2-50S Ahmed 56, B Thirumalaisamy 31; F Awan 4-31, S Hussain 3-19
 Kintore [H]204for 6 off 43(25)ASI Gordonians [A]130for 9(15)
 G Prosser 89, A Stalker 42; C Pettitt 2-40, D Peerless 2-54, A Grayson 1-27T Butt 48 not out, T Edara 19; A Adams 4-30, S Cowie 3-33
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]180for 8 off 45(21)Cults [A]123for 7(17)
 A Milroy 77, T Donald 18; M Javaid 3-26, K Sivasubramanyam 2-16G Gillanders 52, E Spearman 28; S Balsillie 3-20, R Balsillie 3-34
Sat 20 Aug Banchory [H]152a.o. off 46(20)ACE Mannofield [A]149for 9(21)
 W Ali 37, T Wilkinson 29; B Thirumalaisamy 3-31, R Chandu 2-20C Burnett 56, A Mitchell 22; T Wilkinson 3-36, G Sharma 2-38
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]258for 5(12)Cults [A]261for 2(30)
 R Dhiman 77, F Awan 58; C Forbes 2-37, M Javaid 2-54S Devadas 140, A Gill 78no; T Malik 2-61
 Ellon Gordon [A]224for 6(30)ASI Gordonians [H]63a.o.(8)
 S Davies 76, J Barrett 71; D Peerless 3-53, D Venkatachalam 1-28I Selkirk 18, N Smith 8; S White 6-20, R Greenfield 4-17
 Kintore [H]119for 9(30)2nd Cults [A]61a.o.(11)
 A Stalker 38, C Laird 21; V Bode 4-26, S Aman 2-18S Aman 13; C Laird 5-26
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]127a.o. off 45(18)AGSFPs [A]116for 8(19)
 A Hinchcliffe 40, T Donald 23; A Bakhshi 5-30J Davey 18, Z Khan 18; C Hinchcliffe 4-21
Sat 13 Aug Banchory [A]123a.o.(14)AGSFPs [H]124for 8(30)
 D Itter 25, A Starling 35; J Eagles 4-13, Z Khan 3-46J Davey 36, P MacDonald 27; I Virk 2-22, R Perry 2-31, G Sharma 2-31
 Ellon Gordon [H]218for 4(30)2nd Cults [A]83a.o.(7)
 S Davies 91, A Arora 83no; V Bode 1-34R Haider 18; S White 3-8, H Wolrige-Gordon 2-13
 ACE Mannofield [H]237a.o. off 45(21)ASI Gordonians [A]215for 7(23)
 D Gamblin 64, B Thirumalaisamy 55; R Watt 4-58, S Rowell 4-69C Mouli 69, M Tremlett 65; S Rane 3-43, N Jadhav 2-17
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]74a.o.(5)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]77for 2(30)
 T Donald 18, A Milroy 10; J Bhalani 5-29, T Malik 3-18F Awan 56no, N Mirza 8; C Hinchcliffe 1-29
Sun 07 Aug Cults [H]107a.o.(30)Banchory [A]69a.o.(12)
 K Sivasubramanyam 29, D Barman 26; R Perry 6-27, J Crawley 2-50T Wilkinson 18no, M Mcpherson 9; C Forbes 4-19, A Gill 5-23
Sat 06 Aug ASI Gordonians [A]65a.o.(6)AGSFPs [H]71for 4(30)
 P Dhanidodda 12, J Jones 11; G Stewart 4-27, A Bakhshi 3-28J Davey 25no, T Booth 24; R Mahesh 2-10, J Jones 2-10
 Banchory [A]122a.o.(8)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]126for 2(30)
 D Itter 49, R Perry 29; J Bhalini 5-18, T Malik 2-40F Awan 51, S Hussein 35; A Starling 1-18, R Perry 1-28
 2nd Cults [A]183a.o.(13)Cults [H]185for 3(30)
 V Bode 46, R Garagoni 45; R Meghani 4-33, K Sivasubramanyam 3-37S Devadas 76, D Barman 31no; D Gundra 1-24, V Bode 1-46
 Ellon Gordon [H]128a.o.(13)ACE Mannofield [A]129for 7(30)
 J Barrett 38, S White 28; S Rane 5-20, N Mouton 2-28S Rane 50, S Reddy 24; R Greenfield 4-29, T Proctor 1-15
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Kintore - void
 Rained off
Sat 30 Jul AGSFPs [H]103a.o.(30)2nd Cults [A]82a.o.(13)
 P Tenneti 35, A Macdonald; V Bode 4-31, N Bhaskar 3-25V Bode 16, K Nasar 11; A Bakhshi 7-25, V Vijapur 2-24
 Ellon Gordon [H]218for 4(30)Banchory [A]119a.o.(10)
