Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WDTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord14920210419188619851143691.28187.857
Cults-Artisans151010400323709821591363811.52384.667
Knightriders1242051061429931242882731.08975.833
Ellon Gordon159005013159910018201313371.15174.889
Lahore Karahi145405004256910621751173061.30472.857
AGSFPs157206003243713820081243241.09172.000
ACE Mannofield13530500518071041906942520.85764.615
Banchory13320800519591081969962330.88459.744
Methlick13320800518771152152852250.64557.692
Inverurie Don Valley16160801218471382396811930.45240.208

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 06 Sep Culter Curry Bon AccordW/OEllon GordonScr
 Ellon Scratched
Sat 23 Aug Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]85a.o.(30)AGSFPs [A]52a.o.(11)
 S Hussain 27, F Awan 17; V Vijapur 4-19, H Mapplebeck 3-23R Swiergon 30; N Mirza 8-19, S Hussain 2-5
 Banchory [A]125a.o.(8)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]129for 2(30)
 N Jacobs 29, N Hussain 28; H Saraswat 3-30, S Amman 3-33V Bode 42, R Haider 38;
 ACE Mannofield [A]78a.o.(7)Ellon Gordon [H]79for 4(30)
 G Johnston 16, C Cameron 16; S White 3-14, B Webb 2-6B Webb 22, C Watson 18no;
 Lahore Karahi [A]231a.o. off 46(22)Inverurie Don Valley [H]106for 9(18)
 M Ali 85 no, K Imran 50; M Mitra 3-60, J Jessiman 2-49S Murrison 22, K McLeod 22; A Ahmed 4-23, M Ali 4-28
 Methlick v. Knight Riders - void
Sat 16 Aug Banchory [H]200for 7(30)AGSFPs [A]114a.o.(12)
 M Moizuddin 73no, S Rotheram 33; H Mappleback 3-48, S Hameed 2-31(J Davey 20. S Egan 16; N Jacob 3-7, S Rotheram 2-13
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]108a.o.(7)Ellon Gordon [H]109for 2(30)
 K McLeod 37, S Mirrison 34; M White 4-52, B Webb 3-1B Webb 58no, S Davies 22;
 Knight Riders [H]159a.o.(15)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]160for 7(30)
 P Palaniyandi 38, N Patherkadavil 23; R Meghani 5-30, C Forbes 4-46R Haider 51, G Gillanders 26; M Vallatharasu 4-42
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]181a.o.(17)ACE Mannofield [H]183for 7(30)
 A Win 48, T Malik 45no; D Elliot 3-22, J van Oorschot 2-30K Findlay 66, R van Oorschot 47no; S Hussain 3-38, N Mirza 2-40
 Methlick [H]160for 8(13)Lahore Karahi [A]161for 4(30)
 S Murphy 39, M Bremenson 34; A Bashir 3-35, B Ali 3-56M Ali 56, Waqas 50; S Kennedy 2-47
Sat 09 Aug Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]162a.o.(15)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]168for 6(30)
 P Govinda 30, H Saraswat 28; F Awan 3-32, T Malik 3-50A Win 64no, F Awan 24, N Mirza 24; C Forbes 2-35
 Knight RidersW/OInverurie Don ValleyScr
 Lahore Karahi [H]83a.o.(5)Ellon Gordon [A]85for 2(30)
 M Waqas 37, V Sood 22; H Wolridge-Gordon 3-17, S White 3-31B Veldsman 29, H Wolridge-Gordon 27no;
 ACE Mannofield [H]134for 8(15)AGSFPs [A]135for 8(30)
 D Grayson 29, R Chandu 26; G Stuart 3-28, V Vijapur 2-22V Vijapur 54no; G Johnston 4-22, R Chandu 3-35
 Methlick [H]218for 9 off 45(19)Banchory [A]167for 5(21)
 S Murphy 63, S Kennedy 57; G Grover 4-51, Z Crawley 3-39M Moizuddin 34, S Richards 26no, I Virk 26no; S Kennedy 2-45, C Addison 2-47
Sat 02 Aug Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rain
 AGSFPs [A]159a.o.(15)Ellon Gordon [H]163for 7(30)
 R Swiergon 45, S Knudson 27; C George 3-29, J Veldsman 2-25C White 46, B Webb 19; R Knudson 3-34, S Knudson 2-32
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]149a.o.(13)Banchory [A]150for 5(30)
