Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Gordonians 2

Tue 25 Jun 20192nd Gordonians [H]114a.o.Portcullis [A]162for 2Reid Cup
 A.Hegde 28, P.Saravanan 17, B.Harper 2-5, S.Mostafa 2-15D.Mitchell 69no, O.Thorpe 34
Sat 15 Jun 2019Dunecht [H]106for 52nd Gordonians [A]80for 9Reid Cup
 C.George 28, M.Syed 26, K.Desai 2 for 12, A.Hegde 2 for 14A.Hegde 13, M.Syed 4 for 16, L.Rahman 2 for 10
Sat 13 Aug 20162nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 06 Aug 20162nd Gordonians [H]Portcullis [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 30 Jul 20162nd Gordonians [H]2nd Knight Riders [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 23 Jul 2016Siyapa [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 16 Jul 20162nd Gordonians [H]Grampian [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 09 Jul 2016Stonehaven Thistle [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 02 Jul 20162nd Knight Riders [H]191for 92nd Gordonians [A]70a.o.Grade 3
 V Sai Kumar 30, P Sabapathy 25; J Stark 5-51J Stark 22; V Annamalai 5-6, P Ballal 3-31
Sat 25 Jun 20162nd Gordonians [H]2nd Cults [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 18 Jun 2016Dunecht [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 11 Jun 20162nd Gordonians [H]Siyapa [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 04 Jun 2016Portcullis [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 28 May 20162nd Gordonians [H]120a.o.Stonehaven Thistle [A]126for 0Reid Cup
 J Shaikh 65, A Dolman 15; C Findlay 5-21, C Hinchcliffe 5-25R Devlin 96no, R van Gissel 22no;
Sat 14 May 2016Grampian [H]241a.o.2nd Gordonians [A]142a.o.Grade 3
 J George 57, N Jacob 50; S Dalgarno 3-46, J Clark 3-68A Gowde 45, C Airey 21; B Jacob 3-19, S Kochuveettil 2-43
Sat 07 May 2016Stonehaven Thistle [A]134a.o.2nd Gordonians [H]85a.o.Grade 3
 G Bonds 30, B Campbell 29; A Dolman 5-30, M Jones 2-19B Harper 13, T Whitaker 12; D Watlierw 4-15, C Findlay 4-29
Sat 30 Apr 20162nd Cults [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 29 Aug 20152nd Gordonians [H]80a.o.(30)2nd Mannofield [A]51a.o.(11)Grade 3
 N Smith 25, J Potton 18; M Elliot 4-40, F Anderson 3-8S Elliot 10; A Dolman 4-17, J Clark 2-3
Sat 22 Aug 2015Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-KintoreW/O2nd GordoniansScrGrade 3
Sat 15 Aug 20152nd Gordonians [H]Crathie [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 08 Aug 20152nd Ellon Gordon [H]77a.o.(6)2nd Gordonians [A]78for 3(30)Grade 3
 C Watson 39; S Dalgarno 4-46, Jo Clark 3-11S Dalgarno 27, M Jones 21no; Ja Clark 2-26
Sat 01 Aug 2015Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [A]225for 42nd Gordonians [H]34a.o.Reid Cup
 G Prosser 85, F Summers 79no; T Whittaker 2-49S Dalgarno 15; J Thom 5-21, L Thom 3-9
Sat 25 Jul 2015Dunecht [A]197for 8 off 46(21)2nd Gordonians [H]155for 8(19)Grade 3
