Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Gordonians

Sun 25 Aug 2019ASI Gordonians [H]145for 9Inverurie Don Valley [A]145for 7Aberdeenshire Cup
 C.Perera 27, J.Shaikh 23, G.Coutts 2 for 9, J.Thom 2 for 13S.Murrison 26, F.Lawrance 26, J.Bhalani 2 for 20, A.Das Jnr 2 for 27
Wed 07 Aug 2019ASI Gordonians [A]92for 2Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]51for 5Thistle Sports 7s
 M.Bandari 53S.Rane 2 for 5
Wed 07 Aug 2019ASI Gordonians [H]59for 2AGSFPs [A]38for 3Thistle Sports 7s
Sun 04 Aug 2019Knight Riders [H]for ASI Gordonians [A]for Turriff Cup
Sun 28 Jul 2019ASI Gordonians [A]63for 3Cults [H]62a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 Taj Singh 27*, A.Hamid 3 for 26H.Bhardwaj 24, C.Perera 3 for 6, Tal Singh 3 for 11
Wed 24 Jul 2019Knight Riders [H]40for 2ASI Gordonians [A]41for 1Thistle Sports 7s
Wed 24 Jul 2019ASI Gordonians [H]80for 3Cults [A]37for 4Thistle Sports 7s
 M.Bandari 36, S.Rane 22*
Thu 11 Jul 2019Stoneywood-Dyce [H]123for 7ASI Gordonians [A]124for 5Turriff Cup
 A.Rayner 40, R.Williams 35M.Khosla 64, M.Bhandari 30, J.Grant 4 for 16
Mon 01 Jul 2019ACE Mannofield [A]92for 6ASI Gordonians [H]93for 4Turriff Cup
 G.Perera 22, N.Elliott 20*M.Bhandari 40, M.Khosla 39, R.Bandara 3 for 10
Sun 26 May 2019ACE Mannofield [H]138a.o.ASI Gordonians [A]194for 8Aberdeenshire Cup
 P.Srinivasan 37, N.Elliott 22, J.Shaikh 3 for 17, M.Suthanthian 2 for 23I.Pandit 56, Tj Singh 33, N.Elliott 2 for 29
Sun 12 May 2019Ellon Gordon [H]122a.o.ASI Gordonians [A]123for 4Aberdeenshire Cup
 B.Webb 42, R.Greenfield 27, M.Suthanthiran 3 for 10, M.Bhandari 2 for 5I.Pandit 50*, M.Khosla 24, J.Barrett 3 for 24
Sun 19 Aug 2018Fraserburgh [A]131for 7ASI Gordonians [H]89for 9Bon Accord Cup
 C Bowie 29, F Lawrance 20; C Perera 2-24, J Shaikh 1-8C Perera 25, J Shaikh 16no; P O'Neill 3-14, F Lawrance 2-18
Wed 25 Jul 2018Siyapa [H]129for 8ASI Gordonians [A]130for 2Bon Accord Cup
 S Memon 38, U Ghafoor 25; C Perera 2-13, A Das 2-25M Khosla 57, I Pandit 50; U Ghafoor 2-17
Sun 01 Jul 2018Ellon Gordon [H]184for 7ASI Gordonians [A]188for 3Bon Accord Cup
 B Webb 65, S Davies 55; S Rowell 3-19, A Dad 2-33C Perera 59, S Rowell 45;
Sun 27 May 2018ASI Gordonians [H]208for 2Aberdeen Super Kings [A]100a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 A Ahmed 81, I Pandit 53no; A Bashir 2-38 Mantha 33; M Khosla 3-11, C Perera 3-16, P Srinivasan 2-9
Sat 26 Aug 2017Grampian [A]118a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]120for 3Bon Accord Cup
 S Gopinathan 34, B Jacob 22; M Suthanthiran 4-21, C Perera 2-20M Khosla 37, S Dalgarno 23no; S Charley 1-12, B Jacob 1-13
Sat 19 Aug 2017ASI Gordonians [H]Grampian [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sat 12 Aug 2017Banchory [A]97a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]100for 1Grade 2
 Z Crawley 29no; J Shaikh 3-20, D Barman 2-10H Saraswat 58no, D Barman 32no;
Sat 05 Aug 2017ASI Gordonians [A]95a.o.Fraserburgh [H]96for 8Grade 2
 M Khosla 33, A Gurung 28; C Gospel 5-19, P O'Neill 3-37M Watson 23no, L Bowie 19; A Gurung 3-24, M Suthanthiran 2-12
Sun 30 Jul 2017ASI Gordonians [H]173a.o.Siyapa [A]78a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 S Devlin 35, M Khosla 33; A Nisar 5-18, M Shahid 4-33U Ghafoor 21, S Khan 16; S Rowell 4-10, M Suthanthiran 4-30
Sat 29 Jul 2017Siyapa [H]215for 6ASI Gordonians [A]159for 8Grade 2
 S Memon 68, S Bedaar 39; M Khosla 2-24S Devlin 70, M Khosla 17; M Shahid 5-22
Sat 22 Jul 2017ASI Gordonians [H]217for 8Stoneywood-Dyce [A]37a.o.Grade 2
 C Perera 117no, S Rowell 19; R Taylor 3-27, E Milne 2-30;A Dolman 2-1, M Suthanthiran 2-5
Sat 08 Jul 20172nd Knight Riders [A]133a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]134for 5Grade 2
 T Dhanalakshmi 29, V Annamalai 23; M Singh 4-20, C Perera 3-35S Dalgarno 42, G O'Brien 26; P Sabapathy 2-37
Sat 01 Jul 2017ASI Gordonians [A]65a.o.Methlick [H]66for 3Grade 2
 C Perera 20; M Jones 4-11, T Duffy 4-14A Veeresema 28no;
Sat 24 Jun 2017ASI GordoniansW/OFraserburghScrGrade 2
Sat 17 Jun 2017Grampian [H]99a.o.ASI Gordonians [A]70a.o.Grade 2
 J George 35, R Paul 13; A Gurung 4-18, J Shaikh 2-21C Perera 33, J Shaikh 15; C George 4-12, J Varghese snr 3-33
Sat 10 Jun 2017BanchoryScrASI GordoniansW/OGrade 2
Sat 03 Jun 2017Methlick [A]217for 5ASI Gordonians [H]219for 7Bon Accord Cup
 S Murphy 51, M Woodhouse 47; J Sheikh 3-48A Gowda 69, C Perera 47; T Duffy 2-57
Sat 27 May 2017Siyapa [A]194a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]154a.o.Grade 2
 S Memon 74, B Kidman 31; C Perera 4-30, A Dolman 3-42G O'Brien 47, M Khosla 40; A Nisar 5-31 inc hat-trick, S Choudry 2-26
Sat 20 May 2017Stoneywood-Dyce [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 RainRain
Sat 13 May 2017ASI Gordonians [A]104a.o.2nd Knight Riders [H]105for 8Grade 2
 J Sheikh 40, M Singh 23; P Ballal 4-14, V Annamalai 3-9V Lumia 25no, M Thapa 10; J Sheikh 2-11, C Perera 2-21
Sat 06 May 2017Methlick [A]116a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]117for 8Grade 2
 S Anderson 37, J Jones 22; C Perera 3-17, M Singh 3-42I Pandit 22, M Khosla 19; J Jones 3-36, T Duffy 2-27
Sat 10 Sep 2016ASI Gordonians [H]102a.o.Academy [A]103for 3Twenty20
 H Sarwaath 23, D Dolley 20; V Vajpura 3-20, A Ahmed 2-12A Ahmed 59no;
Sat 10 Sep 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]143for 5ASI Gordonians [A]114a.o.Twenty20
 R Haider 53, V Sood 24; H Sarwaath 2-23, C Pereera 2-30C Perrera 30; F Awan 2-18, T Malik 2-20
Sat 27 Aug 2016ASI Gordonians [A]186a.o.Knight Riders [H]187for 7Grade 1
 H Doley 59, C Perera 48; B Vijayaraj 4-37, M Vallatharasu 2-28R Vaduganathan 70no, V Amirtaraj 27; H Doley 2-29, J Shaikh 2-31
