Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Stoneywood-Dyce

Wed 24 Jul 2019Stoneywood-Dyce [A]41a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]42for 3Thistle Sports 7s
 D.Kidd 12, V.Sood 3 for 1F.Awan 42, R.Haider 16
Wed 24 Jul 2019Crescent [H]64for 2Stoneywood-Dyce [A]61for 4Thistle Sports 7s
 A.Toor 26*J.King 21
Thu 11 Jul 2019Stoneywood-Dyce [H]123for 7ASI Gordonians [A]124for 5Turriff Cup
 A.Rayner 40, R.Williams 35M.Khosla 64, M.Bhandari 30, J.Grant 4 for 16
Sun 26 May 2019Stoneywood-Dyce [H]34a.o.Inverurie Don Valley [A]37for 0Aberdeenshire Cup
 M.Dalton 19, A.Johnston 3 for 1, G.Coutts 3 for 9M.Strachan 21*, G.Hadden 11*
Sun 19 Aug 2018Inverurie Don Valley [H]189for 8Stoneywood-Dyce [A]185for 6Aberdeenshire Cup
 C Watson 47, S Morrison 25; R Williams 3-31, B Davidson 2-26M Lambley 46, R,Williams 32no; J Moore 2-23, G Hadden 2-27
Tue 31 Jul 2018Stoneywood-Dyce [H]63for 2Crescent [A]58for 2Thistle Sports 7s
 J King 34no; P Tenneti 1-13I Ahmed 37; J King 1-8
Thu 26 Jul 2018Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]226for 5Stoneywood-Dyce [A]143for 8Turriff Cup
 N Mirza 84, T Malik 54; D Kidd 2-9, M Hood 2-12G Ninian 22, G Morgan 22; F Awan 3-23
Wed 11 Jul 2018Stoneywood-DyceW/OACE MannofieldScrThistle Sports 7s
Wed 11 Jul 2018Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]for Stoneywood-Dyce [A]for Thistle Sports 7s
Sun 17 Jun 2018Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]134a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [H]135for 6Aberdeenshire Cup
 P Gopinathan 47no, S Ahmed 27; D Kidd 4-10, J Mitchell 3-35J Mitchell 73no, M Dalton 32; T Malik 4-15, M Mirza 2-30
Sun 20 May 2018AcademyScrStoneywood-DyceW/OAberdeenshire Cup
 Academy Scratched
Sat 09 Sep 2017Knight Riders [H]106for 7Stoneywood-Dyce [A]97for 7Turriff Cup
 S Palanippan 27, P Palaniyandi 26no; J Grant 3-14J Squire 27, F Chowdhury 26no; B Vijayaraj 2-11, V Amirtharaj 2-13
Tue 22 Aug 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [A]128for 5Crescent [H]49a.o.Turriff Cup
 O Davies 34no, D Lamb 26;S Tahseen 17; G Ninan 6-2
Sat 19 Aug 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [H]Fraserburgh [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sat 12 Aug 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [H]223for 8Siyapa [A]225for 8Grade 2
 R Williams 72no, M Reid 55; M Shahid 2-18, A Nisar 2-35N Hussain 51no, A Nisar 34; R Taylor 4-53, R Williams 2-36
Tue 08 Aug 2017Grampian [H]104for 9Stoneywood-Dyce [A]105for 4Turriff Cup
 J Varghese 23, R Joseph 18; F Chowdhury 3-11, D Kidd 2-17D Kidd 41, J Lambley 27no; C George 2-18
Sat 05 Aug 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [A]143a.o.Banchory [H]147for 8Grade 2
 J Squire 71, R Fourie 28; C Abbott 3-27, D Abbott 3-31, J Crawley 72no, Z Crawley 27; R Taylor 4-33, F McLean 2-26
Sat 29 Jul 20172nd Knight Riders [A]191for 7Stoneywood-Dyce [H]192for 7Grade 2
 V Punia 54, R Rizvi 44no; F McLean 3-48J Akhtar 68, A Merry 33, J Squire 29; V Punia 3-44
Sat 22 Jul 2017ASI Gordonians [H]217for 8Stoneywood-Dyce [A]37a.o.Grade 2
 C Perera 117no, S Rowell 19; R Taylor 3-27, E Milne 2-30;A Dolman 2-1, M Suthanthiran 2-5
Sat 08 Jul 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [A]235for 4Methlick [H]183a.o.Grade 2