 M Witz 57, A DeGabrielle 32; M Jones 3-47, J Potten 2-22M Tremlett 105, T Whittaker 15; N Arshad 3-63, M Hamilton 2-30
Sat 18 Jul 20152nd Cults [A]118a.o.(10)2nd Gordonians [H]122for 4(30)Grade 3
 D Woof 18, A Mudie 18; S Rowell 3-22, S Dalgarno 2-19T Whitaker 38no, S Rowell 37; P Gundra 3-45
Sat 11 Jul 20152nd Gordonians [H]99a.o.Crathie [A]95a.o.Reid Cup
 S Dalgarno 18, J Wilkinson 17; M Baldry 2-16, B Slee 2-4P Cunningham 17, C Bell 14; A Dolman 2-11, S Dalgarno 2-15
Sat 27 Jun 20152nd Banchory [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 All games against 2nd Banchory will be void
Sat 20 Jun 20152nd Ellon Gordon [A]75a.o.(8)2nd Gordonians [H]76for 5(30)Grade 3
 S Middleton 31, B Fuller 13; J Sheikh 3-16, V Nair 2-6J Sheikh 39, S Dalgarno 13no; C George 3-13, R Kennard 2-40
Sat 13 Jun 2015Crathie [H]85a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]79a.o.(13)Grade 3
 M Taylor 17, E Humphrey 15; A Dolman 6-22S Dalgarno 23, J Potton 13no; M Baldry 3-16
Sat 06 Jun 20152nd Gordonians [H]134a.o.(14)Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [A]135for 7(30)Grade 3
 J Shaikh 70, A Juneja 28; L Thom 5-34, J Thom 2-26J Thom 33no, R Kola 30; A Juneja 2-25, A Dolman 2-26
Sat 30 May 2015Dunecht [A]134a.o.2nd Gordonians [H]135for 5Reid Cup
 M Witz 46, N Arshad 37; D Peerless 6-37, S Rowell 2-48J Shaikh 58no, S Devlin 21; S Roberts 3-19; N Arshad 2-51
Sat 16 May 2015Dunecht [H]147for 7(30)2nd Gordonians [A]102a.o.(12)Grade 3
 S Roberts 34no, M Witz 28; A Doleman 2-30, J Clark 2-34M Tremlett 44, C Pettitt 15; M Hamilton-Cox 4-20, N Arshad 3-23
Sat 09 May 20152nd Cults [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 02 May 20152nd Mannofield [H]25a.o.(2)2nd Gordonians [A]28for 2(30)Grade 3
 ;M Jones 8-6, A Doleman 2-17R Bhatia 12;
Sat 25 Apr 20152nd Gordonians [H]2nd Banchory [A]Grade 3
 All games against 2nd Banchory will be void
Sat 09 Aug 20142nd Gordonians [H]163a.o.(30)2nd Methlick [A]59a.o.(12)Grade 4
 A Lowden 66, J Reddy 19; G Cordiner 3-27, J Jones 2-30R Fryer 19, J Jones 16; J Clark 5-12, J Reddy 2-3
Sat 02 Aug 20142nd Gordonians [H]2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 4
 Rain
Sat 26 Jul 20142nd Banchory [A]177for 9(30)2nd Gordonians [H]143a.o.(16)Grade 4
 S Morris 55, W Redpath 34; I Selkirk 3-28, J Reddy 3-43I Selkirk 55, T Whittaker 27; S Mathew 4-31, J Richard 2-24
Sat 19 Jul 20142nd Gordonians [A]223for 7(30)2nd Ellon Gordon [H]57a.o.(9)Grade 4
 A Juneja 76, T Whitaker 47; G Galt 3-27, K Paterson 3-63J Du Toit 17, G Galt 15; A Juneja 6-24, J Clark 2-5
Sat 05 Jul 20142nd Gordonians [A]199for 7(30)3rd AGSFPs [H]105a.o.(12)Grade 4
 M Tremlett 63, J Stark 50; R Hedge 2-22D Russell 28, R Hedge 19; M Jones 6-23, D Clark 2-16
Sat 28 Jun 20142nd Gordonians [H]115a.o.(12)2nd Kemnay-Kintore [A]119for 6(30)Grade 4
