Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Academy

Sun 20 May 2018AcademyScrStoneywood-DyceW/OAberdeenshire Cup
 Academy Scratched
Sun 03 Sep 2017Academy [H]120a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]113a.o.Grade 1
 J Khan 32, V Vijaypur 18; T Malik 4-14, P Gopinathan 2-18F Awan 59, J Bhalani 31; V Vijaypur 5-46, A Majeed 2-11
Sat 26 Aug 2017Ellon Gordon [H]153a.o.Academy [A]78a.o.Grade 1
 B Webb 45, S Chowdary 33no; P Prittipatti 3-24, H Boyipati 2-10A Kache 35; A Parks 3-10, B Webb 3-32
Sat 19 Aug 2017Academy [H]AGSFPs [A]Grade 1
 RainRain
Sat 12 Aug 2017Academy [H]189for 6Crescent [A]175for 8Grade 1
 A Kache 61, P Prittipatti 53no; D Gibson 2-22, V Mani 2-45S Tahseen 57no, N Thangaraj 22; H Boyapati 3-17
Sat 05 Aug 2017Cults [H]79a.o.Academy [A]61a.o.Grade 1
 G Grover 28, A Ajazi 13; P Prittipatti 6-17, J Khilji 3-27S Chundi 10; S Ali 5-13, A Ali 2-4
Sat 29 Jul 2017Academy [A]129a.o.Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [H]131for 5Grade 1
 P Tenneti 45, V Vijaypur 13; J Thom 5-17, F Summers 2-24F Summers 51no, J Thom 23; A Majeed 2-23
Sat 22 Jul 2017Knight Riders [A]167a.o.Academy [H]148a.o.Grade 1
 S Kumarasamy 52, V Ramaswamy 32; J Khan 3-34, F Shah 2-4A Kache 25; B Vijayaraj 4-33, S Kumarasamy 4-27
Sat 08 Jul 2017ACE Mannofield [A]47a.o.Academy [H]49for 2Grade 1
 I Yahathugoda 15, N Elliott 12; P Prattipati 4-16, F Shah 3-9J Khan 13no;
Sat 01 Jul 2017Inverurie Don Valley [H]194for 3Academy [A]197for 8Grade 1
 C Watson 75, G Hadden 64no;P Tennetti 54, U Reddy 43; P Cook 3-44, G Hadden 3-65
Sat 24 Jun 2017Academy [H]108a.o.Cults [A]73a.o.Grade 1
 A Kache 34, R Meghani 3-27; F Nadeem 2-12K Singh 42no; P Prattipati 4-0 inc Hat-trick, V Vijapur 4-21
Sat 17 Jun 2017AGSFPs [H]305for 7Academy [A]229for 9Grade 1
 E Steinson 100, A Keith 75; P Prittipatti 3-41P Prittipatti 51, P Srinivasan 31; S Knudson 4-78, S Hameed 2-42
Sun 11 Jun 2017Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]222for 8Academy [H]122a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 F Awan 54, R Haider 50; P Prittipatti 2-23, F Shah 2-45P Prittipatti 50, A Kache 18; A Win 4-25, V Sood 3-27
Sat 10 Jun 2017Crescent [H]159a.o.Academy [A]160for 3Grade 1
 V Khanna 45, N Thangaraj 41; V Vijaypur 3-46, P Prittipatti 2-21Farooq 53no, P Prittipatti 49no;
Sat 03 Jun 2017Ellon Gordon [A]163a.o.Academy [H]164for 6Grade 1
 T Procter 40, A Parks 21; V Vijapur 4-35, P Prattipati 2-20P Prattipati 38no, A Kache 17; T Proctor 1-22, J Barrett 1-32
Sat 27 May 2017Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [A]176for 7Academy [H]177for 2Grade 1
 R Kola 74, A Mirashi 56no; V Vijapur 2-20, A Majeed 2-26P Tenneti 88, A Kache 74no; R Kola 1-40, A Radnall 1-43
Sat 20 May 2017Knight Riders [H]Academy [A]Grade 1
 RainRain
Sat 13 May 2017Academy [A]250for 4ACE Mannofield [H]105a.o.Grade 1
 P Prittipatti 57, V Vijay 56no; L Munro 2-52D Mian 28, S Elliot 26; P Prittipatti 3-10, S Peedikayil 3-15
Sat 06 May 2017Academy [H]186for 7Inverurie Don Valley [A]181for 8Grade 1
 S Chundi 41, V Vijapur 36; S White 3-21, J Moore 2-43G Hadden 56, T Norval 25; P Prittipatti 2-18, J Khan 2-44
Sat 29 Apr 2017Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]225for 7Academy [A]133a.o.Grade 1
 F Awan 91, M Ahmed 30; P Prittipatti 4-40P Tenneti 48, Sriniva 11; N Mirza 3-21, T Malik 2-26
Sat 10 Sep 2016Academy [A]136for 7Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]90a.o.Twenty20
 A Ahmed 58, U Reddy 37; T Malik 2-30, F Awan 2-24F Awan 29, K Anand 29; V Vajypura 3-18, J Khan 3-30
Sat 10 Sep 2016ASI Gordonians [H]102a.o.Academy [A]103for 3Twenty20
 H Sarwaath 23, D Dolley 20; V Vajpura 3-20, A Ahmed 2-12A Ahmed 59no;
Sat 10 Sep 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]114for 6Academy [H]70for 8Twenty20
 A Bashir 43, R Haider 29; V Vajypura 2-29A Ahmed 17, U Reddy 15; A Bashir 3-14, F Awan 2-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016Ellon Gordon [H]136a.o.Academy [A]42a.o.Grade 1
 H Wolridge-Gordon 36, B Webb 30; V Vijapur 3-22, J Khan 2-30P Pant 19; J Barrett 4-10, R Wade 2-8
Sat 20 Aug 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]186for 7Academy [A]163a.o.Grade 1
 T Malik 46no, N Mirza 41; V Vijapur 3-44, J Khan 2-21A Kachie 87no, A Majeedi 20; N Mirza 3-26, T Malik 3-40
Sat 13 Aug 2016Academy [A]208a.o.AGSFPs [H]154a.o.Grade 1
 U Reddy 46, P Srinivasan 39; J Thomson 3-36, R High 2-40A Keith 32, L D'Costa 29no; V Vijapur 5-32
Sun 07 Aug 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]201for 8Academy [H]93a.o.Turriff Cup
 F Awan 107, A Win 22; P Pant 3-34, J Khan 2-25P Pant 23, P Srinivasan 18; V Sood 2-8
