Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Grampian

Tue 24 Jul 2018Grampian [A]89a.o.Cults [H]90for 4Turriff Cup
 R Joseph 15, G Gilbert 13; I Yousaf 3-21, A Shehman 2-10G Grover 42, S Moqeet 15; B Korakunju 1-1, S Babu 1-13
Sun 03 Jun 2018AGSFPs [A]305for 5Grampian [H]81a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 K Anand 177no, C McKinney 62; B Jacob 3-29 J George 33no; H Mapplebeck 5-18, J Thomson 2-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017Grampian [A]118a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]120for 3Bon Accord Cup
 S Gopinathan 34, B Jacob 22; M Suthanthiran 4-21, C Perera 2-20M Khosla 37, S Dalgarno 23no; S Charley 1-12, B Jacob 1-13
Sun 20 Aug 2017Grampian [H]94a.o.2nd Knight Riders [A]57a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 J George 21, B Sony 18; M Vallatharasu 4-29, V Annamalai 3-32V Ramaswamy 22; C George 4-13, S Charley 3-12
Sat 19 Aug 2017ASI Gordonians [H]Grampian [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sat 12 Aug 20172nd Knight Riders [H]150for 9Grampian [A]87a.o.Grade 2
 A Sanjay 44, V Amithraj 23; C George 3-26, R Paul 2-10B Jacob 46, K George 19; V Amirthraj 5-10, V Annamalai 2-26
Tue 08 Aug 2017Grampian [H]104for 9Stoneywood-Dyce [A]105for 4Turriff Cup
 J Varghese 23, R Joseph 18; F Chowdhury 3-11, D Kidd 2-17D Kidd 41, J Lambley 27no; C George 2-18
Sat 05 Aug 2017Methlick [A]53a.o.Grampian [H]57for 1Grade 2
 S Anderson 10; B Jacob 4-6, C George 3-16B Gopinath 28no, J Varghese 22;
Sat 29 Jul 2017Fraserburgh [H]171for 7Grampian [A]172for 8Grade 2
 M Watson 42, L Bowie 38; J Varghese snr 3-24, C George 2-46B Sony 37, J George 36; R Duthie 3-37, F Lawrance 2-28
Sat 22 Jul 2017Grampian [H]276for 8Banchory [A]76a.o.Grade 2
 B Jacob 126, J George 53; G Nixon 4-72, C Abbott 2-42C Nixon 28, Z Crawley 16; M Jogi 2-0, C Gilbert 2-7
Sat 08 Jul 2017Siyapa [H]115a.o.Grampian [A]116for 9Grade 2
 A Siddiqui 19, A Ali 18,, S Charley 2-15, S Babu 2-22N Jacob 29, S Babu 16; A Nisar 5-17, M Shahid 2-27
Sat 01 Jul 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [A]145a.o.Grampian [H]149for 6Grade 2
 A McLaren 43, A Merry 22; J Paul 5-46, J Varghese 3-34J George 60no, J Varghese snr 23; M Hood 2-18, A Merry 2-34
Sat 24 Jun 2017Grampian [A]91a.o.Methlick [H]93for 2Grade 2
 R Joseph 25, C Charles 16; J Jones 3-7, A Veeresema 3-24, M Jones 3-24S Anderson 30no, S Murphy 26no;
Sat 17 Jun 2017Grampian [H]99a.o.ASI Gordonians [A]70a.o.Grade 2
 J George 35, R Paul 13; A Gurung 4-18, J Shaikh 2-21C Perera 33, J Shaikh 15; C George 4-12, J Varghese snr 3-33
Sat 10 Jun 20172nd Knight Riders [A]76a.o.Grampian [H]77for 3Grade 2
 V Punia 23, P Ballal 21; R Paul 3-20, S Babu 2-12J George 31no, C George 30;