 M Jones 46, V Nair 16; G Coe 5-32, S MacIntyre 2-16D Turner 71no, R Kola 19; J Stark 3-25, M Jones 3-31
Sat 21 Jun 20142nd Gordonians [A]126a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]93a.o.(14)Grade 4
 N Smith 53, S Dalgarno 23; A Burnett 4-33, D Curry 2-16S Derrett 29, J Donald 12; A Dolman 5-27, V Nair 3-6
Sat 14 Jun 20142nd Gordonians [A]78a.o.(12)2nd Banchory [H]80for 9(30)Grade 4
 J Priestley 32, S Dalgarno 11; T Wilkinson 4-22, S Redpqath 3-6S Redpath 24, T Wilkinson 16no; J Clark 4-19, M Jones 2-14
Sat 07 Jun 20142nd Gordonians [A]89a.o.(9)2nd Methlick [H]90for 5(30)Grade 4
 C Airey 47; G Cordiner 4-20, J Jones 3-33R Fryer 25no, A Smith 25; A Dolman 2-22, S Dalgarno 1-1
Sat 31 May 20142nd GordoniansScr2nd Stonehaven ThistleW/OGrade 4
Sat 24 May 20142nd Gordonians [H]101a.o.Dunecht [A]102for 9Johnston Rose Bowl
 C Airey 32, A Juneja 22; SA Roberts 4-33, A Burnett 2-10M Witz 49, T de Gabrielle 17; A Juneja 3-23, J Clark 3-24
Sat 17 May 20142nd Ellon Gordon [A]131a.o.(9)2nd Gordonians [H]134for 2(30)Grade 4
 C Watson 69, L Meikle 18; A Juneja 4-34, C Airey 3-45C Airey 42, J Wilkinson 36no;
Sat 10 May 20142nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 4
 Rain
Sat 03 May 20143rd AGSFPs [A]34a.o.(0)2nd Gordonians [H]35for 0(30)Grade 4
 ;M Jones 3-2, C Pettitt 3-10K Kashyap 19no, J Stark 13no;
Sat 26 Apr 20142nd Gordonians [A]100a.o.(30)2nd Kemnay-Kintore [H]86a.o.(14)Grade 4
 Jai Reedy 21, C Airey 13; J Thom 2-7, L Thom 2-9R Soni 19, G Deans 15; Jo Reedy 3-12, C Pettitt 3-24
Sat 17 Aug 20132nd Kemnay-Kintore [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 10 Aug 20132nd Knight Riders [H]184for 8(30)2nd Gordonians [A]20a.o.(8)Grade 3
 V Gangeneni 44, S Maganti 33; C Airey 4-33;S Nallathambi 4-5, P Mallireddy 4-8
Sat 03 Aug 20132nd Ellon Gordon [A]313for 7(30)2nd Gordonians [H]60a.o.(9)Grade 3
 G Galt 114, C Watson 73; B Lynas 2-13B Harper 13, A Mundin 11; K Montgomery 4-3, C Watson 3-15
Sat 27 Jul 20132nd GordoniansW/O2nd MethlickScrGrade 3
Sat 20 Jul 20132nd AGSFPs [H]380for 4(30)2nd Gordonians [A]46a.o.(5)Grade 3
 K Whyte 204, C Clelland 100; Patey 2-50, B Harper 2-80K Mohanan 5-15, A Chithambaram 3-13
Sat 13 Jul 2013Centrifuges Unlimited Kemnay-Kintore [A]250for 6(30)2nd Gordonians [H]151a.o.(14)Grade 3
 S Sharma 64, J Holt 41; M Jones 2-41I Selkirk 57, J Stark 50;J Holt 4-60, L Thom 2-20
Sat 06 Jul 20132nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 29 Jun 2013Turriff [H]185for 4 off 44(23)2nd Gordonians [A]60for 8(8)Grade 3
 I Smart 124, F Smart 14no; J Clark 2-41;D Laing 3-12
Sun 23 Jun 20132nd Mannofield [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 15 Jun 20132nd Gordonians [A]125a.o.2nd AGSFPs [H]126for 5Reid Cup
 M Jones 54,A Seymour 15; S Shetty 2-14, A McDonald 2-20A Das 46no, M Joy 17no; J Clark 2-29
Sat 08 Jun 20132nd Gordonians [H]185for 9(15)Dunecht [A]187for 5(30)Grade 3