Sat 06 Aug 2016Knight Riders [A]47a.o.Academy [H]48for 2Grade 1
 M Thapa 11; S Peedikayil 4-9, J Khan 2-1P Srinivasan 25, P Pant 17no; Prabhu 2-19
Sun 31 Jul 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]144a.o.Academy [H]66a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 V Sood 37, P Gopinathan 20; J Khan 4-12, V Vijapur 3-34U Reddy 44; N Mirza 4-6, A Starling 4-16
Sat 30 Jul 2016Academy [A]216for 6ACE Mannofield [H]175a.o.Grade 1
 A Kache 109, S Chundi 50; T Horne 4-23S Horne 67, I Yahathugoda 60; S Peedikayil 6-30, J Khan 2-27
Sat 23 Jul 2016Academy [A]105a.o.Lahore Karahi [H]106for 6Grade 1
 A Kache 26, A Bali 25no; T Singh 4-30, A Ali 2-8K Imran 43no, S Ali 24; S Peedikayil 3-12, J Khan 3-34
Sun 17 Jul 2016Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]191for 6Academy [A]176a.o.Grade 1
 A Ajazi 56no, P Govinda 30; J Khan 2-51A Kache 63, S Singh 48; P Gundra 4-24; G Grover 3-31
Sat 09 Jul 2016Academy [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Match void
 Crescent [H]Academy [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sat 02 Jul 2016Academy [H]Ellon Gordon [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sun 19 Jun 2016Academy [A]199for 6Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]78a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 A Kache 46, U Reddy 41no; R Meghani 3-35, G Grover 2-43G Grover 27, S Morrison 13; P Pant 3-0, V Nashine 2-15
Sat 18 Jun 2016AGSFPs [A]119a.o.Academy [H]120for 6Grade 1
 H Mapplebeck 21, P McDonald 21; S Peedikayil 3-25, J Khan 2-24, V Nashibe 2-28U Reddy 42no, P Tenneti 33; S Hameed 2-25, K Anand 2-33
Sat 11 Jun 2016Lahore Karahi [A]149a.o.Academy [H]72for 1Grade 1
 T Singh 65, S Ali 20; S Peedikayil 3-27, V Vijapur 3-36U Reddy 28, A Kache 25no;
Sat 04 Jun 2016Knight Riders [H]229a.o.Academy [A]90a.o.Grade 1
 R Vaduganathan 99, S Asok 37; S Peedikayil 4-49, V Vijapur 3-33A Deshmukh 13, S Kallepu 13; M Vallatharasu 4-35, P Mallireddy 3-3
Sat 28 May 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]265for 9Academy [H]176a.o.Grade 1
 F Awan 131, V Sood 49; A Deshmukh 3-63, V Vijapur 2-42, P Srinivasan 2-45U Reddy 45no, S Kallepu 41; T Malik 4-55, F Awan 3-19, A Starling 3-31
Sat 21 May 2016ACE Mannofield [A]122a.o.Academy [H]124for 1Grade 1
 I Yahathugoda 28, L Munro 22, S Horne 21; A Deshmukh 3-11, J Khan 2-16,S Kallepu 56no, A Kache 53no;
Sat 14 May 2016Crescent [A]77a.o.Academy [H]80for 3Grade 1
 K Qaiser 16, N Thangaraj 12; V Vijapur 5-45, S Peedikayil 4-21U Reddy 31, P Tenneti 29no;
Sat 07 May 2016ASI Gordonians [H]183for 5Academy [A]184for 4Grade 1
 C Perera 60, A Gowda 23; J Khan 2-29P Tenneti 54, P Pant 40;
Sat 30 Apr 2016Academy [H]Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]Grade 1
 Waterlogged
Sat 22 Aug 2015Inverurie Don Valley [A]77a.o.(7)Academy [H]81for 4(30)Grade 2
 G Hadden 20, S Lamb 16; S Peedikavil 5-18, S Valentine 2-10J Khan 27no, S Kallepu 24; G Hadden 2-38
Sat 15 Aug 20152nd Knight Riders [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sat 08 Aug 2015Stonehaven Thistle [A]74a.o.(9)Academy [H]75for 6(30)Grade 2
 A Wilson 22, D Crozier 16; J Khan 4-6, S Peedikayil 3-32S Kallepu 33no, A Deshmukh 18; C Findlay 4-43, C Hinchcliffe 2-28
Sat 01 Aug 2015Academy [H]201for 6ASI Gordonians [A]204for 4Bon Accord Cup
 A Deshmukh 68no, S Kallepu 48; J Shaikh 2-20, R Mahesh 2-41P Prittipatti 74no, K Kashyap 42no; J Khan 2-44
Sat 25 Jul 2015Academy [H]152a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [A]99a.o.(14)Grade 2
 B Deora 44, P Pant 27; J Shaikh 3-30, C Perera 2-16J Shaikh 29, C Perera 16; S Valentine 3-12, A Deshmukh. 2-10
Sat 18 Jul 20152nd AGSFPs [A]104a.o.(8)Academy [H]105for 3(30)Grade 2
 K Whyte 32, M Devendran 12; S Valentine 3-8, P Pant 2-16A Deshmukh 51no, A Kache 16;
Sat 11 Jul 2015Academy [A]240for 9(30)QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]88a.o.(13)Grade 2
 J Khan 67, P Pant 55; F Chowdhury 4-36, R Taylor 2-61N Palaninathan 37, J Ahktar 25; P Pant 6-11
Sat 27 Jun 2015Methlick [A]156a.o.(14)Academy [H]159for 6(30)Grade 2
 S Murphy 27, B Carr 20; P Srinivasan 5-26, P Pant 3-29A Kache 66no, J Khan 35no; T Duffy 4-28, S Murphy 2-40
Sat 20 Jun 2015Stonehaven Thistle [H]104a.o.(7)Academy [A]107for 2(30)Grade 2
 S Crozier 25, N King 18; J Khan 4-30, A Majeed 2-13S Chundi 54, V Reddy 20;
Sat 13 Jun 20152nd Knight Riders [A]for (11)Academy [H]for (30)Grade 2
 Match awarded to Academy
Sat 30 May 2015Inverurie Don Valley [H]127a.o.(8)Academy [A]133for 2(30)Grade 2
 S Murrison 36, A Stalker 21; A Majeed 4-18, J Khan 3-39A Kache 53, S Chandi 29; G Hadden 2-18
Sat 23 May 2015Academy [A]222for 72nd Knight Riders [H]205for 9Bon Accord Cup
