Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Dunecht

Sun 23 Jul 2017Dunecht [A]66a.o.Crathie [H]69for 3Reid Cup
 M Syed 25; M Bestwick 2-5, M Baldry 2-8J Tonkinson 30no, P Cunningham 15;
Sat 08 Jul 20172nd AGSFPs [H]163for 9Dunecht [A]119for 8Grade 3
 J Eagles 60, D Russell 16; M Witz 4-39, S Derrett 2-25K Milne 29, P McMorris 19no; A Sood 2-13, J Eagles 2-19
Sat 01 Jul 2017Dunecht [H]147a.o.Crathie [A]151for 4Grade 3
 J Donald 65, M Witz 47; B Geddes 4-15, M Baldry 3-35L Johnson 52, P Cunningham 43no; A Ali 2-26
Sat 24 Jun 2017Dunecht [H]51a.o.Stonehaven Thistle [A]52for 4Grade 3
 T de Gabrielle 23; C Hinchcliffe 3-12, C Findlay 3-17R Devlin 14, A Wilson 14; S Derrett 2-17
Sat 17 Jun 2017Aberdeen Super Kings [H]334a.o.Dunecht [A]89a.o.Grade 3
 C Aggrawal 134, R Mantha 78; S Derrett 4-23, M Burnett 2-101S Derrett 33, T de Gabrielle 28; V Desai 4-26, Z Rabbani 2-3, C Aggrawal 2-18
Sat 10 Jun 2017Portcullis [H]156a.o.Dunecht [A]134for 9Grade 3
 D Mitchell 68, A Philip 18; S Derrett 4-31, M Walden 3-29J Donald 38, T de Gabrielle 36no; R McKenzie 5-40, G Steward 2-27
Sat 03 Jun 2017Aberdeen Super Kings [H]109a.o.Dunecht [A]111for 5Reid Cup
 N Bagri 49, C Aggrawal 25; L Rahman 7-26S Derrett 33no, M Burnett 23; C Aggrawal 2-18, H Chovatiya 2-35
Sat 27 May 20172nd Grampian [A]161a.o.Dunecht [H]158for 7Grade 3
 Naji 38no, M Jaji 27, S Derrett 4-17, M Syed 3-34K Milne 32, T de Gabrielle 31; M Jaji 3-28
Sat 13 May 2017Dunecht [H]133a.o.2nd AGSFPs [A]136for 6Grade 3
 S Derrett 32, M Witz 26; A Haider 4-20, A Sood 2-15A Haider 35no, A Sood 33no; A Burnett 2-23, D Curry 2-41
Sat 06 May 2017Dunecht [A]130a.o.Crathie [H]132for 3Grade 3
 M Witz 73, K Milne 19; M Baldry 3-17, D Gordon Russell 2-21P Cunningham 43, C Bell 27no;
Sat 13 Aug 20162nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 06 Aug 2016Grampian [H]123a.o.Dunecht [A]53a.o.Grade 3
 N Jacob 68, S Charley 15; S Derrett 6-24, A Burnett 3-35B Witz 18, T de Gabrielle 14; R Paul 5-5
Sat 30 Jul 2016Dunecht [H]66a.o.Stonehaven Thistle [A]72for 5Grade 3
 S Roberts 12, J Donald 10; J Wathern 4-8, R Devlin 2-11B Campbell 34no; S Derrett 2-17, S Roberts 2-20
Sat 23 Jul 20162nd Knight Riders [A]135a.o.Dunecht [H]55a.o.Grade 3
 A Hegde 56, B Balaji 23; S Roberts 2-25, S Derrett 2-29S Derrett 16, S Roberts 13; P Ballal 5-11, B Balaji 3-16
Sat 16 Jul 2016Dunecht [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 09 Jul 2016Dunecht [H]Portcullis [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 25 Jun 2016Siyapa [H]249for 7Dunecht [A]91a.o.Grade 3
 S Amman 167, S Memon 20; A Burnett 3-27, S Roberts 2-41T deGabrielle 26, M Witz 14; N Gupta 3-10, R Rizvi 2-9
Sat 18 Jun 2016Dunecht [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 11 Jun 20162nd Knight Riders [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 04 Jun 2016Grampian [A]162a.o.Dunecht [H]132a.o.Grade 3
 J Varghese 63, N Jacob 48; S Roberts 3-29, A Burnett 3-32J Donald 30, T deGabrielle 17; S Kochuveettil 4-31, J Varghese 3-37
Sat 28 May 2016Dunecht [H]83a.o.Grampian [A]84for 2Reid Cup
 R Liptrott 13, M Witz 13; B Jacob 4-24, J Varghese 3-19B Jacob 45, J Paul 20no;
Sat 21 May 2016Dunecht [A]91a.o.Stonehaven Thistle [H]94for 6Grade 3
 M Witz 27, S Iqbal 19; C Hinchcliffe 4-33, C Findlay 3-12J Matthews 36, A Gale 23; M Roberts 3-21, M Hamilton-Cox 3-21
Sat 14 May 20162nd Cults [H]75a.o.Dunecht [A]76for 1Grade 3
 A Mudie 17, B Desai 16; S Roberts 3-5, S Iqbal 3-10M Witz 44no, R Liptrott 20no;
Sat 07 May 2016Dunecht [A]109a.o.Portcullis [H]82a.o.Grade 3
 M Burnett 44, M Witz 20; G Steward 4-19, D Mitchell 3-24G Steward 28, G Steward 23; M Cox 5-25, S Roberts 4-15
Sat 30 Apr 2016Siyapa [A]181for 8Dunecht [H]113a.o.Grade 3
 A Khan 55, Z Khan 35; N Arshad 3-33, S Roberts 2-35M Burnett 59no, M Witz 16; R Rizvi 4-31, N Ulhassan 2-17, M Shahid 2-18
Sat 29 Aug 2015Crathie [A]134a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]118a.o.(16)Grade 3
 B Geddes 41, M Baldry 21; S Roberts 4-23, A Burnett 2-31S Roberts 27, Nd Arshad 20; M Bestwick 3-25, M Baldry 3-34