 S Davies 67no, J Barrett 50, A Arora 50A Starling 40no, D Itter 1; S White 4-18, R Greenfield 3-17
 Stonehaven Thistle [A]167a.o.(14)ASI Gordonians [H]171for 5(30)
 A Milroy 44, A Hinchcliffe 42; D Peerless 4-60C Mouli 100no, D Venkatachalam 19; C Findlay 2-25
 Kintore [H]115a.o.(10)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]116for 4(30)
 C Laird 41, H Kalyanakrishnan 18; N Mirza 3-19, G Morrison 2-7S Hussein 29, T Malik 27; H Kalyanakrishnan 2-37
 Cults [A]166a.o.(30)ACE Mannofield [H]110a.o.(15)
 P Gill 47, S Devadas 31; B Suvra 4-13, S Rana 3-47D Lawson 30, G Johnston 19; R Meghani 6-32, M Javaid 4-24
Sat 23 Jul ACE Mannofield [A]187for 7(17)AGSFPs [H]188for 7(30)
 N Jadhav 55, G Johnstone 53; K Whyte 3-36, J Eagles 2-40R Knudson 47, Z Khan 36 no; S Reddy 4-34
 Kintore [A]189for 6(30)Banchory [H]178a.o.(16)
 C Laird 54, G Prosser 49; J Miller 2-33C. Counsell 57, D Itter 52; C Laird 4-41, D Kancherla 3-7
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]334for 5(30)ASI Gordonians [A]80a.o.(8)
 F Awan 202no, B Veldsman 30; M Jones 2-35D Venkatachalam 30, R Ghanta 13; T Malik 7-23, N Mirza 2-35
 Cults [A]138a.o.(11)Ellon Gordon [H]140for 4(30)
 P Gill 42, E Spearman 22; T Proctor 4-37, S Whyte 3-22A Arora 55, S Davies 49no; M Javaid 3-26
 2nd Cults [A]239for 8(30)Stonehaven Thistle [H]177a.o.(18)
 R Haider 128, V Bode 44A Milroy 80; S Amman 4-57
Sat 16 Jul Cults v. AGSFPs - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 2nd Cults v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 ASI Gordonians v. Banchory - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Kintore v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 ACE Mannofield v. Stonehaven Thistle - void
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 09 Jul AGSFPs v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 2nd Cults [H]245for 7(30)ASI Gordonians [A]152a.o.(15)
 K Imran 115, R Haider 31; B Thomson 2-31, P Malliredi 2-46J Singh 54, J Stark 26; V Bode 4-31, A Zafar 2-35
 Ellon Gordon [H]236for 5 off 41(26)Stonehaven Thistle [A]218for 9(16)
 A Arora 115 not out, H W-Gordon 54; D Long Jnr 1-19, R Balsillie 1-40A Milroy 65, S Jacobsen 46; R Greenfield 2-33, R Wade 2-62
 Kintore [A]103for 8(11)ACE Mannofield [H]104for 6(30)
 C Laird 32, S Guruwadayarahalli 17; A Malik 3-20, C McCarthy 3-34S Reddy 51no, D Lawson 12; S Cowie 2-16, C Laird 1-15
Sat 02 Jul Stonehaven Thistle [A]204for 5(12)Banchory [H]205for 2(30)
 A Milroy 102, C Hinchcliffe 31; Z Crawley 2-46, P Potter 1-7P Potter 126no, D Itter 53; B Campbell 1-9, C Hinchcliffe 1-45
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]208for 8(30)Ellon Gordon [A]117a.o.(14)
 N Mirza 65, R Dhiman 44; S White 4-34, H Wooldridge-Gordon 3-58A Arora 43, C White 40; S Ahmed 6-9, F Awan 3-24
 ACE Mannofield [A]157for 8(12)2nd Cults [H]158for 4(30)
 S Rane 50, N Jadhav 31; D Miller 2-19, E Theron 2-35V Bode 59, N Bhavsar 35no; G Johnson 1-6, S Rane 1-29, C McCarthy 1-29
 ASI Gordonians [H]72a.o.(6)Cults [A]75for 3(30)
 S Devlin 22, J Stark 21; M Javaid 5-12, R Meghani 4-11G Gillanders 38no, D Barman 11; D Peerless 2-24, S Rowell 1-40
 AGSFPs [A]87a.o.(6)Kintore [H]90for 2(30)
 A McDonald 19, Z Khan 19; H Kalyanakrishnan 3-19, C Laird 2-10C Laird 44no, D Kancherla 28; A Bakhshi 1-5