 A Kache 44, J Khan 43; S Maganti 2-63V Gunasekaran 43no, S Ashok 38; S Peedikayil 2-28, S Valentine 2-30
Sat 16 May 2015Academy [A]175for 8(11)ASI Gordonians [H]176for 1(30)Grade 2
 S Chundi 47, S Singh 37no; H Doley 6-51A Dyson 76no, H Doley 56no;
Sat 09 May 2015Academy [A]201for 8(30)2nd AGSFPs [H]138a.o.(15)Grade 2
 U Reddy 39, P Pant 27; J Thomson 4-59, M Devendran 2-45R Hegde 40no, B Manogna 26; J Khan 6-38, S Peedikayil 2-38
Sat 02 May 2015Academy [H]252for 8(30)QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]74a.o.(11)Grade 2
 P Pant 82, S Peedikayil 38, U Reddy 34; RG Taylor 3-47, F Chowdhury 2-39J Akhtar 32no; J Khan 6-21, S Peedikayil 2-12
Sat 25 Apr 2015Academy [A]131a.o.(15)Methlick [H]135for 8(30)Grade 2
 P Srinivasan 26, P Pant 25; B Anderson 2-7, T Duffy 2-23M Bremenson 29no, S Murphy 24; S Valentine 3-22, S Peedikayil 2-29
Sat 09 Aug 2014AcademyW/OHuntlyScrGrade 3
Sat 02 Aug 20142nd Mannofield [H]Academy [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 26 Jul 2014Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [H]93a.o.(7)Academy [A]97for 3(30)Grade 3
 J Holt 20, C Laird 15; S Peediyakil 4-28, P Sreenivasan 2-33S Chundi 60no; J Thom 2-22
Sat 19 Jul 2014Academy [H]168a.o.(13)2nd AGSFPs [A]169for 4(30)Grade 3
 A Kache 57; J Eagles 7-39K Mohanan 35no, C Clelland 35; A Ball 2-21
Sat 05 Jul 2014Academy [H]Turriff [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 28 Jun 2014Crathie [H]109for 9(7)Academy [A]112for 2(30)Grade 3
 W Slee 39, R McEwan 14; P Pant 3-18, S Valentine 3-20U Reddy 65, A Kache 36no; M Bestwick 2-33
Sat 21 Jun 2014Academy [A]134a.o.(30)Portcullis [H]45a.o.(11)Grade 3
 P Pant 43, A Mahmood 23; M Farooq 4-32, D Mitchell 2-25J Raj 11; S Peedikayil 5-10, S Chundi 3-10
Sat 14 Jun 2014Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [A]78a.o.(7)Academy [H]81for 4(30)Grade 3
 R Kola 24, P Srinivasan 5-21, S Valentine 3-7P Pant 31no, S Chundi 20; L Thom 2-26, J Thom 2-27
Sat 07 Jun 2014Academy [A]278for 7(30)Huntly [H]23a.o.(7)Grade 3
 A Mahmood 55, R Reddy 50; R Gandhi 3-20;S Peedikayil 7-13
Sat 31 May 2014Academy [H]208for 9(18)2nd Mannofield [A]209for 8(30)Grade 3
 P Praful 43, S Valentine 35; I Lumsden 2-28Bala 68, R Brereton 48, A Bali 2-20
Sat 24 May 20142nd AGSFPs [A]193for 7Academy [H]116a.o.Reid Cup
 Guru 66; Praful 2-41Srikanth 42; Gur 3-8
Sat 17 May 20142nd AGSFPs [H]121a.o.(14)Academy [A]122for 8(30)Grade 3
 C Clelland 67, J Eagles 14; S Peedikayil 4-15, A Bali 2-26P Pant 31no, A Kache30; H Chovatiya 4-23, R Mohammed 2-16
Sat 10 May 2014Academy [H]214for 8(30)Portcullis [A]111a.o.(13)Grade 3
 A Mahmood 75, R Reddy 65; M Farooq 3-50, S Paul 2-61D Mitchell 51, A Khan 35; A Bali 4-6, S Peedikayil 3-34
Sat 03 May 2014Turriff [H]38a.o.(1)Academy [A]39for 1(30)Grade 3
 D Duncan 14; P Pant 3-4, S Valentine 3-9R Reddy 19, A Kache 13no;
Sat 26 Apr 2014Crathie [A]181for 7 off 45(23)Academy [H]152for 9(18)Grade 3
 R McEwan 61, M Taylor 46; A Bali 3-11, S Peedikayil 3-25R Reddy 60, Naveen 38; M Bestwick 7-21
Sat 17 Aug 20132nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]Academy [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 10 Aug 2013Academy [A]193a.o.(30)2nd Mannofield [H]141a.o.(17)Grade 3
 Kache 47no, Bali 35; C Shorten 3-21, F Urquhart 2-27B Findlay 40, F Awan 31; A Deshmukh 2-11, Chuni 2-15
Sat 03 Aug 2013Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [H]135for 9(30)Academy [A]89a.o.(13)Grade 3
 J Thom 64, B Slack 31; Saseer 4-12, A Deshmukh 2-4Abinav 23, Saseer 23; L Thom 5-32, B Slack 2-5
Sat 27 Jul 2013Academy [A]164for 8(30)2nd Kemnay-Kintore [H]68a.o.(10)Grade 3
 A Vichare 29, N Livingston 26; D Reeve 4-42, S McIntyre 3-47S McIntyre 11; N Livingston 3-8, A Deshmukh 2-0
Sat 20 Jul 2013Academy [H]259for 7(30)Dunecht [A]64a.o.(9)Grade 3
 Kache 54, Chindi 54; M Walden 4-48S Roberts 17; P Srinivasan 4-19
Sat 13 Jul 2013Academy [A]139a.o.(11)2nd Ellon Gordon [H]140for 4(30)Grade 3
 A Kache 35, A Deshmukh 25; K Paterson 4-45, C Watson 3-7A Stallard 54no, C Watson 37, I Duncan 34no; S Chundi 2-20
Sun 07 Jul 20132nd Banchory [A]185for 9Academy [H]156a.o.Reid Cup
 J Ambrose 49, M McPherson 24; Charles 2-19, A Deshmukh 2-17Amit 35, Praful 34; T Wilkinson 3-54; - match originally abandoned due to rain on 23-06-13
Sat 06 Jul 2013Academy [H]133a.o.(30)2nd AGSFPs [A]98a.o.(14)Grade 3
 P Sreenivasan 23; S Shetty 4-26, R Mohammed 2-17S Shetty 29; S Peedikkayil 6-17
Sat 29 Jun 2013Academy [H]210for 8 off 46(21)Portcullis [A]165for 8(20)Grade 3
 A Kache 84, S Peedikayil 35no; D Mitchell 2-40M Farooq 42; B Deora 4-37
Sat 22 Jun 2013Turriff [H]189a.o.(13)Academy [A]191for 3(30)Grade 3