Sat 22 Aug 20152nd Cults [A]33a.o.(2)Dunecht [H]34for 2(30)Grade 3
 D Goulding 11; N Arshad 3-8, A Burnett 2-9K Milne 21; P Barker 2-24
Sat 15 Aug 2015Dunecht [H]Kemnay-Kintore [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 08 Aug 2015DunechtW/O2nd MannofieldScrGrade 3
Sat 25 Jul 2015Dunecht [A]197for 8 off 46(21)2nd Gordonians [H]155for 8(19)Grade 3
 M Witz 57, A DeGabrielle 32; M Jones 3-47, J Potten 2-22M Tremlett 105, T Whittaker 15; N Arshad 3-63, M Hamilton 2-30
Sat 18 Jul 20152nd Banchory [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 All games against 2nd Banchory will be void
Sat 27 Jun 20152nd Ellon Gordon [H]118a.o.(11)Dunecht [A]120for 5(30)Grade 3
 B Fullar 31, C George 22; K Milne 6-22, S Roberts 2-27M Witz 54no, R Liptrot 17; M Tait 4-40
Sat 20 Jun 20152nd Mannofield [H]201for 9(30)Dunecht [A]177a.o.(19)Grade 3
 C Cameron 64, D Elliot 40; N Arshad 6-55D Merryweather 49, N Arshad 30; A Sweeney 4-30, L Munro 2-38
Sat 13 Jun 2015Dunecht [A]61a.o.(2)Kemnay-Kintore [H]62for 0(30)Grade 3
 M Witz 17, T de Gabrielle 15; A Mirashi 6-20 inc hat-trick, L Thom 2-14A Mirashi 38no, S Cole 24no;
Sat 06 Jun 2015Dunecht [A]207for 9 off 42(25)2nd Cults [H]188for 8(20)Grade 3
 K Milne 88, M Witz 31, N Arshad 30; D Anderson 4-52D Anderson 102; S Roberts 4-25
Sat 30 May 2015Dunecht [A]134a.o.2nd Gordonians [H]135for 5Reid Cup
 M Witz 46, N Arshad 37; D Peerless 6-37, S Rowell 2-48J Shaikh 58no, S Devlin 21; S Roberts 3-19; N Arshad 2-51
Sat 16 May 2015Dunecht [H]147for 7(30)2nd Gordonians [A]102a.o.(12)Grade 3
 S Roberts 34no, M Witz 28; A Doleman 2-30, J Clark 2-34M Tremlett 44, C Pettitt 15; M Hamilton-Cox 4-20, N Arshad 3-23
Sat 09 May 2015Dunecht [H]2nd Banchory [A]Grade 3
 All games against 2nd Banchory will be voidMatch Abandoned due to water-logged pitch
Sat 02 May 2015Crathie [H]171a.o. off 46(18)Dunecht [A]157for 6(21)Grade 3
 P Cunningham 45, E Humphrey 43, S Roberts 3-33, K Milne 3-38M Witz 59, J Donald 44, J Thomas 3-22, B McAra 3-46
Sat 25 Apr 2015DunechtW/O2nd Ellon GordonScrGrade 3
Sat 16 Aug 20142nd Ellon Gordon [A]186for 8Dunecht [H]144a.o.Johnston Rose Bowl
 C Watson 40, B Fuller 37, T Proctor 31; K Milne 3-50, S Derrett 2-31L Campbell 30, S Roberts 27; K Morris 4-27, C George 2-17
Sat 09 Aug 2014Dunecht [A]101a.o.(12)2nd Banchory [H]105for 7(30)Grade 4
 K Milne 42, S Scott 13; A Ramesh 3-11, T Wilkinson 2-2T Wilkinson 31no, J Douglas 21; A Burnett 3-26, S Derrett 2-33
Sat 02 Aug 20142nd Kemnay-Kintore [H]44a.o.(2)Dunecht [A]45for 1(30)Grade 4
 D Turner 12, G Coe 11; S Derrett 3-9, D Merryweather 2-11J Donald 20no, D Merryweather 10;
Sat 26 Jul 2014Dunecht [H]64a.o.(30)2nd Ellon Gordon [A]31a.o.(10)Grade 4
 B Witz 20; C George 3-9, A Parks 3-20B Fuller 13; B Witz 6-9, S Derrett 2-13
Sat 19 Jul 2014Dunecht [H]136for 6 off 46(18)3rd AGSFPs [A]74for 8(12)Grade 4
 S Scott 38, M Witz 24; S Dhanamani 3-23, E Gubbala 2-19D Russell 23, R Hedge 21; A Burnett 5-20, S Derrett 2-12
Sat 12 Jul 2014DunechtW/O2nd Stonehaven ThistleScrJohnston Rose Bowl
 Dunecht Win
Sat 05 Jul 2014Dunecht [H]2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 28 Jun 20142nd Methlick [H]93a.o.(6)Dunecht [A]94for 2(30)Grade 4
 J Jones 60, L Maxfield 11; S Roberts 4-16, S Derrett 2-8K Milne 57, D Merryweather 18;
Sat 21 Jun 20142nd Gordonians [A]126a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]93a.o.(14)Grade 4
 N Smith 53, S Dalgarno 23; A Burnett 4-33, D Curry 2-16S Derrett 29, J Donald 12; A Dolman 5-27, V Nair 3-6
Sat 14 Jun 20142nd Ellon Gordon [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 07 Jun 20142nd Banchory [A]105a.o.(11)Dunecht [H]107for 6(30)Grade 4
 W Redpath 33, S Redpath 31; A Burnett 2-18, K Milne 2-24S Scott 27no, L Campbell 21; D Varghese 2-26
Sat 31 May 2014DunechtW/O2nd Kemnay-KintoreScrGrade 4
Sat 24 May 20142nd Gordonians [H]101a.o.Dunecht [A]102for 9Johnston Rose Bowl
 C Airey 32, A Juneja 22; SA Roberts 4-33, A Burnett 2-10M Witz 49, T de Gabrielle 17; A Juneja 3-23, J Clark 3-24