Sat 25 Jun Stonehaven Thistle [A]164a.o.(30)AGSFPs [H]56a.o.(12)
 T Donald 55, A Milroy 47; G Stuart 4-20, A Bakhshi 2-6Z Khan 18, J Lord 10; C Hinchcliffe 3-4, R Balsillie 3-19
 Cults [H]215for 8 off 46(21)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]187for 8(21)
 G Gillanders 59, D Barman 48; R Dhiman 2-40, F Awan 1-44B Veldsman 60, A Win 38; C Forbes 3-60, D Barman 2-39
 Kintore [A]120a.o.(13)2nd Cults [H]121for 7(30)
 C Laird 43, P Sudhakar 14; E Theron 5-46, A Srivastava 2-9S Haider 35, A Mohamed 25no; G Prosser 3-20, C Laird 2-16
 ASI Gordonians [A]93a.o.(4)Ellon Gordon [H]94for 0(30)
 T Butt 33, C Mouli 18; R Greenfield 5-19, J Barrrett 2-0A Arora 40no, S Davies 38no
 ACE Mannofield [H]123a.o.(30)Banchory [A]86a.o.(14)
 G Johnston 37, S Rana 37; A Starling 4-41; C Mason 3-19C Mason 34, J Crawley 9; S Rana 4-28, B Thirumalaisamy 2-9
Sat 18 Jun Banchory v. AGSFPs - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Stonehaven Thistle - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 2nd Cults v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 ASI Gordonians v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Kintore v. Cults - void
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 11 Jun Banchory v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Kintore - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Cults v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 2nd Cults v. AGSFPs - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Stonehaven Thistle v. ASI Gordonians - void
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 04 Jun Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]206for 7 off 38(23)Banchory [H]204for 6(18)
 F Awan 59, N Mirza 41; W Ali 3-35, C Mason 1-14D Itter 79, J Frost 58no; N Mirza 2-34, S Hassain 1-14
 2nd Cults [H]127a.o.(10)Cults [A]131for 4(30)
 V Rajkumar 34, B Joshi 19; S Kruba 5-47, R Meghani 2-22G Gillanders 62no, S Dickie 20; D Miller 3-16, S Ahmed 1-19
 ASI Gordonians [H]150a.o.(8)AGSFPs [A]152for 0(30)
 M Suthanthiran 56, D Venkat 22; J Lord Jnr 5-21, R Knudson 3-28M Budd 82no, J Lord Snr 44no
 Kintore [H]144for 8(13)Stonehaven Thistle [A]147for 6(30)
 A Samani 71, D Kancheria 17; C Hinchcliffe 5-22N King 45no, T Donald 24; V Desai 3-37
 Ellon Gordon [A]218for 9 off 43(24)ACE Mannofield [H]175for 8(21)
 J Barrett 39, C Woolridge-Gordon 36; S Rane 2-34, P Sykes 2-37G Johnston 37, P Sykes 28; J Barrett 4-36, R Greenfield 2-51
Sat 28 May AGSFPs [H]201for 9 off 43(24)Kintore [A]171for 8(20)
 M Budd 43, T Booth 57; S Guruwadayarahalli 6-49, D Kancherla 2-34G Prosser 54, S Guruwadayarahalli 36; R Knudson 6-29, T Booth 1-29
 ASI Gordonians [A]250a.o.(30)Cults [H]239a.o.(20)
 C Mouli 106, I Yahuthugoda 43; M Javaid 4-65, R Megani 4-75M Javaid 57no, D Barman 55; C Mouli 2-45, B Thomson 2-55
 Ellon Gordon [H]96a.o.(4)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]100for 0(30)
 A Arora 34, S Davies 15; J Bhalani 5-33, S Ahmed 2-4F Awan 67, B Veldsman 27
 ACE Mannofield [H]207for 6 off 44(21)2nd Cults [A]184for 6(18)
 N Jadhav 56, G Johnston 36; B Joshy 3-42, E Theron 1-35E Theron 53, Bafukar 47; M Byrne 2-22, G Johnston 2-20
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]123a.o.(30)Banchory [A]78a.o.(13)
