Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grade 2

Grade Table

TeamP (*)WTLWOScrVRuns
For
Wkts
Lost (**)
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
PtsR/W
Ratio (***)
%
Stoneywood-Dyce86020011356451196672091.68887.083
Grampian860200199459999722011.21483.750
Siyapa84040011214731087681721.04071.667
Methlick84040011153531040621691.29770.417
Arrowdawn Gordonians820420164453713511690.86970.417
Fraserburgh84030111023681034651680.94670.000
2nd Knight Riders8404001106569992521640.80968.333
Banchory800701173577112340740.34030.833

(*) "Played" includes walkovers and scratches.

(**) "Wickets lost" includes those deemed to have been lost as a result of scratched games.

(***) (Runs For / Wickets Lost) / ( Runs Against / Wickets Taken).

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Sat 08 Jul Fraserburgh [A]127for 8Banchory [H]114a.o.
 L Bowie 62no, F Lawrance 20; Z Crawley 3-9S Rotheram 46, R Pai 31; L Bowie 4-8, A Rennie 3-39
 2nd Knight Riders [A]133a.o.Arrowdawn Gordonians [H]134for 5
 T Dhanalakshmi 29, V Annamalai 23; M Singh 4-20, C Perera 3-35S Dalgarno 42, G O'Brien 26; P Sabapathy 2-37
 Stoneywood-Dyce [A]235for 4Methlick [H]183a.o.
 M Reid 88, E Davidson 67no;A Verseema 30, J Stark 22, S Murphy 22; R Taylor 2-42, G Robertson 2-42
 Siyapa [H]115a.o.Grampian [A]116for 9
 A Siddiqui 19, A Ali 18,, S Charley 2-15, S Babu 2-22N Jacob 29, S Babu 16; A Nisar 5-17, M Shahid 2-27
Sat 01 Jul Fraserburgh [H]152a.o.Siyapa [A]140a.o.
 L Bowie 38, C Bowie 32; U Ghafoor 3-14, A Nisar 3-32S Bedaar 62, A Yousaf 30; A Gairns 2-14, F Lawrance 2-15
 Stoneywood-Dyce [A]145a.o.Grampian [H]149for 6
 A McLaren 43, A Merry 22; J Paul 5-46, J Varghese 3-34J George 60no, J Varghese 23; M Hood 2-18, A Merry 2-34
 Banchory [A]79a.o.2nd Knight Riders [H]80for 8
 G Nixon 25, T Wilkinson 13; Q Kham 4-13, V Punia 4-29A Kumaraperumal 21no, V Annamalai 10; C Abbott 5-8
 Arrowdawn Gordonians [A]65a.o.Methlick [H]66for 3
 C Perera 20; M Jones 4-11, T Duffy 4-14A Veeresema 28no;
Sat 24 Jun Arrowdawn GordoniansW/OFraserburghScr
 2nd Knight Riders [H]165for 8Siyapa [A]91a.o.
 P Ballal 52, V Nangia 29; M Shahid 5-31, N Hassan 2-29S Memon 18, M Sharjeel 17; A Kumaraperumal 3-32, V Nangia 3-33
 Grampian [A]91a.o.Methlick [H]93for 2
 R Joseph 25, C Charles 16; J Jones 3-7, A Veeresema 3-24, M Jones 3-24S Anderson 30no, S Murphy 26no;
 Banchory [A]90a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [H]92for 1
 C Counsell 40; A Merry 4-19, J Akhtar 2-14, R J Taylor 2-19J Squire 48no, J Akhtar 28no;
Sat 17 Jun Siyapa [A]199for 8Banchory [H]139a.o.
 A Ali 30, U Ghafoor 29; J Crawley 2-40, T Wilkinson 2-41Z Crawley 31, C Wilson 17; N Ahmed 3-17, S Choudry 3-33
 Fraserburgh [H]178for 6Stoneywood-Dyce [A]182for 7
 L Bowie 59, C Bowie 41; J Rodger 3-17, R Taylor 2-41J Akhtar 55, J Rodger 54no, A Merry 26; C Gospel 2-36
 Grampian [H]99a.o.Arrowdawn Gordonians [A]70a.o.
