Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 1

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Culter Curry Bon Accord15140100327339520661334311.85295.778
AGSFPs151203003275110020531394061.86390.222
Knight Riders161006002255212124871263751.06978.125
Academy1480600418049321391233271.11577.857
Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald136061052026991954992901.03774.359
Ellon Gordon16709002217311920641363351.20369.792
Crescent14707004186210718941022890.93768.810
ACE Mannofield15401100321101242556852490.56655.333
Arrowdawn Gordonians14201200418411142612861960.53246.667
Lahore Karahi14201101418671201894531560.43537.143

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 27 Aug Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]125a.o.AGSFPs [A]126for 5
 V Sood 42, A Win 36; K Anand 4-27, S Hameed 2-11K Anand 43, J Davey 30; N Mirza 2-15, T Malik 2-36
 Cults-Artisans-St.RonaldW/OLahore KarahiScr
 Ellon Gordon [H]136a.o.Academy [A]42a.o.
 H Wolridge-Gordon 36, B Webb 30; V Vijapur 3-22, J Khan 2-30P Pant 19; J Barrett 4-10, R Wade 2-8
 ASI Gordonians [A]186a.o.Knight Riders [H]187for 7
 H Doley 59, C Perera 48; B Vijayaraj 4-37, M Vallatharasu 2-28R Vaduganathan 70no, V Amirtaraj 27; H Doley 2-29, J Shaikh 2-31
 Crescent [A]96a.o.ACE Mannofield [H]97for 4
 U Qurarshi 23, U Mughal 23; S Horne 3-10, N Shivakumar 2-9L Munro 38no, A Russell 16;
Sat 20 Aug Crescent [A]104a.o.AGSFPs [H]107for 3
 A Ahmed 57; M Worsley 3-35, H Mapplebeck 3-35A Keith 51no, R High 20no; D Gibson 3-32
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]186for 7Academy [A]163a.o.
 T Malik 46no, N Mirza 41; V Vijapur 3-44, J Khan 2-21A Kachie 87no, A Majeedi 20; N Mirza 3-26, T Malik 3-40
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]166for 8Knight Riders [A]128a.o.
 G Grover 64, W Ali 22; M Bharali 4-35S Asok 30, B Jayakumari 22; A Shehman 3-29, P Gundra 3-31
 ASI Gordonians [H]38a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]39for 0
 ;J Bhalani 2-9, S Horne 2-11I Yahathugoda 29no;
 Lahore Karahi [H]111a.o.Ellon Gordon [A]113for 1
 K Imran 33, C Agg‎arwal 21no; J Barrett 3-0, H Patterson 2-27B Veldsman 69no, T Procter 37;
Sat 13 Aug Academy [A]208a.o.AGSFPs [H]154a.o.
 U Reddy 46, P Srinivasan 39; J Thomson 3-36, R High 2-40A Keith 32, L D'Costa 29no; V Vijapur 5-32
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]for Lahore Karahi [A]for 
 Ellon Gordon [H]118a.o.Knight Riders [A]120for 9
 S White 41, M Tremlett 22; M Bharali 3-29, P Palaniyandi 2-13B Vijayaraj 37no, R Nair 21; M White 3-18, S White 3-26
 ASI Gordonians [H]99for 7Crescent [A]102for 4
 H Doley 55, J Shaikh 15; F Awan 2-20S Tahseen 55no, N Thangaraj 24no; S Dalgarno 3-28
Sat 13 Aug Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]274for 2ACE Mannofield [A]109a.o.
 G Grover 143no, A Deshpande 63;A Russell 56, S Elliott 14; G Grover 2-25, A Shehman 2-43
Sat 06 Aug Knight Riders [A]47a.o.Academy [H]48for 2
 M Thapa 11; S Peedikayil 4-9, J Khan 2-1P Srinivasan 25, P Pant 17no; Prabhu 2-19
 Lahore Karahi [A]143a.o.AGSFPs [H]145for 6
 K Imran 68, Sa Ali 33; H Mapplebeck 4-13, J Thomson 3-46A Senthil 31, R High 26; C Aggarwal 2-25, Sh Ali 2-39
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]152a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]126a.o.