 T Norval 56, S Murrison 20; J Fran 3-28, A Ramesh 2-26M Safee 75no, S Hicks 25; J Jessiman 3-28
 Lahore Karahi v. Knight Riders - void
 Rain
 Methlick [H]178for 4(12)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]180for 2(30)
 S Murphy 80no, B Anderson 43no; N Mirza 3-23W Ali 72no, F Awan 62, S Hussain 32no
Sat 26 Jul AGSFPs v. Methlick - void
 Rain
 Banchory v. Knight Riders - void
 Rain
 Lahore Karahi [A]332for 6 off 42(26)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]257for 9(17)
 A Ali 160no, K Imran 78; F Awan 2-52A Win 39, S Hussain 38; S Bhatti 4-71, M Ali 2-43
 Ellon Gordon [H]194for 9(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]159a.o.(17)
 B Veldsman 49, S White 49; C Forbes 4-35, R Meghani 2-44R Haider 53, V Bode 30; S White 3-29, J Veldsman 3-51
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]236for 2 off 46(20)ACE Mannofield [H]165for 7(14)
 G Hadden 97no, T Norval 73no;T Zaman 43, A Grayson 41; T Norval 2-11, J Jessiman 2-25
Sat 19 Jul AGSFPs v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
 Rain
 Banchory v. Lahore Karahi - void
 Rain
 Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Inverurie Don Valley - void
 Rain
 Knight Riders v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Rain
 ACE Mannofield v. Methlick - void
 Rain
Sat 12 Jul AGSFPs [H]199a.o.(30)Banchory [A]175a.o.(20)
 A Keith 57, P Tenneti 33; M Safee 3-43, A Ramesh 2-13I Virk 59, S Rotheram 42; J Khan 4-32, S Knudson 2-24
 ACE Mannofield [A]80a.o.(5)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]86for 2(30)
 S Elliot 13, D Grayson 13; N Mirza 4-21, T Malik 4-26A Ahmed 43, N Mirza 32;
 Knight Riders [A]161a.o.(17)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]165for 8(30)
 S Kumarasamy 37, M Bharali 33; R Meghani 5-47, S Amman 3-43V Bode 63, H Saraswat 28; P Ballal 5-30
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]157for 8(30)Ellon Gordon [A]104a.o.(13)
 G Hadden 86no, S Morrison 28; G Satyamuurthy 5-37, S White 1-38B Veldsman 38, C Wolridge-Gordon 26no; J Moore 3-25, J Jessiman 3-25
 Lahore Karahi [H]305for 4(30)Methlick [A]122a.o.(10)
 K Imran 80no, Tahseen 60; J Jones 2-53S Kennedy 25, M Woodhouse 21; M Ali 3-18, K Bhatti 3-46
Sat 05 Jul Banchory v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Methlick [A]62a.o.(5)Ellon Gordon [H]67for 3(30)
 S Anderson 26no, S Kennedy 23; S White 6-24, M White 2-2B Webb 35, C White 16no;
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]34a.o.(0)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]36for 0(30)
 A Stalker 18no; C Forbes 5-7, V Bode 2-11R Haider 26no;
 Knight Riders v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Lahore Karahi v. AGSFPs - void
 M Amer 34no, C Aggarwal 34, S Tahseen 34; M Ahmed 4-42, H Mapplebeck 3-41
Sat 28 Jun AGSFPs [H]216for 8(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]86a.o.(12)
 C Clelland 68, S Knudson 54; G Hadden 4-31, J Jessiman 3-26C Anderson 23no; S Hameed 6-7
 Banchory [H]96a.o.(7)Ellon Gordon [A]97for 3(30)
 G Grover 23, J Ambrose 13; G Satyamurthy 3-13, A Parks 3-18S White 38no, C White 21no; G Grover 2-32
 Knight Riders [A]153a.o.(12)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]157for 4(30)
 S Kumarasamy 44, V Amirthraj 29; T Malik 4-35, J Bhalani 3-37A Win 51no, S Hussain 25no;
 Methlick [A]150a.o.(11)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]153for 3(30)
 S Murphy 71, M Woodhouse 41; R Meghani 5-34, V Bode 2-40H Saraswat 63, V Bode 58no; S Kellapu 2-46
 ACE Mannofield [H]158for 9(30)Lahore Karahi [A]131a.o.(16)
