Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord161401102263310320371424621.78296.250
Cults-Artisans1390400523509518501303401.73887.179
Ellon Gordon161006002227112722101393931.12581.875
ACE Mannofield161006002252111826591403801.12579.167
Crescent16907002261813924331253600.96875.000
Knight Riders16708102206311121011123400.99170.833
AGSFPs15708003214311921551213121.01169.333
Lahore Karahi144010004230014022351102620.80962.381
Fraserburgh153012003134312421841152150.57047.778
Banchory15101202315641481942701560.38134.667

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 29 Aug AGSFPs v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
 Ellon Gordon [H]103for 9Knight Riders [A]106for 4
 B Veldsman 28; P Mallireddy 4-11, B Balaji 3-27V Amirtaraj 26no;
Sat 29 Aug ACE Mannofield [H]231a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]232for 4
 R Vaishampayn 52, I Yahathugoda 51, C Herd 27no; T Malik 3-74N Mirza 113no; R Chandu 2-32
Sun 23 Aug Lahore Karahi [H]151a.o.Crescent [A]152for 9
 S Ali 40, A Ali 20; V Gupta 4-38, D Gibson 2-19V Gupta 49, T Suri 29no; S Ali 4-57, A Ali 3-37
Sat 22 Aug Banchory [H]176a.o.Ellon Gordon [A]124a.o.
 A Starling 65, S Rotheram 37; S White 4-18, R Turner 2-17C Watson 40, R Ewen 14; A Starling 3-14, T Wilkinson 2-13
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]105a.o.AGSFPs [A]108for 7
 F Awan 23, N Ali 12; V Vijapur 4-31, K Anand 3-25R Hegde 41no, V Vijapur 15no; T Malik 5-28
 Crescent [A]171a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]164for 9
 A Sharma 48, V Gupta 31; V Bode 4-36, N Bhavsar 3-28P Govinda 41, A Ajazi 33; T Suri 4-36, Abishek 2-23
 Lahore Karahi [A]192a.o.Knight Riders [H]147for 8
 K Imran 73, S Ali 30; S Kumarasamy 5-28, P Mallireddy 2-17S Rangaraju 34no, P Mallireddy 21no; A Ali 3-31, S Bhatti 3-35
 ACE Mannofield [H]149a.o.Fraserburgh [A]114a.o.
 S Horne 52, P Wood 20; F Lawrance 6-35F Lawrance 21; R Vashampayn 5-8, Gv Jamieson 2-7
Sat 15 Aug Banchory v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Rain
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]261for 8Fraserburgh [H]81a.o.
 N Ali 95, A Win 78; A Rennie 4-55, P O'Neill 2-59P O'Neill 49; T Malik 6-28, J Bhalani 2-11
Sat 08 Aug Banchory [H]48a.o.Fraserburgh [A]52for 1
 S Richards 22; P O'Neill 3-5, F Lawrance 3-6C Bowie 29;
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]264for 7Ellon Gordon [A]215a.o.
 N Mirza 91, N Ali 74no; S White 3-55S White 89, R Greenfield 39; F Awan 3-36, S Ahmed 3-53
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]227for 8Lahore Karahi [A]97a.o.
 H Saraswat 86, V Bode 49; S Mirza 2-49, A Ali 2-50A Ali 26, T Singh 20; N Bhavsar 3-19, A Mohammed 3-40
 AGSFPs [A]157a.o.Knight Riders [H]133for 8
 R Hegde 32, A Senthil 28; B Balamurali 3-18, B Harish 2-33M Vallatharasu 27, R Ramadas 26; J Thomson 4-28, R Knudson 2-18
 Crescent [A]252for 7ACE Mannofield [H]175a.o.
 A Ahmed 63, N Thangaraj 60no; K Sharma 3-45, M Elliot 2-75C Cameron 35, G Johnston 29; A Ahmed 5-22, R Khare 2-27
Sat 01 Aug Culter Curry Bon AccordW/OBanchoryScr
 Crescent [H]142a.o.AGSFPs [A]143for 1
 V Gupta 30no, F Awan 30; R Knudson 4-16, V Vijapur 4-39A Keith 84no, G Morrison 32;
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]206for 9Ellon Gordon [A]182a.o.
 R Majahan 51, V Balakrishnan 44; R Wade 3-20, S White 3-59B Webb 36, S White 34; R Meghani 3-31, A Mohammed 2-44
 Fraserburgh [A]52a.o.Knight Riders [H]54for 1
 R Uppal 10; B Vijayaraj 5-10; P Mallireddy 3-13P Palaniyandi 25no, R Majeed 18no;
 Lahore Karahi [A]207a.o.ACE Mannofield [H]136a.o.