Sat 17 May 20143rd AGSFPs [H]185for 9 off 46(18)Dunecht [A]155for 5(20)Grade 4
 I Johnston 48, J Lee 42; S Derrett 4-35, A Shepherd 2-74Merriweather 39, Donald 38; E Gubbala 2-31, T Gillies 2-24
Sat 10 May 20142nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 4
 Rain
Sat 03 May 2014Dunecht [A]194for 8(30)2nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]91a.o.(12)Grade 4
 M Witz 70, L Campbell 29; D Wathern 4-51, J Gouws 2-27J Gouws 30, D Wathern 25; I Lumsden 4-29, S Derrett 3-8
Sat 26 Apr 2014Dunecht [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 4
 Rain
Sat 31 Aug 20132nd Ellon Gordon [H]175for 9Dunecht [A]120for 9Johnston Rose Bowl
 C Watson 35, K Morris 31; A Burnett 3-39, K Milne 3-49S Derrett 42no, D Curry 17; K Morris 3-13
Sat 17 Aug 2013Dunecht [A]105a.o.(12)Turriff [H]106for 7(30)Grade 3
 K Milne 42, B Witz 26; I Doss 5-33, D Laing 2-22I Smart 56, D Chalmers 11; A Burnett 3-22, B Witz 2-8
Sat 10 Aug 20132nd Ellon Gordon [A]51a.o.(4)Dunecht [H]53for 3(30)Grade 3
 S Middleton 11, A Parks 10; A Burnett 4-14, I Lumsden 4-20 inc hat-trickJ Donald 38; C Watson 2-15;
Sun 04 Aug 2013Dunecht [H]155for 73rd AGSFPs [A]131a.o.Johnston Rose Bowl
 K Milne 62no, M Witz 34; R Gopal 3-45, J D'Costa 2-40G Thangamani 43, V Desai 19; I Lumsden 3-19, SA Roberts 2-21
Sat 03 Aug 2013Dunecht [H]127for 8(8)2nd Knight Riders [A]128for 2(30)Grade 3
 D Merryweather 42, K Milne 34; P Malliready 5-19, S Nallathambi 3-18S Gopinathan 51no, B Chinnaiyan 32no; S Roberts 2-18
Sat 27 Jul 20133rd AGSFPs [A]92a.o.(11)Dunecht [H]94for 7(30)Grade 3
 J DeCosta 28no, J Lee 19; A Burnett 4-17, R Poppleton 2-23D Merryweather 26, J Donald 14; V Desai 4-12
Sat 20 Jul 2013Academy [H]259for 7(30)Dunecht [A]64a.o.(9)Grade 3
 Kache 54, Chindi 54; M Walden 4-48S Roberts 17; P Srinivasan 4-19
Sat 13 Jul 2013Dunecht [H]3rd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 06 Jul 2013Dunecht [A]201for 5 off 42(22)2nd Mannofield [H]162for 5(15)Grade 3
 K Milne 81, J Donald 30; C Herd 3-51A Irfan 58no, B Findlay 42no; S Derrett 3-35
Sat 29 Jun 20132nd AGSFPs [H]267for 6 off 42(30)Dunecht [A]172for 8(15)Grade 3
 C Clelland 79, A MacDonald 65; S Roberts 3-69S Derrett 86, J Donald 20; K Whyte 3-27, M Devendran 2-35
Sat 22 Jun 20132nd Kemnay-Kintore [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Pitch waterlogged
Sat 15 Jun 20133rd Gordonians [A]42a.o.Dunecht [H]43for 2Johnston Rose Bowl
 A Mundin 24; SA Roberts 4-5, M Walden 3-16D Merryweather 12no, L Campbell 12no;
Sat 08 Jun 20132nd Gordonians [H]185for 9(15)Dunecht [A]187for 5(30)Grade 3
 M Tremlett 79, M Jones 22; S Derrett 4-38, S Roberts 2-23S Derrett 45, D Merryweather 41no; A Dolman 3-23
Sat 01 Jun 2013Portcullis [A]67a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]60a.o.(12)Grade 3
 S Winstanley 24, A Khan 18; S Derrett 6-14 inc hat-trick, SA Roberts 3-20S Derrett 30; M Farooq 5-24, S Winstanley 2-10
Sat 25 May 20132nd AGSFPs [H]105a.o.Dunecht [A]104a.o.Reid Cup
 K Whyte 39, R Mohanan 13; S Roberts 3-22, A Burnett 3-31K Milne 37; G Thangimani 3-16, M Devendran 3-21
Sat 18 May 2013Dunecht [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 11 May 2013Dunecht [H]50a.o.(4)Kemnay-Kintore [A]51for 3(30)Grade 3
 S Derrett 28; A Munawer 5-9, J Thom 4-14F Summers 19, L Thom 16no;
Sat 04 May 20132nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]135for 9Dunecht [A]139for 1Grade 3
 A Gardener 34, D Long snr 32; S Derrett 6-29;K Milne 55no, S Derrett 43no
Sat 27 Apr 2013Dunecht [H]121a.o.(13)2nd Banchory [A]122for 7(30)Grade 3
 K Milne 40, S Derrett 29; S Babu 6-14I Pennington 32no, S Redpath 29; S Roberts 5-22
Sat 25 Aug 2012Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 18 Aug 2012Dunecht [A]162for 6(15)Fraserburgh [H]165for 6(30)Grade 3
 K Milne 60, T deGabrielle 42; C Gospel 3-39, F Lawrence 2-13P O'Neill 54, C Bowie 50; S Derrett 3-49
Sat 11 Aug 2012Dunecht [A]89for 8(5)Crescent [H]90for 1(30)Grade 3
 K Milne 25, M Walden 21no; B Jafri 3-20, A Ahmed 3-22V Balakrishnan 51, B Jafri 34no