Sat 03 Jun 2017Grampian [A]217for 5Fraserburgh [H]114for 9Bon Accord Cup
 J Varghese 83, S Baby 56;L Bowie 21, S Flowerdew 21; J George 2-6, J Varghese 2-9
Sat 27 May 2017Grampian [H]244for 8Fraserburgh [A]181a.o.Grade 2
 J Varghese 137, J George 34; C Gospel 2-55, F Lawrance 2-56L Bowie 58, C Gospel 35; J Varghese snr 4-26
Sat 20 May 2017Banchory [H]Grampian [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sat 13 May 2017Siyapa [A]105a.o.Grampian [H]107for 3Grade 2
 U Ghafoor 20, M Shahid 15; J Varghese snr 4-22, C George 2-26J George 47no, R Paul 22; A Nisar 2-14
Sat 06 May 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [H]214a.o.Grampian [A]111a.o.Grade 2
 M Lambley 103, E Steinson 40, J Lambley 37; C George 6-45, R Paul 2-21J Gearge 20, G Gilbert 17; J Grant 3-15, R Kennard 3-21
Sun 21 Aug 2016Grampian [H]70a.o.2nd Knight Riders [A]71for 1Grade 3
 J George 28, J Paul 17; B Bharali 3-10, B Vijayaraj 3-12S Asok 42no, S Kumarasamy 21;
Sat 20 Aug 2016Grampian [A]181a.o.Portcullis [H]110a.o.Reid Cup
 Johnson Varghese snr 61, J George 30; S Mostafa 5-60, R McKenzie 2-37G Steward 37, D Mitchell 21; R Paul 4-40, J Varghese snr 2-10
Sun 14 Aug 2016Grampian [A]219for 7Siyapa [H]112a.o.Reid Cup
 J Varghese snr 73, J Paul 69; N UL-Hassan 3-22M Farooq 34, S Amman 18; S Charley 5-8, R Paul 3-29
Sat 13 Aug 2016Grampian [H]Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 06 Aug 2016Grampian [H]123a.o.Dunecht [A]53a.o.Grade 3
 N Jacob 68, S Charley 15; S Derrett 6-24, A Burnett 3-35B Witz 18, T de Gabrielle 14; R Paul 5-5
Sat 30 Jul 2016Siyapa [H]Grampian [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 23 Jul 20162nd Cults [H]Grampian [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 16 Jul 20162nd Gordonians [H]Grampian [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 25 Jun 2016Grampian [A]204a.o.Portcullis [H]95a.o.Grade 3
 B Jacob 37, S Kochuveettil 31; S Mostofa 3-40, D Mitchell 3-50D Mitchell 47no, K Vijayakrishnan 28; J Varghese 6-5, N Jacob 2-42
Sat 18 Jun 2016Stonehaven Thistle [H]105a.o.Grampian [A]109for 4Grade 3
Sat 11 Jun 2016Grampian [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 04 Jun 2016Grampian [A]162a.o.Dunecht [H]132a.o.Grade 3
 J Varghese 63, N Jacob 48; S Roberts 3-29, A Burnett 3-32J Donald 30, T deGabrielle 17; S Kochuveettil 4-31, J Varghese 3-37
Sat 28 May 2016Dunecht [H]83a.o.Grampian [A]84for 2Reid Cup
 R Liptrott 13, M Witz 13; B Jacob 4-24, J Varghese 3-19B Jacob 45, J Paul 20no;
Sat 21 May 2016Siyapa [A]111a.o.Grampian [H]115for 5Grade 3
 A Nisar 36, S Mamon 29; S Kochuveettil 2-20, J Varghese 2-22S Kochuveettil 53no, B Jacob 20; R Ali 3-24
Sat 14 May 2016Grampian [H]241a.o.2nd Gordonians [A]142a.o.Grade 3