 M Tremlett 79, M Jones 22; S Derrett 4-38, S Roberts 2-23S Derrett 45, D Merryweather 41no; A Dolman 3-23
Sat 01 Jun 20132nd Banchory [A]169a.o.(16)2nd Gordonians [H]170for 7(30)Grade 3
 G Sharma 39, W Redpath 35; M Jones 6-16, H Mohandoss 2-28A Seymour 60, H Mohandoss 39; J Richards 3-30, W Redpath 2-6
Sat 25 May 20132nd GordoniansW/O3rd GordoniansScrReid Cup
Sat 18 May 20132nd Gordonians [H]Portcullis [A]Grade 3
 Rain
Sat 11 May 20133rd AGSFPs [A]157a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [H]142a.o.(17)Grade 3
 K Thangamani 63, A Das 15; R Narula 4-24, J Mountford 3-21R Narula 72, J Mountford 16; S Balasubbramanian 3-19, S Shetty 3-56
Sat 04 May 20132nd Gordonians [A]89a.o.(12)Academy [H]92for 8(30)Grade 3
 S Clarke 19; P Srinivasan 4-30, S Chundi 2-13A Deshmukh 23, S Chundi 18; S Clarke 6-23, Choudry 2-27
Sat 27 Apr 20132nd Gordonians [H]280for 53rd Gordonians [A]108a.o.Grade 3
 J Stark 84, M Jones 73, A Mohandoss 65; A Seymour 2-67D Scott 31, O Chaudrey 17; D Peerless 3-22, A Nampally 3-28
Sat 01 Sep 20122nd Gordonians [H]147a.o.(14)Huntly [A]148for 6(30)Grade 3
 P Prittipatti 58, C Aggrawal 19; N Nicol 4-43, S Shorten 3-35C Howard 47no, S Shorten 22; Prittipatti 3-25, Manesh 2-31 - Postponed from 18th August
Sun 26 Aug 20122nd Gordonians [A]198for 9(30)2nd Knight Riders [H]93a.o.(13)Grade 3
 A Khan 35, C Pettitt 35; P Poongkannan 2-34, P Mallireddy 2-54P Mallireddy 29, P Poongkannan 27; Vijay 3-8, C Pettitt 2-21 - Postponed from 21st July
Sat 25 Aug 20122nd Gordonians [H]2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sun 12 Aug 20122nd Gordonians [H]274a.o.2nd Knight Riders [A]121a.o.Reid Cup
 C Mahoney 123, I Yahathagoda 61; Somu 4-71, P Ballal 3-25Somu 43, Satya 20; C Mahoney 4-23, V Nair 3-21
Sat 11 Aug 20122nd Gordonians [H]139for 7(22)Kemnay [A]139a.o.(19)Grade 3
 R Mahesh 44, A Dolman 23no; J de la Cruz 2-20, J Holt 2-31J Thom 21, D Fyffe 16; J Reddy 4-45, R Mahesh 3-18
Sat 04 Aug 20122nd Gordonians [A]84a.o.(3)Fraserburgh [H]87for 0(30)Grade 3
 A Seymour 26, K Kashyap 21; A Rennie 4-13, C Bowie 3-0C Bowie 56no, G O'Neill 21no;
Sat 28 Jul 20122nd Gordonians [H]Crescent [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 14 Jul 20122nd Methlick [H]136a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]64a.o.(12)Grade 3
 S Williams 60no, M Bremenson 15; Reddy 3-32, D Patey 2-33Anada 25; B Carr 5-13, T Duffy 3-14
Sat 07 Jul 2012Kemnay [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sun 01 Jul 20122nd Gordonians [H]281a.o.Fraserburgh [A]188for 9Reid Cup
 M Bhandara 98no, I Yahathagouda 97; A Rennie 5-45, J Clark 2-65P O'Neill 73, C Bowie 30; Vijay 4-40, A Dolman 3-38
Sat 30 Jun 20122nd Gordonians [H]118for 9(11)Dunecht [A]119for 5(30)Grade 3
 R Mahesh 23, K Kashyap 22; S Roberts 4-19, S Derrett 2-20M Witz 54, S Scott 20; R Mahesh 2-28