Sat 04 Aug 20122nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]136for 7 off 46(15)Dunecht [A]123for 5(16)Grade 3
 D Crozier 44, S Kerr 32; R Poppleton 2-13, S Roberts 2-40K Milne 49, M Walden 23; A Gardner 2-20, D Crozier 2-39
Sat 28 Jul 2012Huntly [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 21 Jul 2012Dunecht [H]112for 9(14)Kemnay [A]113for 9(30)Grade 3
 K Milne 30, T De Gabrielle 22; J de la Cruz 5-33, L Thom 2-20J Thom 35, D Turner 21; S Roberts 3-26, S Derrett 2-13
Sat 14 Jul 20122nd Knight Riders [A]137a.o. off 41(22)Dunecht [H]84for 8(14)Grade 3
 V Balaji 60, P Maniyan 30; J Clark 4-18, S Derrett 2-33K Milne 28, N Scott 14: P Maniyan 4-9
Sat 07 Jul 2012Dunecht [H]Crescent [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 30 Jun 20122nd Gordonians [H]118for 9(11)Dunecht [A]119for 5(30)Grade 3
 R Mahesh 23, K Kashyap 22; S Roberts 4-19, S Derrett 2-20M Witz 54, S Scott 20; R Mahesh 2-28
Sat 23 Jun 2012Dunecht [H]Fraserburgh [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 16 Jun 2012Kemnay [H]109a.o.(10)Dunecht [A]110for 5(30)Grade 3
 L Thom 58no; J Clark 4-31, S Derrett 2-18K Milne 35, S Derrett 30;J de la Cruz 2-13, J Thom 2-27
Sat 09 Jun 2012Dunecht [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 02 Jun 20122nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]29a.o.(1)Dunecht [H]30for 1(30)Grade 3
 ;S Roberts 3-2, D Merryweather 3-11T de Gabrielle 15;
Sat 26 May 2012Dunecht [H]Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sun 20 May 2012DunechtScrFraserburghW/OReid Cup
Sat 19 May 2012Huntly [A]150for 9(30)Dunecht [H]79a.o.(12)Grade 3
 L Ferguson 28, S Shorten 21; M Walden 4-41, N Scott 2-20N Scott 24no, T de Gabrielle 24; N Nicol 3-14, K Gordon 2-0
Sat 12 May 20122nd Methlick [H]90a.o.(8)Dunecht [A]94for 4(30)Grade 3
 M Bremenson 29, G Gerrie 15, N Scott 3-19; A Burnett 2-16, K Milne 2-16M Witz 46no, S Scott 21no; B Carr 2-14
Sat 05 May 2012Dunecht [H]129for 6(30)2nd Gordonians [A]70a.o.(9)Grade 3
 K Milne 36, M Witz 23; J Reddy 2-22, A Dolman 2-23, R Mahiesh 2-23K Kashyap 28, J Reddy 16; J Clark 5-10
Sat 28 Apr 20122nd Knight Riders [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 27 Aug 2011Crescent [A]190for 8(30)Dunecht [H]97a.o.(12)Grade 3
 N Thangaraj 65, A Ahmed 54; S A Roberts 3-41, S Roberts 3-47S Kumarasamy 32, S Roberts 15; S Thangaraj 2-12, A Pewekar 2-15
Sat 20 Aug 20112nd AGSFPs [H]137a.o.(30)Dunecht [A]111a.o.(15)Grade 3
 M Joy 61, P Tenneti 17; A Burnett 3-26, S Robers 2-38L Campbell 44, A DeGabriele 34; M Devendran 5-20, V Vijapur 4-34
Sat 13 Aug 2011Dunecht [H]82a.o.(9)2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]83for 6(30)Grade 3
 J Clark 19, T DeGabriele 17; R Atkinson 5-14, J Gibson 2-22D Crozier 31, J Crozier 28; R Poppleton 4-18, S Kumarasamy 1-12
Sat 06 Aug 2011Dunecht [H]133a.o.(12)Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [A]137for 5(30)Grade 3
 S Kumarasamy 43, M Witz 21; R Rayner 4-24, A Barron 4-46J Rodger 75no, A Rayner 30; S Kumarasamy 2-22, S Roberts 2-24
Sat 30 Jul 2011Dunecht [H]121a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]79a.o.(13)Grade 3
 S Kumarasamy 40, I Campbell 19; A Dolman 3-11, J Reddy 3-11, D Patey 3-20V Pillai 19, R Ghanta 15; J Clark 5-22, D Merryweather 3-23
Sun 24 Jul 20112nd Methlick [H]175for 7Dunecht [A]105a.o.Reid Cup
 S Anderson 60, J Chalmers 28; A Basheer 3-49, J Clark 2-39S Scott 24, N Scott 13; B Anderson 4-40, B Carr 3-20
Sat 23 Jul 2011Dunecht [H]220for 6 off 42(26)2nd Banchory [A]189for 9(17)Grade 3
 N Scott 68no, J Donald 55; S Redpath 4-42, T Wilkinson 2-49S Hicks 59, O Masud 42no; S Kumarasamy 6-31, R Raj 2-42
Sat 16 Jul 20112nd Ellon Gordon [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 09 Jul 20112nd Methlick [H]188for 7(30)Dunecht [A]63a.o.(9)Grade 3
 M Woodhouse 76no, C Addison 25; B Balaji 2-32, J Clark 2-35 J Donald 19, B Balaji 10; J Buchan 5-4, B Anderson 2-4
Sat 02 Jul 2011Knight Riders [H]230for 5 off 42(26)Dunecht [A]102for 9(11)Grade 3