 M Reid 88, E Davidson 67no;A Verseema 30, J Stark 22, S Murphy 22; R Taylor 2-42, G Robertson 2-42
Sat 01 Jul 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [A]145a.o.Grampian [H]149for 6Grade 2
 A McLaren 43, A Merry 22; J Paul 5-46, J Varghese 3-34J George 60no, J Varghese snr 23; M Hood 2-18, A Merry 2-34
Sat 24 Jun 2017Banchory [A]90a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [H]92for 1Grade 2
 C Counsell 40; A Merry 4-19, J Akhtar 2-14, R J Taylor 2-19J Squire 48no, J Akhtar 28no;
Sat 17 Jun 2017Fraserburgh [H]178for 6Stoneywood-Dyce [A]182for 7Grade 2
 L Bowie 59, C Bowie 41; J Rodger 3-17, R Taylor 2-41J Akhtar 55, J Rodger 54no, A Merry 26; C Gospel 2-36
Sat 10 Jun 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [A]184for 8Siyapa [H]185for 5Grade 2
 A Merry 57, J Akhtar 33; A Nisar 3-38, S Choudry 2-35S Bedaar 76no, M Shahid 36no, N Hussain 31; Rb Taylor 3-20, F Chowdhury 2-47
Sat 03 Jun 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [H]68a.o.Siyapa [A]69for 8Bon Accord Cup
 Rb Taylor 21no, S Davidson 16; A Nisar 3-27, U Naseem 2-7U Ghafoor 24, U Tanveer 15; J Squire 3-16, F Chowdhury 3-22
Sat 27 May 20172nd Knight Riders [H]188a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [A]189for 3Grade 2
 V Punia 36, R Ramdas 28, A Kumarasamy 28; F Chowdhury 3-6, D Kidd 2-30D Kidd 96, F Chowdhury 65no; K Riyas 2-31
Sat 20 May 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sat 13 May 2017Methlick [A]112a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [H]115for 2Grade 2
 S Murphy 31, S Anderson 23; R Fourie 6-35, E Freeman 2-22E Steinson 41, S Lister 25no;
Sat 06 May 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [H]214a.o.Grampian [A]111a.o.Grade 2
 M Lambley 103, E Steinson 40, J Lambley 37; C George 6-45, R Paul 2-21J Gearge 20, G Gilbert 17; J Grant 3-15, R Kennard 3-21
Tue 19 May 2015Stoneywood-Dyce [H]124for 6Aberdeenshire [A]125for 4Murgitroyd Cup
Sun 06 Jul 2014Aberdeenshire [A]121for 9Stoneywood-Dyce [H]122for 1Murgitroyd Cup
 G Tomlinson 19, A Innes 18; E Williamson 3-6, M Hood 1-10H Conradie 69no, S Conradie 23; K Reid 2-18
Tue 24 Jun 2014Stoneywood-Dyce [A]39a.o.Huntly [H]40for 1Three Counties Cup
 Huntly Win
Sun 22 Jun 2014Stoneywood-Dyce [A]178for 8Huntly [H]97a.o.Murgitroyd Cup
 Stoneywood-Dyce Win
Mon 03 Jun 2013Stoneywood-Dyce [H]192for 5ASI Gordonians [A]197for 4Three Counties Cup
Tue 28 Aug 2012Stoneywood-Dyce [H]108for 3Lahore Karahi [A]109for 5Twenty20
 E Willemse 42, S Coetzer 19; M Mauzam 1-15, Abid 1-15Akhlaq 58, Shiraz 17; D Kidd 1-10, T Chiektey 1-13
Wed 24 Aug 2011Stoneywood-Dyce [H]152for 4Grades Select [A]118for 8Twenty20
 M Leask 56, M Reid 37; R Shafique 3-37, J Barrett 1-20N Mirza 48, J Barrett 20; A Gill 3-36, M Hassan2-16
Fri 27 Aug 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [H]144for 4NE DeC [A]96a.o.Twenty20
Thu 26 Aug 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [A]115a.o.Grades Select [H]86a.o.Twenty20
 A Gill 23, G Jamieson 18; C Forbes 3-11, T Malik 3-29A Win 17, R Haider 15; A Gill 2-1, J Stander 2-12
Wed 25 Aug 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [H]196a.o.NE DeC [A]110a.o.Twenty20