Sat 23 Jun 2012Huntly [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 16 Jun 20122nd Gordonians [H]2nd Knight Riders [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sun 10 Jun 2012KemnayScr2nd GordoniansW/OReid Cup
Sat 09 Jun 20122nd Gordonians [A]134a.o.Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [H]39a.o.Grade 3
 J Reddy 35, K Kashyap 30; R Taylor 4-28, O Davies 3-50, E Davidson 2-24A Al-Mamun 16; R Mahesh 3-7, Murali 2-2
Sat 02 Jun 2012Fraserburgh [A]228for 7(30)2nd Gordonians [H]14a.o.(7)Grade 3
 M Ironside 67, C Bowie 44; V Nair 3-43, J Ready 2-52;F Lawrence 8-9
Sat 26 May 20122nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]198for 6 off 46(21)2nd Gordonians [A]114for 8(14)Grade 3
 D Long jnr 69, A Gardener 57; J Reddy 3-25K Kashyap 50; O Plummer 3-17, A Long 2-5
Sat 19 May 20122nd Gordonians [A]96a.o.(11)Crescent [H]97for 7(30)Grade 3
 A Aryal 21; D Gibson 4-35, A Ahmed 3-19C Fernandez 22, Vikram 20no; R Mahesh 3-26, J Reddy 2-28
Sat 12 May 2012Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [A]151a.o.2nd Gordonians [H]152for 7Grade 3
 M Hood 44, J Milne 25; V Nayer 4-16, Mahesh 2-26Shah Nawaz 35, Anand 34; S Al-Mamun 2-5, J Tindell 2-31 - Points deducted and Game awarded to SD-QX
Sat 05 May 2012Dunecht [H]129for 6(30)2nd Gordonians [A]70a.o.(9)Grade 3
 K Milne 36, M Witz 23; J Reddy 2-22, A Dolman 2-23, R Mahiesh 2-23K Kashyap 28, J Reddy 16; J Clark 5-10
Sat 28 Apr 20122nd Gordonians [H]2nd Methlick [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 27 Aug 20112nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]196for 7(16)2nd Gordonians [H]200for 6(30)Grade 3
 R Atkinson 58, D Crozier 31; N Rehman 2-39, B Gopinathan 2-39P Doddapaneni 56 not out, A Lowden 37; B Snelling 4-12, D Long Snr 1-19
Sat 20 Aug 20112nd Gordonians [H]166a.o. off 46(21)Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [A]107for 9(18)Grade 3
 A Lowden 45, T Edara 24; Rayner 2-22, A Barron 3-35C Moir 45, J Rodger 18; R Ghanta 3-27, C Pettitt 1-16
Sat 13 Aug 20112nd Gordonians [A]112a.o.(10)Crescent [H]113for 5(30)Grade 3
 I Yahathugoda 22, V Alluri 19; A Ahmed 4-25, M Bhandari 3-25N Thangaraj 31, J Skedge 30; P Malliredi 2-16, R Narula 1-20
Sat 06 Aug 2011Knight Riders [A]200for 9(30)2nd Gordonians [H]69a.o.(11)Grade 3
 R Majeed 52, P Maniyan 33; K Ramayanapu 4-37, N Rehman 2-54B Harper 27, K Ramayanapu 13; P Maniyan 4-9, B Manas 3-19
Sat 30 Jul 2011Dunecht [H]121a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]79a.o.(13)Grade 3
 S Kumarasamy 40, I Campbell 19; A Dolman 3-11, J Reddy 3-11, D Patey 3-20V Pillai 19, R Ghanta 15; J Clark 5-22, D Merryweather 3-23
Sun 24 Jul 20112nd Gordonians [A]156for 7Knight Riders [H]161for 4Reid Cup
 J Jones 40no, V Ravindran 27; M Vallatharasu 3-12N Patherikadavil 59, B Manas 34no
Sat 23 Jul 20112nd Ellon Gordon [A]231for 6 off 42(24)2nd Gordonians [H]134for 7(14)Grade 3