 K Imran 82, S Ali 59; J van Oorschot 2-6, F Proud 2-44D Gamblen 30, F Proud 29; S Beg 4-39, A Ali 3-30, S Ali 3-58
Sat 25 Jul Banchory [A]137a.o.AGSFPs [H]138for 1
 M Safee 38, J Ambrose 30; J Thomson 5-27, V Vijapur 4-23A Keith 78no, P Tenneti 39no;
 Knight Riders [A]148for 8Crescent [H]149for 4
 P Palaniyandi 38no, S Rangaraju 30; F Awan 5-34A Sarda 65no, A Ahmed 45; P Ballal 2-29
 ACE Mannofield [A]163a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]115a.o.
 P Wood 34, J van Oorschot 30; R Meghani 3-37, H Saraswat 2-29V Bode 36, A Mohammed 24no; S Horne 3-14, Gr Jamieson 3-15
 Fraserburgh [A]32a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]35for 3
 C Bowie 11; S White 5-10, R Greenfield 5-20R Haider 18;
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]120a.o.Lahore Karahi [H]67a.o.
 J Bhalani 32, S Ahmed 19; A Toor 5-38, S Mirza 3-25A Ali 21, A Toor 12no; N Mirza 4-17, J Bhlani 4-18
Sun 19 Jul Ellon Gordon [A]138a.o.Crescent [H]46a.o.
 B Webb 35, B Fuller 31; V Gupta 3-14, A Sarda 2-16V Gupta 16; R Greenfield 7-20, S White 3-24
Sat 18 Jul AGSFPs [H]256for 6Fraserburgh [A]155for 8
 A Senthil 56, K Anand 42; R Duthie 2-43F Lawrance 57, C Bowie 51; S Hameed 3-29, R Knudson 2-21
 Crescent [H]175for 9Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]178for 4
 A Ahmed 68, T Suri 26; T Malik 6-37F Awan 83no, A Win 59; T Suri 2-38
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald v. Knight Riders - void
 Pitch Waterlogged
 Ellon Gordon [H]90a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]96for 2
 J Barrett 40, R Greenfield 15; A Neill 5-8, P Wood 3-8G Oliver 25, R Vaishampayn 22no; Match awarded to Ellon as Mannofield played unregistered and National League player
 Lahore Karahi [H]233a.o.Banchory [A]96a.o.
 K Imran 66, M Zain 36no; A Starling 4-23, G Sharma 3-34J Ambrose 28, T Wilkinson 26; S Ali 3-18, A Ali 3-22
Sat 11 Jul Banchory [H]74a.o.Crescent [A]76for 8
 T Wilkinson 19no; F Awan 2-5, V Gupta 2-9T Ibrahim 17no; A Starling 5-34
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]143a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]123a.o.
 M Fyffe 43no, A Mahmood 14; S Amman 5-36, R Meghani 2-26K Trishal 48, S Amman 20no; T Malik 5-24
 Ellon Gordon [H]150for 8AGSFPs [A]132a.o.
 B Veldsman 40, C White 24; S Hameed 3-29, H Mapplebeck 2-22A Keith 37, P Tenneti 32; S White 3-9, R Greenfield 2-21
 Fraserburgh v. Lahore Karahi - void
 Knight Riders [A]138a.o.ACE Mannofield [H]142for 3
 S Kumarasamy 33, H Bode 29; W Clayton 6-29, P Wood 2-16R Vashampayn 63, S Horne 25no; R Vaduganathan 2-29
Sat 04 Jul BanchoryScrKnight RidersW/O
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald v. Fraserburgh - void
 Lahore Karahi v. AGSFPs - void
Sat 27 Jun AGSFPs [H]114a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]116for 6
 A Keith 30, J Davey 19; S Horne 5-35A Gilmour 34no, R Vaishampayn 27; H Mapplebeck 4-40
 Crescent [H]117a.o.Fraserburgh [A]101a.o.
 A Ahmed 44, R Khare 16; F Lawrence 5-16, P O’Neill 2-15L Bowie 27, C Bowie 20; V Gupta 7-19, R Khare 1-17
 Banchory [A]57a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]58for 1
 T Wilkinson 25; R Meghani 5-12, A Mohammed 2-11V Bode 33no, H Saraswat 19no;
 Knight Riders [H]92a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]94for 2
 S Kumarasamy 42, S Rangaraju 16; T Malik 5-27, J Bhalani 4-28F Awan 45no, N Raza 26; R Vaduganathan 2-21
 Ellon Gordon [A]253for 7Lahore Karahi [H]173a.o.