Tue 24 Aug 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [A]64for 3Aberdeenshire [H]50for 4Twenty20
Sat 21 Aug 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [H]124a.o.(30)Kemnay [A]107a.o.(15)Grade 4
 R Saunders 35, A Rayner 34; M Fyffe 5-29, R Chandu 2-26Y Ratnayeke 23, M Fyffe 17; D Kidd 5-26, A Afridi 2-21
Sat 14 Aug 20103rd Gordonians [A]97a.o.(11)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]99for 7(30)Grade 4
 T Ayubi 18, S Brown 10; D Kidd 3-21, A Afridi 3-23D Kidd 28no, C Moir 22; K Kashyap 3-7, T Ayubi 2-12
Sat 31 Jul 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [H]2nd Dunecht [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 24 Jul 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [H]47a.o.(8)Knight Riders [A]48for 7(30)Grade 4
 J Rodger 22; C Bharali 5-11, N Patherisabril 3-17Nahant 11, Balaji 11no; A Afridi 3-14, E Davidson 2-8
Sat 17 Jul 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [A]151a.o.(30)2nd Mannofield [H]101a.o.(15)Grade 4
 C Moir 67, A Afridi 24; I Gough 4-31, F Awan 3-29M Zanre 14, R Watson 12no; A Rayner 5-37, C Moir 2-28
Sat 10 Jul 2010Portcullis [A]132for 6(9)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]138for 2(30)Grade 4
 R Sahoo 40, K Nair 32; A Barron 4-25, C Moir 2-29O Afridi 51 not out, C Moir 40; C Wilson 1-33, D Cox 1-39 played on Sunday 29th August
Sat 03 Jul 2010Turriff [H]198for 4 off 46(17)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]134for 4(14)Grade 4
 S Malleshappa 109no, D Duncan 36; S Al Mamum 1-26, C Moir 1-47M MacPherson 45, D Kidd 42no; P Bijl 3-26, D Lang 1-24
Sun 27 Jun 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [H]127a.o.3rd Gordonians [A]130for 3Johnston Rose Bowl
 C Moir 52, J Rodger 19; C Pettitt 6-23, R Narula 3-52T Butt 56, S Devlin 25; A Afridi 2-18, A Rayner 1-27
Sat 26 Jun 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [A]308for 6(30)Huntly Highlanders [H]105a.o.(11)Grade 4
 E Bell 97no, M McPherson 54 ; F McLean 3-45, J Higgins 2-25M Heyman 23, S Heyman 13; E Bell 4-7, J Rodger 2-23
Sat 19 Jun 2010Portcullis [H]121a.o.(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]76a.o.(13)Grade 4
 M Bari 43, K Vijayakrishnan 25; R Saunders 4-13, S Moir 3-26M McPherson 19, R Saunders 18; A Maidment 6-31, M Bari 3-25
Sat 12 Jun 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [A]144for 8(14)Kemnay [H]146for 7(30)Grade 4
 C Moir 89, M McPherson 11, A Rayner 11; A Fyffe 2-22, M Fyffe 2-34M Fyffe 69, J Tomlinson 22; C Moir 3-28, A Barron 1-24
Sun 06 Jun 2010Stoneywood-DyceW/OTurriffScrJohnston Rose Bowl
Sat 05 Jun 20103rd Gordonians [H]107for 9(8)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]109for 3(30)Grade 4
 K. McIntyre 28, G. Bews 11; J. Tindell 4-25, A. Rayner 3-26M. McPherson 26, A. Barron 19; G. Bews 2-14
Sat 29 May 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [A]110for 9(8)Knight Riders [H]115for 3(30)Grade 4
 M McPherson 42, Q Freeman 19no; N Asokan 3-25, S Sundararaj 2-22N Patherikadavil 42, R Majeed 39no; A Barron 3-43,
Sat 22 May 20102nd Dunecht [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 4
 2nd Dunecht unable to raise a team
Sat 15 May 2010Stoneywood-Dyce [H]164a.o.(30)2nd Mannofield [A]46a.o.(11)Grade 4