 R Kola 105; S Chundi 3-25, S Peediyakil 3-40S Chundi 82no, A Deshmukh 33;
Sat 08 Jun 20132nd Banchory [A]161a.o.(12)Academy [H]163for 3(30)Grade 3
 D Thornton 49, I Pennington 36; A Deshmukh 3-23, P Pant 2-21S Chundi 67, A Mahmood 53;
Sat 01 Jun 2013Academy [H]236for 7(30)2nd Methlick [A]101a.o.(12)Grade 3
 S Chundi 80, A Vichare 68; T Duffy 4-44S Williams 30, A Campbell 27; N Livingston 3-23, C Chacko 3-29
Sat 25 May 20133rd AGSFPs [A]53a.o.Academy [H]55for 1Reid Cup
 P Norwood 21; Amit 2-3, Brizpal 2-16Adnan 16no;
Sat 18 May 2013Academy [H]3rd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 11 May 20132nd Knight Riders [H]Academy [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 04 May 20132nd Gordonians [A]89a.o.(12)Academy [H]92for 8(30)Grade 3
 S Clarke 19; P Srinivasan 4-30, S Chundi 2-13A Deshmukh 23, S Chundi 18; S Clarke 6-23, Choudry 2-27
Sat 27 Apr 20133rd AGSFPs [H]190a.o.(15)Academy [A]192for 5(30)Grade 3
 D Maradona 50, K Thangamani 43, S Shetty 39; P Srinivasan 6-38A Kache 60no, A bali 52; V Desai 3-40, S Balasubbramanian 2-16
Sat 01 Sep 20122nd St. Ronald [H]213a.o.(30)Academy [A]84a.o.(13)Grade 2
 A Iqbal 54, A Ahmed 42; Abinav 4-35, Sayeed 3-46Abinav 23, Majeed 13; Abid 2-17 - match postponed from due to pitch unavailability
Sat 25 Aug 2012Academy [H]2nd AGSFPs [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 18 Aug 2012Academy [H]47a.o.(2)Methlick [A]48for 1(30)Grade 2
 ;S Kennedy 5-13S Murphy 32no;
Sat 11 Aug 2012Academy [A]127a.o.(12)QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]128for 6(30)Grade 2
 Appa 38, Amit 19; Farhad 3-26, R Taylor 2-17S Ahmed 54no, A Al-Mamun 18; Udit 3-21, A Majeed 2-26
Sat 04 Aug 2012Academy [H]63a.o.(2)ASI Gordonians [A]64for 0(30)Grade 2
 ;A Khan 3-7, B Thomson 2-22A Lowden 32no, T Butt 16no;
Sat 28 Jul 2012Knight Riders [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 21 Jul 2012Academy [H]139a.o.(12)Banchory [A]140for 5(30)Grade 2
 ;Z Crawley 5-44S Rotheram 52no; Kartik 3-60
Sat 07 Jul 2012Academy [H]QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 30 Jun 2012Caledonian [A]115a.o.(30)Academy [H]93a.o.(14)Grade 2
 Riyaz 29; Udit 6-37;G Cordiner 4-12
Sat 23 Jun 2012Methlick [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 16 Jun 2012Academy [A]132a.o.(9)Banchory [H]135for 2(30)Grade 2
 Karthik 43, S P Singh 22; J Crawley 5-36, T Wilkinson 3-36S Chikanna 53no, S Rotherham 26
Sat 09 Jun 2012Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]177for 9(17)Academy [H]178for 7(30)Grade 2
 P Gill 48, G O'Brien 42; A Majeed 5-53U Gupta 42, Karthik 32
Sat 02 Jun 2012Academy [A]211for 6 off 46(20)ASI Gordonians [H]163for 7(18)Grade 2
 A Majeed 40, Karthik 40; D Patey 3-44S Menon 86; A Majeed 2-11, Satya Singh 2-23
Sat 26 May 20122nd AGSFPs [H]232for 6(30)Academy [A]147a.o.(14)Grade 2
 T Booth 132no, I Johnston 32no; Aftab 3-47, Karthik 2-47Karthik 59, Pant 21; Magesh 4-29, K Whyte 2-21
Sun 20 May 2012Academy [H]164a.o.Methlick [A]168for 3Bon Accord Cup
 S Singh 24, J Singh 18; L Maxfield 4-35S Murphy 57no, B Anderson 32
Sat 19 May 2012Academy [H]42a.o.(6)Knight Riders [A]43for 5(30)Grade 2
 ;M Vallatharasu 4-14, S Malesapa 3-10V Ramsami 16no;
Sat 12 May 2012Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 05 May 2012Academy [A]178for 9(17)Caledonian [H]179for 7(30)Grade 2
 G Grover 92no;
Sat 28 Apr 2012Academy [H]2nd St. Ronald [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 03 Sep 2011Academy [A]123a.o.(10)Crathie [H]124for 4(30)Grade 2
 K Diwadkar 64, A Deshmukh 22; G Culling 3-21, M Baldry 3-30A Shore 36no, T Summers 34; S Derrett 2-30, S Singh 2-38
Sat 27 Aug 2011Anchorians [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 No Match - Anchorians Withdrawn from Grades
Sat 20 Aug 2011Caledonian [A]141a.o.(12)Academy [H]142for 5(30)Grade 2
 K Kumar 29, G Grover 24; S Singh 5-31, A Majeed 2-21S Derrett 38, S Singh 33; K Kumar 2-25, G Grover 2-30
Sat 13 Aug 2011Inverurie Don Valley [H]187for 4(30)Academy [A]50a.o.(5)Grade 2
 G Hadden 90no, S Murison 36; S Derrett 4-48G Hadden 4-5, P Bayman 2-9, G Coutts 2-15
Sat 06 Aug 2011Academy [A]194for 9(30)Fraserburgh [H]77a.o.(12)Grade 2
 S Derrett 61, U Gupta 39no; N Thakkar 2-26, A Rennie 2-38F Lawrence 31, R Smith 5; U Gupta 4-19, S Derrett 3-16
Sun 31 Jul 2011QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]162for 6Academy [H]64a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 R Swiergon 40, D Kidd 33no; A Majeed 3-38, S Moosad 2-23S Derrett 25, P Vincely 9no; N Wright 4-19, Ry Taylor 3-19 inc hat-trick
Sat 30 Jul 20112nd St. Ronald [A]202for 9(30)Academy [H]134a.o.(16)Grade 2
 D Goyal 100no, S Bhatti 42; A Gupta 6-48K Diwadkar 51, S Derrett 28; Z Ahmed 5-39, A Asif 4-19
