Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Cults 2

Sat 26 Aug 2017TurriffScr2nd CultsW/OJohnston Rose Bowl
 2nd Cults win Johnston Rose Bowl
Sat 19 Aug 20172nd Cults [H]2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 12 Aug 20172nd Cults [H]2nd Kemnay-Kintore [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 05 Aug 20172nd Methlick [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 22 Jul 20172nd Cults [H]Turriff [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 15 Jul 20172nd Kemnay-KintoreScr2nd CultsW/OJohnston Rose Bowl
Sat 08 Jul 20172nd Ellon Gordon [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 01 Jul 20172nd Cults [H]3rd AGSFPs [A]Grade 4
 Pitch WaterloggedPitch Waterlogged
Sat 24 Jun 20172nd Cults [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 17 Jun 20172nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 10 Jun 20172nd Kemnay-Kintore [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 4
 RainRain
Sat 03 Jun 20173rd AGSFPs [A]177a.o.2nd Cults [H]180for 5Johnston Rose Bowl
 A Macdonald 61, D Russell 24; S Lawson 3-8, P Lynas 3-41S Lawson 103, J Horn 17; G Stuart 2-37
Sat 27 May 20172nd Cults [H]2nd Ellon Gordon [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 20 May 2017Turriff [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 4
 RainRain
Sat 06 May 20173rd AGSFPs [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 13 Aug 20162nd Knight Riders [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 06 Aug 2016Stonehaven Thistle [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 30 Jul 2016Portcullis [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 23 Jul 20162nd Cults [H]Grampian [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 16 Jul 2016Dunecht [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 09 Jul 20162nd Cults [H]Siyapa [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 25 Jun 20162nd Gordonians [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 18 Jun 20162nd Cults [H]2nd Knight Riders [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 11 Jun 2016Grampian [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 04 Jun 20162nd Cults [H]Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 28 May 20162nd Cults [H]63a.o.Portcullis [A]64for 2Reid Cup
 A Mudie 13, G O'Brien 13; D Mitchell 4-15, S Mostafa 4-33D Mitchell 23, G Steward 20no; B Desai 2-29
Sat 21 May 20162nd Cults [H]Portcullis [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 14 May 20162nd Cults [H]75a.o.Dunecht [A]76for 1Grade 3
 A Mudie 17, B Desai 16; S Roberts 3-5, S Iqbal 3-10M Witz 44no, R Liptrott 20no;
Sat 07 May 20162nd Cults [A]143a.o.Siyapa [H]147for 5Grade 3
 N Pardesi 25, R Valentine 22no; S Bedaar 5-39, M Shahid 3-29U Tanvir 37, R Rizvi 31no; R Valentine 2-20, N Supekar 2-33
Sat 30 Apr 20162nd Cults [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 22 Aug 20152nd Cults [A]33a.o.(2)Dunecht [H]34for 2(30)Grade 3
 D Goulding 11; N Arshad 3-8, A Burnett 2-9K Milne 21; P Barker 2-24
Sat 15 Aug 20152nd Cults [H]2nd Ellon Gordon [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 08 Aug 20152nd Cults [A]127a.o.(11)Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [H]128for 5(30)Grade 3
 B Desai 43no, P Barker 22; L Thom 4-22, C Krugel 2-23F Summers 54no, R Kola 38; D Anderson 2-37
Sat 25 Jul 20152nd MannofieldW/O2nd CultsScrGrade 3
Sat 18 Jul 20152nd Cults [A]118a.o.(10)2nd Gordonians [H]122for 4(30)Grade 3
 D Woof 18, A Mudie 18; S Rowell 3-22, S Dalgarno 2-19T Whitaker 38no, S Rowell 37; P Gundra 3-45
Sat 11 Jul 20152nd Cults [H]82a.o.Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [A]84for 2Reid Cup
 P Gill 20; A Mirashi 3-12R Kola 53no; B Desai 2-38
 2nd Cults [H]2nd Banchory [A]Grade 3
 All games against 2nd Banchory will be void
Sat 27 Jun 20152nd Cults [A]57a.o.(3)Crathie [H]58for 1(30)Grade 3
 D Anderson 14; J Thomas 4-5, R McAra 2-21P Cummingham 31no, M Baldry 26no;
Sat 20 Jun 20152nd Cults [H]97a.o.(6)Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [A]99for 2(30)Grade 3
 P Barker 24; L Thom 4-26R Kola 49no;
Sat 13 Jun 20152nd Ellon Gordon [H]256for 6(30)2nd Cults [A]162a.o.(15)Grade 3
 J Aauishek 78, C Wolridge-Gordon 70no; P Barker 3-37S Anderson 55, A Mudie 30; B Webb 2-33, R Kennard 2-48
Sat 06 Jun 2015Dunecht [A]207for 9 off 42(25)2nd Cults [H]188for 8(20)Grade 3
 K Milne 88, M Witz 31, N Arshad 30; D Anderson 4-52D Anderson 102; S Roberts 4-25