 J Tindall 44, C Moir 15; J Donald 2-7, B Gamblin 2-21B Gamblin 23no; C Moir 6-26, A Rayner 4-19
Sat 01 May 2010Turriff [A]153for 8(9)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]154for 1(30)Grade 4
 Imaneul 51no, Amar 17; C Moir 3-39, R Saunders 3-14C Moir 107no, A Rayner 22no; Amar 1-34
Sat 24 Apr 2010Huntly Highlanders [A]120for 9(10)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]121for 4(30)Grade 4
 K Davies 54, L Patterson 15; C Moir 3-31, D Kidd 2-10 G Alexander 65, M Reid 18no; L Patterson 2-15
Tue 18 Aug 2009Stoneywood-Dyce [H]67a.o.Grades Select [A]68for 8Twenty20
 J Stander 14, K Coetzer 12; Gv Jamieson 4-10V Reddy 40, F Awan 20no; A Gill 2-17
Sat 15 Aug 20092nd Dunecht [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 4
 Rained off
Thu 13 Aug 2009Aberdeen University  [A]127for 9Stoneywood-Dyce [H]124for 9Twenty20
 Gr Jamieson 22, K Findlay 22;J Stander 31, M Leask 18;
Sat 08 Aug 2009Stoneywood-Dyce [A]238for 7 off 45(22)Huntly Highlanders [H]118for 8(16)Grade 4
 J Tindall 69, J Holt 48; S Stokes 2-26, L Ferguson 1-32L Ferguson 40, H Ritchie 20; A Rayner 3-24, J Rodger 2-11
Sat 01 Aug 2009Stoneywood-Dyce v. 2nd Mannofield - postponedGrade 4
 Mannofield and S'wood have agreed to replay this game.
Sat 25 Jul 2009Stoneywood-Dyce [H]172for 9(16)2nd St. Ronald [A]174for 7(30)Grade 4
 C Moir 56, G Alexander 33; A Rao 4-54, G Rao 3-32M Khosla 44, S Rao 40; O Afridi 2-29, J Holt 2-36
Sat 18 Jul 2009Portcullis [A]90a.o.(9)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]91for 5(30)Grade 4
 A. Dobey 32, G. Huitson 10; S. Ahmed 4-23, R. Saunders 2-16H. Ahmed 23, J. Tindell 22; A. Dobey 2-8, R. Collinson 2-35
Sat 11 Jul 20092nd Queens CrossW/OStoneywood-DyceScrGrade 4
Sat 04 Jul 20092nd Mannofield [H]173a.o.(16)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]175for 7(30)Grade 4
 G Johnston 42, J Niven 41; C Moir 3-32, Nuur 2-29C Moir 36, J Tindall 25no; M Byrne 3-36, F Proud 3-38
Sat 27 Jun 20092nd AGSFPs [A]131a.o.(12)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]135for 5(30)Grade 4
 Fraser 37, Davey 34; C Moir 5-29, A Barron 2-3C Moir 41, D Cohen 19no; Rizwan 2-18
Sat 20 Jun 2009Stoneywood-Dyce [H]201for 7(30)2nd Dunecht [A]35a.o.(7)Grade 4
 C Moir 37, A Rayner 35; L Cambell 4-53; C Moir 3-3, A Rayner 3-33
Sat 13 Jun 2009Stoneywood-Dyce [H]Huntly Highlanders [A]Grade 4
 Rearranged from last week now Rained off
Sat 30 May 20092nd St. Ronald [H]226a.o.(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]166a.o.(19)Grade 4
 Sunny 72, Zubair 45; Farhad 3-38, A Rayner 3-53Farhad 36, J Rodger 24; Sunny 3-23, Mohid 2-20
Sat 23 May 2009Portcullis [H]162a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce [A]73a.o.Johnston Rose Bowl
 B Gopinathan 55, C Nair 29; C Moir 6-37, A Reyner 2-34A Reyner 13, A Hamum 12; R Narula 3-12, C Aggrarwal 2-10
Sat 16 May 2009Portcullis [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 4
 Rained off
Sat 09 May 2009Stoneywood-Dyce [H]23a.o.(3)2nd Queens Cross [A]27for 3(30)Grade 4
 ; M Worsley 6-6, Jazz 3-9A Russel 14;
Sat 25 Apr 20092nd AGSFPs [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 4
 Rained off
Sun 24 Aug 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [A]79a.o.(8)2nd Kintore [H]80for 5(30)Grade 3