Sat 20 Aug 2016ASI Gordonians [H]38a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]39for 0Grade 1
 ;J Bhalani 2-9, S Horne 2-11I Yahathugoda 29no;
Sat 13 Aug 2016ASI Gordonians [H]99for 7Crescent [A]102for 4Grade 1
 H Doley 55, J Shaikh 15; F Awan 2-20S Tahseen 55no, N Thangaraj 24no; S Dalgarno 3-28
Sat 06 Aug 2016ASI Gordonians [A]205for 4Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]192for 6Grade 1
 C Perera 114no, E Minnett 20no; F Khan 2-45A Ajazi 52, G Grover 27; H Doley 2-40
Sun 31 Jul 2016ASI GordoniansScrEllon GordonW/OAberdeenshire Cup
Sat 30 Jul 2016Ellon Gordon [A]191for 9ASI Gordonians [H]69a.o.Grade 1
 J Barrett 75no, S Davies 36; A Das 4-26, T Nair 2-30A Lowden 19, J Godson 14; R Wade 2-4, B Webb 2-21
Sat 23 Jul 2016AGSFPs [A]360for 7ASI Gordonians [H]55a.o.Grade 1
 K Anand 100, G Morrison 69; R Mudkavi 2-26, H Doley 2-43;B Manogna 3-23, R High 2-7
Mon 18 Jul 2016ASI Gordonians [H]92a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]96for 2Turriff Cup
 H Doley 64; T Malik 4-13, V Sood 3-11A Win 50, N Mirza 30no;
Sat 16 Jul 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]222for 7ASI Gordonians [H]111a.o.Grade 1
 F Awan 105, N Mirza 50; C Perera 2-41, P Prittipatti 2-42C Perera 70; S Hossain 4-26, F Awan 2-11
Sat 09 Jul 2016Academy [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Match void
 Lahore KarahiScrASI GordoniansW/OAberdeenshire Cup
Sat 02 Jul 2016ASI Gordonians [H]158for 8Knight Riders [A]161for 7Grade 1
 H Doley 64, C Perera 21; P Mallireddy 2-22, S Kumarasamy 2-35B Gopinathan 54, S Kumarasamy 24; A Das 3-34, C Perera 2-18
Sat 25 Jun 2016ASI Gordonians [H]Lahore Karahi [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sat 18 Jun 2016Crescent [H]250for 7ASI Gordonians [A]191for 8Grade 1
 A Ahmed 114, N Thangaraj 44; M Bhandari 2-51, S Rane 2-54P Prittipatti 85, S Rane 37; U Mughal 2-19, A Ahmed 2-21
Sat 11 Jun 2016AGSFPs [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sat 04 Jun 2016Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]233for 9ASI Gordonians [H]151for 9Grade 1
 G Grover 71, V Bode 56; C Perera 3-26, P Prittipatti 3-47J Sheikh 30, H Doley 26; V Bode 2-12, A Shehman 2-24
Sat 28 May 2016ACE Mannofield [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sat 21 May 2016ASI Gordonians [A]70a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]71for 2Grade 1
 H Doley 25, V Ramaiya 19; R Wade 5-29 Inc hat-trick, H Paterson 2-10S White 38no, T Proctor 22;
Sat 14 May 2016Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]251for 7ASI Gordonians [A]89a.o.Grade 1
 A Starling 70no, P Gopinathan 40; C Perera 2-37P Prittipatti 23; F Awan 4-26, S Ahmed 2-16
Sat 07 May 2016ASI Gordonians [H]183for 5Academy [A]184for 4Grade 1
 C Perera 60, A Gowda 23; J Khan 2-29P Tenneti 54, P Pant 40;
Sat 30 Apr 2016ASI Gordonians [A]236for 3Lahore Karahi [H]169a.o.Grade 1
 H Doley 109, C Perera 75; S Ali 2-40H Arshad 49, K Imran 24; R Mahesh 4-35
Sat 29 Aug 2015ASI Gordonians [H]129a.o.Methlick [A]80a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 J Shaikh 32, P Prittipatti 21; S Kennedy 5-25, S Murphy 3-35M Woodhouse 17, C Addison 15; J Shaikh 3-4, R Mahesh 3-18
Sat 22 Aug 2015ASI Gordonians [H]120a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [A]85a.o.(14)Grade 2
 H Doley 39, M Suthanthiran 26; C Findlay 5-31A Prothero 20; R Mahesh 4-23, D Peerless 4-24
Sat 15 Aug 2015Methlick [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sat 08 Aug 2015ASI Gordonians [H]180for 6(30)2nd Knight Riders [A]104a.o.(11)Grade 2
 K Kashyap 60no, P Prittipatti 37; P Ballal 2-22, P Mallireddy 2-48V Amritraj 46, R Majeed 11; C Perrera 2-6, R Mahesh 2-21
Sun 02 Aug 2015ACE Mannofield [H]142for 7ASI Gordonians [A]123a.o.Turriff Cup
 R van Oorschot 55no, J van Oorschot 24; D Peerless 3-32, M Bhandari 1-14M Bhandari 47, K Kashyap 24; R Chandu 2-15, D Gamblen 2-19
Sat 01 Aug 2015Academy [H]201for 6ASI Gordonians [A]204for 4Bon Accord Cup
 A Deshmukh 68no, S Kallepu 48; J Shaikh 2-20, R Mahesh 2-41P Prittipatti 74no, K Kashyap 42no; J Khan 2-44
Sun 26 Jul 2015Marchmount [A]89a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]90for 3CS Challenge Cup
 Sardesai 22, Sheikh 22; Lewis 4-2, S Rane 2-17Barman 53no, J Stark 15;
Sat 25 Jul 2015Academy [H]152a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [A]99a.o.(14)Grade 2
 B Deora 44, P Pant 27; J Shaikh 3-30, C Perera 2-16J Shaikh 29, C Perera 16; S Valentine 3-12, A Deshmukh. 2-10
Sat 18 Jul 2015Inverurie Don Valley [H]137for 6 off 46(18)ASI Gordonians [A]87for 8(13)Grade 2
 K McLeod 31, S Murrison 24no; R Mahesh 2-27, C Perera 2-29S Rane 23, R Mahesh 17no; G Hadden 3-12, G Coutts 2-5
Sat 11 Jul 2015ASI Gordonians [A]93a.o.(30)2nd AGSFPs [H]52a.o.(11)Grade 2
 M Jones 28, K Kashyap 12; K Whyte 3-22, J Eagles 2-5G Thangamani 15; D Peerless 5-16, K Starost 2-6
Sun 28 Jun 2015ASI Gordonians [H]for NoSCA [A]for CS Challenge Cup
 Gordonians Win
Sat 27 Jun 2015ASI Gordonians [H]83a.o.(30)QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]58a.o.(12)Grade 2
 A Dyson 21, I Pandit 18; F Chowdhury 4-8, R Ashfield 4-24, E Freeman 2-23;C McKay 4-12, C Perera 3-11
Sat 20 Jun 20152nd Knight Riders [H]63a.o.(2)ASI Gordonians [A]64for 0(30)Grade 2
 S Asok 18, V Amirthraj 15; M Suthanthiran 4-31, R Mahesh 2-25H Doley 30no, P Prittipatti 26no;
Sat 13 Jun 2015ASI Gordonians [H]146for 9(30)Methlick [A]78a.o.(12)Grade 2
 C Perera 54, K Starost 25; T Duffy 4-30J Jones 16; A Juneja 4-17, C Perera 3-15
Sat 06 Jun 2015Stonehaven Thistle [H]93a.o.(9)ASI Gordonians [A]94for 5(30)Grade 2
 D Crozier 26, R Devlin 22; K Starost 5-20P Prittipatti 37no, M Suthnivaran 25; C Findlay 4-19