 B Veldsman 72, S White 47, B Turner 40; S Mirza 3-49H Arshad 77, V Sood 31; L Borstlap 3-0, R Wade 3-28
Sat 20 Jun Knight Riders [A]185a.o.AGSFPs [H]163a.o.
 P Palaniyandi 109, S Rangaraju 39; V Vijapur 3-40, R Knudson 2-21R Swiergon 33, S Hameed 29; P Palaniyandi 4-56, R Vaduganathan 3-30
 Crescent [H]249a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]250for 7
 V Gupta 70, J Ali 45; R Vaishampayn 4-29R Vaishampayn 95, S Elliot 43; D Gibson 2-29
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]156a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]124a.o.
 F Awan 39, N Raza 35; J Barrett 6-54, M White 3-44C White 40no, I Duncan 26; M Fyfe 3-29, S Ahmed 3-36
 Banchory [A]155a.o.Fraserburgh [H]157for 4
 M Safee 49, T Wilkinson 36; P O'Neill 5-52, F Lawrance 2-17L Bowie 80, P O'Neill 40; I Pennington 3-31
 Lahore Karahi [H]109a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]110for 7
 A Ali 29, H Arshad 28; R Meghani 4-14, V Bode 3-37H Saraswat 76no, V Bode 13; S Bhatti 3-24, Abid Ali 2-26
Sat 13 Jun Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Fraserburgh - void
 Crescent v. Lahore Karahi - void
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald v. AGSFPs - void
 Knight Riders v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Banchory [A]198a.o.ACE Mannofield [H]199for 4
 Z Crawley 44, H Ambrose 41; G Johnston 4-40, S Ahmed 3-27S Horne 80, R Vaishampayn 68no; J Ambrose 2-42
Sat 06 Jun AGSFPs [H]38a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]42for 1
 ;T Malik 5-11, N Mirza 3-8F Awan 29no;
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]283for 4Crescent [H]230a.o.
 K Trishal 121, S Morrison 68; R Khare 2-60J Ali 128, U Qureshi 26; A Mohammed 5-36
 Banchory [A]124a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]127for 4
 M Safee 46, S Hicks 21; S White 5-28J Barratt 52no, B Veldsman 26; J Ambrose 3-25
 Fraserburgh [H]84a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]90for 3
 M Witt 23no, C Bowie 14; W Clayton 4-11, J Van Oorschot 2-12S Elliot 37, R Brereton 16no; F Lawrance 2-25
 Lahore Karahi [H]126a.o.Knight Riders [A]130for 3
 A Amin 38, H Arshad 24; S Kumarasamy 4-43, R Vaduganathan 3-52N Patherkadavil 59, S Kumarasamy 48; S Mirza 2-11
Sat 30 May AGSFPs [H]246for 6Lahore Karahi [A]220a.o.
 R Swiergon 71, H Mapplebeck 68, A Keith 52; S Ali 3-50S Ali 42, A Amin 33; V Vijapur 4-51, S Knudson 3-53
 Culter Curry Bon Accord v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]245for 5Fraserburgh [A]108a.o.
 H Saraswat 122, V Bode 73; F Lawrance 3-50, P O'Neill 2-93C Bowie 50, L Maxfield 21; R Meghani 4-32, V Bode 4-33
 Ellon Gordon v. Crescent - void
 Knight Riders [H]207for 9Banchory [A]83a.o.
 R Vaduganathan 83no, S Rangaraju 27; Z Crawley 3-34, J Richards 2-39S Richards 20, Z Crawley 19; S Kumarasamy 3-13, N Patherkadavil 3-17
Sat 23 May Crescent [A]247for 7AGSFPs [H]144a.o.
 A Ahmed 111no, F Awan 56no; V Vijapur 3-27A Keith 27, M Challa 22; R Khore 4-37, K Nookala 2-5
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]298for 4Banchory [H]145for 8
 A Win 128no, F Awan 90; J Richards 2-42, C Macphail 2-76W Redpath 35, C Macphail 27; J Bhalani 2-12, N Mirza 2-30
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]207for 7Ellon Gordon [H]168a.o.
 K Trishal 84, G Grover 49; M White 2-11, R Greenfield 2-43J Barrett 33, S White 31; H Saraswat 6-31, V Bode 3-48
 Knight Riders [A]158for 9Fraserburgh [H]127for 7
 R Vaduganathan 45, B Chinnayan 36; C Souter 2-29, P O'Neill 2-32L Bowie 33, M Watson 20; P Mallireddy 3-23, S Kumarasamy 2-30
 Lahore Karahi [H]228a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]229for 9
 A Ali 68no, M Birohi 55; P Wood 3-32, S Horne 3-55P Wood 57, S Horne 51no; H Arshad 3-41, A Ali 3-44
Sat 16 May Banchory [H]124a.o.AGSFPs [A]125for 8
 S Rotheram 39, S Khan 24; M Challa 4-35, H Mapplebeck 3-31J Davey 34, R Swiergon 31; S Rotheram 3-19, Z Crawley 3-42
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]183a.o.Lahore Karahi [A]140a.o.