 F Awan 102, R Rattan 16; S Horne 3-31, J Bhalani 2-24I Yahathugoda 34, C Cameron 30; N Mirza 3-10, V Sood 2-31
 ASI Gordonians [A]205for 4Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]192for 6
 C Perera 114no, E Minnett 20no; F Khan 2-45A Ajazi 52, G Grover 27; H Doley 2-40
 Ellon Gordon [H]125a.o.Crescent [A]127for 5
 C White 46, B Veldsman 19; T Suri 4-13, D Gibson 2-11A Ahmed 40, A Toor 29; R Greenfield 2-21, B Webb 2-37
Sat 30 Jul Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]177for 9Crescent [H]138for 9
 F Awan 56, P Gopinathan 45; A Ahmed 3-26, A Toor 3-29A Ahmed 65no, U Qureshi 19; S Husain 3-26, V Sood 2-15
 AGSFPs [A]234for 9Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]91a.o.
 R Swiergon‎ 83, S Hameed 48; G Grover 4-49G Grover 45, A Shehman 18; J Thompson 4-23, H Mapplebeck 2-17
 Ellon Gordon [A]191for 9ASI Gordonians [H]69a.o.
 J Barrett 75no, S Davies 36; A Das 4-26, T Nair 2-30A Lowden 19, J Godson 14; R Wade 2-4, B Webb 2-21
 Lahore Karahi [A]120a.o.Knight Riders [H]121for 1
 S Ali 41, D Munir 30; B Jayakumari 4-20; C Barali 2-19S Palaniappan 62no, R Nair 24no;
 Academy [A]216for 6ACE Mannofield [H]175a.o.
 A Kache 109, S Chundi 50; T Horne 4-23S Horne 67, I Yahathugoda 60; S Peedikayil 6-30, J Khan 2-27
Sat 23 Jul AGSFPs [A]360for 7ASI Gordonians [H]55a.o.
 K Anand 100, G Morrison 69; R Mudkavi 2-26, H Doley 2-43;B Manogna 3-23, R High 2-7
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]240for 5Knight Riders [H]159a.o.
 R Haider 85, V Sood 59: R Vaduganathan 2-25S Palaniappan 82, P Mallireddy 23no; N Mirza 4-2, A Starling 4-26
 Academy [A]105a.o.Lahore Karahi [H]106for 6
 A Kache 26, A Bali 25no; T Singh 4-30, A Ali 2-8K Imran 43no, S Ali 24; S Peedikayil 3-12, J Khan 3-34
 ACE Mannofield [H]62a.o.Ellon Gordon [A]66for 2
 N Elliot 12; R Wade 4-5, S White 3-22B Webb 34, S Davies 14no; M Elliot 2-25
Sat 23 Jul Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]88a.o.Crescent [H]89for 5
 F Ahmad 24, P Gundra 16; F Awan 3-14, T Suri 2-9N Thangaraj 28no, F Awan 21no; N Bhavsar 4-18
Sun 17 Jul Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]191for 6Academy [A]176a.o.
 A Ajazi 56no, P Govinda 30; J Khan 2-51A Kache 63, S Singh 48; P Gundra 4-24; G Grover 3-31
Sat 16 Jul Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]174for 8Ellon Gordon [A]142a.o.
 G Grover 98, P Gundra 19; L Borstlap 6-33B Veldsman 42, R Greenfield 37; A Shehman 3-41, R Meghani 2-26
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]222for 7ASI Gordonians [H]111a.o.
 F Awan 105, N Mirza 50; C Perera 2-41, P Prittipatti 2-42C Perera 70; S Hossain 4-26, F Awan 2-11
 Knight Riders [H]197for 9AGSFPs [A]198for 7
 P Palaniyandi 52, S Asok 31; R High 4-33, K Anand 2-25A Senthil 49, C Clelland 28; P Mallireddy 2-36, P Palaniyandi 2-39
 Lahore Karahi [A]209for 6ACE Mannofield [H]210for 6
 K Imran 67, Danish 45; M Elliott 2-32, I Yahathugoda 2-33I Yahathugoda 89, D Mian 36no; Chetan 3-44
Sat 09 Jul Academy v. ASI Gordonians - void
 AGSFPs v. Ellon Gordon - void
 Culter Curry Bon Accord v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
 Crescent v. Academy - void
 Knight Riders v. ACE Mannofield - void
 Lahore Karahi v. Crescent - void
Sat 02 Jul Academy v. Ellon Gordon - void
 AGSFPs v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 ACE Mannofield [A]139a.o.Crescent [H]137a.o.