Sat 30 May 2015ASI Gordonians [H]195for 82nd AGSFPs [A]88a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 A Dyson 42, H Doley 33; R Knudson 3-51, J Thomson 2-33R Hegde 19, J Lord 12; C Perera 5-16, H Doley 3-10
Sat 16 May 2015Academy [A]175for 8(11)ASI Gordonians [H]176for 1(30)Grade 2
 S Chundi 47, S Singh 37no; H Doley 6-51A Dyson 76no, H Doley 56no;
Sat 09 May 2015ASI Gordonians [H]Inverurie Don Valley [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 02 May 20152nd AGSFPs [A]146a.o.(13)ASI Gordonians [H]147for 5(30)Grade 2
 R High 63, R Knudson 14; C Mackay 4-27, C Perera 3-18C Mackay 59, K Kashyap 27, I Pandit 27; B Manogana 2-28, K Whyte 2-32
Sat 25 Apr 2015ASI Gordonians [A]225for 8 off 42(23)QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]197for 6(19)Grade 2
 P Prittipatti 105, K Kashyap 34; RJ Taylor 3-14, O Davies 2- 67F Choudry 96, A Shah 78; C Perera 3-36, P Prittipatti 2-26
Sat 09 Aug 2014ASI Gordonians [H]213for 7(30)QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]116a.o.(13)Grade 2
 P Prittipatti 99, H Doley 40; J Akhtar 2-48, F Choudry 2-52F Choudry 38, J Stewart 26; R Mahesh 4-16, C Perera 3-9
Sat 02 Aug 2014Stonehaven Thistle [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sun 27 Jul 2014ASI Gordonians v. Kilmarnoch - postponedCS Challenge Cup
 Postponed to next Sunday
Sat 26 Jul 20142nd Cults [H]73a.o.(7)ASI Gordonians [A]74for 4(30)Grade 2
 A Mudie 19, D Anderson 14; C Peters 6-16H Doley 45; P Tundra 4-16
Sat 19 Jul 2014ASI Gordonians [H]2nd Knight Riders [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sat 05 Jul 2014Caledonian [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 No Game - All games against Caledonian will be void
Mon 30 Jun 2014ASI Gordonians [H]80a.o.Grades Select [A]81for 1Three Counties Cup
 M Bhandari 38, A Arora 11; F Awan 4-7, M Bharali 2-10, N Mirza 2-16;F Awan 39 ret hurt, N Mirza 15no;
Sat 28 Jun 2014ASI Gordonians [H]178for 3(30)Crescent [A]152a.o.(11)Grade 2
 H Doley 79no, C Perera 39no;J Ali 81, N Thangaraj 16; I Pandit 2-11, C Perera 2-23
Sun 22 Jun 2014ASI Gordonians [A]246for 8Glasgow Accies [H]117a.o.CS Challenge Cup
 M Bhandari 74, A Arora 50; H Malik 51; P Prattipati 3-21, S Rane 2-26
Sat 21 Jun 2014ASI Gordonians [H]222for 6 off 45(20)Fraserburgh [A]134for 6(16)Grade 2
 I Pandit 53, H Doley 43, C Perera 41; J Clark 2-63P O'Neill 39, F Lawrance 30; R Mahesh 3-27, H Doley 2-34
Wed 18 Jun 2014ACE Mannofield [H]183for 3ASI Gordonians [A]116a.o.Three Counties Cup
 Gr Jamieson 54, C Martin 46no; A Arora 2-29, P Prattipati 1-14 H Lewis 36, D Barman 21; W Anderson 3-21, H Niven 2-8, G Halcrow 2-14 - Match awarded to Gordonians due to infringement of rule 13
Tue 17 Jun 2014Aberdeenshire [H]133for 6ASI Gordonians [A]95a.o.Murgitroyd Cup
 H Van Berg 37, K Reid 24no;S Rane 3-18, J Priestley 2-24M Bhandari 32, P Prattipati 26;H Niven 3-18, F Proud 2-16.
Sat 14 Jun 2014ASI Gordonians [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 07 Jun 2014QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]132for 8(11)ASI Gordonians [A]134for 4(30)Grade 2
 C Donnelly 38no, N Wright 21; R Mahesh 4-19H Doley 84no, J Priestley 14; N Wright 2-28
Sat 31 May 2014ASI Gordonians [H]127a.o.(10)Stonehaven Thistle [A]129for 4(30)Grade 2
 C Perera 22, K Statorst 21; G Bonds 3-17, A Gale 3-29R Devlin 73, A Das 15;
Sat 24 May 20142nd Knight Riders [A]154a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]130a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 M Bharali 40, S Sundaraj 15; R Mahesh 3-26, C Perera 2-26P George 29, J Stark 24; M Bharali 4-26, B Balaji 2-32
Sat 17 May 2014ASI Gordonians [A]184for 5(30)2nd Knight Riders [H]63a.o.(7)Grade 2
 I Selkirk 45, M Tremlett 32;V Amirtharaj 25, B Balaji 10; C Perera 5-17; R Mahesh 2-13
Sat 10 May 2014Fraserburgh [H]50a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [A]36a.o.(10)Grade 2
 M Ironside 18, A Rennie 10no; C Perera 4-11, D Peerless 3-10K Kashyap 11; F Lawrance 6-17, A Rennie 4-17
Sat 03 May 2014ASI Gordonians [H]Caledonian [A]Grade 2
 No Game - All games against Caledonian will be void
Sat 26 Apr 2014Crescent [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sun 25 Aug 2013ASI Gordonians [H]127a.o.(30)Banchory [A]124a.o.(16)Grade 2
 A Mohandoss 37, H Doley 28; R Maheshswari 4-33, S Rotheram 3-18J Stirling 35, J Ambrose 31; D Peerless 4-29, H Doley 2-7
Sat 24 Aug 2013ASI Gordonians [H]Knight Riders [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 10 Aug 2013ASI Gordonians [H]210for 5(16)Caledonian [A]212for 6(30)Grade 2
 I Selkirk 59, A Lowden 48; Shahid 2-59S Mohammad 54, S Karrapu 45; R Mahesh 4-43
Sat 03 Aug 2013ASI Gordonians [H]157for 9(12)QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]158for 4(30)Grade 2
 M Suthra 25, J Reddy 21; Rb Taylor 3-28, Ry Taylor 2-34Ry Taylor 51, N Wright 36no, M Lambley 36; R Mahesh 2-36
Sat 27 Jul 2013Cults-Artisans-St.RonaldScrASI GordoniansW/OGrade 2
Sat 20 Jul 2013Crathie [A]209for 5 off 46(21)ASI Gordonians [H]191for 8(18)Grade 2
 M Bestwick 52, T Summers 44; R Mahesh 3-54I Pandit 73, N Smith 30; M Bestwick 4-49, W Slee 2-58
Sat 13 Jul 2013Huntly [H]44a.o.(1)ASI Gordonians [A]45for 0(30)Grade 2
 D Sutton 18; C Perera 4-10, J Reddy 3-23V Nair 35no;
Sat 06 Jul 2013ASI Gordonians [H]113for 9(13)Crescent [A]114for 8(30)Grade 2
 M Suthirs 35, I Pandit 23; A Ahmed 3-19, C Birajdar 3-26V Balakrishnan 35no, C Findlay 20; I Pandit 2-26, R Mahesh 2-36
Sat 29 Jun 2013Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]89a.o.(7)ASI Gordonians [H]93for 3(30)Grade 2
 G Golder 18, J Thompson 15; P Prittipatti 4-26, C Perera 2-12P Mohan 63no;