 R Majeed 89, S Sundararaj 50; S Kumarasamy 2-48, J Clark 1-33S Kumarasamy 43, T DeGabriele 21; P Maniyan 4-11, S Sundararaj 4-17
Sun 26 Jun 2011DunechtW/O2nd Stonehaven ThistleScrReid Cup
Sat 25 Jun 2011Dunecht [H]102a.o.(11)2nd AGSFPs [A]105for 6(30)Grade 3
 S Kumarasamy 28, N Scott 23; V Vijapur 6-22, K Whyte 2-8R Mantha 27, R Fryer 20; J Clark 3-19, A Basheer 2-15
Sat 18 Jun 20112nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 11 Jun 20112nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 04 Jun 2011Dunecht [A]187a.o.(19)Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [H]188for 9(30)Grade 3
 J Donald 69, M Witz 31; F Urquhart 4-40, E Bell 2-12C Moir 46, E Bell 41; A Basheer 4-36, S Kumarasamy 3-41
Sat 28 May 2011Dunecht [H]71a.o.(7)Knight Riders [A]72for 4(30)Grade 3
 A Basheer 29, B Balaji 11; P Palaniyandi 4-25, S Sundararaj 3-19V Gunasekaran 54no; A Burnett 2-18, J Clark 2-34
Sat 21 May 2011Crescent [H]221for 7(30)Dunecht [A]214a.o.(17)Grade 3
 A Peweker 54, N Tharakas 49; S Kumarasamy 2-34S Kumarasamy 42, D Merryweather 30; A Peweker 3-46
Sat 14 May 2011Dunecht [A]66a.o.(5)2nd Banchory [H]70for 3(30)Grade 3
 J Donald 22, A DeGabriele 14; S Nawaz 4-24, D Redpath 2-14T Wilkinson 29no, S Morris 14no; J Clark 3-26
Sat 07 May 2011DunechtW/O2nd MethlickScrGrade 3
Sat 30 Apr 2011DunechtW/O2nd Ellon GordonScrGrade 3
Sat 21 Aug 20102nd Gordonians [A]194a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]118a.o.(16)Grade 3
 A Palli 52, A Shah 46; D Peerless 2-16, T DeGabriele 2-16K Almond 23, A Murray 16; C Pettit 1-0, M Jones 1-3, A Palli 1-3
Sat 14 Aug 20102nd Methlick [H]221for 9(30)Dunecht [A]125a.o.(15)Grade 3
 S Kennedy 153, T Duthie 13; D Peerless 3-36, D Curry 3-52D Merryweather 30, M Witz 19; S Kennedy 5-12, T Duthie 3-30
Sat 07 Aug 20102nd St. Ronald [A]243a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]61a.o.(12)Grade 3
 K. Imran 79, M. Khosla 58; K. Nicol 5-84, D. Peerless 4-28J. Donald 15, M. Witz 10; S. Bhatti 5-24, S. Ali 2-5
Sat 31 Jul 2010Dunecht [H]51for 92nd Ellon Gordon [A]Grade 3
 Match abandoned
Sat 24 Jul 20102nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]178for 5(30)Dunecht [A]102a.o.(10)Grade 3
 S Crozier 60, J Gibson 39; A Basheer 2-35, D Peerless 1-25T DeGabriele 37, J Donald 18; B Snelling 6-42, J Gibson 2-14
Sat 17 Jul 2010Dunecht [A]137a.o.(10)Academy [H]141for 3(30)Grade 3
 T DeGabriele 32, J Donald 21; K Matthew 3-50, S Kumar 2-18S Bedi 72no, J Singh 52no; A Burnett 3-44
Sat 10 Jul 2010Dunecht [H]127for 9(8)2nd AGSFPs [A]128for 2(30)Grade 3
 E Hewitt 38, M Witz 31; J Davey 5-24, K Whyte 2-15R Fryer 52no, B Frizzel 43; W Jamieson 1-21, A Burnett 1-50
Sat 03 Jul 2010Dunecht [H]2nd Queens Cross [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 26 Jun 20102nd Kintore [A]60a.o.(9)Dunecht [H]61for 7(30)Grade 3
 C Kaligithi 26, S Khartikeyam 23; D Peerless 4-17, A Burnett 2-39N Witz 9, D Peerless 8no; S Khartikeyam 3-10, S Cowie 3-27
Sat 19 Jun 2010Dunecht [A]52a.o.(3)2nd AGSFPs [H]53for 2(30)Grade 3
 J Donald 17, A Moat 9; M Devanhran 5-9, K Mohanan 3-5R Fryer 26no, J Davey 8no; A Burnett 2-18
Sat 12 Jun 2010Dunecht [A]174a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [H]170a.o.(19)Grade 3
 E Hewitt 40, S Roberts 55; S Menon 2-35, B Harper 3-7B Harper 36, M Jones 36; S Roberts 2-11, E Hewitt 5-59
Sat 05 Jun 2010Dunecht [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 3
 Match abandoned due to rain
Sat 29 May 20102nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]74a.o.(11)Dunecht [H]75for 8(30)Grade 3
 D Long Snr 22, S Kerr 15; D Peerless 5-25, A Burnett 3-12M Witz 28, S Roberts 20; C Findlay 3-12, N King 3-19
Sat 22 May 20102nd Ellon Gordon [H]192for 8 off 42(23)Dunecht [A]156for 6(17)Grade 3
 T Proctor 46, K Montgomery 40no; D Peerless 3-38, D Merryweather 2-32M Witz 87no, T DeGabriele 24; B Fuller 3-28, S Middleton 1-6
Sun 16 May 20102nd GordoniansW/ODunechtScrReid Cup
Sat 15 May 2010Dunecht [H]24a.o.(0)Academy [A]26for 0(30)Grade 3
 ;S Singh 6-7, A Mateed 4-16S Bedi 18no, A Mateed 8no;