Sat 23 Jul 2011QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]146for 6 off 45(21)Academy [A]114for 9(14)Grade 2
 B Findlay 45no, K Findlay 40; V Gupta 2-49S Derrett 27, N Lele 15; H Ritchie 3-18, N Wright 2-17
Sat 16 Jul 2011Academy [H]Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]Grade 2
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 09 Jul 2011Academy [H]Methlick [A]Grade 2
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 02 Jul 2011Academy [H]179for 8(11)Crathie [A]181for 1(30)Grade 2
 K Diwadkar 52, S Singh 47; B McAra 3-23, M Bestwick 3-36P Cunningham 70, R McEwan 63no; A Valsan 1-18
Sat 25 Jun 2011Academy [A]93for 9(7)Caledonian [H]96for 3(30)Grade 2
 A Deshmukh 16, S Derrett 12; K Kumar 3-25, C Budd 3-26A Smith 35, L Bowie 26no; U Gupta 2-13
Sun 19 Jun 2011Academy [H]161a.o.Fraserburgh [A]34a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 U Gupta 31, K Mathews 24; A Rennie 3-29, T Giles 2-34D Leel 11, C Gospel 5; S Derrett 7-11, U Gupta 2-18
Sat 18 Jun 2011Academy [H]Inverurie Don Valley [A]Grade 2
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 11 Jun 20112nd St. Ronald [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 04 Jun 2011Fraserburgh [A]109a.o.(30)Academy [H]80a.o.(13)Grade 2
 A Rennie 35no, J Clark 19; U Gupta 4-38, S Derrett 3-17S Clark 22; C Gospel 6-25, F Lawrence 3-20
Sat 21 May 2011Academy [H]Anchorians [A]Grade 2
 No Match - Anchorians Withdrawn from Grades
Sat 14 May 2011QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]184for 9 off 44(21)Academy [H]119for 6(17)Grade 2
 Ry Taylor 47, N Wright 17; A Lyer 3-17, S Singh 2-39K Diwadkar 31, S Derrett 29; Rb Taylor 2-18, E Almond 1-9
Sat 07 May 2011Methlick [H]182a.o.(30)Academy [A]66a.o.(12)Grade 2
 S Anderson 52, S Murphy 40; S Singh 4-19, K Matthews 4-19S Singh 14, P Vincely 12; S Murphy 3-17, C Addison 2-5
Sat 30 Apr 2011Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]215a.o.(30)Academy [A]56a.o.(12)Grade 2
 D Anderson 56, P Gill 45; N Akhter 4-23, N Bhardwaj 2-55S Derrett 13, R Kessell 9; K Sivasubramanyam 5-21, P Srinivasan 2-11
Sat 21 Aug 2010Academy [A]2nd Queens Cross [H]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 14 Aug 20102nd Gordonians [H]189for 7 off 46(20)Academy [A]148for 7(18)Grade 3
 S Memon 51, C Pettitt 22; J Singh 4-41, S Derrett 2-62S Derrett 43no, S Clarke 34; C Pettitt 3-26, R Brown 2-42
Sat 07 Aug 20102nd AGSFPs [H]168for 9 off 46(20)Academy [A]118for 8(18)Grade 3
 J. Davey 45, N. Blyth 29; A. Majeed 3-27, S. Kumar 2-30S. Bedi 36, J. Singh 16; M. Devendran 3-42
Sat 31 Jul 20102nd KintoreScrAcademyW/OGrade 3
Sat 24 Jul 2010Academy [H]162a.o.(30)2nd Ellon Gordon [A]113a.o.(15)Grade 3
 A Bedi 41, J Singh 32; S Middleton 3-45, H Dalgarno 2-9A Parks 27, K Haseeb 16; A Majeed 3-40, J Singh 1-5
Sat 17 Jul 2010Dunecht [A]137a.o.(10)Academy [H]141for 3(30)Grade 3
 T DeGabriele 32, J Donald 21; K Matthew 3-50, S Kumar 2-18S Bedi 72no, J Singh 52no; A Burnett 3-44
Sat 10 Jul 2010Academy [H]276for 6(16)2nd St. Ronald [A]279for 6(30)Grade 3
 S Derrett 97no, J Singh 56; S Bhatti 2-63, A Rao 2-64T Singh 65, S Rao 55; S Bedi 5-74, S Singh 1-69
Sat 03 Jul 2010Academy [H]222for 9(30)2nd Methlick [A]92a.o.(13)Grade 3
 S Bedi 104no, J Singh 29; T Duffy 3-34, S Kennedy 2-43B Ritchie 16, J Buchan 12; J Singh 2-14, C Quadras 2-16
Sat 26 Jun 2010Academy [A]45a.o.(5)2nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]48for 4(30)Grade 3
 S Derrett 14, S Clark 10; N King 4-23, B Snelling 3-0J Gouw 12no, D Crozier 11; K Diwadkar 2-2, S Singh 1-6
Sat 19 Jun 20102nd St. Ronald [H]228for 9 off 42(24)Academy [A]178for 7(20)Grade 3
 N Sood 44, M Khosla 43; S Kumar 3-45, S Bedi 3-68K Diwadkar 60no, S Clark 33; T Singh 4-34, S Rao 2-14
Sat 12 Jun 2010Academy [H]2nd Queens Cross [A]Grade 3
 2nd Queens Cross Scratched
Sun 06 Jun 20102nd AGSFPsW/OAcademyScrReid Cup
Sat 05 Jun 20102nd Gordonians [A]35a.o.(1)Academy [H]36for 1(30)Grade 3
 M. Jones 5; S. Kumar 3-17, J. Singh 2-4S. Bedi 16, A. Majeed 11no
Sat 29 May 20102nd Ellon Gordon [H]165for 7(30)Academy [A]123a.o.(13)Grade 3
 K Haseeb 34, T Proctor 32; S Bedi 3-52, J Singh 3-36S Clark 34, R Kessell 15; S Middleton 6-38, K Montgomery 2-25
Sat 22 May 2010Academy [H]240for 5(30)2nd Kintore [A]139a.o.(12)Grade 3
 T Mateed 63, S Bedi 48; Chandra 2-46, K Samy 2-65K Samy 58, M Singer 26; S Singh 4-15, S Bedi 4-31
Sat 15 May 2010Dunecht [H]24a.o.(0)Academy [A]26for 0(30)Grade 3
 ;S Singh 6-7, A Mateed 4-16S Bedi 18no, A Mateed 8no;
Sat 08 May 20102nd AGSFPs [A]191for 6(14)Academy [H]193for 4(30)Grade 3
 P Booth 76, M Valliappan 35; A Mateed 3-27, S Singh 2-39S Bedi 72, A Mateed 44; M Phillips 4-30