 J. Holt 18, L. Maxwell 14; S. Aslam 4-21, R. Walker 3-28, D. Vegas 2-8R. Ervine 38no, Satya 14; A. Rane 2-8
Sat 23 Aug 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [H]203for 7(17)2nd Ellon Gordon [A]208for 7(30)Grade 3
 J. Hameetman 123no, J. Tindell 20; Aman 2-30, H. Owen 2-57Aman 75, Taj 38; J. Hameetman 4-41
Sat 16 Aug 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [A]48a.o.(2)Dunecht [H]49for 1(30)Grade 3
 D. Cohen 21; N. Roberts 3-9S. Roberts 31no, S. Poppleton 13no
Sat 02 Aug 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [H]105for 8(7)Turriff [A]108for 2(30)Grade 3
 D. Cohen 30, S. Milne 25; D. Laing 4-22, N. Smith 3-5N. Smith 48, K. Cranna 25no
Sat 26 Jul 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [A]142a.o.(10)Anchorians [H]145for 3(30)Grade 3
 J. Holt 32, A. Rayner 29; C. Forbes 4-37, Sunny 2-27Sridhar 36, G. O’Brien 34no; C. Saunders 1-27
Sat 19 Jul 20082nd Banchory [A]125a.o.(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]59a.o.(12)Grade 3
 W. Rowett 24, M. Perry 15; A. Barron 5-21, D. Creegan 2-21G. Alexander 29; M. Herbert 7-21, C. Dickenson 2-0
Sat 12 Jul 20082nd AGSFPs [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 05 Jul 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [H]142a.o.(30)2nd Methlick [A]65a.o.(12)Grade 3
 C. Moir 54, G. Alexander 28; S. Williams 5-21;B. Creegan 6-20, C. Saunders 3-24
Sat 28 Jun 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [H]174a.o.(12)Crescent [A]175for 3(30)Grade 3
 M. MacPherson 42, G. Robertson 35; S. Bathgate 4-32, M. Potts 2-21J. Skedge 85no, R. Chalmers 36no
Sat 21 Jun 20082nd Ellon Gordon [H]257for 5(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]49a.o.(6)Grade 3
 C. Woolridge-Gordon 101, I. Duncan 35; N. Ahmed 4-63;H.Owen 5-13, J. Petherick 2-3
Sun 15 Jun 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [A]104a.o.Turriff [H]105for 6Reid Cup
 J. Hemaetman 60, C. Moir 34; D. Laing 3-29, G. Duncan 3-34D. Laing 15no; C. Moir 2-24
Sat 14 Jun 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [H]2nd Kintore [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 07 Jun 2008Turriff [H]216for 5(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]88a.o.(9)Grade 3
 P. Shah 140no; C. Saunders 2-37G. Alexander 29; N. Smith 4-16
Sat 31 May 2008Dunecht [A]141for 9(11)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]144for 4(30)Grade 3
 A. Cripps 43, K. Cowan 21; J. Holt 3-34, C. Saunders 2-25C. Moir 76, B. Creegan 33no; D. Liddle 3-25
Sat 24 May 2008Anchorians [A]145for 9(15)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]147for 7(30)Grade 3
 M. Lamley 37, C. Forbes 19; N. Ahmed 6-38C. Moir 62, J. Tindell 37no; C. Forbes 3-39, Sunny 2-6
Sat 17 May 20082nd Banchory [H]207for 7(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]82a.o.(10)Grade 3
 J. Crawley 50, C. Wilson 45, T. Taggart 34no; N. Ahmed 3-33, A. Barron 3-37C. Innes 25; C. Wilson 5-7, I. Pennington 3-19
Sat 10 May 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [A]133for 7(14)2nd Methlick [H]134for 7(30)Grade 3
 C. Moir 71no, C. Wilson 21; B. Anderson 4-43, S. Buchan 2-29J. Buchan 51no, B. Anderson 14; C. Moir 2-12, A. Barron 2-24
Sat 03 May 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [H]159for 7(16)2nd AGSFPs [A]160for 8(30)Grade 3