 N Mirza 47, S Ahmed 45; A Ali 4-30, A Raza 3-33V Sood 61, Z Ahmed 20; J Bhalani 4-35, S Ahmed 3-2
 Ellon Gordon [A]130a.o.Fraserburgh [H]83a.o.
 C Watson 49, T Proctor 28; C Souter 4-16, C Bowie 4-24C Bowie 17, F Lawrance 17; B Webb 6-28, M White 2-33
 Crescent [A]154for 9Knight Riders [H]158for 4
 J Ali 39, N Thangaraj 19no; P Palaniyandi 3-42, B Vijayaraj 2-29R Vaduganathan 45no, N Patherikadavil 31;
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]253for 6ACE Mannofield [H]159a.o.
 H Saraswat 138, S Amman 40no; J van Oorschot 3-43, P Wood 2-49G Johnston 57, G Oliver 37; V Bode 4-32, G Grover 3-46
Sat 09 May Banchory v. Lahore Karahi - void
 Pitch water-logged
 Crescent [A]124a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]128for 8
 A Sarda 30, V Gupta 23, N Thangaraj 23; N Mirza 4-11, J Bhalani 2-15N Mirza 33, F Awan 30; T Suri 4-42, D Gibson 2-21
 AGSFPs [A]108a.o.Fraserburgh [H]109for 4
 A Keith 35, C Clelland 13; C Gospel 4-23, F Lawrance 2-24
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]196for 9Knight Riders [H]50a.o.
 V Bode 46, K Trisal 46; S Kumarasamy 3-47 inc hat-trick, B Vijayaraj 2-47S Kumarasamy 14; V Bode 4-5, R Meghani 3-5
 ACE Mannofield [H]105a.o.Ellon Gordon [A]107for 4
 M Vaishampayn 37, M Assiter 30; R Greenfield 5-26, R Wade 4-22B Webb 33no, C White 18no; R Vaishampayn 2-25
Sat 02 May Ellon Gordon [A]156for 9AGSFPs [H]139a.o.
 C Watson 39, S White 24; M Challa 4-34, S Hameed 2-34J Davey 35, V Vijapur 21no; S White 6-19
 Banchory [A]147a.o.Crescent [H]148for 6
 M Safee 32, S Rotheram 25; R Khare 3-17, A Ahmed 3-19A Ahmed 56, V Gupta 34; Z Crawley 4-63, N Hussain 2-35
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]213a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]163a.o.
 F Awan 68, N Mirza 67; R Meghani 4-58, S Amman 2-29A Ajazi 51no, H Saraswat 49; S Ahmad 4-36, N Raza 3-33
 Knight Riders [H]146for 9ACE Mannofield [A]147for 4
 P Ballal 39, M Bharali 19; M Assiter 3-20,S Ahmed 3-29P Wood 44, M Assiter 37; S Kumarasamy 2-29, B Vijayaraj 2-36
 Lahore Karahi [H]192a.o.Fraserburgh [A]37a.o.
 S Ali 63, H Arshad 59; F Lawrance 3-21, P O'Neill 3-56F Lawrance 17, C Bowie 10; H Arshad 4-12, A Ali 4-24
Sat 25 Apr Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald v. Banchory - void
 Knight Riders [A]211for 8Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]216for 5
 S Rangaraju 88no, S Kumarasamy 29; M Fyffe 3-52, T Malik 2-36F Awan 116, N Raza 55; B Vijayaraj 3-47
 Lahore Karahi [A]165a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]169for 3
 V Sood 47, A Ali 41; R Greenfield 3-34, S White 2-25B Veldsman 111no, S White 23;
 Crescent [A]186a.o.Fraserburgh [H]51a.o.
 A Abrar 115, U Mughal 29; R Duthie 6-50, F Lawrance 4-22C Bowie 23, F Lawrance 10; A Shardi 5-8, U Mughal 2-12
 ACE Mannofield [H]134a.o.AGSFPs [A]132a.o.
 G Johnston 40, B Searson 28; S Hamid 4-13, H Mapplebeck 3-24A Senthil 44no, R Swoergon 17; S Horne 3-21, G Barnes 2-23