Sat 22 Jun 2013Fraserburgh [A]27a.o.(5)ASI Gordonians [H]28for 5(30)Grade 2
 ;R Mahesh 5-9, I Pandit 4-10I Selkirk 10; F Lawrance 4-5
Mon 17 Jun 2013ASI Gordonians [A]124for 6Grades Select [H]125for 1Three Counties Cup
 M Bhandari 53, P Prittipatti 40; H Saraswat 2-14, T Malik 2-33A Keith 54no, F Awan 35no;
Sat 15 Jun 2013Knight Riders [H]205for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [A]128a.o.(15)Grade 2
 S Rangaraju 33, R Vaduganathan 32; M Suthanthiran 6-60M Sharam 42, I Selkirk 14; N Patherikadavil 4-21, P Ballal 2-18
Sat 08 Jun 2013Caledonian [H]204for 9 off 46(22)ASI Gordonians [A]174for 9(21)Grade 2
 S Karrapu 51no, A Smith 41; N Hassnain 3-26, C Perera 2-49Pradeep 44, V Nair 21; I Dickson 4-37
Mon 03 Jun 2013Stoneywood-Dyce [H]192for 5ASI Gordonians [A]197for 4Three Counties Cup
Sun 02 Jun 2013Dunfermline [A]122a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]123for 1CS Challenge Cup
 A Sharif 35, R Brown 13; R Narula 4-19, P Prattipatti 2-13 J Stark 51, K Kashyap 27no; A Sharif 1-34
Sat 01 Jun 2013ASI Gordonians [A]85a.o.(7)Fraserburgh [H]87for 3(30)Grade 2
 N Hassnian 20, C Perera 11; C Souter 5-20, J Clark 2-24C Bowie 38no, P O'Neill 35; C Perera 2-12
Sat 25 May 2013ASI Gordonians [A]210for 9(30)QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]72a.o.(12)Grade 2
 N Mehta 75, P Prittipatti 70; R Taylor 4-30, E Freeman 2-20M Lambley 39no; P Prittipatti 5-8, V Nair 2-16
Sun 19 May 2013ASI Gordonians [A]203for 9QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]208for 6Bon Accord Cup
 N Mehta 42, M Bhandari 32, I Pandit 32; S Khan 2-28K Davies 82, M Reid 37no; M Bhandari 3-51, R Narula 2-46
Sat 18 May 2013Banchory [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sat 11 May 2013ASI Gordonians [A]63a.o.(5)Crathie [H]65for 3(30)Grade 2
 K Kashyap 19, N Mehta 13; M Baldry 4-5, J Thomas 2-13P Cunningham 31no, M Taylor 13; M Suthanthira 3-7
Sat 04 May 2013ASI Gordonians [H]254for 9(15)Huntly [A]258for 5(30)Grade 2
 P Prattipatti 114no, R Narula 50; J King 4-55, M Allen 2-17L Ferguson 76, A Brooks 67; R Mahesh 2-49
Sat 27 Apr 2013Crescent [H]145a.o.(11)ASI Gordonians [A]146for 3(30)Grade 2
 V Balakrishnan 39, N Thangaraj 33; R Narula 2-21K Kashyap 78no, M Bhandari 15; A Ahmed 2-17
Sat 25 Aug 2012ASI Gordonians [H]Knight Riders [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 18 Aug 2012ASI Gordonians [H]210for 7(30)QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]83a.o.(10)Grade 2
 I Yahathagoda 56, P Prattipatti 28; O Davies 4-18J Rodger 21, H Payne 13; J Jones 5-24; M Bhandari 2-18
Sat 11 Aug 2012ASI Gordonians [A]223for 6 off 42(26)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]108for 9(12)Grade 2
 C Perera 51no, C Airy 40; D Anderson 2-48D Anderson 24, Prakash 21; J Jones 3-19
Mon 06 Aug 2012Cults A [H]71for 3ASI Gordonians [A]62for 2Thistle Sports 7s
 H Saraswat 33, S Devedas 23; M Bhandari 1-6C Mahoney 39no, N Jadhav 13; R Meghani 1-4
Mon 06 Aug 2012AGSFPs [H]49for 3ASI Gordonians [A]50for 0Thistle Sports 7s
 Arul 15; R Narula 1-1C Mahoney 36no, N Jadhav 14no;
Sat 04 Aug 2012Academy [H]63a.o.(2)ASI Gordonians [A]64for 0(30)Grade 2
 ;A Khan 3-7, B Thomson 2-22A Lowden 32no, T Butt 16no;
Thu 02 Aug 2012ASI GordoniansW/OStonehaven ThistleScrThistle Sports 7s
Sat 28 Jul 2012ASI Gordonians [H]Banchory [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Mon 23 Jul 2012ASI GordoniansW/OKnight RidersScrThistle Sports 7s
Mon 23 Jul 2012ASI Gordonians [A]50for 4Bon Accord A [H]51for 0Thistle Sports 7s
Sat 21 Jul 2012ASI Gordonians [A]208for 7 off 46(16)2nd AGSFPs [H]121for 3(16)Grade 2
 N Mehta 60no, T Butt 38; Karthik 4-29, Rahul 2-20Pehlaj 55no, Rama 15; B Thomson 2-30
Sat 14 Jul 2012ASI Gordonians [H]133a.o.(30)Caledonian [A]64a.o.(12)Grade 2
 A Lowden 51, C Aggrawal 15; Nirav 4-25, G Cordiner 2-29Nirav 34, S Gordon 12; A Khan 6-10, R Narula 3-14
Sat 07 Jul 2012ASI Gordonians [H]Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 30 Jun 20122nd St. Ronald [H]189a.o. off 44(21)ASI Gordonians [A]151for 6(20)Grade 2
 M Mughal 65, Z Ahmed 23; J Jones 4-28R Narula 37no, N Mehta 26; Asif Iqbal 3-22
Sat 23 Jun 2012QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 16 Jun 2012ASI Gordonians [H]2nd AGSFPs [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sun 10 Jun 20122nd AGSFPs [A]286for 4ASI Gordonians [H]146a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 J Davey 89, Vijay 67; M Sutherian 2-61, B Harper 2-68J Jones 28, A Dolman 24; J Lord 3-33, R Knudson 2-3
Sat 09 Jun 2012ASI Gordonians [A]65a.o.(3)Methlick [H]68for 1(30)Grade 2
 J Jones 13; C Addison 5-27, A Saward 2-5M Woodhouse 25no, S Anderson 21;
Sat 02 Jun 2012Academy [A]211for 6 off 46(20)ASI Gordonians [H]163for 7(18)Grade 2
 A Majeed 40, Karthik 40; D Patey 3-44S Menon 86; A Majeed 2-11, Satya Singh 2-23
Sat 26 May 2012ASI Gordonians [A]279for 8(14)Knight Riders [H]281for 4(30)Grade 2
 I Yathagoda 131, M Sutherain 25; P Manian 3-49, S Sundararaj 2-24S Kumarasamy 66, S Rangarajan 58no; I Yathagoda 2-45, M Sutherain 2-57
Sat 19 May 2012ASI Gordonians [A]76a.o.(4)Banchory [H]77for 1(30)Grade 2
 A Lowden 19, T Butt 16; Z Crawley 4-19, T Wilkinson 3-16S Rotheram 24no, S Hicks 23no;
Sat 12 May 2012Methlick [A]236for 5(30)ASI Gordonians [H]43a.o.(6)Grade 2
 A Saward 136, S Murphy 29no; D Peerless 2-33, J Jones 2-47;S Kennedy 5-21, S Murphy 4-10
Sat 05 May 20122nd St. Ronald [A]237for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [H]128a.o.(15)Grade 2
 A Ahmed 113no, Adnan 29; M Sutharian 3-33, C Aggrawal 2-56C Aggrawal 18, A Lowden 13; I Pandora 3-16, A Ali 3-29