Sat 23 May 20152nd CultsW/O2nd Ellon GordonScrReid Cup
Sat 16 May 20152nd CultsW/O2nd MannofieldScrGrade 3
Sat 09 May 20152nd Cults [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 02 May 20152nd Banchory [H]97a.o.2nd Cults [A]98for 2Grade 3
 C Mason 48, T Wilkinson 30, S Baburao 6-33, D Anderson 2-16 - All games against 2nd Banchory will be voidD Anderson 45no, A Mudie 22;
Sat 25 Apr 20152nd Cults [H]172a.o. off 41(24)Crathie [A]141for 8(18)Grade 3
 S Amman 103, D Anderson 29; A McDonald 4-32, T Baldry 3-52C Bell 30no, T Baldry 23no; B Desai 4-29, S Amman 3-10
Sat 09 Aug 20142nd CultsScrCrescentW/OGrade 2
Sat 02 Aug 20142nd Cults [A]114a.o.(6)Fraserburgh [H]116for 1(30)Grade 2
 J Kingston 32, D Coogan 28; P O'Neill 5-22, A Rennie 2-17C Bowie 56no, F Lawrance 28no;
Sat 26 Jul 20142nd Cults [H]73a.o.(7)ASI Gordonians [A]74for 4(30)Grade 2
 A Mudie 19, D Anderson 14; C Peters 6-16H Doley 45; P Tundra 4-16
Sat 19 Jul 20142nd Cults [H]Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sat 05 Jul 2014QX-S'wood-Dyce [A]255for 22nd Cults [H]67for 2Grade 2
 T Butt 104no, J Stewart 97, E Davidson 28no;A Mudie 29, D Coogan 25;
Sat 28 Jun 2014Caledonian [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 No Game - All games against Caledonian will be void
Sat 21 Jun 20142nd Cults [A]152for 9(13)2nd Knight Riders [H]153for 5(30)Grade 2
 D Coogan 38, M Munro 26; K Sekar 3-17, L Baskaran 3-42D Mani 36, S Asok 32; D Coogan 3-31, P Gundra 2-21
Sat 14 Jun 2014ASI Gordonians [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 07 Jun 2014Crescent [H]167a.o.(30)2nd Cults [A]85a.o.(14)Grade 2
 T Suri 43, V Balakrishnan 25no; P Gundra 4-37, J Thomson 2-23M Munro 19, P Gundra 14; K Joshi 3-9, D Gibson 2-13
Sat 31 May 2014Fraserburgh [A]242for 4(30)2nd Cults [H]87a.o.(8)Grade 2
 M Watson 121no, P O'Neill 61;D Anderson 17; P O'Neill 4-4, F Lawrance 4-11
Sat 24 May 2014Stonehaven Thistle [A]196for 92nd Cults [H]89a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 R Devlin 39, G Mason 27; F Anderson 3-44, D Anderson 3-45R Munro 23, D Anderson 19; A Long 5-8, G Bonds 2-16
Sat 17 May 2014Stonehaven Thistle [H]242for 4(30)2nd Cults [A]137a.o.(11)Grade 2
 D Crozier 138, R Devlin 57; J Thompson 2-42A Mudie 29; C Hinchcliffe 3-30, N King 2-23
Sat 10 May 20142nd Cults [H]2nd Knight Riders [A]Grade 2
 Rain
Sat 03 May 2014QX-S'wood-Dyce [H]189for 2 off 44(22)2nd Cults [A]155for 7(12)Grade 2
 M Lambley 111, T Butt 47no; J Thompson 2-34D Coogan 53, Harish 53no; H Payne 2-16, N Wright 2-21
Sat 26 Apr 20142nd Cults [H]Caledonian [A]Grade 2
 No Game - All games against Caledonian will be void
Sat 07 Sep 2013Knight Riders [A]70a.o.2nd Cults [H]71for 1Turriff Cup
 R Majeed 21, N Patherikadavil 12; G Tiwari 3-11, M Mughal 2-11R Haider 41 no , K Imran 23no;
Sat 07 Sep 2013CultsScr2nd CultsW/OTurriff Cup
Sat 31 Aug 2013Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]193for 9(16)2nd Cults [H]197for 6(30)Grade 1
 A Win 61, F Awan 41; S Amman 5-45, P Manas 4-50A Mohammed 56, P Gundra 34; T Malik 4-55
Sat 24 Aug 2013Methlick [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Rain
Sat 10 Aug 2013Ellon Gordon [H]138a.o.(30)2nd Cults [A]121a.o.(16)Grade 1
 C White 41, S Davies 36; N Bhavsar 5-33G Tiwari 31, Shiraz 28; R Greenfield 4-31, R Wade 3-28
Sat 03 Aug 2013Cults [H]151a.o.(30)2nd Cults [A]84a.o.(13)Grade 1
 C Forbes 41, P Govinda 19no; V Bode 3-31S Jiaman 18; C Forbes 4-13, R Meghani 3-21
Sun 28 Jul 20132nd Cults [A]221a.o.Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]225for 4Small Clubs Cup
 K Imran 64, M Mughal 49; F Awan 2-41, S Hussain 2-46A Win 88no , N Mirza 53;
Sat 27 Jul 2013AGSFPs [H]217for 9 off 45(22)2nd Cults [A]187for 8(22)Grade 1
 V Vijapur 41, G Morrison 39; Singh 3-49, Nikhil 2-36A Mudie 35; G Stuart 2-39, R Knudson 2-39
Sun 21 Jul 20132nd Cults [H]170for 7Kemnay [A]134for 6Turriff Cup
 K Imran 38, R Haider 36; A Munawer 3-34, J Thom 2-25J Thom 48, A Munawer 24; V Bode 3-17
Sat 20 Jul 2013ACE Mannofield [H]223for 9 off 46(19)2nd Cults [A]197for 6(22)Grade 1
 I Yahathugoda 78, A Russell 41; V Bode 5-55, G Tiwari 2-36V Bode 55, A Mudie 43no; S Horne 2-29
Sat 13 Jul 20132nd Cults [A]237for 5(13)2nd St. Ronald [H]239for 3(30)Grade 1
 V Bode 79, Shiraz 52; M Mughal 3-52M Mughal 127no, K Imran 53no; Praveen 2-35
Sun 07 Jul 20132nd Cults [H]for Active Life [A]for Small Clubs Cup
Sat 06 Jul 2013Stonehaven Thistle [A]154a.o.(9)2nd Cults [H]155for 1(30)Grade 1
 J van der Ruit 91, D Long 15; G Tiwari 5-35, A Mohammad 3-19R Haider 66no, V Bode 51;