 S Elliot 57, T Diamond 51no; M Ali 4-25Sadiq 23, Amer 21; G Jamieson 3-14, A Grayson 3-20
Sat 21 Jun AGSFPs [H]199for 7(30)Knight Riders [A]169a.o.(16)
 P Tenneti 64, G Morrison 37; S Sundararaj 2-34, P Mallireddy 2-52, P Palaniyandi 2-52P Palaniyandi 39no, N Patherikadavil 34, S Rangaraju 34; V Vijapur 4-60, R Knudson 3-15
 Lahore Karahi [A]237a.o.(17)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]240for 7(30)
 M Ali 91, V Soodh 48; R Meghani 5-69, C Forbes 2-65R Haider 48, G Gillanders 41; C Aggarwal 3-32, M Ali 2-42
 Banchory [A]131a.o.(12)ACE Mannofield [H]132for 5(30)
 M Moizuddin 37; D Elliott 4-32, J van Oorschot 3-9A Grayson 41;
 Methlick [H]221for 9 off 42(26)Inverurie Don Valley [A]169for 9(19)
 S Murphy 76no, A Saward 48, S Anderson 43; J Jessiman 2-49T Norval 58, S Murrison 27; T Acton 4-15, C Addison 2-25
Sat 14 Jun Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]276for 7(30)Ellon Gordon [A]73a.o.(10)
 R Haider 52, M Khan 47; R Greenfield 2-81B Webb 25; H Saraswat 5-21, S Amman 3-9
 ACE Mannofield [A]215for 7 off 46(21)Inverurie Don Valley [H]152for 8(18)
 A Russell 64no, A Grayson 40; A Adams 3-18, J Wilson 2-19T Norval 31, I Bennett 23; G Jamieson 2-15, B Subramania 2-31
 Knight Riders [H]135a.o. off 43(19)Banchory [A]62for 6(14)
 V Amirtaraj 32, R Majeed 22; N Jacob 3-28, G Grover 3-29S Chikkanna 26no; P Mallireddy 3-8, P Maniyan 2-5
 Lahore Karahi [H]238for 8 off 46(22)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]221for 9(21)
 M Ali 108, A Mohammad 42; S Ahmed 4-55F Awan 57, A Win 49; A Mohammad 2-18, M Ali 2-47
 AGSFPs [A]217for 9(30)Methlick [H]65a.o.(11)
 A Keith 66, T Booth 40; T Acton 3-39, S Kallepu 3-42S Kallepu 18; S Hameed 6-10
Sat 07 Jun AGSFPs [H]220for 7 off 46(21)ACE Mannofield [A]126for 8(16)
 J Davey 57, A Senthil 46; P Wood 3-24G Oliver 21, A Grayson 20; V Vijapur 3-21, H Mapplebeck 3-23
 Banchory [H]185a.o.(16)Methlick [A]186for 6(30)
 M Safee 42, S Rotheram 33; B Anderson 3-19, S Kennedy 3-33S Murphy 90no, S Kennedy 35; I Khan 2-16, N Jacob 2-23
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]90a.o.(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]92for 7(30)
 H Saraswat 40; T Malik 4-24, N Mirza 2-15A Win 42; R Meghani 3-30, V Bode 2-8
 Lahore Karahi [A]74a.o.(9)Ellon Gordon [H]75for 6(30)
 M Ali 34, M Waqas 12; S White 5-37, R Wade 2-11S White 20, B Webb 18; A Ali 3-11, H Irshad 3-20
 Knight Riders [A]250for 4 off 42(30)Inverurie Don Valley [H]104for 6(9)
 R Vaduganathan 83no, V Amirtaraj 71;K McLeod 45, A Stalker 26no; P Mallireddy 2-6
Sat 31 May AGSFPs [H]227for 9(30)Ellon Gordon [A]148a.o.(17)
 A Keith 74, P Tenneti 41; M White 5-48, R Wade 3-48A Ahmed 59, S White 40; V Vijapur 5-53, S Knudson 2-19
 Banchory [H]200for 5(30)Inverurie Don Valley [A]71a.o.(8)
 M Moizuddin 55, W Ali 40; J Jessiman 2-37S Murrison 17, G Bateman 14; G Grover 4-22, I Khan 3-10
 Methlick [A]151for 9(30)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]114a.o.(14)
 S Kennedy 62, B Anderson 22no; M Fyffe 5-21, N Mirza 2-17N Mirza 56, S Ahmed 16; T Duffy 4-50, S Murphy 3-36
 Lahore Karahi [A]112a.o.(30)Knight Riders [H]90a.o.(14)
 A Mohammad 21, C Aggerwal 18no; S Kumarasamy 5-35, M Vallatharasu 2-11S Rangaraju 28, A Amirtharaj 10; A Ali 5-19, H Ali 3-24
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]168a.o.(15)ACE Mannofield [H]171for 6(30)
 S Morrison 53, G Gillanders 52; J van Oorschot 5-24, I Yahathugoda 3-13I Brand 104no, K Findlay 25; R Meghani 3-35