 J George 57, N Jacob 50; S Dalgarno 3-46, J Clark 3-68A Gowde 45, C Airey 21; B Jacob 3-19, S Kochuveettil 2-43
Sat 07 May 2016Grampian [A]172a.o.2nd Knight Riders [H]89a.o.Grade 3
 J Varghese 68, B Jacob 25; P Sabapathy 3-37, P Ballal 3-41R Nair 32, S Maganti 21; B Jacob 2-2, S Charly 2-3
Sat 30 Apr 2016Grampian [H]Portcullis [A]Grade 3
 Waterlogged
Sat 22 Aug 20153rd AGSFPs [H]96a.o.(6)Grampian [A]99for 2(30)Grade 4
 A McDonald 22, K Ghosh 19; V Jose 2-1, J Varghese 2-7J George 51, S Babu 17no; M Mccaughtie 1-6
Sat 15 Aug 2015Grampian [H]2nd Kemnay-Kintore [A]Grade 4
 Match void
 Grampian [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 4
 Rain
Sat 08 Aug 2015Siyapa [H]108a.o.(9)Grampian [A]109for 4(30)Grade 4
 A Nisar 18; S Kochuveetil 4-18, J Varghese snr 3-23J Varghese snr 33, J George 30; A Nisar 2-25
Sat 01 Aug 2015Turriff [A]83a.o.Grampian [H]84for 2Johnston Rose Bowl
 I Doss 30, G Duncan 14; S Babu 4-16, B Jacob 2-7R Joseph 28no, B Jacob 26no;
Sat 25 Jul 2015Grampian [H]2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 18 Jul 2015Grampian [H]Portcullis [A]Grade 4
 Council advised pitch too wet to mark
Sat 11 Jul 2015Portcullis [A]97for 9Grampian [H]98for 4Johnston Rose Bowl
 G Steward 42; S Mathew 3-18J George 42, B Jacob 26no; R Falconer 2-3
Sat 27 Jun 2015Grampian [A]92a.o.(30)Turriff [H]46a.o.(11)Grade 4
 S Mathew 26, G Gilbert 20no; D Laing 5-7, B Balment 3-41S Lings 14, I Doss 11; S Babu 3-8, D Varghese 2-12
Sat 20 Jun 2015Grampian [H]188for 9(14)Siyapa [A]189for 4(30)Grade 4
 D Varghese 66, N Jacobs 24; N Hussain 3-30, A Nisar 2-34S Memon 69, A Khan 46no;
Sat 13 Jun 2015Grampian [A]237for 5(30)2nd Methlick [H]77a.o.(8)Grade 4
 J Varghese 68, S Mathew 52; S Choudry 2-45, M Day 2-56P Chalmers 15, S Choudry 14; S Mathew 3-15, Kannan 2-11
Sat 06 Jun 2015Grampian [H]226for 9(30)3rd AGSFPs [A]44a.o.(10)Grade 4
 B Jacob 44, J Varghese jnr 42; L D'Costa 4-53, R Mohanapillai 3-73J Lee 16, A Bruce 11; S Mathew 5-20, N Jacob 4-23
Sat 23 May 20153rd AGSFPs [H]131for 8Grampian [A]132for 9Johnston Rose Bowl
 J Lord 41, M Barker 22, S Mathew 3-10, S Charley 3-15S Charley 23no, D Varghese 23; M Devendran 3-35, J Thomson 2-18
Sat 16 May 20152nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]Grampian [A]Grade 4
 Grampian w/o
Sat 09 May 2015Grampian [A]42a.o.(5)Portcullis [H]45for 4(30)Grade 4
 J Varghese 18; M Farooq 5-14, D Mitchell 5-23J Walmsley 16no, M Farooq 12; S Mathew 3-20
Sat 02 May 2015Grampian [A]282for 72nd Kemnay-Kintore [H]42a.o.Grade 4
 D Varghese 61, N Jacob 49no; D Reeve 3-82;V Johnson 4-7, S Mathew 3-6
Sat 25 Apr 2015Turriff [A]85a.o.(9)Grampian [H]90for 5(30)Grade 4
 I Doss 35, I Smart 14; D Varghese 5-18, S Mathew 2-32J Varghese 54no; S Lings 3-18, I Doss 2-46