Sun 30 Jun 20132nd Cults [H]163a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]165for 4Aberdeenshire Cup
 G Tiwari 46, V Bode 35; W Clayton 3-37, S Reddy 2-19S Reddy 63no, D Grayson 38; P Gundra 2-29
Sat 29 Jun 2013AGSFPs [A]159for 9(30)2nd Cults [H]138a.o.(16)Grade 1
 T Booth 29, P Tenneti 26; P Gundra 3-35, A Mohammad 3-43R Haider 41, S Amman 25; H Mapplebeck 3-32
Sat 22 Jun 2013Inverurie Don Valley [A]212for 2(30)2nd Cults [H]203a.o.(12)Grade 1
 G Hadden 68, G Coutts 46;A Mohammad 44, R Haider 41; G Coutts 4-37
Sun 16 Jun 20132nd Cults [H]for Tranent [A]for Small Clubs Cup
Sat 15 Jun 20132nd Cults [H]147a.o.(10)Methlick [A]152for 2(30)Grade 1
 S Nikhil 61, V Bode 44; C Addison 4-20, S Kennedy 3-53S Anderson 61no, M Woodhouse 31;
Sun 09 Jun 2013Stonehaven ThistleScr2nd CultsW/OAberdeenshire Cup
Sat 08 Jun 20132nd Cults [H]176a.o.(12)Ellon Gordon [A]178for 2(30)Grade 1
 N Bhavsar 41, R Haider 25; A Arora 3-39, G Satya 2-21S Davies 65no, B Webb 53;
Sat 01 Jun 20132nd Cults [A]252for 2(11)Inverurie Don Valley [H]253for 1(30)Grade 1
 G Tiwari 67no, Shiraz 66no, R Haider 52;G Hadden 83no, T Norval 77no, K MacLeod 61;
Sun 26 May 2013BBC Scotland Cricket Club [H]for 2nd Cults [A]for Small Clubs Cup
Sat 25 May 20132nd Cults [H]172a.o.(13)Cults [A]174for 4(30)Grade 1
 R Haider 51, N Shindgikar 26; D Anderson 6-37, R Meghani 3-36G Gillanders 57no, D Barman 33; S Amman 2-32
Sat 18 May 2013Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Rain
Sat 11 May 2013ACE Mannofield [A]249for 7 off 42(23)2nd Cults [H]208for 6(18)Grade 1
 A Mayekar 129, S Reddy 34; V Bode 3-56, I Khan 2-26N Bhavsar 55no, R Haider 50; S Reddy 3-43, S Horne 2-29
Sat 04 May 20132nd St. Ronald [A]178a.o.(17)2nd Cults [H]179for 7(30)Grade 1
 Abid 55, Asif 38; V Bode 4-45R Haider 61, G Tiwari 49; M Ali 3-63, Hamza 2-35
Sat 27 Apr 20132nd Cults [A]103a.o.(10)Stonehaven Thistle [H]104for 5(30)Grade 1
 V Bode 57; N King 6-42, J van der Ruit 3-20J van der Ruit 43, A Keith 26; V Bode 3-27
Sat 25 Aug 20122nd Cults [H]21a.o.(0)Ellon Gordon [A]22for 0(30)Grade 1
 ;A Arora 6-14, S White 3-6
Sat 18 Aug 20122nd Cults [H]121a.o.(11)Cults [A]122for 5(30)Grade 1
 Akhlaq Ahmed 38, I Pandit 24; R Meghani 3-19, H Saraswat 2-27H Saraswat 41, G Gillanders 13no; V Bode 2-22
Sat 11 Aug 2012Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]156for 8 off 42(21)2nd Cults [H]102for 6(14)Grade 1
 F Awan 47, S Hussain 33; S Amman 3-35, J Divakaran 2-22G Tiwari 29no, A Mudie 20; T Malik 4-33, F Awan 2-19
Sat 04 Aug 20122nd Cults [H]198for 5(30)AGSFPs [A]155a.o.(13)Grade 1
 S Amman 81, I Ali 42no; V Vijapur 2-29S Senthil 39, P McDonald 31; S Amman 3-21, G Tiwari 3-38
Sun 29 Jul 2012Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]335for 22nd Cults [A]73a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 F Awan 192no, A Win 50;S Amman 14, V Bode 10; T Malik 5-18, S Ahmed 2-6
Sat 28 Jul 20122nd Cults [A]166for 6(30)Crathie [H]137a.o.(13)Grade 1
 Suraj 38, R Haider 37; R McAra 2-27, C Sole 2-38M Bestwick 34, T Sole 25; V Bode 6-39, Gundra 2-49
Sat 21 Jul 20122nd Cults [A]188a.o.(30)Stonehaven Thistle [H]123a.o.(16)Grade 1
 V Bode 48, Gaurav 36; A Wilson 5-38, C Hinchcliffe 2-54A Milroy 38, T Donald 22; Shiraz 4-27, Gaury 2-26
Sat 07 Jul 2012Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sat 30 Jun 2012Inverurie Don Valley [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sun 24 Jun 2012AGSFPs [H]125a.o.2nd Cults [A]128for 8Aberdeenshire Cup
 S Knudson 37, Magesh 13no; Amman 7-26Amman 39, Gundra 26; R Knudson 2-16, Magesh 2-16
Sat 23 Jun 2012Cults [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sun 17 Jun 20122nd Cults [A]134a.o.Ellon Gordon [H]136for 3Small Clubs Cup
 K Imran 27; H Saraswath 3-15S White 77no;
Sat 16 Jun 20122nd Cults [H]Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sat 09 Jun 2012ACE Mannofield [A]165for 9(12)2nd Cults [H]168for 3(30)Grade 1
 G Johnston 37, S Reddy 36; B Joshi 2-9, P Gundra 2-31B Joshi 73, R Haider 23;
Sun 03 Jun 20122nd Cults [A]160a.o.Cults [H]161for 0Turriff Cup
 V Chatt 57no; N Roberts 3-38C Forbes 102no, H Saraswath 48no;
Sat 02 Jun 2012AGSFPs [H]113a.o.(5)2nd Cults [A]115for 0(30)Grade 1
 T Booth 35, P Macdonald 26; G Tiwari 5-15, P Gundra 3-19R Haider 66no, V Bode 34no;
Sat 26 May 20122nd Cults [A]169a.o.(11)Ellon Gordon [H]171for 2(30)Grade 1
 R Haider 76, G Tiwari 28; J Barrett 4-43, S White 2-26A Arora 95no, J Barrett 44;
Sun 20 May 20122nd CultsScrAGSFPsW/OAberdeenshire Cup