Sat 01 May 2010Academy [A]103a.o.(30)2nd Methlick [H]78a.o.(13)Grade 3
 S Bedi 28, Clarm 17; T Duffy 5-34, B Anderson 2-19B Anderson 19, J Buchan 23; A Mateed 3-24, Richard 3-23
Sat 24 Apr 20102nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]133a.o.(30)Academy [H]108a.o.(15)Grade 3
 D Garden 53; A Majeed 6-32, S Bedi 3-35J Singh 19; D Long 4-17, A Long 3-22
Sat 22 Aug 2009Academy [A]133a.o. off 46(19)Dunecht [H]128for 9(19)Grade 3
 Jagpal 45, Senthil 17; D Pearless 6-31, W Jamieson 2-17J Donald 43, S Roberts 21, M Witz 21; S Derret 3-4, Gupta 2-11
Sat 15 Aug 2009Academy [H]2nd Ellon Gordon [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 08 Aug 2009Anchorians [A]121a.o.(30)Academy [H]57a.o.(12)Grade 3
 M Shiva 48, C Forbes 25; J Singh 3-15, Aftab 2-21A Aftab 15, K Kanishk 10; P Mallireddy 7-8, C Forbes 2-18
Sun 02 Aug 2009Academy [H]214for 7(12)2nd Gordonians [A]215for 2(30)Grade 3
 A Roshan 81no, S Derret 38; N Gada 2-23, J Priestly 2-50T Butt 103no, M Finnie 61; S Derret 1-40, Gupta 1-26
Sat 01 Aug 2009Academy [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 25 Jul 2009Turriff [H]175for 9(12)Academy [A]178for 2(30)Grade 3
 S Malleshappa 77, P Shah 36; A Roshan 1-2, Gupta 2-14S.Derret 100no, R.Tonoy 47;
Sat 11 Jul 2009Academy [H]217for 7(30)2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]82a.o.(10)Grade 3
 J Singh 49no, S Clark 39no; A Gardner 2-27, C Finlay 2-39B Finlay 16, D Long Snr 11; J Singh 5-20, S Singh 3-10
Sat 04 Jul 2009Kemnay [A]62a.o.(6)Academy [H]63for 4(30)Grade 3
 J Thom 13, C Gray 13; A Aftab 3-6, S Kumar 3-13S Derrett 29no, S Singh 12; L Thom 2-23, J Thom 1-12
Sun 28 Jun 20092nd Ellon GordonW/OAcademyScrReid Cup
 Due to clash in fixture this has been rescheduled to 28/06/09 Academy now scratched
Sat 27 Jun 2009Academy [A]74a.o.(5)Crescent [H]75for 2(30)Grade 3
 R Shan 27, F Clark 12; R Swabey 5-18, S Bathgate 2-18A Link 30 no, R Swabey 23; A Aftab 2-20
Sat 20 Jun 2009Academy [A]136a.o.(30)2nd Ellon Gordon [H]101a.o.(15)Grade 3
 R Kessell 40, S Sing 19; I Duncan 5-39B Fuller 41; S Derrett 3-15, Aftad 2-19
Thu 18 Jun 2009AcademyScrCults AW/OThistle Sports 7s
Thu 18 Jun 2009ACE MannofieldW/OAcademyScrThistle Sports 7s
Mon 15 Jun 2009Gordonians BW/OAcademyScrThistle Sports 7s
Sat 13 Jun 2009Dunecht [A]47a.o.(10)Academy [H]49for 9(30)Grade 3
 C Duncan 15, W Jamieson 9no; S Derrett 2-10, Aftab 8-11S Singh 24, S Clark 5; D Peerless 5-17, W Jamieson 3-22
Sat 06 Jun 2009Academy [A]39a.o.(1)Anchorians [H]41for 1(30)Grade 3
 ; C Forbes 6-13, S Battula 2-7C Forbes 23no, S Reddy 15no; S Singh 1-14
Sat 30 May 2009Academy [H]143a.o. off 46(19)Turriff [A]128for 9(19)Grade 3
 Aftab 28, R Kessell 26; D Laing 3-26, P Shah 3-29N Smith 35, P Shah 28; Aftab 3-24, F Singh 2-20
Sat 23 May 2009Academy [A]125a.o.(30)2nd Methlick [H]122a.o.(16)Grade 3
 S Singh 33, S Derret 32; D Payton 3-17, J Buchan 2-41S Kennedy 59, T Duthie 27; S Derret 3-39, Roshan 3-31
Sat 16 May 20092nd Gordonians [H]Academy [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 09 May 2009Academy [A]63a.o.(5)2nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]64for 3(30)Grade 3
 S Kumar 15, Rob K 8; N King 5-16, S Crozier 2-7S Crozier 18, B Findlay 15; S Derret 2-26, Rob K 1-18
Sat 02 May 2009Academy [A]185a.o.(30)Kemnay [H]65a.o.(12)Grade 3
 P Vincely 26, K Divadkar 29; C Hawkins 5-58, R West 2-32M Fyffe 20, R West 12; S Singh 3-3, S Kumar 3-23
Sat 25 Apr 2009Academy [H]Crescent [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 23 Aug 2008Academy [A]123a.o.(21)2nd Cults [H]123a.o.(21)Grade 2
 R. Kessel 45; Sakthi 3-23, Praveen 2-21Praveen 35, Senthill 3-32, S. Derrett 2-20
Sat 16 Aug 2008Academy [A]42a.o.(5)ASI Gordonians [H]46for 4(30)Grade 2
 A. Roshan 14; R. Watt 4-8, B. Watt 3-20, B. Thomson 2-8B. Thomson 21no; Pardeep 2-10
Sat 09 Aug 2008Academy [H]Fraserburgh [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 02 Aug 2008Academy [A]71a.o.(3)Kemnay [H]72for 0(30)Grade 2
 Sunny 22; L. Thom 4-21, S. Barron 3-26S. Barron 33no, M. Mahta 32no
Sat 26 Jul 2008Crathie [A]152a.o.(16)Academy [H]153for 8(30)Grade 2
 R. McEwan 59, C. Bell 21; S. Singh 5-34, S. Clark 2-26R. Liptrott 37, S. Singh 25; J. Schuneman 3-35, J. Thomas 3-37
Sat 19 Jul 2008Queens Cross [H]183for 9(30)Academy [A]136a.o.(16)Grade 2
 K. Findlay 69, R. McLarnon 36; Arfan 3-27, S. Derrett 3-28S. Clark 26; RJ Taylor 3-15, GR Jamieson 2-25
Sat 12 Jul 2008AGSFPs [A]202for 7 off 42(26)Academy [H]179for 9(13)Grade 2
 J. Moir 58, D. Moir 54; S. Clark 2-10, Amari 2-42Amari 53, Roshan 53; S. Tomkins 6-48. 5 penalty points deducted for fielding an inelligible player.