Sat 08 May 2010Dunecht [A]98a.o.(12)2nd St. Ronald [H]102for 8(30)Grade 3
 S Roberts 45; N Sood 5-28, S Bhatti 2-9M Rizwan 41no, V Dahiya 15; D Peerles 4-21, S Roberts 3-32
Sat 01 May 20102nd Queens Cross [H]62for 7Dunecht [A]66for 7Grade 3
 B Finlay 14, C Arkless 12; D Peerless 3-11, D Merryweather 2-16S Roberts 16, J Donald 17; J Renoo 3-19, M Speagle 2-11
Sat 24 Apr 20102nd Kintore [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 29 Aug 2009Dunecht [H]96a.o.(30)2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]30a.o.(10)Grade 3
 J Donald 49, S Poppleton 13no; C Findlay 3-23, D Long Jnr 3-20N King 5; D Peerless 3-7, S Roberts 3-14
Sat 22 Aug 2009Academy [A]133a.o. off 46(19)Dunecht [H]128for 9(19)Grade 3
 Jagpal 45, Senthil 17; D Pearless 6-31, W Jamieson 2-17J Donald 43, S Roberts 21, M Witz 21; S Derret 3-4, Gupta 2-11
Sat 15 Aug 20092nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 08 Aug 20092nd Ellon Gordon [H]40a.o.(5)Dunecht [A]43for 4(30)Grade 3
 M Sandman 11; C Harper 5-10, S Roberts 4-11J Donald 27no; S Middleton 3-26, I Duncan 1-10
Sat 01 Aug 2009Dunecht [A]125a.o.(30)Kemnay [H]100a.o.(15)Grade 3
 E Hewitt 53, T Degriele 28; J Thom 4-20, L Thom 3-18A Fyffe 47, G Watson 26; E Hewitt 5-9, D Peerless 3-29
Sat 25 Jul 2009Dunecht [H]92a.o.(11)Crescent [A]94for 7(30)Grade 3
 T DeGabriele 24, W Jamieson 24; D Gibson 3-4, Gosh 2-5D Gibson 22no, S Bathgate 19no; C Harper 2-7, R Poppleton 2-14
Sat 11 Jul 20092nd Methlick [H]192a.o.(30)Dunecht [A]50a.o.(11)Grade 3
 S Kennedy 116, B Carr 49no; D Pearless 4-42, A Basheer 4-16A Basheer 13, C Allen 7; T Duthie 4-5, B Carr 5-12
Sat 04 Jul 2009Turriff [H]260for 5(30)Dunecht [A]126a.o.(11)Grade 3
 N Nadagouta 94, P Shah 90; D Pearless 1-61, A Burnett 1-68K Cowin 61, J Donald 26; N Smith 4-24, B Shah 2-32
Sat 27 Jun 2009Anchorians [A]227for 6(30)Dunecht [H]70a.o.(9)Grade 3
 C Forbes 133, S Battula 51; A Burnett 3-62, E Hewitt 1-6T Degabriele 24, C Allan 13; E Cormack 3-9, S Mella 2-7
Sat 20 Jun 2009Dunecht [H]69a.o.(5)2nd Gordonians [A]70for 3(30)Grade 3
 A Duncan 22, J Donald 13; A Nalam 4-17, P Kolluguri 4-18T Dureja 39; S Roberts 2-21
Sat 13 Jun 2009Dunecht [A]47a.o.(10)Academy [H]49for 9(30)Grade 3
 C Duncan 15, W Jamieson 9no; S Derrett 2-10, Aftab 8-11S Singh 24, S Clark 5; D Peerless 5-17, W Jamieson 3-22
Sat 06 Jun 2009Dunecht v. 2nd Ellon Gordon - postponedGrade 3
 Dunecht School Sports Day
Sat 30 May 2009Dunecht [A]115for 7(10)Crescent [H]116for 4(30)Grade 3
 C Allen 29, K Nicol 25no; D Gibson 2-14, S Cannon 2-27J Skedge 54no, G Nicolson 34no; J Clark 3-31, S Roberts 1-28
Sat 23 May 2009Dunecht [H]173for 9(30)Kemnay [A]57a.o.(11)Grade 3
 S Roberts 62no, E Hewitt 48; L Thom 4-34, J Stark 3-56J Stark 18, Y Ratnayeke 11; S Roberts 5-22, W Jamieson 2-9
Sun 17 May 2009DunechtScr2nd GordoniansW/OReid Cup
Sat 16 May 20092nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 09 May 2009Dunecht [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 3
 Rained Off
Sat 02 May 2009Turriff [A]119a.o. off 41(22)Dunecht [H]113for 9(16)Grade 3
 P Shah 81; S Roberts 3-19, A Cripps 3-36K Cowin 48, C Allan 26; N Smith 4-12, D Laing 2-35
Sat 25 Apr 2009Anchorians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 23 Aug 2008Crescent [A]204for 7 off 45(22)Dunecht [H]81for 8(13)Grade 3
 J. Skedge 65, S. Shearer 36; M. Walden 2-27, N. Roberts 2-51A. de Gabriel 25, A. McBirnie 18no; Mohan 2-14, D. Gibson 2-20
Sat 16 Aug 2008Stoneywood-Dyce [A]48a.o.(2)Dunecht [H]49for 1(30)Grade 3
 D. Cohen 21; N. Roberts 3-9S. Roberts 31no, S. Poppleton 13no
Sat 09 Aug 20082nd Methlick v. Dunecht - postponedGrade 3
 Postponed Date to be arranged
Sat 02 Aug 2008Dunecht [H]57a.o.(7)2nd AGSFPs [A]58for 5(30)Grade 3
 ;S. Knudson 6-10, J. Lord 3-9S. Knudson 19; J. Clark 3-19
Sat 26 Jul 20082nd Kintore [A]161a.o. off 43(22)Dunecht [H]84for 7(15)Grade 3
 G. Anderson 42, Satya 37; J. Clark 3-32, M.J. Donald 30no, A. Moat 16; Satya 4-19,
Sat 19 Jul 2008Dunecht [A]80a.o.(5)2nd Ellon Gordon [H]82for 2(30)Grade 3