Sat 19 May 20122nd Cults [H]247for 9(30)Crathie [A]24a.o.(5)Grade 1
 R Haider 83, G Tiwari 50; M Baldry 4-70, M Bestwick 3-54S Amman 6-14, R Thakkar 2-4 - 4 Points deducted due to breach of rules
Sat 12 May 2012ACE Mannofield v. 2nd Cults - postponedGrade 1
Sat 05 May 2012Inverurie Don Valley [A]166for 4(14)2nd Cults [H]169for 5(30)Grade 1
 G Hadden 73no, S Randell 36; G Tiwari 2-41R Haider 80, A Mudie 27; M Strachan 4-46
Sat 03 Sep 2011Cults [H]128for 82nd Cults [A]115for 9Turriff Cup
 R Munro 27, P Srinivasan 26; Z Ahmed 3-37V Bode 26, D Goyal 20; M Javaid 3-13, C Forbes 2-7
Sat 03 Sep 2011Ellon Gordon [A]56a.o.2nd Cults [H]57for 2Turriff Cup
 A Stallard 16; S Bhatti 3-15, D Goyal 3-17V Bode 27, S Farooqui 17
Sat 27 Aug 2011Banchory [H]159for 8 off 46(19)2nd Cults [A]120for 8(17)Grade 1
 R Perry 67, A Starling 23; S Amman 3-28S Amman 53no, A Mudie 29; R Perry 2-15, G Sharma 2-27
Sat 20 Aug 2011Kintore [H]119for 9(30)2nd Cults [A]61a.o.(11)Grade 1
 A Stalker 38, C Laird 21; V Bode 4-26, S Aman 2-18S Aman 13; C Laird 5-26
Sun 14 Aug 2011Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]for 2nd Cults [A]for Turriff Cup
 No Details Provided
Sat 13 Aug 2011Ellon Gordon [H]218for 4(30)2nd Cults [A]83a.o.(7)Grade 1
 S Davies 91, A Arora 83no; V Bode 1-34R Haider 18; S White 3-8, H Wolrige-Gordon 2-13
Sat 06 Aug 20112nd Cults [A]183a.o.(13)Cults [H]185for 3(30)Grade 1
 V Bode 46, R Garagoni 45; R Meghani 4-33, K Sivasubramanyam 3-37S Devadas 76, D Barman 31no; D Gundra 1-24, V Bode 1-46
Sun 31 Jul 20112nd Cults [H]150a.o.ASI Gordonians [A]152for 4Aberdeenshire Cup
 N Bhavsar 45, R Haider 24; C Mouli 4-29, R Narula 4-29C Mouli 88no, J Singh 27; B Joshi 2-45
Sat 30 Jul 2011AGSFPs [H]103a.o.(30)2nd Cults [A]82a.o.(13)Grade 1
 P Tenneti 35, A Macdonald; V Bode 4-31, N Bhaskar 3-25V Bode 16, K Nasar 11; A Bakhshi 7-25, V Vijapur 2-24
Sat 23 Jul 20112nd Cults [A]239for 8(30)Stonehaven Thistle [H]177a.o.(18)Grade 1
 R Haider 128, V Bode 44A Milroy 80; S Amman 4-57
Sat 16 Jul 20112nd Cults [H]Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 09 Jul 20112nd Cults [H]245for 7(30)ASI Gordonians [A]152a.o.(15)Grade 1
 K Imran 115, R Haider 31; B Thomson 2-31, P Malliredi 2-46J Singh 54, J Stark 26; V Bode 4-31, A Zafar 2-35
Sat 02 Jul 2011ACE Mannofield [A]157for 8(12)2nd Cults [H]158for 4(30)Grade 1
 S Rane 50, N Jadhav 31; D Miller 2-19, E Theron 2-35V Bode 59, N Bhavsar 35no; G Johnson 1-6, S Rane 1-29, C McCarthy 1-29
Sun 26 Jun 2011Cults [H]89a.o.2nd Cults [A]93for 3Aberdeenshire Cup
 S Kruba 20, A Gill 11; V Bode 4-14, H Zafer 2-30R Haider 42, K Imran 17; D Barman 1-5, C Forbes 1-25
Sat 25 Jun 2011Kintore [A]120a.o.(13)2nd Cults [H]121for 7(30)Grade 1
 C Laird 43, P Sudhakar 14; E Theron 5-46, A Srivastava 2-9S Haider 35, A Mohamed 25no; G Prosser 3-20, C Laird 2-16
Sat 18 Jun 20112nd Cults [H]Ellon Gordon [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 11 Jun 20112nd Cults [H]AGSFPs [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 04 Jun 20112nd Cults [H]127a.o.(10)Cults [A]131for 4(30)Grade 1
 V Rajkumar 34, B Joshi 19; S Kruba 5-47, R Meghani 2-22G Gillanders 62no, S Dickie 20; D Miller 3-16, S Ahmed 1-19
Sun 29 May 2011KemnayScr2nd CultsW/OTurriff Cup
 Kemnay Scratched
Sat 28 May 2011ACE Mannofield [H]207for 6 off 44(21)2nd Cults [A]184for 6(18)Grade 1
 N Jadhav 56, G Johnston 36; B Joshy 3-42, E Theron 1-35E Theron 53, Bafukar 47; M Byrne 2-22, G Johnston 2-20
Sat 21 May 20112nd Cults [H]182for 8(30)Banchory [A]150a.o.(16)Grade 1
 G Tiwari 49, A Mudie 32; J Miller 2-32, S Hassan 2-40D Ipper 39, G Schuneman 32; E Theron 4-16, T Malik 3-12
Sat 14 May 20112nd Cults [H]156a.o.(13)Stonehaven Thistle [A]159for 5(30)Grade 1
 V Bode 30, E Theron 18; R Balsillie 3-34, D Wathern 2-19T Donald 55, A Milroy 41; P Gundra 3-12
Sat 07 May 2011ASI Gordonians [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 30 Apr 20112nd Cults [A]133a.o.(11)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]135for 4(30)Grade 1
 A Theron 48, S Haider 30; F Awan 3-9, R Dhiman 3-11N Mirza 76, F Awan 35; B Joshi 2-33, D Miller 1-18
Sat 21 Aug 20102nd Cults [H]207a.o.(15)2nd Banchory [A]208for 5(30)Grade 2
 A Mudie 68, P Gundra 34no; T Wilkinson 4-36, S Morris 3-15S Chikkanna 58no, S Redpath 42; V Bode 2-49, G Tiwari 1-21
Sat 14 Aug 20102nd Cults [A]192for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [H]142a.o.(16)Grade 2