 J George 35, R Paul 13; A Gurung 4-18, J Shaikh 2-21C Perera 33, J Shaikh 15; C George 4-12, J Varghese 3-33
 2nd Knight Riders [A]167a.o.Methlick [H]169for 4
 B Chinnaiyan 32, R Rizvi 25; J Jones 3-42, A Veeresema 2-32A Veeresema 53, S Anderson 47;
Sat 10 Jun BanchoryScrArrowdawn GordoniansW/O
 Fraserburgh [H]133for 8Methlick [A]122a.o.
 C Bowie 52, F Lawrance 27; T Acton 4-20, S Murphy 2-19J Jones 59, M Bremenson 26; C Gospel 4-20, F Lawrance 2-10
 2nd Knight Riders [A]76a.o.Grampian [H]77for 3
 V Punia 23, P Ballal 21; R Paul 3-20, S Babu 2-12J George 31no, C George 30;
 Stoneywood-Dyce [A]184for 8Siyapa [H]185for 5
 A Merry 57, J Akhtar 33; A Nisar 3-38, S Choudry 2-35S Bedaar 76no, M Shahid 36no, N Hussain 31; Rb Taylor 3-20, F Chowdhury 2-47
Sat 27 May Siyapa [A]194a.o.Arrowdawn Gordonians [H]154a.o.
 S Memon 74, B Kidman 31; C Perera 4-30, A Dolman 3-42G O'Brien 47, M Khosla 40; A Nisar 5-31 inc hat-trick, S Choudry 2-26
 Grampian [H]244for 8Fraserburgh [A]181a.o.
 J Varghese 137, J George 34; C Gospel 2-55, F Lawrance 2-56L Bowie 58, C Gospel 35; J Varghese 4-26
 2nd Knight Riders [H]188a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [A]189for 3
 V Punia 36, R Ramdas 28, A Kumarasamy 28; F Chowdhury 3-6, D Kidd 2-30D Kidd 96, F Chowdhury 65no; K Riyas 2-31
 Methlick [H]292for 4Banchory [A]117a.o.
 R Fryer 109, S Anderson 76; J Crawley 2-44S Hicks 59, T Wilkinson 34; M Jones 2-13, T Duffy 2-16
Sat 20 May Banchory v. Grampian - void
 RainRain
 Fraserburgh v. 2nd Knight Riders - void
 RainRain
 Siyapa v. Methlick - void
 RainRain
 Stoneywood-Dyce v. Arrowdawn Gordonians - void
 RainRain
Sat 13 May Fraserburgh [H]182for 6Banchory [A]47a.o.
 P O'Neill 57, L Bowie 41; S Hicks 2-23, T Wilkinson 2-26S Hicks 17, R Pai 12; C Gospel 5-11, R Duthie 3-13
 Siyapa [A]105a.o.Grampian [H]107for 3
 U Ghafoor 20, M Shahid 15; J Varghese 4-22, C George 2-26J George 47no, R Paul 22; A Nisar 2-14
 Arrowdawn Gordonians [A]104a.o.2nd Knight Riders [H]105for 8
 J Sheikh 40, M Singh 23; P Ballal 4-14, V Annamalai 3-9V Lumia 25no, M Thapa 10; J Sheikh 2-11, C Perera 2-21
 Methlick [A]112a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [H]115for 2
 S Murphy 31, S Anderson 23; R Fourie 6-35, E Freeman 2-22E Steinson 41, S Lister 25no;
Sat 06 May Banchory [H]149for 72nd Knight Riders [A]151for 5
 C Counsell 50, J Crawley 41; A Perumal 4-32, P Ballal 2-18R Rizvi 64, B Chinnaiyan 43; C Abbott 3-36
 Methlick [A]116a.o.Arrowdawn Gordonians [H]117for 8
 S Anderson 37, J Jones 22; C Perera 3-17, M Singh 3-42I Pandit 22, M Khosla 19; J Jones 3-36, T Duffy 2-27
 Siyapa [H]185a.o.Fraserburgh [A]70a.o.
 K Haseeb 73, S Memon 44; C Souter 3-28, P O'Neill 3-67C Bowie 26; M Shahid 3-11, S Choudry 3-14
 Stoneywood-Dyce [H]214a.o.Grampian [A]111a.o.
 M Lambley 103, E Steinson 40, J Lambley 37; C George 6-45, R Paul 2-21J Gearge 20, G Gilbert 17; J Grant 3-15, R Kennard 3-21