 C. Allan 25, K. Cowan 12; Sunny 5-17, I. Duncan 4-10Aman 28no, J. Petherick 25
Sat 12 Jul 2008Dunecht [H]Turriff [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 05 Jul 2008Anchorians [H]260for 4(30)Dunecht [A]76a.o.(7)Grade 3
 Sunny 102, Sridhar 100no; J. Clark 2-70J. Clark 22; S. Ward 3-11, Sridhar 2-4
Sat 28 Jun 2008Dunecht [H]140for 6(15)2nd Banchory [A]141for 8(30)Grade 3
 S. Roberts 39no, J. Donald 38; M. Herbert 2-17, S. Hicks 2-19R. Perry 59, M. Herbert 34; S. Roberts 4-25, R. Poppleton 3-25
Sat 21 Jun 2008Crescent [H]283for 7(30)Dunecht [A]193a.o.(17)Grade 3
 J. Skedge 148, G. Miller 43, Chamal 29; M. Walden 3-63A. de Gabriel 53; D. Gibson 2-30, Chamal 3-9
Sat 14 Jun 2008Dunecht [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 07 Jun 2008Dunecht [A]166for 5(24)2nd AGSFPs [H]166a.o.(19)Grade 3
 S. Roberts 65, K. Cowan 31no; Rizwan 2-16, S. Knudson 2-25B. Frizzell 35, Karthick 34, N. Blythe 26; S. Roberts 4-27, A. Cripps 2-8
Sat 31 May 2008Dunecht [A]141for 9(11)Stoneywood-Dyce [H]144for 4(30)Grade 3
 A. Cripps 43, K. Cowan 21; J. Holt 3-34, C. Saunders 2-25C. Moir 76, B. Creegan 33no; D. Liddle 3-25
Sat 24 May 2008Dunecht [A]117for 9(11)2nd Kintore [H]119for 5(30)Grade 3
 A. de Gabriel 39, M. Walden 22; S. Aslam 3-28, B. Anderson 2-15, Sattya 2-34Sattya 47, E. Davidson 21; A. Burnett 2-17
Sat 17 May 20082nd Ellon Gordon [A]174a.o. off 45(20)Dunecht [H]140for 7(20)Grade 3
 Taj 48no, I. Duncan 24; S. Shaw 5-22, D. Liddell 2-23M. Witz 44no, A. Duncan 38; I. Duncan 2-17, Sunny 2-47
Sat 10 May 2008Anchorians [A]82a.o.(10)Dunecht [H]83for 7(30)Grade 3
 C. Forbes 16; M. Walden 3-23, R. Poppleton 2-2S. Roberts 32no; C. Forbes 2-19, Sunni 2-21
Sat 03 May 2008Turriff [H]87a.o.(6)Dunecht [A]91for 2(30)Grade 3
 D. Duncan 19; D. Liddell 3-20, A. Burnett 3-6N. Roberts 45, M. Witz 20no;
Sat 26 Apr 20082nd Banchory [H]201for 9(30)Dunecht [A]163a.o.(18)Grade 3
 I. Pennington 56, T. Taggart 24; N. Roberts 4-77, S. Roberts 2-30S. Roberts 69, A. de Gabriel 24; I. Pennington 2-8, J. Stirling 2-43, M. Perry 2-45
Sat 18 Aug 2007Turriff [H]94a.o.(6)Dunecht [A]95for 2(30)Grade 3
 N. Malleshappa 40; N. Roberts 4-23, D. Wardle 2-22J. Pereira 53, N. Cowan 23
Sat 04 Aug 2007Dunecht [H]239for 4(30)Portcullis [A]90a.o.(8)Grade 3
 S. Milne 71no, A de Gabriel 65, R. Dhar 51; E. Collins 2-36S. Percival 31, P. Cottrell 12; J. Clarke 5-30, C. Harper 3-27
Sat 28 Jul 2007Dunecht [A]163a.o.(30)2nd Queens Cross [H]47a.o.(11)Grade 3
 S. Milne 90, S. Roberts 28; A. Bell 4-22, M. Joseph 3-9D. Brookes 14; S. Roberts 7-20, M. Walden 3-19
Sat 21 Jul 2007Dunecht [A]56a.o.(3)Crathie [H]57for 1(30)Grade 3
 M. Bestwick 3-8, R. Elder 2-6, DJ Smith 2-30P. Cunningham 27no, J. Shunneman 20
Sat 14 Jul 2007Dunecht [H]94for 6(30)2nd Kintore [A]49a.o.(7)Grade 3
 N. Roberts 20no; S. Aslam 2-30S. Roberts 5-8, R. Poppleton 4-3
Sat 30 Jun 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [A]103a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]45a.o.(11)Grade 3
 J. Holt 27, T. Masson 18; J. Clark 4-16, M. Walden 3-29K. Nicol 14; J. Tindell 3-17, F. Urquhart 3-2
Sat 23 Jun 2007Fraserburgh [H]205for 8(30)Dunecht [A]76a.o.(11)Grade 3
 M. Oldham 64, C. Bowie 45; J. Clarke 4-67M. Pattenden 38no; A. Rennie 4-16, M. Oldham 3-13
Sat 16 Jun 2007Dunecht [H]Turriff [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 09 Jun 2007Dunecht [H]183for 4(30)2nd Queens Cross [A]77a.o.(7)Grade 3
 S. Poppleton 53, A. de Gabriel 39no, S. Roberts 34no; Chaikritari 2-44T. McNeef 24; S. Roberts 4-12, C. Harper 3-27
Mon 04 Jun 2007DunechtScrCults AW/OThistle Sports 7s
Mon 04 Jun 2007Queens CrossW/ODunechtScrThistle Sports 7s
Sat 02 Jun 2007Portcullis [H]121a.o.(9)Dunecht [A]124for 3(30)Grade 3
 M. Churchhill 31, S. Percival 21no; R. Dhar 4-22, C. Harper 2-11S. Roberts 47no, T. Davenport 23
Sat 26 May 2007Dunecht [H]125a.o.(10)Crathie [A]126for 4(30)Grade 3
 S. Roberts 33, T. de Gabriel 32; M. Beswick 5-18F. Macdonald 32no, R. McEwan 32; R. Dhar 1-13
Sat 19 May 2007Dunecht [A]134for 9Fraserburgh [H]89a.o.Reid Cup