 V Bode 45, B Joshi 30; B Thomson 3-19, C Aggrawal 2-19B Watt 70, B Thomson 14; M Nadeem 3-27, G Tiwari 2-21
Sat 07 Aug 20102nd Cults [H]226for 8(30)Crathie [A]96a.o.(12)Grade 2
 P. Gundra 53, M. Nadeem 44; M. Bestwick 6-70T. Summers 33, P. Cunningham 22; B. Joshi 7-52, D. Singh 3-13
Sun 01 Aug 2010ACE Mannofield [H]177for 42nd Cults [A]75a.o.Turriff Cup
 J Dickinson 66, B Surva 40; M Nadeem 2-21, S Choudry 1-11M Koslar 16, M Nadeem 10; C Martin 3-15, M Assiter 2-7, B Surva 2-8 - Postponed to Monday 30th August 5:30pm start at Mannofield - Mannofield failed to phone in the result
Sat 31 Jul 2010Fraserburgh [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 Match abandoned
Sat 24 Jul 2010Anchorians [H]221for 8(30)2nd Cults [A]69a.o.(10)Grade 2
 M Lambley 64, S Rangarajan 30; V Bode 5-33, P Gundra 2-32G Tiwari 16, T Barnett 14; P Malireddy 4-26, G Sharma 2-10
Sat 17 Jul 2010Methlick [H]191for 7(14)2nd Cults [A]192for 4(30)Grade 2
 A Saward 83, J Buchan 27no; M Nadeem 2-21, E Theron 1-21V Bode 96, R Haider 44; M Mitchell 1-22, C Addison 1-32
Sat 10 Jul 20102nd Cults [H]245for 1(30)Crescent [A]117a.o.(7)Grade 2
 S Haider 131no, E Theron 70no; A Pewekar 1-66A Pewekar 62, N Birch 25; M Nadeem 4-17, E Theron 3-12
Sat 03 Jul 20102nd Cults [H]171for 9(12)Caledonian [A]174for 3(30)Grade 2
 H Ahmed 35, A Mudie 31; H Saraswat 4-36, Kash 3-23van Oorschot 54no, A Senthil 42no; J Bhalani 2-41
Sat 26 Jun 20102nd Cults [H]268for 3(30)Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]99a.o.(7)Grade 2
 A Mudie 71, E Theron 53no;S Morrison 30, R Munro 26; G Tiwari 44, D Singh 3-12
Sat 19 Jun 2010Crescent [H]146for 8(10)2nd Cults [A]150for 2(30)Grade 2
 A Pewekar 66, J Skedge 43; B Joshi 4-13, V Bode 2-19E Theron 49no, A Mudie 38; A Pewekar 2-54
Sun 13 Jun 20102nd Cults [H]101a.o.Anchorians [A]102for 7Bon Accord Cup
 V Kumar 31no, K Imran 25; P Malreddy 8-26C Forbes 49, V Kolla 16; M Nadeem 6-51
Sat 12 Jun 20102nd Cults [A]229for 7(30)2nd Banchory [H]118a.o.(13)Grade 2
 V Bode 86, D Miller 64; J Millar 4-35, Jalal 2-33J Crawley 29, T Wilkinson 19; Devender 3-26, V Bode 2-10
Sat 05 Jun 2010ASI Gordonians [A]49a.o.(2)2nd Cults [H]52for 1(30)Grade 2
 V. Bode 25, A. Mudie 15no
Sun 30 May 20102nd Cults [H]179for 7Kintore [A]101for 7Turriff Cup
 S Hader 70, K Imran 46; S Guruwadayarahalli 4-11, A Nalam 2-22R Ghanta 21no, A Stalker 18; M Khoslar 3-18, T Singh 2-14 - St. Ronald failed to phone in the details of the Result
Sat 29 May 20102nd Cults [H]194for 8(30)Anchorians [A]167a.o.(17)Grade 2
 V Bode 52, B Joshi 43; G Sharma 2-47, S Ward 2-48C Forbes 46, S Kumar 33; V Bode 4-37, M Nadeem 2-5
Sat 22 May 2010Fraserburgh [A]183for 9(12)2nd Cults [H]184for 2(30)Grade 2
 C Bowie 63, L Bowie 49; E Theron 4-29, V Bode 2-48A Mudie 78no, B Joshi 73no; F Laurence 2-48
Sat 15 May 20102nd Cults [H]269for 5 off 38(25)Methlick [A]257for 8(16)Grade 2
 R Haider 163no, A Mudie 31; S Williams 1-21, B Anderson 1-25S Anderson 140, M Woodhouse 35; G Tiwari 5-39, P Gundra 1-25
Sat 08 May 2010Crathie [H]112for 9(10)2nd Cults [A]113for 5(30)Grade 2
 A Walls 27, P Culling 15no; V Bode 4-23, D Singh 3-27S Rehan 39, D Miller 37no; A Walls 2-33, P Culling 1-15
Sat 01 May 2010Caledonian [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 Rained off
Sat 24 Apr 2010Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]193a.o. off 43(25)2nd Cults [A]174for 9(21)Grade 2
 E Spearman 42, P Gill 30; S Shethia 4-62P Gundra 36, V Rajkumar 55no; V Krishnamoorthy 3-32, A Gill 3-37
Sat 12 Sep 2009Ellon Gordon [A]197a.o.(30)2nd Cults [H]81a.o.(13)Grade 1
 H W-Gordon 38, J Barrett 59; N Sood 3-27, D Singh 3-44A Deep 18, T Singh 14; J Barrett 4-13, H W-Gordon 2-9, S White 2-13
Sat 29 Aug 2009Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]204for 22nd Cults [H]76a.o.Turriff Cup
 N Mirza 91, F Awan 76no; K Praveen 28; V Reddy 2-10, G Morrison 2-5
Sat 15 Aug 2009Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sun 09 Aug 2009ASI Gordonians [H]223for 9(30)2nd Cults [A]111a.o.(14)Grade 1
 I Yahathugoda 62, M Finnie 40; V Brodie 5-59, D Singh 4-60V Rajkumar 29, P Kavala 20; R Narulla 2-18, B Thomson 2-19
Sat 08 Aug 20092nd Cults [A]131a.o.(8)ACE Mannofield [H]138for 1(30)Grade 1
 S Rehan 34, G Tiwari 31; S McGillewie 6-24, A Mitchell 1-6S McGillewie 100no, A Mitchell 34no;
Sat 01 Aug 2009Banchory [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 25 Jul 20092nd Cults [H]108a.o.(6)Inverurie Don Valley [A]109for 1(30)Grade 1
 V Bode 30, S Rehan 18; G Coutts 3-13, G Hadden 3-23G Coutts 51no, S Randall 26no; A Deep 1-23