 K Montgomery 73, B Fuller 38; V Nair 2-44, G Porhit 2-60V Nair 24, A Seymour 24; M White 3-20, C Watson 2-32
Sat 16 Jul 20112nd AGSFPs [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 3
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 09 Jul 20112nd BanchoryScr2nd GordoniansW/OGrade 3
Sat 02 Jul 20112nd Methlick [A]181a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [H]94a.o.(14)Grade 3
 L Maxfield 53, S Kennedy 36; C Pettitt 4-16, D Patey 3-46C Pettitt 19, A Dolman 13; L Maxfield 3-19, S Kennedy 3-21
Sun 26 Jun 2011Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [H]124a.o.2nd Gordonians [A]125for 8Reid Cup
 A Shah 29, A Rayner 26; J Jones 4-12, V Nair 2-12J Jones 36no, D Venkatachalam 23; A Rayner 2-21, S Al Mamun 2-26
Sat 25 Jun 2011Stoneywood-Dyce/Queens Cross [H]160for 9(16)2nd Gordonians [A]164for 7(30)Grade 3
 H Ritchie 43, N Ahmed 22; V Nair 3-12, G Purohit 2-11V Ravindran 40no, G Purohit 32; J Tindell 2-30, H Payne 2-32
Sat 18 Jun 20112nd Gordonians [H]Crescent [A]Grade 3
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 11 Jun 20112nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 04 Jun 2011Knight Riders [H]139a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]69a.o.(12)Grade 3
 B Manas 30no, V Balaji 24; J Jones 5-39, V Nair 2-14A Lowden 20, T Dureja 13; M Vollatharasu 5-17, B Manas 5-23
Sat 28 May 20112nd Methlick [H]192a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]181a.o.(20)Grade 3
 S Kennedy 92, M Bramanisen 31; D Perrless 4-32, D Rag 2-26S Manson 32, V Alluri 31; T Duthie 5-36, S Kennedy 3-42
Sat 21 May 20112nd Gordonians [A]57a.o.(6)2nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]58for 4(30)Grade 3
 V Rahdran 7no, C Pettitt 5, M Suthantivan 5; D Long Snr 4-15, B Snelling 4-11A Long 22no, S Kerr 11; M Satanthian 3-17, C Pettitt 1-13
Sat 14 May 20112nd Ellon Gordon [H]150for 9(13)2nd Gordonians [A]151for 5(30)Grade 3
 B Gardiner 41no, H Owen 27; D Patey 5-27, J Jones 2-26S Rengarajan 48, C Aidey 19; H Owen 2-54, T Proctor 1-34
Sat 07 May 20112nd Gordonians [H]2nd Banchory [A]Grade 3
 Rain effected Pitch
Sat 30 Apr 20112nd Gordonians [H]165a.o.(17)2nd AGSFPs [A]167for 8(30)Grade 3
 B Thomson 35, S Memon 34; R Mohammed 4-24, M Devendran 3-17J Davey 60, K Mohanan 27; B Thomson 3-30, V Nair 2-19
Sat 21 Aug 20102nd Gordonians [A]194a.o.(30)Dunecht [H]118a.o.(16)Grade 3
 A Palli 52, A Shah 46; D Peerless 2-16, T DeGabriele 2-16K Almond 23, A Murray 16; C Pettit 1-0, M Jones 1-3, A Palli 1-3
Sat 14 Aug 20102nd Gordonians [H]189for 7 off 46(20)Academy [A]148for 7(18)Grade 3
 S Memon 51, C Pettitt 22; J Singh 4-41, S Derrett 2-62S Derrett 43no, S Clarke 34; C Pettitt 3-26, R Brown 2-42
Sun 08 Aug 20102nd St. Ronald [H]111a.o.2nd Gordonians [A]115for 5Reid Cup
 V. Bode 32, K. Imran 17; B. Watt three for 29, S. Memon three for 39I. Yahathagoda 50, B. Watt 15; M. Nadeem three for 27, V. Bode two for 41