Sat 28 Apr 2012Caledonian [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sun 04 Sep 2011ASI Gordonians [A]271for 8Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]223a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 C Mouli 106, I Yahathugoda 61; J Bhalani 2-50, N Mirza 2-68 T Malik 43, B Veldsman 42; C Mouli 2-47, R Narula 2-58
Sat 27 Aug 2011Kintore [H]204for 6 off 43(25)ASI Gordonians [A]130for 9(15)Grade 1
 G Prosser 89, A Stalker 42; C Pettitt 2-40, D Peerless 2-54, A Grayson 1-27T Butt 48 not out, T Edara 19; A Adams 4-30, S Cowie 3-33
Sat 20 Aug 2011Ellon Gordon [A]224for 6(30)ASI Gordonians [H]63a.o.(8)Grade 1
 S Davies 76, J Barrett 71; D Peerless 3-53, D Venkatachalam 1-28I Selkirk 18, N Smith 8; S White 6-20, R Greenfield 4-17
Sat 13 Aug 2011ACE Mannofield [H]237a.o. off 45(21)ASI Gordonians [A]215for 7(23)Grade 1
 D Gamblin 64, B Thirumalaisamy 55; R Watt 4-58, S Rowell 4-69C Mouli 69, M Tremlett 65; S Rane 3-43, N Jadhav 2-17
Sat 06 Aug 2011ASI Gordonians [A]65a.o.(6)AGSFPs [H]71for 4(30)Grade 1
 P Dhanidodda 12, J Jones 11; G Stewart 4-27, A Bakhshi 3-28J Davey 25no, T Booth 24; R Mahesh 2-10, J Jones 2-10
Sun 31 Jul 20112nd Cults [H]150a.o.ASI Gordonians [A]152for 4Aberdeenshire Cup
 N Bhavsar 45, R Haider 24; C Mouli 4-29, R Narula 4-29C Mouli 88no, J Singh 27; B Joshi 2-45
Sat 30 Jul 2011Stonehaven Thistle [A]167a.o.(14)ASI Gordonians [H]171for 5(30)Grade 1
 A Milroy 44, A Hinchcliffe 42; D Peerless 4-60C Mouli 100no, D Venkatachalam 19; C Findlay 2-25
Sat 23 Jul 2011Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]334for 5(30)ASI Gordonians [A]80a.o.(8)Grade 1
 F Awan 202no, B Veldsman 30; M Jones 2-35D Venkatachalam 30, R Ghanta 13; T Malik 7-23, N Mirza 2-35
Sat 16 Jul 2011ASI Gordonians [H]Banchory [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Thu 14 Jul 2011Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]160for 6ASI Gordonians [A]114a.o.Turriff Cup
 B Veldsman 42, R Shafique 41; P Mallireddy 1-24, B Thomson 1-24C Mouli 46, P Mallireddy 13; F Awan 3-7, R Shafique 3-22
Sun 10 Jul 2011ASI Gordonians [H]215for 8Kintore [A]132a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 C Mouli 54, J Singh 35; S Guruwadayarahalli 3-66, N Jones 1-34C Laird 64, D Grayson 19; B Gopinathan 4-27, M Jones 3-45
Sat 09 Jul 20112nd Cults [H]245for 7(30)ASI Gordonians [A]152a.o.(15)Grade 1
 K Imran 115, R Haider 31; B Thomson 2-31, P Malliredi 2-46J Singh 54, J Stark 26; V Bode 4-31, A Zafar 2-35
Sat 02 Jul 2011ASI Gordonians [H]72a.o.(6)Cults [A]75for 3(30)Grade 1
 S Devlin 22, J Stark 21; M Javaid 5-12, R Meghani 4-11G Gillanders 38no, D Barman 11; D Peerless 2-24, S Rowell 1-40
Sun 26 Jun 2011ASI Gordonians [A]288for 8Ellon Gordon [H]289for 6Small Clubs Cup
 V Bode 97, C Mouli 64; R Greenfield 3-54, R Wade 2-35S Davies 127no, C White 71; B Thomson 3-62, C Mouli 1-42
Sat 25 Jun 2011ASI Gordonians [A]93a.o.(4)Ellon Gordon [H]94for 0(30)Grade 1
 T Butt 33, C Mouli 18; R Greenfield 5-19, J Barrrett 2-0A Arora 40no, S Davies 38no
Mon 20 Jun 2011QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]77a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]66for 5Thistle Sports 7s
 M Leask 50; R Narula 2-7, R Dharma 2-13T Singh 22, R Dharma 19; D Kidd 2-5
Sat 18 Jun 2011ASI Gordonians [H]ACE Mannofield [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Wed 15 Jun 2011ASI Gordonians [H]84for 5St. Ronald A [A]65a.o.Thistle Sports 7s
 R Narula 25, V Alluri 24no; V Bode 2-9, T Malik 1-11V Bode 22, S Haider 20; B Thompson 2-9, J Singh 1-12
Wed 15 Jun 2011Bon Accord B [H]76for 5ASI Gordonians [A]65a.o.Thistle Sports 7s
 P Gopinatham 29, R Dhiman 13; R Narula 1-11, B Gopinathan 1-12J Singh 26, I Yahathugoda 14; S Hussan 2-1, H Saraswat 1-8
Sun 12 Jun 2011ASI Gordonians [A]183a.o.Buckie Cricket Club [H]129a.o.Small Clubs Cup
 C Mouli 50, R Narula 25; T Shakeel 2-14, C Hart 2-15D Walls 43, A Wilson 29; V Bode 3-21, B Thompson 3-28
Sat 11 Jun 2011Stonehaven Thistle [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Wed 08 Jun 2011ASI GordoniansW/OBanchoryScrThistle Sports 7s
Sat 04 Jun 2011ASI Gordonians [H]150a.o.(8)AGSFPs [A]152for 0(30)Grade 1
 M Suthanthiran 56, D Venkat 22; J Lord Jnr 5-21, R Knudson 3-28M Budd 82no, J Lord Snr 44no
Sat 28 May 2011ASI Gordonians [A]250a.o.(30)Cults [H]239a.o.(20)Grade 1
 C Mouli 106, I Yahuthugoda 43; M Javaid 4-65, R Megani 4-75M Javaid 57no, D Barman 55; C Mouli 2-45, B Thomson 2-55
Sat 21 May 2011ASI Gordonians [H]132a.o.(14)Kintore [A]133for 7(30)Grade 1
 D Vankat 25, S Rowell 20, N Smith 20; S Guruwadayarahalli 4-25, H Kalyanakrishnan 2-35, V Desai 2-38G Prosser 33, H Kalyanakrishnan 19; B Gopinathan 5-17, D Patey 1-34
Sat 14 May 2011ASI Gordonians [H]180a.o.(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]181for 1(30)Grade 1
 T Edara 38, S Singh 35; T Malik 3-47, J Bhalini 3-23F Awan 64, B Veldsman 78no; T Edara 1-42
Sat 07 May 2011ASI Gordonians [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 30 Apr 2011ASI Gordonians [A]179a.o.(30)Banchory [H]143a.o.(17)Grade 1
  I Yahathogoda 49, M Tremlett 43; C Mason 4-50, S Hasan 3-55A Starling 61, W Ali 17; R Narula 5-16, R Mahesh 2-33
Sat 21 Aug 2010ASI Gordonians [A]251a.o.(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]168a.o.(19)Grade 2
 C Mouli 118, T Butt 37; N Deshpande 4-47, J Thompson 3-46V Balakrishnan 51, J Thompson 26; R Narula 6-45, C Mouli 3-6
Sun 15 Aug 2010Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]129a.o.ASI Gordonians [A]67a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 A Gill 32, S Dickie 28; R Watt 3-9, S. Menon 4-29T Butt 14; R Meghani 6-16, A Gill 3-18