Sat 11 Jul 2009Cults [A]237a.o.(30)2nd Cults [H]85a.o.(14)Grade 1
 K Laghate 112; V Bode 5-42, P Kavala 3-71S Haider 27; M Javaid 6-13, N Jadhav 3-11
Sat 04 Jul 2009Kintore [A]233for 3(30)2nd Cults [H]116a.o.(9)Grade 1
 G Prosser 61, D Grayson 60, C Laird 57no; D Singh 2-41D Miller 34, P Gundra 28; N Jones 3-28
Sun 28 Jun 20092nd Cults [A]199for 3AGSFPs [H]130for 9Turriff Cup
 A Deep 113no, E Theron 22; R Knudson 1-25D Russell 35no, M Lloyd 26; A Rao 3-30, T Mathew 2-13
Sat 27 Jun 20092nd Cults [H]138a.o.(12)Stonehaven Thistle [A]140for 5(30)Grade 1
 A Deep 53, A Mudie 24; D Crozier 5-22M Jenkins 33no, A Wilson 29; V Bode 2-15, G Tewari 2-27
Sat 20 Jun 20092nd Cults [H]91a.o.(8)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]92for 4(30)Grade 1
 A Deep 25, S Rehan 21; S Hussain 5-33, G Narasimman 2-15A Win 26no, A Meres 24; A Deep 2-26, D Millar 1-18
Thu 18 Jun 2009Kintore [H]101for 32nd Cults [A]105for 5Thistle Sports 7s
 C Laird 43, A Stalker 30Aman 65no, A Stalker 2-16
Mon 15 Jun 2009AGSFPs [A]81for 22nd Cults [H]82for 4Thistle Sports 7s
 G Morrison 38no, M Budd 32Reyan 39no
Sun 14 Jun 2009Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]264for 62nd Cults [A]104a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 R Dhaiman 83, A Induchadan 39; V Bode 3-60;P Gopinathan 2-0, N Mirza 2-17
Sat 13 Jun 2009Ellon Gordon [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 06 Jun 20092nd Cults [H]133a.o.(11)ACE Mannofield [A]136for 4(30)Grade 1
 A Deep 32, Rehann 26; C Burnett 5-38, H Niven 3-43C Burnett 52no, G Johnston 33no; A Deep 2-34
Sun 31 May 2009Stonehaven ThistleScr2nd CultsW/OTurriff Cup
Sat 30 May 20092nd Cults [A]135a.o.(11)Inverurie Don Valley [H]136for 4(30)Grade 1
 A Deep 63, E Theron 23; G Hadden 4-51, R Ewen 3-45G Hadden 54no, T Norval 49; Davinder 2-30
Sat 23 May 20092nd Cults [H]122a.o.(11)Banchory [A]124for 5(30)Grade 1
 J Stephen 19, Rehann 19; A Starling 3-35, J Stirling 2-17T Donald 29, W Ali 26; Davinder 1-12, E Theron 1-25
Sat 16 May 20092nd Cults [H]ASI Gordonians [A]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 09 May 20092nd Cults [A]Cults [H]Grade 1
 Rained off
Sat 02 May 2009Kintore [H]172for 7 off 46(21)2nd Cults [A]85for 9(14)Grade 1
 G Satyamuurthy 52, D Anderson 26; Davendar 2-19, Aman 2-37A Mudie 20, Traveen 15; D Anderson 4-13, D Viegas 2-16
Sat 25 Apr 2009Stonehaven Thistle [H]191for 2 off 43(25)2nd Cults [A]171for 9(13)Grade 1
 A Keith 101no, D Garden 31V Bode 58no, E Thurlow 40; A Keith 3-24, C Hinchcliffe 3 -7
Sat 23 Aug 2008Academy [A]123a.o.(21)2nd Cults [H]123a.o.(21)Grade 2
 R. Kessel 45; Sakthi 3-23, Praveen 2-21Praveen 35, Senthill 3-32, S. Derrett 2-20
Sun 17 Aug 20082nd Cults [A]211for 6(30)Kemnay [H]80a.o.(9)Grade 2
 Sunil 51, A. Mudie 45, Praveen 35; G. Watson 2-32Y. Ratnayake 24, S. Copping 20; Kunil 3-16, D. Miller 3-27, Praveen 2-14
Sat 16 Aug 20082nd Cults [H]188for 6 off 42(20)Crathie [A]92for 3(11)Grade 2
 Vai 65, A. Mudie 34; R. McAra 3-63, P. Culling 2-19S. McRobb 23; Vai 2-11
Sat 02 Aug 20082nd Cults [A]111a.o.(5)Methlick [H]113for 0(30)Grade 2
 Arun 25, D. Camilleri 21; C. Addison 3-13, G. Mitchell 3-21S. Anderson 72no, M. Woodhouse 30 no
Sat 26 Jul 2008AGSFPs [H]190a.o. off 46(17)2nd Cults [A]131for 4(20)Grade 2
 J. Eagles 38, B. Frizzell 32; Praveen 3-37D. Miller 48no, A. Mudie 30
Sat 19 Jul 20082nd Cults [H]179for 7 off 45(22)Artisans [A]139for 8(17)Grade 2
 A. Mudie 59, Arun 26; J. Thompson 3-42A. Forsyth 50no, H. Chisholm 29; E. Theron 3-21, Vai 3-29
Sat 12 Jul 20082nd Cults [H]Fraserburgh [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 05 Jul 2008ASI Gordonians [A]206for 8(18)2nd Cults [H]207for 8(30)Grade 2
 B. Thomson 60, T. Butt 34; D. Miller 5-32, S. Ahmed 3-44Ghurav 46, Vishnu 46no; A. Barthakur 3-34, S. Rowell 2-59
Sat 28 Jun 20082nd Cults [H]113for 6(6)Queens Cross [A]114for 1(30)Grade 2
 Sunil 22, Ghurav 18; RG Taylor 3-24, J. Garner 3-17Gr Jamieson 77no, O Wood 21no
Sat 21 Jun 2008Academy [H]82a.o.(12)2nd Cults [A]83for 9(30)Grade 2
 R. Kessel 18, A. Roshan 12; Sakthi 6-29, S. Ahmed 3-13D. Miller 38, Praveen 10; P. Kumar 4-28, A. Roshan 3-20
Sun 15 Jun 2008Methlick [A]180for 72nd Cults [H]166a.o.Bon Accord Cup
 S. Murphy 84, M. Bremeneson 42; E. Theron 4-32, Vai 2-53E. Theron 34, M. Murchie 32; B. Anderson 4-21, T. Acton 3-21
Sat 14 Jun 20082nd Cults [H]Kemnay [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Thu 12 Jun 20082nd Cults [A]78for 2Kintore [H]81for 1Thistle Sports 7s