 J. Tindell 33; Magesh 2-26, M. Phillips 2-39R. Fryer 45, G. Morrison 22no; C. Moir 3-43, F. Urquhart 2-23
Sat 26 Apr 2008Crescent [H]95a.o.(7)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]97for 3(30)Grade 3
 G. Millar 47no; D.Rosie 5-17; Jordan 3-8Hameetaman 57no, M. Reid 26no; Thiagarajah 3-28 inc. hattrick
Sat 11 Aug 2007Crathie [A]250for 7 off 46(14)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]91for 1(14)Grade 3
 A. Walls 87, DH Smith 63; D. Cohen 3-39C. Moir 41, D. Cohen 22no
Sat 04 Aug 20072nd Kintore [H]176for 7(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]23a.o.(7)Grade 3
 E. Davidson 36, D. Goulding 31; Noor 3-42, C. Innes 2-26S. Aslam 5-9, D. Vegas 4-13
Sat 28 Jul 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [H]34a.o.(1)Fraserburgh [A]36for 1(30)Grade 3
 A. Barron 12no; A. Rennie 2-11, C. Souter 2-12L. Bowie 22no; F. Urquhart 1-11
Sat 21 Jul 2007Stoneywood-DyceW/O2nd Queens CrossScrGrade 3
Sat 14 Jul 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [H]Turriff [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 30 Jun 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [A]103a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]45a.o.(11)Grade 3
 J. Holt 27, T. Masson 18; J. Clark 4-16, M. Walden 3-29K. Nicol 14; J. Tindell 3-17, F. Urquhart 3-2
Sat 23 Jun 2007Portcullis [A]87a.o.(10)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]88for 6(30)Grade 3
 P. Brown 41, B. Dods 25; A. Barron 5-15, F. Urquhart 2-28C. Moir 25, D. Cohen 19; S. O'Donnell 2-6
Sat 16 Jun 2007Crathie [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 09 Jun 2007Fraserburgh [H]224for 9(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]68a.o.(11)Grade 3
 C. Souter 42, S. Flowerdew 39; J. Tindell 3-41, D. Urquhart 2-53C. Moir W. Wattie 12; J. Clark 4-23, C. Souter 3-14
Sat 02 Jun 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [H]60a.o.(5)2nd Kintore [A]61for 3(30)Grade 3
 J. Tindall 16; G. Anderson 5-27, D. Vegas 2-8Sattya 24; J. Tindall 2-3
Sat 26 May 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [A]198for 9(30)2nd Queens Cross [H]89a.o.(13)Grade 3
 G. Alexander 64no, D. Cohen 27; Chakrapani 4-36, A. Bell 2-48C. Arkless 20, A. Bell 19; J. Tindall 3-21, C. Moir 2-14
Sat 19 May 2007Crathie [A]260for 6Stoneywood-Dyce [H]238a.o.Reid Cup
 J. Stewart 79, D. Stewart 52; W. Botha 2-31, D. Cohen 2-35W. Botha 154, J. Holt 21; A. Walls 4-55, R. McAra 3-52
Sat 12 May 2007Turriff [H]114a.o.(8)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]118for 3(30)Grade 3
 S. Malleshappa 62; D. Urquhart 3-20, T. Holt 2-12D. Urquhart 42, M. Macpherson 25; K. Cranna 2-15
Sat 05 May 2007Portcullis [H]150a.o.(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]124a.o.(16)Grade 3
 S. Percival 38, G. Huitson 28; K. Rae 3-34, A. Barron 3-36C. Moir 62, C. Innes 21; E. Collins 5-35, D. Bowie 2-24, M. Bari 2-29
Sat 28 Apr 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [H]243for 4(30)Dunecht [A]78a.o.(7)Grade 3
 C. Moir 148, Macpherson 63; J. Donald 2-35T. de Gabriel 29, J. Donald 13; P. Maksimczyk 4-19 inc hattrick, C. Moir 2-11
Sat 26 Aug 2006KemnayW/OStoneywood-DyceScrGrade 2