Sat 14 Aug 20102nd Cults [A]192for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [H]142a.o.(16)Grade 2
 V Bode 45, B Joshi 30; B Thomson 3-19, C Aggrawal 2-19B Watt 70, B Thomson 14; M Nadeem 3-27, G Tiwari 2-21
Sat 07 Aug 2010Caledonian [H]202a.o.(17)ASI Gordonians [A]204for 7(30)Grade 2
 H. Saraswat 94, G. Grover 37; R. Narula 3-57, C. Pettitt 2-32P. Ballal 85 no, C Mouli 43; K. Kumar 3-35, H. Saraswat 2-52
Sat 31 Jul 2010Crathie [A]58a.o.(2)ASI Gordonians [H]59for 0(30)Grade 2
 R. McAra 28no, S. McLeod 13; S. Menon 4-29, B. Watt 3-4I. Yahathugoda 50no;
Sat 24 Jul 2010ASI GordoniansW/OCrescentScrGrade 2
Sat 17 Jul 2010ASI Gordonians [H]154a.o.(30)Fraserburgh [A]71a.o.(13)Grade 2
 B Watt 55, P Balal 21; A Rennie 4-38, F Lawrence 2-32F Lawrence 17, M Watson 13; B Watt 3-17, R Narula 2-7
Sat 10 Jul 2010ASI Gordonians [H]2nd Banchory [A]Grade 2
 Rained off
Sun 04 Jul 2010ASI GordoniansW/OAnchoriansScrBon Accord Cup
Sat 03 Jul 2010Anchorians [H]234for 6(30)ASI Gordonians [A]130a.o.(13)Grade 2
 G O'Brien 85, P Botcha 77; P Ballal 3-37, C Aggrawal 2-65M Suthanthiran 61; C Forbes 5-24, G Sharma 3-33
Sat 26 Jun 2010ASI Gordonians [A]142a.o.(8)Methlick [H]143for 1(30)Grade 2
 J Stark 34, C Pettitt 22; J Peet 5-30, C Addison 2-16S Murphy 52no, S Anderson 45no; C Pettitt 1-40
Sat 19 Jun 20102nd Banchory [H]117a.o.(7)ASI Gordonians [A]118for 1(30)Grade 2
 T Wilkinson 30, S Redpath 19; C Pettitt 5-17, B Watt 2-25C Mouli 64no, B Watt 32no; S Nawaz 1-25
Sun 13 Jun 2010CaledonianScrASI GordoniansW/OBon Accord Cup
Sat 12 Jun 2010Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]185a.o. off 46(20)ASI Gordonians [H]132for 7(20)Grade 2
 S Dickie 45, S Morrison 24; R Narula 3-46, C Pettitt 2-34I Yahathugora 27, C Pettitt 21; N Islam 3-34, J Thompson 2-22
Sat 05 Jun 2010ASI Gordonians [A]49a.o.(2)2nd Cults [H]52for 1(30)Grade 2
 V. Bode 25, A. Mudie 15no
Sun 30 May 2010ASI GordoniansScrCultsW/OTurriff Cup
Sat 29 May 2010ASI Gordonians [A]233a.o.(30)Crescent [H]21a.o.(10)Grade 2
 I Yahathugoda 79, J Stark 50, M Suthanthiran 46; S Bathgate 3-61, R Puranik 2-39; B Thomson 6-5, C Mouli 3-4
Sun 23 May 2010ASI GordoniansW/O2nd BanchoryScrBon Accord Cup
Sat 22 May 2010ASI Gordonians [A]187for 8(15)Crathie [H]192for 5(30)Grade 2
 S Menon 46no, A Pallie 31; M Bestwick 3-32, C Bell 2-24A Shore 64no, R McEwan 59; C Pettitt 2-23, M Elengical 1-26
Sat 15 May 2010Fraserburgh [H]151a.o.(15)ASI Gordonians [A]152for 7(30)Grade 2
 C Bowie 47, F Lawrance 23no; C Mouli 3-15, B Watt 3-57P Ballal 66no; A Rennie 2-35, J Clark 2-45
Sat 08 May 2010ASI Gordonians [H]259for 2(30)Caledonian [A]146a.o.(10)Grade 2
 C Mouli 78, P Balal 71no; A Kash 2-62A Kash 43, H Saraswat 28; B Watt 3-34, R Watt 3-50
Sat 01 May 2010Anchorians [A]121a.o.(7)ASI Gordonians [H]123for 1(30)Grade 2
 G O'Brien 46no, C Forbes 15; B Thomson 3-24, B Watt 2-14T Butt 47no, I Yahathugoda 27no; G Sharma 1-24
Sat 24 Apr 2010Methlick [A]100a.o.(9)ASI Gordonians [H]101for 4(30)Grade 2
 S Murphy 19, C Addison 24; B Thomson 4-26, R Narula 3-31P Ballal 28, B Watt 16; M Mitchell 2-11, S Murphy 2-28
Sat 22 Aug 2009Inverurie Don Valley [A]89a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [H]55a.o.(12)Grade 1
 G Coutts 29, J Jessiman 17; G McIntyre 4-17, C Aggrawal 3-20M Finnie 10, P Ballal 9; G Coutts 3-7, P Skevington 3-28
Sat 15 Aug 2009Banchory [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sun 09 Aug 2009ASI Gordonians [H]223for 9(30)2nd Cults [A]111a.o.(14)Grade 1
 I Yahathugoda 62, M Finnie 40; V Brodie 5-59, D Singh 4-60V Rajkumar 29, P Kavala 20; R Narulla 2-18, B Thomson 2-19
Sat 08 Aug 2009Cults [A]245for 6(30)ASI Gordonians [H]135a.o.(13)Grade 1
 K Laghate 102, D Barman 37; B Thomson 2-30, R Narula 2-38J Stark 43, B Thomson 20no; M Javaid 6-30, N Jadhav 3-49
Sun 02 Aug 2009ASI Gordonians [A]94a.o.Cults [H]98for 3Aberdeenshire Cup
 M Suraj 20no, B Thomson 15; B Deshpande 4-30, N Jadhav 3-16K Laghate 32no, D Barman 24; B Thomson 1-15, Suraj 1-10
Sat 01 Aug 2009ACE Mannofield [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 25 Jul 2009ASI Gordonians [H]Kintore [A]Grade 1
 Pitch Flooded
Sat 11 Jul 2009ASI Gordonians [A]228for 8 off 46(19)Stonehaven Thistle [H]147for 6(19)Grade 1
 I Selkirk 72, G McIntyre 33; B Campbell 4-45, D Garden 3-30A Hinchcliffe 41, D Crozier 37; B Thomson 2-19, C Aggrawal 2-34
Sat 04 Jul 2009Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]355for 8(30)ASI Gordonians [A]77a.o.(11)Grade 1
 F Awan 198, R Dhiman 51; S Memon 1-12Nedankar 25, J Stark 17; S Hussain 4-22, F Awan 3-10
Sun 28 Jun 2009ASI Gordonians [H]103for 9Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]108for 3Turriff Cup
 A Medankar 27, R Nurla 16; S Hussain 2-27, V Reddy 2-17F Awan 40, V Reddy 39no; B Thomson 1-19, R Nurla 1-19, B Gopinathan 1-19
Sat 27 Jun 2009ASI Gordonians [H]87a.o.(6)Ellon Gordon [A]88for 2(30)Grade 1
 S Menon 29; R Wade 5-28, S White 2-8J Barrett 49no, S Davies 18; R Nurla 1-16, A Medanker 1-14
Sat 20 Jun 2009Banchory [A]159a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [H]136a.o.(17)Grade 1
 S Hassan 73, R Brown 35; B Thomson 5-32, C Aggrawal 4-28I Yahathugoda 31, S Devlin 19; M Herbert 5-30, R Brown 3-19
Sun 14 Jun 2009Kintore [A]100a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]101for 6Aberdeenshire Cup
 T Middleton 35; B Thomson 4-24, S Rowell 4-32B Thomson 32no, S Devlin 16; D Anderson 3-13, R Walker 2-21
Sat 13 Jun 2009Inverurie Don Valley [H]173for 3(30)ASI Gordonians [A]96a.o.(7)Grade 1
 G Coutts 74, T Norval 48; B Thomson 2-23, B Gopinatham 1-53I Yahathugoda 33, S Menon 27; P Skevington 4-28, G Coutts 2-14