 S. Roberts 53, M. Worsley 26; Murali 3-19, C. Souter 2-24M. Oldham 44; S. Roberts 5-28, R. Poppleton 3-4
Sat 12 May 20072nd Kintore [H]222for 4 off 43(25)Dunecht [A]97for 9(10)Grade 3
 Sattya 90no, P. Gray 44no; J. Clark 2-52K. Nicol 23; L. Maxfield-Davidson 4-29, Sattya 2-9, S. Aslam 2-13
Sat 05 May 2007Fraserburgh [A]74a.o.(5)Dunecht [H]75for 2(30)Grade 3
 C. Bowie 24; S. Roberts 3-17, R. Dhar 2-6T. Davenport 54no, S. Poppleton 18no
Sat 28 Apr 2007Stoneywood-Dyce [H]243for 4(30)Dunecht [A]78a.o.(7)Grade 3
 C. Moir 148, Macpherson 63; J. Donald 2-35T. de Gabriel 29, J. Donald 13; P. Maksimczyk 4-19 inc hattrick, C. Moir 2-11
Sat 26 Aug 2006Dunecht [H]212for 6(13)Artisans [A]213for 3(30)Grade 2
 T. Davenport 94, J. Donald 32no, A. de Gabriel 29; S. Dickie 4-75, Prabhu 2-41A. Forsyth 75no, S. Dickie 74no; M. Pattendedn 3-36
Sat 19 Aug 2006ACE Mannofield [H]255for 4(30)Dunecht [A]118a.o.(10)Grade 2
 D. Lawson 73, N. Rana 53, P. West 48, M. Assiter 40noT. de Gabriel 34, B. Chatha 21, A. McBurnie 19; C. Martin 2-11, J. Walcott 2-15, S. Parkinson 2-20
Sat 12 Aug 2006Dunecht [H]128for 9(9)Academy [A]132for 3(30)Grade 2
 A. de Gabriel 35, G. Fisken 23; Abhishek 5-28, K. Matthew 3-5J. Lee 56no, Abhishek 36; S. Rawle 2-52
Sat 05 Aug 2006Stoneywood-DyceScrDunechtW/OGrade 2
Sat 29 Jul 2006Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [H]283for 7(30)Dunecht [A]95a.o.(11)Grade 2
 (Moyukh 78, Pratat 61, A. Gill 20; S. Roberts 4-43, S.Brand 2-61 T. Davenport 44, N. Gillanders 5-11 inc hattrick, A. Fill 2-12
Sat 22 Jul 2006Dunecht [A]179for 8(14)Crescent [H]180for 4(30)Grade 2
 D. Salisbury 47, S. Rawle 38; M. Shearer 4-33, S. Shearer 2-35J. Skedge 105no, G. Miller 25
Sat 15 Jul 2006Dunecht [H]157for 9(14)Arrowdawn Gordonians [A]158for 6(30)Grade 2
 J. Donald 34, S. Rawle 26; G. McIntyre 4-18, M. Raju 2-30R. Scott 51, J. Laing 28; J. Donald 2-19, S. Roberts 2-37
Sat 08 Jul 2006Stoneywood-Dyce [A]202for 6(30)Dunecht [H]67for (8)Grade 2
 C. Moir 128no; M. Pattenden 3-43C. Moir 5-31, A. Barron 2-9, F. Urquhart 2-21
Sat 01 Jul 2006Anchorians [H]267for 2 off 41(26)Dunecht [A]210for 9(13)Grade 2
 M. Lamley 160, G. O'Brien 59noA. de Gabriel 59, M. Pattendedn 54; C. Forbes 4-28
Sat 24 Jun 2006Dunecht [H]Kemnay [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Sat 17 Jun 2006Dunecht [H]ACE Mannofield [A]Grade 2
 Match void
Mon 12 Jun 2006AGSFPsScrDunechtW/OThistle Sports 7s
Sun 11 Jun 2006DunechtScrACE MannofieldW/OBon Accord Cup
Sat 10 Jun 2006Artisans [H]215for 6(30)Dunecht [A]86a.o.(10)Grade 2
 S. Dickie 59, R. Ritchie 58, M. Munro 46; D. Currie 2-35, B. Chattha 2-3M. Pattenden 31, D. Salisbury 18;A. Forsyth 4-15, Prahbu 4-32
Thu 08 Jun 2006Dunecht [H]35for 2Kintore [A]36for 1Thistle Sports 7s
 Dunecht 35-2 (B. Chaktar 16noKintore MTM 36-1 (C. Laird 28no
Thu 08 Jun 2006Dunecht [A]42for 3ACE Mannofield [H]44for 1Thistle Sports 7s
 C. Duncan 22; N. Martin 1-4N. Martin 27no
Sat 03 Jun 2006Dunecht [A]68a.o.(4)Academy [H]69for 2(30)Grade 2
 D. Salisbury 13, J. Donald 12; K. Delcarme 4-18, M. Lovegrove 2-11K. Delcarme 42no, R. George 20no
Sat 27 May 2006Cults-Artisans-St.Ronald [A]245for 7(30)Dunecht [H]49a.o.(8)Grade 2
 S. Morrison 62, G. Arun 60; S. Poppleton 4-46S. Poppleton 19; A. Gill 5-18, Bushan 2-14
Sat 20 May 2006Arrowdawn Gordonians [H]146a.o. off 46(18)Dunecht [A]129for 7(19)Grade 2
 B. Harper 43, R. Watt 27; S. Poppleton 3-23, S. Roberts 2-40T. Davenport 53, A. de Gabriel 17; G. McIntyre 3-32, K. McIntyre 2-6
Sat 13 May 2006Dunecht [H]87a.o.(30)Anchorians [A]79a.o.(13)Grade 2
 J. Donald 44, A de Gabriel 29; C. Forrbes 4-4, D. Fail 3-22M. Lambley 34, D. Fail 14; P. Green 3-14, N. Roberts 2-23
Sat 06 May 2006Dunecht [A]161for 7(15)Kemnay [H]163for 6(30)Grade 2
 M. Pattenden 43, S. Rawle 30, A. de Gabriel 29no; M.Ward 2-32, D. Bennett 2-35J. Tomlinson 61, A. Rooney21; S. Roberts 2-50
Sat 29 Apr 2006Crescent [A]204for 5(30)Dunecht [H]152a.o.(13)Grade 2
 J. Skedge 101, M. Potts 36; S. Roberts 3-47, N. Roberts 2-41T. Davenport 54, S. Roberts 37no; N. Taylor 4-27, M. Potts 2-21