Sat 24 May AGSFPs [H]127a.o.(13)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]132for 7(30)
 A Keith 66, J Davey 26; T Malik 5-24, S Hussain 3-41N Mirza 59no, M Fyffe 18; S Hameed 3-36
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]163for 9(30)Banchory [H]97a.o.(13)
 R Haider 36, V Bode 35; Irfan 4-38, A Ramesh 2-41Safee 48, S Hicks 11; C Forbes 4-18, H Saraswat 3-23
 Knight Riders [H]137a.o.(30)Methlick [A]120a.o.(16)
 S Kumarasamy 30, P Mallireddy 22; S Kallepu 3-25, S Kennedy 3-51S Murray 41, S Anderson 23; P Mallireddy 5-20
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]101a.o.(6)Lahore Karahi [H]104for 1(30)
 T Norval 41; A Ali 4-11, C Aggerwal 3-15K Imran 43no, M Ali 35no;
 Ellon Gordon [A]171for 8(16)ACE Mannofield [H]172for 7(30)
 S White 64, B Veldsman 45; G Johnston 2-25, G Jamieson 2-41G Janieson 42no, K Findlay 28; M White 2-14, S White 2-24
Sat 17 May AGSFPs [A]157a.o.(13)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]158for 5(30)
 G Morrison 32, K Whyte 25; D Anderson 3-48, S Amman 2-22H Saraswat 98, R Haoder 15; V Desai 3-43
 Knight Riders [A]54a.o.(30)Ellon Gordon [H]44a.o.(11)
 S Kumarasamy 15, G Bimalsony 11; A Parks 5-10, S White 3-7G Satyamurthy 11; P Mallireddy 3-7, P Maniyan 2-7, S Kumarasamy 2-7
 Inverurie Don Valley [H]63a.o.(3)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]67for 1(30)
 T Norval 26; T Malik 5-9; N Mirza 3-15F Awan 27no, S Ahmed 27;
 Banchory [A]195a.o.(13)Lahore Karahi [H]198for 3(30)
 S Chikkanna 32, M Moizuddin 29; Z Ahmad 2-1, A Mohammad 2-16K Imran 85no, H Ali 40;
 Methlick [H]129a.o.(30)ACE Mannofield [A]107a.o.(15)
 S Kennedy 27, B Anderson 18no; G Jamieson 4-18I Yahathugoda 62; A Kennedy 4-27, C Addison 3-18
Sat 10 May Banchory v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rain
 Ellon Gordon v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Rain
 Inverurie Don Valley v. Methlick - void
 Rain
 AGSFPs [A]33a.o.(4)Knight Riders [H]34for 4(30)
 ;S Kumarasamy 5-11, P Mallireddy 3-10;S Hammed 2-11
 Lahore Karahi [H]206a.o. off 46(21)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]175for 8(23)
 M Ali 112, M Waqas 37; H Saraswat 4-46, V Bode 3-34S Amman 70no, A Sharma 23; H Ali 3-45, M Ali 2-21
Sat 03 May AGSFPs [H]190a.o.(30)Lahore Karahi [A]157a.o.(18)
 T Booth 91, G Morrison 19; M Ali 5-35, S Bhatti 2-30K Imran 64no, A Ali 39; S Hameed 4-36, R Knudson 3-42
 Banchory [A]176a.o.(19)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]178for 9(30)
 A Starling 53, Safee 32; A Alam 2-16, F Awan 2-25P Gopinatman 40no, S Ahmed 33; A Stirling 3-31, S Rotherham 3-33
 Inverurie Don Valley [A]135for 8(9)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]136for 2(30)
 K Macleod 56, S Murrison 24; R Meghani 3-23, S Amman 3-23H Saraswat 41no, S Morrison 36;
 ACE Mannofield [H]86a.o.(9)Knight Riders [A]87for 5(30)
 S Elliot 31, G Halcrow 26; S Nallathambi 6-20R Majeed 23; G Johnston 2-13
 Ellon Gordon [A]190for 6(30)Methlick [H]115a.o.(12)
 B Webb 69, S White 42no; C Addison 2-24S Anderson 44, S Murphy 29; R Wade 3-23, S White 3-26, R Greenfield 3-26
Sat 26 Apr Ellon Gordon v. Banchory - void
 Rain
 AGSFPs [A]192a.o. off 41(25)Inverurie Don Valley [H]176for 8(21)
 A Keith 80, S McDonald 35; T Norval 3-12, G Coutts 2-26G Hadden 74, T Norval 56; A Keith 6-30
 Knight Riders v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 Rain
 Lahore Karahi v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rain
 Methlick v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
 Rain