 Vai 27no, A. Mudie 25, Ghaurav 24A. Adams 34no, D. Grayson 34no
Sat 07 Jun 2008Methlick [A]115a.o.(9)2nd Cults [H]119for 3(30)Grade 2
 M. Woodhouse 44, B. Webb 24; Praveen 5-23, Ghurav 3-19Vai 41no
Sun 01 Jun 2008Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]169for 52nd Cults [A]100for 7Turriff Cup
 Vijapuapu 25, N. Mirza 39, B. Veldsman 32; Vai 2-30Eddie 43; T. Malik 3-1
Sat 31 May 2008Crathie [H]150a.o.(15)2nd Cults [A]152for 7(30)Grade 2
 R. McEwan 30, T. Summers 29; Theron 5-31D. Miller 35no, Vai 29; R. Elder 3-37
Sat 24 May 2008AGSFPs [A]124a.o.(12)2nd Cults [H]127for 6(30)Grade 2
 J. Yuilles 43, M. Budd 35; A. Mudie 3-40, Parveen 2-10Vai 78no; J. Eagles 3-39
Sat 17 May 2008Artisans [H]171for 9(14)2nd Cults [A]172for 5(30)Grade 2
 R. Munro 39, P. Joyce 31no; Vai 3-30, Ghaurav 3-52Vai 47no, D. Camilleri 31; A. Tomar 2-54
Sat 10 May 20082nd Cults [A]145for 9(30)ASI Gordonians [H]127a.o.(15)Grade 2
 Sakthi 42, Abhinay 33; B. Thompson 4-22, G. McIntyre 2-19B. Thompson 38, M. Finnie 28; Sakthi 4-18, Vai 3-25
Sat 03 May 20082nd Cults [A]149a.o.(30)Fraserburgh [H]147a.o.(18)Grade 2
 Vai 39, Gaurav 35; M/. Oldham 2-25, S. Amin 2-29M. Oldham 50, M. Ironside 19; Gaurav 3-42, Sakthi 3-8
Sat 26 Apr 2008Queens Cross [H]107a.o.(10)2nd Cults [A]109for 5(30)Grade 2
 I. Jamieson 28no; Ghuram 4-21A. Mudie 34no, N. Wright 3-13
Sat 25 Aug 2007Caledonian [H]185a.o.(30)2nd Cults [A]85a.o.(14)Grade 2
 C. Hall 41, A. Smith 32; A. Burnett 5-15, D. Miller 2-37A. Mudie 23; Arran 4-15, H. Saraswath 3-10
Sat 18 Aug 20072nd Cults [H]73a.o.(9)Kemnay [A]76for 6(30)Grade 2
 S. Herd 19; A. Kemp 3-5S. Barron 25no, D. Bennett 18; S.Ahmed 3-5, D.Gibb 2-26
Sat 11 Aug 20072nd Cults [H]77for 6(6)Academy [A]78for 3(30)Grade 2
 S. Herd 20no; S. Derrett 4-26, Gupta 3-20, Roshan 2-4J. Lee 35; Vai 2-35
Sat 04 Aug 2007Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]149a.o.(30)2nd Cults [A]104a.o.(15)Grade 2
 Annan 50, N. Gourlay 29; Vai 3-44, Basharat 2-19G. Millington 33; I. Pandit 4-20, R. Valentine 2-8
Sun 29 Jul 20072nd Cults [A]37a.o.Queens Cross [H]38for 4Bon Accord Cup
 G. Millington 15; RJ Taylor 4-10R. Buchanan 16no; Bhasharat 2-13
Sat 28 Jul 20072nd Cults [H]195for 8(30)Crescent [A]113a.o.(13)Grade 2
 Vai 64, J. Stephen 46; G. Glennie 3-32, C. Holmes 3-51J. Skedge 23; S. Jupp 5-56, Vai 3-16
Sat 21 Jul 2007Anchorians [H]161for 6 off 46(17)2nd Cults [A]80for 4(13)Grade 2
 C. Forbes 50, A. Forbes 44; D. Miller 2-20, E. Theron 2-29E. Theron 25, D. Miller 18no; C. Forbes 4-23
Sun 15 Jul 2007ASI Gordonians [H]142for 82nd Cults [A]145for 5Bon Accord Cup
 M. Finnie 54, R. Watt 28; Vai 4-32, H. Ahmed 2-26E. Theron 72no, Vai 30; P. Grubb 2-23, B. Watt 2-30
 Queens Cross [H]131a.o.2nd Cults [A]92for 8Turriff Cup
 O. Wood 47, B. Findlay 26; A. Mudie 3-29, Vai 2-14S. Herd 27, Saif 20; K. Findlay 3-18, R.G.Taylor 2-12
Sat 14 Jul 20072nd Cults [H]146a.o. off 45(19)ASI Gordonians [A]133for 7(20)Grade 2
 Arun 36, D. Miller 28; S. Raul 4-39, G. McIntyre 3-24B. Watt 38, B. Harper 21; E. Theron 3-21, D. Miller 3-36
Sat 07 Jul 2007Caledonian [A]150for 9(9)2nd Cults [H]151for 1(30)Grade 2
 G. Cordiner 72, M. Saraswath 29, C. Hall 27; Vai 4-40, S. Jupp 3-38A. Mudie 82no, Vai 44no
Sat 30 Jun 20072nd Cults [H]154a.o.(14)Queens Cross [A]156for 6(30)Grade 2
 Vai 36, D. Miller 31; A. Bell 3-6, R Taylor 2-27R. Buchanan 51, A. Swan 43; Vai 2-26, E. Theron 2-58
Sat 23 Jun 20072nd Cults [H]190a.o. off 46(19)Methlick [A]90for 6(17)Grade 2
 Arun 41, D. Camilleri 37, E. Theron 29; B. Webb 3-23, C. Addison 3-31M. Mitchell 25no; Vai 2-19
Sat 16 Jun 2007Academy [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Mon 11 Jun 2007AGSFPs [H]77for 52nd Cults [A]82for 3Thistle Sports 7s
 A. Macdonald 25; Vai 1-3, D.Miller 1-4Nadeem 20no, D. Camilleri 15
Sat 09 Jun 20072nd Cults [A]142a.o.(11)Crescent [H]146for 4(30)Grade 2
 J. Stephen 42, Vai 29; S. Shearer 3-28, D. Gibson 2-25M. Potts 70no, D. Miller 18; E. Theron 2-38
Mon 04 Jun 20072nd Cults [H]69a.o.ACE Mannofield [A]46a.o.Thistle Sports 7s
 H. Moir 20; A. Gill 2-6, D. Lawson 2-6G. Johnston 20, D. Lawson 12no; D. Miller 3-5, H. Moir 2-4
Sat 02 Jun 2007Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]189a.o.(15)2nd Cults [H]191for 5(30)Grade 2
 Sheeraz 61, Tharun 29; D. Miller 2-32, A. Mudie 2-33H. Moir 59, D. Miller 45, D. Camilleri 34no; Sheeraz 3-51
Sat 26 May 20072nd Cults [H]195for 5(30)Anchorians [A]109a.o.(10)Grade 2