 A Grayson 43, I Yahathugoda 26; N Thangaraj 4-32, A Toor 3-38S Tahseen 30, A Toor 26; W Anderson 5-27, A Grayson 2-29
 ASI Gordonians [H]158for 8Knight Riders [A]161for 7
 H Doley 64, C Perera 21; P Mallireddy 2-22, S Kumarasamy 2-35B Gopinathan 54, S Kumarasamy 24; A Das 3-34, C Perera 2-18
 Lahore Karahi v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
Sat 25 Jun Crescent [H]123a.o.Knight Riders [A]124for 1
 A Ahmed 48, N Thangaraj 30; P Mallireddy 6-13, P Palaniyandi 2-36S Palaniappan 75no, R Majeed 27no;
Sat 25 Jun Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]218for 7Ellon Gordon [H]190for 9
 F Awan 129, N Mirza 26; B Webb 3-23R Greenfield 52no, B W 38; S Ahmed 4-33 Inc hat-trick, N Mirza 2-51
 ASI Gordonians v. Lahore Karahi - void
 AGSFPs [A]273for 3ACE Mannofield [H]160a.o.
 R Swiergon 96no, K Anand 49no;D Mian 50, R Martin 41; H Mapplebeck 3-50, J Thomson 2-18
Sat 18 Jun AGSFPs [A]119a.o.Academy [H]120for 6
 H Mapplebeck 21, P McDonald 21; S Peedikayil 3-25, J Khan 2-24, V Nashibe 2-28U Reddy 42no, P Tenneti 33; S Hameed 2-25, K Anand 2-33
 Crescent [H]250for 7ASI Gordonians [A]191for 8
 A Ahmed 114, N Thangaraj 44; M Bhandari 2-51, S Rane 2-54P Prittipatti 85, S Rane 37; U Mughal 2-19, A Ahmed 2-21
 Ellon Gordon [A]117for 6Knight Riders [H]178for 7
 S Davies 50, T Proctor 42; P Mallireddy 2-45P Ballal 59no, B Vijayaraj 35no, R Nair 24; R Greenfield 2-24, B Webb 2-41
 Lahore Karahi v. Culter Curry Bon Accord - void
 ACE Mannofield v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
Sat 11 Jun Lahore Karahi [A]149a.o.Academy [H]72for 1
 T Singh 65, S Ali 20; S Peedikayil 3-27, V Vijapur 3-36U Reddy 28, A Kache 25no;
 AGSFPs v. ASI Gordonians - void
 Knight Riders [A]174a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]178for 1
 V Amirtaraj 54, S Kumarasamy 34; T Malik 4-40, S Ahmed 2-27F Awan 108no, R Haider 32;
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald v. Crescent - void
 ACE Mannofield [A]199a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]200for 3
 S Horne 80, I Yahathugoda 43; M White 3-5, M Tremlett 2-35B Webb 91no, J Barrett 27; S Horne 2-50
Sat 04 Jun Ellon Gordon [A]112a.o.Crescent [H]113for 8
 L Borstlap 39, R Greenfield 21; A Toor 4-12, D Gibson 3-24U Mughal 36, V Khanna 16; R Wade 3-17, R Greenfield 2-24
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]233for 9ASI Gordonians [H]151for 9
 G Grover 71, V Bode 56; C Perera 3-26, P Prittipatti 3-47J Sheikh 30, H Doley 26; V Bode 2-12, A Shehman 2-24
 Knight Riders [H]229a.o.Academy [A]90a.o.
 R Vaduganathan 99, S Asok 37; S Peedikayil 4-49, V Vijapur 3-33A Deshmukh 13, S Kallepu 13; M Vallatharasu 4-35, P Mallireddy 3-3
 Lahore Karahi [H]118a.o.AGSFPs [A]119for 1
 A Aslam 20no, S Ali 19; S Hameed 3-22, J Thomson 2-28A Keith 56no, R Swiergon 25no;
 ACE Mannofield [H]114a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]115for 0
 N Shivakumar 29, L Munro 23; S Ahmed 4-10, F Awan 2-21, A Starling 2-21F Awan 71no, S Ahmed 33no;
Sat 28 May AGSFPs [A]197a.o.Crescent [H]200for 6
 A Senthil 37, K Anand 32; V Kanna 4-39, T Suri 3-49A Ahmed 145no, N Thangaraj 18; H Mapplebeck 2-42
 Ellon Gordon [H]211for 7Lahore Karahi [A]173a.o.
 M Tremlett 53, S White 42; M Zain 2-22, A Ali 2-44S Ali 61, K Imran 52; S White 4-29, C George 3-28
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]118a.o.Knight Riders [H]122for 4
 A Ajazi 23, G Grover 22; B Vijayaraj 3-23, P Palaniyandi 3-32S Asok 40, S Kumarasamy 23; V Nangia 2-24, R Meghani 2-28
 ACE Mannofield v. ASI Gordonians - void
Sat 28 May Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]265for 9Academy [H]176a.o.