Sat 06 Jun 2009Cults [H]239for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [A]140a.o.(16)Grade 1
 A Saxena 57, K Laghate 56; B Gopinathan 5-42, C Aggrawal 2-44I Yahathugoda 31, B Thomson 40; M Jadhav 5-51, K Laghate 3-18
Sun 31 May 2009ASI Gordonians [A]181for 3Methlick [H]84a.o.Turriff Cup
 C Aggrawal 118no, R Nurla 28; C Addison 2-15M Woodhouse 28, T Acton 20; M Elengical 2-3, N Gada 2-12
Sat 30 May 2009Kintore [H]214for 4(30)ASI Gordonians [A]178a.o.(14)Grade 1
 C Laird 61no, D Grayson 33; C Aggrawal 3-53, B Harper 1-15B Thomson 41, M Suthershthen 36; D Anderson 5-19, M Singer 3-33
Sun 24 May 2009Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]231for 6ASI Gordonians [H]156a.o.Small Clubs Cup
 F Awan 139no, V Reddy 22; C Agarwal 3-39, M Fyffe 2-56P Ballal 51, B Thomson 34; V Reddy 4-14, M Luqman 2-24
Sat 23 May 2009ASI Gordonians [H]142a.o.(13)ACE Mannofield [A]144for 6(25)Grade 1
 P Ballal 39, T Butt 24; W Anderson 2-19, P West 2-21S Coetzer 77no, G Johnston 18; B Thomson 3-21, G MacIntyre 2-43
Sat 16 May 20092nd Cults [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 09 May 2009Stonehaven Thistle [A]ASI Gordonians [H]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 02 May 2009Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]309for 4(30)ASI Gordonians [H]93a.o.(8)Grade 1
 F Awan 153no, A Win 46;I Yahathugoda 27, B Harper 19; T Malik 4-26, N Mirza 3-11
Sat 25 Apr 2009Ellon Gordon [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 23 Aug 2008Fraserburgh [H]131a.o.(14)ASI Gordonians [A]136for 7(30)Grade 2
 C. Bowie 46, Sheeraz 42; R. Watt 3-45, A. Barthakur 2-13R. Watt 39no, A. Lowden 30; Sheeraz 3-29, A. Rennie 2-40
Sun 17 Aug 2008AGSFPs [A]137for 7(9)ASI Gordonians [H]144for 2(30)Grade 2
 J. Lord 73no, R. Knudson 26; B. Watt 3-24, B. Thomson 2-25A. Bathakur 63no, B. Watt 56
Sat 16 Aug 2008Academy [A]42a.o.(5)ASI Gordonians [H]46for 4(30)Grade 2
 A. Roshan 14; R. Watt 4-8, B. Watt 3-20, B. Thomson 2-8B. Thomson 21no; Pardeep 2-10
Sat 02 Aug 2008ASI Gordonians [A]224for 4 off 40(23)Artisans [H]147for 6(13)Grade 2
 B. Watt 100no, T. Butt 39; N. Gillanders 2-68H. Chisholm 55no, M. Rokad 26; B. Thomson 2-22, B. Watt 2-36
Sat 26 Jul 2008Kemnay [H]35a.o.(1)ASI Gordonians [A]37for 1(30)Grade 2
 ;B. Thomson 7-24, B. Watt 2-1I. Selkirk 20no, R. Scott 13no
Sun 20 Jul 2008ASI Gordonians [A]162for 7Queens Cross [H]166for 3Bon Accord Cup
 A. Mathi 56no, B. Thomson 23, R. Watt 23; GA Jamieson 2-18, RG Taylor 2-31GR Jamieson 67, R. McLarnon 38no, M. Shepherd 32no
Sat 19 Jul 2008Crathie [A]60a.o.(2)ASI Gordonians [H]64for 0(30)Grade 2
 J. Thomas 13; R. Watt 3-9, G. McIntyre 3-19, B. Thomson 3-21T. Butt 39no, B. Watt 15no
Sat 12 Jul 2008ASI Gordonians [H]Queens Cross [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 05 Jul 2008ASI Gordonians [A]206for 8(18)2nd Cults [H]207for 8(30)Grade 2
 B. Thomson 60, T. Butt 34; D. Miller 5-32, S. Ahmed 3-44Ghurav 46, Vishnu 46no; A. Barthakur 3-34, S. Rowell 2-59
Sat 28 Jun 2008ASI Gordonians [A]126a.o.(7)Methlick [H]128for 1(30)Grade 2
 B. Thomson 31, A. Louden 17; S. Murphy 4-25, J. Peat 2-23M. Woodhouse 43no, J. Peat 38no, S. Murphy 35
Sat 21 Jun 2008ASI Gordonians [H]296for 3 off 40(23)Fraserburgh [A]176for 6(14)Grade 2
 A. Barthakur 151, T. Butt 106; S. Herridge 2-45L. Bowie 59no; B. Watt 3-26, B. Thomson 2-42
Sun 15 Jun 2008AcademyScrASI GordoniansW/OBon Accord Cup
Sat 14 Jun 2008AGSFPs [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Mon 09 Jun 2008Banchory [A]127for 2ASI Gordonians [H]59a.o.Thistle Sports 7s
 P. Potter 68, N. Gourlay 25noB. Watt 23no; W. Ali 2-4
Mon 09 Jun 2008Ellon GordonScrASI GordoniansW/OThistle Sports 7s
Sat 07 Jun 2008ASI Gordonians [H]205for 2(30)Artisans [A]70a.o.(5)Grade 2
 A. Barthakur 84no, B. Thomson 72no; A.Forsyth 2-34B. Thomson 4-20, B. Harper 3-5
Sat 31 May 2008Academy [H]109a.o.(10)ASI Gordonians [A]112for 5(30)Grade 2
 Sunny 39, S. Singh 24; B. Thomson 4-32, B. Harper 3-17B. Thomson 41no, T. Butt 16no; S. Kumar 4-26
Sat 24 May 2008ASI Gordonians [H]201for 6(30)Kemnay [A]51a.o.(7)Grade 2
 M. Tremlett 92, A. Barthakur 32; R. Petrie 2-42, M. Fyfe 2-35D. Turner 14; B. Thomson 5-25, R. Watt 4-23
Sun 18 May 2008Kemnay [A]97a.o.ASI Gordonians [H]99for 3Bon Accord Cup
 J. Tomlinson 17, M. Fyfe 17; B. Harper 3-15, R. Watt 3-15, B. Watt 3-18S. Devlin 32, B. Thompson 30no
Sat 17 May 2008ASI Gordonians [A]202for 7 off 42(23)Crathie [H]123for 6(14)Grade 2
 M. Finnie 89, B. Thompson 53; R. McAra 4-50, M. Bestwick 2-38T. Summers 49; B. Watt 2-37
Sat 10 May 20082nd Cults [A]145for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [H]127a.o.(15)Grade 2
 Sakthi 42, Abhinay 33; B. Thompson 4-22, G. McIntyre 2-19B. Thompson 38, M. Finnie 28; Sakthi 4-18, Vai 3-25
Sat 03 May 2008Queens Cross [H]66a.o.(6)ASI Gordonians [A]70for 4(30)Grade 2
 O. Wood 31; B. Watt 3-19, R. Watt 3-20B. Watt 36no
Sat 26 Apr 2008ASI Gordonians [H]200for 8 off 45(20)Methlick [A]115for 6(17)Grade 2
 B. Thompson 54, M. Tremlett 32; C. Acton 3-20; C. Addison 2-32M. Woodhouse 41; A. Barthakur 3-34
Sat 25 Aug 2007Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]116a.o.(14)ASI Gordonians [A]120for 8(30)Grade 2
 E. Lee 39, E. Spearman 32; Mathi 5-13, C. Pettitt 3-19T. Butt 47, R. Watt 19no; Bushan 3-34, R. Valentine 3-37
Sat 18 Aug 2007Academy [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 11 Aug 2007ASI Gordonians [A]187for 8(30)Crescent [H]135a.o.(15)Grade 2
 T. Butt 51, B. Watt 49; D. Gibson 3-43, M. Potts 3-48A. Wardle 43; B. Watt 7-11
Sat 04 Aug 2007Anchorians [H]152a.o.(30)ASI Gordonians [A]91a.o.(14)Grade 2
 C. Forbes 62, J. O’Brien 42no; B. Watt 4-27, C. Pettitt 4-38J. Laing 42; Vasu 5-27, C. Forbes 2-21