 T Donald 43, B Campbell 21; S Nawaz 5-15, Morrice 3-17C Mason 11, S Nawaz 10; C Hinchcliffe 4-19, R Balsilli 3-14
Sat 21 May Stonehaven Thistle [A]199for 7(30)Cults [H]127a.o.(13)
 T Donald 89, R Balsillie 39; M Javaid 4-46, R Meghani 2-38G Gillanders 56no, C Forbes 15; R Balsillie 5-16, C Findlay 3-33
 2nd Cults [H]182for 8(30)Banchory [A]150a.o.(16)
 G Tiwari 49, A Mudie 32; J Miller 2-32, S Hassan 2-40D Ipper 39, G Schuneman 32; E Theron 4-16, T Malik 3-12
 Ellon Gordon [H]189for 6(30)AGSFPs [A]132a.o.(13)
 S Davies 79, A Arora 33; Z Khan 2-27, J Eagles 2-48Z Khan 31, J Eagles 23; A Arora 2-6, R Greenfield 2-21
 ASI Gordonians [H]132a.o.(14)Kintore [A]133for 7(30)
 D Vankat 25, S Rowell 20, N Smith 20; S Guruwadayarahalli 4-25, H Kalyanakrishnan 2-35, V Desai 2-38G Prosser 33, H Kalyanakrishnan 19; B Gopinathan 5-17, D Patey 1-34
 ACE Mannofield [H]115a.o.(6)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]116for 0(30)
 M Assiter 30, A Mitchell 18; Malik 3-37, S Ahmed 2-8F Awan 74no, B Veldman 27no;
Sat 14 May Cults [H]166a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [A]102a.o.(15)
 M Javaid 40, D Barman 32; J Barrett 4-46, A Arora 2-15J Barrett 44, A Arora 14; C Forbes 5-36, R Meghani 3-12
 2nd Cults [H]156a.o.(13)Stonehaven Thistle [A]159for 5(30)
 V Bode 30, E Theron 18; R Balsillie 3-34, D Wathern 2-19T Donald 55, A Milroy 41; P Gundra 3-12
 ASI Gordonians [H]180a.o.(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]181for 1(30)
 T Edara 38, S Singh 35; T Malik 3-47, J Bhalini 3-23F Awan 64, B Veldsman 78no; T Edara 1-42
 Banchory [A]153for 8(30)Kintore [H]119a.o.(14)
 D Itter 49, C Mason 26; S Cowie 2-10, A Petrie 2-20, S Guruwadayarahalli 2-29K Samy 41, S Guruwadayarahalli 17; W Ali 4-45
 AGSFPs [A]198a.o.(18)ACE Mannofield [H]202for 8(30)
 Z Khan 57, A McDonald 39; R Chandu 3-16, R Shetty 2-25S Rane 60, S Reddy 46; T Booth 3-54, R Knudson 2-23
Sat 07 May Banchory v. Cults - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 AGSFPs [A]56a.o.(2)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]58for 0(30)
 K Whyte 13, J Lord 11; F Awan 5-18, N Mirza 2-8B Veltsman 33no, F Awan 23no
 ASI Gordonians v. 2nd Cults - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Kintore v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rain effected Pitch
 Stonehaven Thistle v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 30 Apr Cults [A]218for 5 off 37(25)AGSFPs [H]177for 8(16)
 S Devadas 77, A Induchudan 35; J Lord 2-58J Lord 50, J Eagles 37; M Javaid 3-23, R Megahani 2-29
 ASI Gordonians [A]179a.o.(30)Banchory [H]143a.o.(17)
  I Yahathogoda 49, M Tremlett 43; C Mason 4-50, S Hasan 3-55A Starling 61, W Ali 17; R Narula 5-16, R Mahesh 2-33
 2nd Cults [A]133a.o.(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]135for 4(30)
 A Theron 48, S Haider 30; F Awan 3-9, R Dhiman 3-11N Mirza 76, F Awan 35; B Joshi 2-33, D Miller 1-18
 Ellon Gordon [H]169for 9(30)Kintore [A]97a.o.(13)
 S Davies 42, S White 30, T Proctor 27; B Desai 2-27, B Kancherla 3-41S Cowie 34, C Laird 22; R Wade 3-20, R Greenfield 3-21
 Stonehaven Thistle [H]162for 9(30)ACE Mannofield [A]65for 1(11)
 D Wathem 34, A Milroy 32; S Rana 5-38, S Shearer 2-23A Mitchell 39no; C Hinchcliffe 1-37