Sat 19 Aug 2006Anchorians [H]174for 6(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]118a.o.(12)Grade 2
 M. Lambley 65, C. Forbes 41; C. Innes 3-41M. Leask 37, C. Innes 23; S. Ward 4-40, C. Forbes 2-12
Sat 12 Aug 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [H]70a.o.(6)ACE Mannofield [A]71for 3(30)Grade 2
 C.Innes 22; S. Parkinson 4-13, D. Elliott 3-25T. Butt 28
Sat 05 Aug 2006Stoneywood-DyceScrDunechtW/OGrade 2
Sun 30 Jul 2006Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]268for 3Stoneywood-Dyce [H]214for 9Bon Accord Cup
 E. Lee 107noS. Fabe 53, D. Urquhart 41
Sat 29 Jul 2006Stoneywood-DyceScrArtisansW/OGrade 2
 10 point penalty for late scratch
Sat 22 Jul 2006Stoneywood-DyceScrASI GordoniansW/OGrade 2
Sat 15 Jul 2006CrescentW/OStoneywood-DyceScrGrade 2
 10 point penalty for late scratch
Sat 08 Jul 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [A]202for 6(30)Dunecht [H]67for (8)Grade 2
 C. Moir 128no; M. Pattenden 3-43C. Moir 5-31, A. Barron 2-9, F. Urquhart 2-21
Sat 01 Jul 2006Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]204a.o.(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]191a.o.(20)Grade 2
 A. Gill 49, P. Gill 31; C. Moir 5-43, M. Reid 3-35M. Reid 54, B. Thompson 28, Pratap 3-31, N. Gillanders 3-60
Sat 24 Jun 2006Academy [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sun 18 Jun 2006Kemnay [H]179for 9 off 46(22)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]163for 8(22)Grade 2
 S. Barron 120; G. Tomlinson 4-41C. Moir 37, S. Fabe 35; J. Tomlinson 2-14 (match abandoned after 33.4 overs)
Sat 17 Jun 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [H]Anchorians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sun 11 Jun 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [A]247for 5Academy [H]245a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 C. Moir 117, C. Innes 34no, B. Thompson 29no; S.Kumar 3-59S. Derrett 66, A. Moir 31; A. Barron 4-51, C.Innes 2-19
Sat 10 Jun 2006Stoneywood-Dyce v. Kemnay - postponedGrade 2
 June 18th at Peoples Park
Sat 03 Jun 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [A]185for 7(13)ACE Mannofield [H]186for 3(30)Grade 2
 C. Innes 44, G. Alexander 40, C. Moir 26; P. Ballal 3-40, N. Rane 2-36R. Sim 102no, G. Johnston 28no; I. Leask 3-31
Sat 27 May 2006Artisans [H]Stoneywood-Dyce [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sun 21 May 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [A]215for 6Artisans [H]181a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 M. Leask 98no, L. Wattie 46; A. Forsyth 2-47, J. Thomson 2-57A. Forsyth 35, R. Ritchie 24, R. Munro 23; J. Holt 5-32
Sat 20 May 2006Crescent [A]198for 6(30)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]117a.o.(12)Grade 2
 G. Miller 84no, R. Nixon 48; F. Urquhart 2-34, S. Milne 2-52I. Leask 25, P. Vorster 21; C. Finlay 5-8, M. Sheraer 3-29
Sat 13 May 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [H]Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 06 May 2006Stoneywood-DyceScrAcademyW/OGrade 2
Sat 29 Apr 2006ASI Gordonians [H]248for 8 off 45(18)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]208for 4(21)Grade 2
 G. McIntyre 93, A. Louden 30; P. Vorster 4-50G. Alexander 61no, P. Vorster 33