 F Awan 131, V Sood 49; A Deshmukh 3-63, V Vijapur 2-42, P Srinivasan 2-45U Reddy 45no, S Kallepu 41; T Malik 4-55, F Awan 3-19, A Starling 3-31
Sat 21 May AGSFPs [H]229for 8Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]155a.o.
 H Mapplebeck 71no, S Hameed 52no; A Shehman 3-36, R Meghani 3-37F Ahmad 44, N Pardesi 29; H Mapplebeck 5-31, S Hameed 2-28
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]255for 7Crescent [A]202a.o.
 P Gopinathan 52no, A Starling 48; A Toor 2-39, N Thangaraj 2-59A Sharma 60, A Ahmed 50; T Malik 3-40, N Mirza 3-41
 ASI Gordonians [A]70a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]71for 2
 H Doley 25, V Ramaiya 19; R Wade 5-29 Inc hat-trick, H Paterson 2-10S White 38no, T Proctor 22;
 Knight Riders [A]220for 8Lahore Karahi [H]169a.o.
 R Majeed 47, B Gopinathan 26; Sb Ali 2-42, Sd Ali 2-50K Imran 90, SD Ali 17; P Ballal 6-22, P Mallireddy 2-43
Sat 21 May ACE Mannofield [A]122a.o.Academy [H]124for 1
 I Yahathugoda 28, L Munro 22, S Horne 21; A Deshmukh 3-11, J Khan 2-16,S Kallepu 56no, A Kache 53no;
Sat 14 May Crescent [A]77a.o.Academy [H]80for 3
 K Qaiser 16, N Thangaraj 12; V Vijapur 5-45, S Peedikayil 4-21U Reddy 31, P Tenneti 29no;
 AGSFPs [H]285for 9Knight Riders [A]174a.o.
 K Anand 116, R Swiergon 84, R High 38; P Mallireddy 2-46, B Vijayaraj 2-74S Ashok 45, M Vallarathan32; K Anand 3-33, S Hameed 2-20, J Thomson 2-26
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]251for 7ASI Gordonians [A]89a.o.
 A Starling 70no, P Gopinathan 40; C Perera 2-37P Prittipatti 23; F Awan 4-26, S Ahmed 2-16
 Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]198a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]173a.o.
 A Ajazi 79, V Bode 22; R Greenfield 4-36, R Wade 3-39B Veldsman 81, J Barrett 30; R Meghani 3-15, A Sheman 2-23
 Lahore Karahi [H]297for 8ACE Mannofield [A]238for 6
 K Imran 99, Sb Ali 75; I Lumsden 2-31, M Elliot 2-71S Horne 109no, C Cameron 54; Sd Ali 2-39
Sat 07 May ASI Gordonians [H]183for 5Academy [A]184for 4
 C Perera 60, A Gowda 23; J Khan 2-29P Tenneti 54, P Pant 40;
Sat 07 May Lahore Karahi [A]103a.o.Crescent [H]104for 3
 T Singh 18, S Ali 17; M Shukur 4-22, S Lings 3-23A Ahmed 62no, H Mazhar 10no; S Ali 2-13
 Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]196a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]146a.o.
 A Starling 47, N Mirza 45; A Shehman 4-28, V Bode 3-46P Govinda 57, K Trishal 33; J Bhalani 5-31
 Ellon Gordon [H]56a.o.AGSFPs [A]57for 6
 B Veldsman 28, M White 10; J Thompson 5-21, S Hameed 4-14P McDonald 12no, A Keith 10; S White 3-6, R Wade 3-21
 Knight Riders [A]211for 8ACE Mannofield [H]173a.o.
 S Ashok 31, P Mallireddy 26no, B Vijayaraj 26no; S Horne 4-20I Yahathugoda 46, S Horne 33; R Vaduganathan 2-30, B Vijayaraj 2-30
Sat 30 Apr Academy v. Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald - void
 Waterlogged
 ACE Mannofield [A]147for 8AGSFPs [H]148for 6
 S Richards 46no, S Horne 23; M Worsley 3-43, K Anand 2-15K Anand 48no, A Kwith 31; S Horne 2-4, L Munro 2-9
 Ellon Gordon [A]152a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]153for 6
 S Davies 58, S White 23; F Awan 3-33, A Starling 3-45N Mirza 52, F Awan 46; J Barrett 3-22, M White 2-10
 Knight Riders v. Crescent - void
 Waterlogged
 ASI Gordonians [A]236for 3Lahore Karahi [H]169a.o.
 H Doley 109, C Perera 75; S Ali 2-40H Arshad 49, K Imran 24; R Mahesh 4-35