Sat 05 Jul 2008Academy [A]134a.o.(16)Methlick [H]137for 9(30)Grade 2
 S. Clarke 49, S. Derrett 39no; T. Duffy 7-22, S. Murphy 3-36T. Acton 60no, S. Murphy 39; A. Roshan 3-30, S. Derrett 2-20
Sat 28 Jun 2008Academy [A]70a.o.(10)Artisans [H]71for 7(30)Grade 2
 Sunny 20no; M. Islam 7-25R. Ritchie 20; S. Derrett 4-27, R. Deep 2-14
Sat 21 Jun 2008Academy [H]82a.o.(12)2nd Cults [A]83for 9(30)Grade 2
 R. Kessel 18, A. Roshan 12; Sakthi 6-29, S. Ahmed 3-13D. Miller 38, Praveen 10; P. Kumar 4-28, A. Roshan 3-20
Sun 15 Jun 2008AcademyScrASI GordoniansW/OBon Accord Cup
Sat 14 Jun 2008Academy [A]48a.o.(2)Fraserburgh [H]51for 1(30)Grade 2
 A. Rennie 5-30, Shiraz 2-10C. Bowie 26no, M. Oldham 14no
Thu 12 Jun 2008Stonehaven ThistleW/OAcademyScrThistle Sports 7s
Thu 12 Jun 2008AcademyScrCults BW/OThistle Sports 7s
Sat 07 Jun 2008Kemnay [A]194for 8(13)Academy [H]195for 3(30)Grade 2
 A. Yatanayake 43, M. Fyfe 32; A. Roshan 3-39, S.Derrett 3-52Sunny 81no, Astab 50; J.Thom 2-26
Sat 31 May 2008Academy [H]109a.o.(10)ASI Gordonians [A]112for 5(30)Grade 2
 Sunny 39, S. Singh 24; B. Thomson 4-32, B. Harper 3-17B. Thomson 41no, T. Butt 16no; S. Kumar 4-26
Sat 24 May 2008Academy [A]188for 9(17)Crathie [H]189for 7(30)Grade 2
 Bushan 56, S. Clarke 25, S. Derrett 25; R. McAra 5-41, W. Slee 2-22F. Macdonald 71, J. Thomas 43; S. Derrett 3-19, S. Clarke 3-55
Sat 17 May 2008Academy [H]143a.o.(8)Queens Cross [A]147for 1(30)Grade 2
 T. Vincely 26, Afai 26; N. Wright 4-39, J. Gardener 3-4K. Finlay 62no, Gr Jamieson 41
Sat 10 May 2008Methlick [A]72a.o.(9)Academy [H]74for 6(30)Grade 2
 C. Addison 18, R. Gillings 15; S. Derrett 5-32, D. Singh 5-36Sunny 41, S. Clark 19; D. Webb 3-19, C. Addison 2-31
Sat 03 May 2008Academy [A]97a.o.(11)AGSFPs [H]101for 7(30)Grade 2
 Sunny 32, Davinder 21; G. Stewart 5-27, R. Knudson 4-15L. Goval 23, J. Lord 19, S. Knudson 16no; Sintel 4-12
Sat 26 Apr 2008Artisans [A]201for 3(16)Academy [H]202for 6(30)Grade 2
 A. Forsyth 57no, M. Munro 48no; D. Singh 2-45Sunny 110no, SD. Singh 34; M. Islam 3-58, A. Jay 2-31
Sat 25 Aug 2007Academy [A]177a.o.(16)Methlick [H]178for 6(30)Grade 2
 Sunny 50, A.Lee 29, M.Lovegrove 21; J. Buchan 3-31, B Webb 2-15B. Webb 61, J. Buchan 29, T. Acton 29; Senthil 3-46
Sat 18 Aug 2007Academy [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 11 Aug 20072nd Cults [H]77for 6(6)Academy [A]78for 3(30)Grade 2
 S. Herd 20no; S. Derrett 4-26, Gupta 3-20, Roshan 2-4J. Lee 35; Vai 2-35
Sat 04 Aug 2007Kemnay [A]182a.o.(30)Academy [H]91a.o.(14)Grade 2
 S. Barron 66, A. Kemp 33; M. Lovegrove 3-20, Abishek 3-33S. Clarke 19, Abishek 13; A. Kemp 5-22, S. Barron 3-22
Sat 28 Jul 2007Caledonian [H]182a.o.(30)Academy [A]75a.o.(13)Grade 2
 H. Saraswath 82, A. Smith 39; Gupta 3-15, Roshan 3-59M. Lovegrove 20; H. Saraswath 5-14, Arrand 2-6
Sat 21 Jul 2007Academy [A]137a.o. off 43(15)Queens Cross [H]56for 4(16)Grade 2
Sun 15 Jul 2007KintoreW/OAcademyScrTurriff Cup
Sat 14 Jul 2007Academy [H]85a.o.(7)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]86for 3(30)Grade 2
 Abishek 29, Santos 16; N. Gillanders 4-18, R. Valentine 3-42Sheeraz 36no, P. Gill 28; M. Lovegrove 1-7
Sat 07 Jul 2007Methlick [A]192for 6(30)Academy [H]119a.o.(12)Grade 2
 C. Addison 43no, T. Acton 35no; Abishek 3-34, Gupta 3-43Gupta 38; G. Fletcher 4-17, B. Webb 4-17
Sun 01 Jul 2007Academy [A]131a.o.Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]136for 3Bon Accord Cup
 M. Lovegrove 44no, Abishek 26; Sheeraz 5-31, Bhushan 3-25P. Gill 59no, Aqeel 47no; Kumar 2-21
Sat 30 Jun 2007Anchorians [A]143for 8(14)Academy [H]145for 7(30)Grade 2
 M. Lambley 56, G. O'Brien 31; Santos 2-20, S. Derrrett 2-26Sunny 63no; S. Reid 4-72, Santos 2-28
Sat 23 Jun 2007Crescent [H]197for 8(30)Academy [A]152a.o.(16)Grade 2
 S. Bond 123; Abishek 3-47K. Lee 64; S. Bond 6-22
Sat 16 Jun 2007Academy [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Mon 11 Jun 2007Academy [H]53a.o.Kintore [A]55for 0Thistle Sports 7s
 Roshan 28; A. Stalker 2-6G. Prosser 37no, D. Anderson 10
Sat 09 Jun 2007Academy [H]61a.o.(5)Caledonian [A]63for 3(30)Grade 2
 R. Kessell 26; G. Cordiner 3-3, Arran 3-25J. van Oorschot 15 no, C. Hall 15; Gupta 2-25
Sat 02 Jun 2007Academy [A]118a.o.(30)Kemnay [H]113a.o.(15)Grade 2