Sat 28 Jul 2007ASI Gordonians [H]175a.o. off 46(17)Queens Cross [A]134for 4(20)Grade 2
 R. Scott 36, J. Laing 34; G. Jamieson 4-24, B. Gardener 3-21K. Findlay 36, G. Jamieson 33; B. Watt 2-30
Sat 21 Jul 2007Methlick [A]178for 9 off 43(15)ASI Gordonians [H]73for 1(16)Grade 2
 B. Webb 45, G. Fletcher 30; B. Watt 3-55, Mathi 2-26B. Watt 40no, R. Scott 17no
Sun 15 Jul 2007ASI Gordonians [H]142for 82nd Cults [A]145for 5Bon Accord Cup
 M. Finnie 54, R. Watt 28; Vai 4-32, H. Ahmed 2-26E. Theron 72no, Vai 30; P. Grubb 2-23, B. Watt 2-30
Sat 14 Jul 20072nd Cults [H]146a.o. off 45(19)ASI Gordonians [A]133for 7(20)Grade 2
 Arun 36, D. Miller 28; S. Raul 4-39, G. McIntyre 3-24B. Watt 38, B. Harper 21; E. Theron 3-21, D. Miller 3-36
Sat 07 Jul 2007Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]107a.o.(10)ASI Gordonians [H]108for 5(30)Grade 2
 Sheeraz 30, Tarun 23; C. Pettitt 5-30, B. Harper 4-10T. Butt 36no, Mathi 22
Sat 30 Jun 2007ASI Gordonians [A]59a.o.(4)Caledonian [H]60for 2(30)Grade 2
 B. Thompson 20; G. Duncan 4-26, Arran 2-13Saraswath 27; C. Pettitt 1-16
Sat 23 Jun 2007ASI Gordonians [H]180a.o.(30)Kemnay [A]116a.o.(16)Grade 2
 Mathi 43, C. Pettitt 32; A. Kemp 4-33, K. Thom 3-27S. Copping 46; G. McIntyre 4-22, B. Watt 3-10
Sat 16 Jun 2007ASI Gordonians [H]Crescent [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 09 Jun 2007ASI Gordonians [A]151for 9(14)Queens Cross [H]153for 6(30)Grade 2
 B. Watt 64; RG Taylor 2-23R. Buchanan 71no, K. Findlay 28; R. Watt 3-22
Sat 02 Jun 2007ASI Gordonians [H]126a.o.(30)Anchorians [A]108a.o.(15)Grade 2
 T. Butt 34, B. Harper 24no; C. Forbes 4-26, S. Ward 3-23K. Reid 25, C. Forbes 21; G. McIntyre 4-11 inc. hattrick, B. Watt 2-20
 Crescent [A]152for 7ASI Gordonians [H]156for 3Bon Accord Cup
 G. Miller 55, A. Link 37; B. Harper 4-41, P. Grubb 2-46T. Butt 68no, M. Finnie 40no; D. Gibson 2-24
Sat 26 May 2007ASI Gordonians [A]129for 8 off 46(13)Methlick [H]12for 3(12)Grade 2
 R. Scott 46, S. Devlin 41; D. Duguid 2-19, T. Kennedy 2-19Match abandoned after 9 overs of second innings
Sat 19 May 2007ASI Gordonians [H]150a.o.(17)Academy [A]154for 9(30)Grade 2
 Matthi 23no, R. Scott 22; K. Matthew 4-30, J. Lee 3-27A. Matthew 39, J. Lee 24; C. Pettitt 4-13, Matthi 3-23
Sat 12 May 2007ASI Gordonians [H]111a.o.(7)2nd Cults [A]115for 2(30)Grade 2
 B. Watt 25, S. Devlin 21; Bhassarat 3-8, E. Theron 2-24A. Mudie 48no, E. Theron 32 no; B. Watt 2-15
Sat 05 May 2007ASI Gordonians [A]133for 9(14)Kemnay [H]134for 7(30)Grade 2
 C. Pettitt 39no, B. Watt 29; M. Ward 4-30, J. Tomlinson 4-34M. Fysse 32, R. Wallace 30no; B. Watt 3-47
Sat 28 Apr 2007ASI Gordonians [H]177a.o.(19)Caledonian [A]178for 9(30)Grade 2
 B. Watt 63, G. McIntyre 35; M. Holt 4-28, J. van Oorschot 4-44A. Smith 89, G. Duncan 33; R. Watt 4-33, G.McIntyre 3-13
Sat 02 Sep 2006Kemnay [H]68a.o.(3)ASI Gordonians [A]69for 1(30)Grade 2
 D. Cook 17, G. Matthew 11; K. McIntyre 4-1, Raju 3-22, C. Pettitt 3-35A. Lowden 38, S. Devlin 18no
Sat 26 Aug 2006Academy [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 A game of football was taking place on the outfield at Sheddocksley.
Sat 12 Aug 2006ASI Gordonians [A]166a.o.(11)Anchorians [H]167for 2(30)Grade 2
 C. Pettitt 36, M. Raju 35; C. Forbes 2-20M. Lamley 83no, C. Forbes 27
Sat 05 Aug 2006ASI Gordonians [H]55a.o.(6)Crescent [A]59for 4(30)Grade 2
 R. Scott 16; S. Shearer 3-12, Abhi 2-7N. Taylor 26, S. Shearer 13; K. McIntyre 3-24
Sat 29 Jul 2006ASI Gordonians [H]24a.o.(0)ACE Mannofield [A]25for 0(30)Grade 2
 W. Webster 6-8, M. Assiter 2-3A. Mitchell 18no
Sat 22 Jul 2006Stoneywood-DyceScrASI GordoniansW/OGrade 2
Sat 15 Jul 2006Dunecht [H]157for 9(14)ASI Gordonians [A]158for 6(30)Grade 2
 J. Donald 34, S. Rawle 26; G. McIntyre 4-18, M. Raju 2-30R. Scott 51, J. Laing 28; J. Donald 2-19, S. Roberts 2-37
Sat 08 Jul 2006ASI Gordonians [A]218for 6(30)Crescent [H]98for (10)Grade 2
 R. Scott 88, R. Watt 39; D. Ghoshroy 3-49D. Ghoshroy 17; C. Pettitt 5-18
Sat 01 Jul 2006ASI Gordonians [H]134a.o.(12)Artisans [A]135for 5(30)Grade 2
 B. Harper 46, M. Raju 34; G. Golder 4-31, P. Rhabu 3-30S. McKenzie 47, R. Munro 25; C. Pettitt 2-30
Sat 24 Jun 2006Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 17 Jun 2006ASI Gordonians [H]Kemnay [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 10 Jun 2006Academy [A]210for 9 off 45(22)ASI Gordonians [H]160for 8(21)Grade 2
 R. George 72, A. Matthew 37; K.McIntyre 4-18, K. Maren 3-30G. McIntyre 74no, J. Laing 23; S. Kumar 2-14, M. Lovegrove 2-14
Sat 03 Jun 2006Anchorians [A]90for 8(6)ASI Gordonians [H]92for 2(30)Grade 2
 G. Cully 15, S. Ward 14; G. McIntyre 3-21, M. Raju 2-16G. McIntyre 25, B. Harper 24no
Sat 27 May 2006ACE Mannofield [H]154for 7(30)ASI Gordonians [A]145a.o.(15)Grade 2
 A. Mitchell 33, T. Butt 31, D. Elliott 26, M.Assiter 26; S. Devlin 2-17, C. Pettitt 2-34, R. Watt 2-34M. Raju 30, J. Laing 25; N. Rane 4-25, P. Ballal 2-30
Sun 21 May 2006Cults-Artisans-St.RonaldW/OASI GordoniansScrBon Accord Cup
Sat 20 May 2006ASI Gordonians [H]146a.o. off 46(18)Dunecht [A]129for 7(19)Grade 2
 B. Harper 43, R. Watt 27; S. Poppleton 3-23, S. Roberts 2-40T. Davenport 53, A. de Gabriel 17; G. McIntyre 3-32, K. McIntyre 2-6
Sat 13 May 2006Artisans [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 06 May 2006Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]185a.o.(15)ASI Gordonians [H]186for 5(30)Grade 2
 Sheraz 30no, P. Gill 29; R. Watt 3-40, S. Rowell 2-19G. McIntyre 60, S.Devlin 40no; B. Hushan 3-37
Sat 29 Apr 2006ASI Gordonians [H]248for 8 off 45(18)Stoneywood-Dyce [A]208for 4(21)Grade 2
 G. McIntyre 93, A. Louden 30; P. Vorster 4-50G. Alexander 61no, P. Vorster 33