 E. Theron 36no, Arun 28, A. Mudie 21; C. Forbes 3-28M. Lambley 27, Santos 22; Bai 3-18, E. Theron 3-28
Sat 19 May 2007Kemnay [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 2
 Will be played on 17th June
Sat 12 May 2007ASI Gordonians [H]111a.o.(7)2nd Cults [A]115for 2(30)Grade 2
 B. Watt 25, S. Devlin 21; Bhassarat 3-8, E. Theron 2-24A. Mudie 48no, E. Theron 32 no; B. Watt 2-15
Sat 05 May 2007Methlick [H]209for 7 off 46(21)2nd Cults [A]128for 8(16)Grade 2
 S. Kennedy 63, M. Woodhouse 31; G. Rudd 3-42, A. Mudie 2-35D. Miller 32, S. Jupp 32; C. Addison 3-15, T. Geddes 2-19
Sat 28 Apr 20072nd Cults [A]98a.o.(30)Queens Cross [H]77a.o.(13)Grade 2
 A. Mudie 47no; N. Wright 3-18, A. Swan 3-30M. Shepherd 24; A. Mudie 5-11, G. Haus 3-30
Sat 26 Aug 20062nd Cults [H]132a.o.(10)Culter Curry Bon Accord [A]133for 3(30)Grade 1
 Viswa 33, J. Stephen 28no; N. Mirza 3-18, G. Morrison 2-15F. Awan 83, A. Meres 25
Sat 19 Aug 20062nd Cults [H]136a.o.(14)Banchory [A]140for 7(30)Grade 1
 A. Keith 38, D. Camilleri 29; T. Wilkinson 4-27, J. Miller 3-21, A. Starling 3-43A. Starling 56no, P. Potter 29; A. Keith 4-19, D. Miller 3-28
Sat 12 Aug 2006Queens Cross [H]177for 9(13)2nd Cults [A]178for 3(30)Grade 1
 G.A.Jamieson 85; A. Mudie 5-47, D. Miller 2-23D. Miller 45no, Fazal 38no; N. Wright 2-26
Sat 05 Aug 2006Stonehaven Thistle [A]155a.o.(30)2nd Cults [H]104a.o.(15)Grade 1
 D. Garden 65, D. Cruickshank 35; Praveen 5-57, Basharat 3-31Fazal 21, D. Camilleri 20; C. Hinchcliffe 4-22, A. Hinchcliffe 3-22
Sat 29 Jul 2006Ellon Gordon [H]285for 6(30)2nd Cults [A]123a.o.(12)Grade 1
 J. Barrett 123, J. Hoare 50; A. Keith 2-66A. Keith 28; L. Borstlap 3-7, H. Woolridge-Gordon 3-22, R. Wade 3-40
Sat 22 Jul 20062nd Cults [H]161for 8(11)Inverurie Don Valley [A]163for 2(30)Grade 1
 A. Mudie 71, Ishtaq 44; G. Coutts 3-23, C. Williams 3-53S. Murrison 70no, G. Coutts 48
Sun 16 Jul 2006CultsW/O2nd CultsScrTurriff Cup
Sat 15 Jul 20062nd Cults [H]155for 5(12)Kintore [A]158for 4(30)Grade 1
 A. Mudie 68; D. Anderson 4-44D. Anderson 51no, G. Prosser 43, P. Middleton 42; A. Keith 2-44
Sat 08 Jul 20062nd Cults [A]181for (14)Stonehaven Thistle [H]182for 4(30)Grade 1
 D. Camilleri 55, A. Keith 49; B. Snelling 5-51, A. Wilson 2-47S. Jacobson 69, D. Garden 33; Zshtiag 2-27
Sat 01 Jul 20062nd Cults [H]98a.o.(8)Cults [A]102for 4(30)Grade 1
 A. Keith 41; Patsat 5-23, G. Arun 3-1G. Gillanders 33, D. Patel 24; A. Keith 4-34
Mon 26 Jun 2006Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]132for 32nd Cults [A]45a.o.Thistle Sports 7s
 F. Awan 55, A. Win 42noR. Greenfield 3-5
Sat 24 Jun 20062nd Cults [H]AGSFPs [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Sat 17 Jun 2006Banchory [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 1
 Match void
Mon 12 Jun 2006Cults B [A]81for 32nd Cults [H]83for 2Thistle Sports 7s
 P.Gill 56; D. Miller 2-8A. Keith 48no
Sun 11 Jun 2006Inverurie Don Valley [A]210for 42nd Cults [H]58a.o.Aberdeenshire Cup
 D. Johnstone 91no, G. Hadden 25, S. Lamb 23no; Viswa 3-32G. Hadden 3-13, M. Philip 3-15, C. Williams 2-1
Sat 10 Jun 20062nd Cults [A]124a.o.(12)Culter Curry Bon Accord [H]126for 6(30)Grade 1
 A. Mudie 33, D. Camilleri 26; R. Greenfield 5-29F. Awan 47, A. Win 21no; D.Miller 3-17
Mon 05 Jun 2006Stonehaven Thistle [A]95for 42nd Cults [H]84for 4Thistle Sports 7s
 C. Hinchcliffe 29no, B. Milne 24; A. Keith 2-18D. Camilleri 41, A. Mudie 20; J. van de Ruit 2-8
Sat 03 Jun 20062nd Cults [H]130a.o.(10)Queens Cross [A]131for 3(30)Grade 1
 D. Miller 30, G. Burnett 25no, A. Mudie 25; A. Merry 3-14, J. Gardener 3-44A. Merry 35no, M. Shepherd 28, RJ Taylor 18; D. Miller 2-40
Sat 27 May 2006Ellon Gordon [A]260for 5(30)2nd Cults [H]151a.o.(13)Grade 1
 J.Barrett 128, C. Huisenan 60, J. Hoare 40; D. Miller 2-54D. Camilleri 54, A. Keith 25; S. Whyte 5-32, J. Barrett 2-2
Sun 21 May 20062nd CultsW/OQueens CrossScrAberdeenshire Cup
Sat 20 May 20062nd Cults [A]61a.o.(3)Kintore [H]62for 1(30)Grade 1
 A. Mudie 16, J Milligan 13; C. Laird 5-13, R. Balsillie 2-8D. Anderson 32no, C. Laird 23
Sat 13 May 20062nd Cults [A]193a.o.(13)Cults [H]196for 3(30)Grade 1
 A. Keith 58, T. Burnet 27; N. Gillanders 4-27, G. Arun 3-24D. Patel 73, G. Gillanders 32no
Sat 06 May 2006AGSFPs [H]245for 8 off 39(23)2nd Cults [A]152for 6(17)Grade 1
 J. Yuilles 93, J. Lord 31; A. Keith 3-54A. Mudie 50no, A. Keith 32, J. Stephen 32; G. Miller 3-20
Sat 29 Apr 2006Inverurie Don Valley [H]182for 6(30)2nd Cults [A]89a.o.(10)Grade 1
 C. Williams 65, G. Hadden 56; D Miller 2-27D. Camilleri 44; C. Williams 3-8