 Sani 38, A. Matthew 25; M. Fyfe 3-16, L. Thom 3-25S. Barron 24; Gupta 7-51
Sat 26 May 2007Academy [H]229for 5(19)Queens Cross [A]231for 9(30)Grade 2
 S. Hashant 89, R. Kessell 44; N. Wright 2-49O. Wood 58, G. Jamieson 54; J. Lee 2-37, G. Gapupta 2-34
Sat 19 May 2007ASI Gordonians [H]150a.o.(17)Academy [A]154for 9(30)Grade 2
 Matthi 23no, R. Scott 22; K. Matthew 4-30, J. Lee 3-27A. Matthew 39, J. Lee 24; C. Pettitt 4-13, Matthi 3-23
Sat 12 May 2007Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 05 May 2007Crescent [A]218for 4(13)Academy [H]219for 3(30)Grade 2
 M. Potts 61no, J. Skedge 52; S. Derrett 2-45A. Matthew 85no, J. Lee 54
Sat 28 Apr 2007Anchorians [H]161for 7(30)Academy [A]140a.o.(14)Grade 2
 G. O'Brien 53, K. Reid 33; Cliffe 3-14, S. Derrett 2-21A. Matthews 43, S. Derrett 25no; C. Forbes 8-34
Sat 02 Sep 2006Academy [H]123a.o.(10)Artisans [A]126for 4(30)Grade 2
 A. Roshan 40; B. Prabhu 5-48, G. Golder 3-21A. Forsyth 57no, S. Dickie 32no; S. Derrett 2-10
Sat 26 Aug 2006Academy [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 A game of football was taking place on the outfield at Sheddocksley.
Sat 12 Aug 2006Dunecht [H]128for 9(9)Academy [A]132for 3(30)Grade 2
 A. de Gabriel 35, G. Fisken 23; Abhishek 5-28, K. Matthew 3-5J. Lee 56no, Abhishek 36; S. Rawle 2-52
Sat 05 Aug 2006Academy [A]222a.o.(11)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]223for 1(30)Grade 2
 Abhishek 46, R. Kessel 32, M. Lovegrove 31; N. Gillanders 3-25, R. Valentine 3-34E. Spearman 89no, G. Milne 62no, A. Gill 38
Sat 29 Jul 2006Academy [A]166a.o.(30)Anchorians [H]87a.o.(14)Grade 2
 M. Lovegrove 50, Gupta 43; C. Forbes 4-41, S. Ward 4-43A. Forbes 26, C. Forbes 21; Abhishek 5-23
Sat 22 Jul 2006Academy [A]234for 9(16)ACE Mannofield [H]236for 6(30)Grade 2
 Abhishek 82, J. Lee 72; N. Rana 3-11, G. Johnston 2-18D. Lawson 73no, M. Assister 60; Abhishek 2-25
Sat 15 Jul 2006Kemnay [A]230for 8(30)Academy [H]211a.o.(18)Grade 2
 S. Barron 127, A. Whyte 22; M. Lovegrove 5-44, K. Delcarme 2-37A. Moir 68, A. Majeed 35no; M. Ward 7-48, S. Barron 3-55
Sat 08 Jul 2006Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]193for 9(30)Academy [H]163for (18)Grade 2
 N. Gillanders 40, P. Gill 25; S. Derrett 4-28, K. Delcarme 2-33M. Lovegrove 39, K. Delcarme 34; N. Gillanders 3-25, Bushan 2-59
Sun 02 Jul 2006Ellon GordonW/OAcademyScrTurriff Cup
Sat 01 Jul 2006Crescent [H]196for 7(15)Academy [A]198for 5(30)Grade 2
 J. Skedge 57, S. Bathgate 57; Aftab 4-50A. Moir 65, K. Delcarme 57; D. Gibson 2-64
Sat 24 Jun 2006Academy [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 17 Jun 2006Artisans [H]Academy [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Mon 12 Jun 2006Culter Curry Bon AccordW/OAcademyScrThistle Sports 7s
Sun 11 Jun 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [A]247for 5Academy [H]245a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 C. Moir 117, C. Innes 34no, B. Thompson 29no; S.Kumar 3-59S. Derrett 66, A. Moir 31; A. Barron 4-51, C.Innes 2-19
Sat 10 Jun 2006Academy [A]210for 9 off 45(22)ASI Gordonians [H]160for 8(21)Grade 2
 R. George 72, A. Matthew 37; K.McIntyre 4-18, K. Maren 3-30G. McIntyre 74no, J. Laing 23; S. Kumar 2-14, M. Lovegrove 2-14
Mon 05 Jun 2006Banchory [H]93for 2Academy [A]84for 2Thistle Sports 7s
 P. Potter 32no, W. Ali 29S. Derrett 26, Mohamad 26
Mon 05 Jun 2006Queens Cross [A]98a.o.Academy [H]63for 5Thistle Sports 7s
 A. Russell 28, K. Findlay 21R. Kessell29; K. Findlay 2-10
Sat 03 Jun 2006Dunecht [A]68a.o.(4)Academy [H]69for 2(30)Grade 2
 D. Salisbury 13, J. Donald 12; K. Delcarme 4-18, M. Lovegrove 2-11K. Delcarme 42no, R. George 20no
Sat 27 May 2006Academy [H]Anchorians [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sat 20 May 2006Kemnay [H]189for 6(30)Academy [A]129a.o.(12)Grade 2
 S. Barron 121no, D. Bennett 25; S. Kumar 2-16, S. Derrett 2-47K. Delcarme 55, R. George 35, S. Kumar 21; D. Bennett 4-42, B. Gardener 3-6, M. Ward 2-20
Sat 13 May 2006Academy [H]Crescent [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 06 May 2006Stoneywood-DyceScrAcademyW/OGrade 2
Sat 29 Apr 2006ACE Mannofield [A]60a.o.(3)Academy [H]62for 1(30)Grade 2
 G. Johnstone 36; S. Kumar 3-100, S. Derrett 3-35R. Kessel 28, A. Matthews 20 no