Sat 07 Aug 20102nd Gordonians [A]148a.o.(16)2nd Ellon Gordon [H]149for 8(30)Grade 3
 S. Memon 104, P. Kolluguri 12; B. Gardner 4-18, K. Hutcheson 3-31A. Murray 26, B. Fuller 26; J. Reddy 2-21, J. Jones 2-29
Sat 31 Jul 20102nd Gordonians [A]75a.o.(7)2nd Methlick [H]78for 4(30)Grade 3
 C. Aggarwal 13 M. Suthanthiran 18; T. Duffy 4 for 21, S. Kennedy 4 for 9S. Kennedy 36no, B. Carr 17
Sat 24 Jul 20102nd Gordonians [H]2nd Queens Cross [A]Grade 3
 Match void
Sat 17 Jul 20102nd Gordonians [H]288for 9(30)2nd Kintore [A]154a.o.(17)Grade 3
 B Gopathian 72, S Menon 57; C Keligithi 2-41, D Kamchorla 2-71K Sammy 57, G Kristnan 29no; L Bortslap 2-25, B Gopathian 2-26
Sat 10 Jul 20102nd Stonehaven ThistleScr2nd GordoniansW/OGrade 3
Sat 03 Jul 20102nd Gordonians [H]252for 7(16)2nd St. Ronald [A]256for 6(30)Grade 3
 M Elengical 62no, B Harper 47; S Roy 2-38, S Bhatti 3-62K Imran 83no, M Khosla 57; J Jones 3-57, B Gopinathan 2-64
Sun 27 Jun 20102nd Gordonians [A]285for 52nd AGSFPs [H]155for 8Reid Cup
 C Mouli 85, B Watt 82; S Knudson 2-56, M Devendran 2-57R Knudson 32, S Knudson 26; B Thomson 3-41, R Brown 3-28
Sat 26 Jun 20102nd Gordonians [A]84a.o.(5)2nd AGSFPs [H]87for 2(30)Grade 3
 M Jones 32, J Everest 11; M Devendran 4-17, R Mohammed 3-15T Booth 47no, R Fryer 22no; N Rehman 2-27
Sat 19 Jun 20102nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]153a.o.(15)2nd Gordonians [H]156for 7(30)Grade 3
 B Milne 37, D Long Snr 28; M Suthanthiran 4-29, J Jones 2-41B Gopinthain 27, P Kolluguri 38no; A Gardner 2-27, N King 2-36
Sat 12 Jun 2010Dunecht [A]174a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [H]170a.o.(19)Grade 3
 E Hewitt 40, S Roberts 55; S Menon 2-35, B Harper 3-7B Harper 36, M Jones 36; S Roberts 2-11, E Hewitt 5-59
Sun 06 Jun 20102nd Gordonians [H]298for 62nd Queens Cross [A]285a.o.Reid Cup
 P Ballal 61no, R Brown 52; K Findlay 3-67K Findlay 165, R Swerigon 23; S Gopinathan 2-21, S Menon 2-3
Sat 05 Jun 20102nd Gordonians [A]35a.o.(1)Academy [H]36for 1(30)Grade 3
 M. Jones 5; S. Kumar 3-17, J. Singh 2-4S. Bedi 16, A. Majeed 11no
Sat 29 May 20102nd Queens Cross [H]44a.o.2nd Gordonians [A]45for 1Grade 3
 Z Siddiqui 13, D Bennett 9; T Dureja 6-18, R Narula 2-3T Butt 23no, C Pettit 8; A Burns 1-7
Sat 22 May 20102nd Gordonians [H]75a.o.(7)2nd Methlick [A]78for 4(30)Grade 3
 N Smith 15, D Deepakhille 12; J Buchan 4-16, B Anderson 2-19S Kennedy 52no, J Buchan 12, M Jones 1-12, S Memon 1-1
Sun 16 May 20102nd GordoniansW/ODunechtScrReid Cup
Sat 15 May 20102nd Kintore [H]118a.o.(11)2nd Gordonians [A]119for 5(30)Grade 3
 A Stalker 24, K Samy 23; M Suthanthiran 5-24, C Pettitt 4-37N Smith 31no, B Thomson 20no; K Samy 3-35, K Abel 1-18
Sat 08 May 20102nd Ellon Gordon [A]157for 9(16)2nd Gordonians [H]159for 8(30)Grade 3
 B Fuller 23, A Murray 20, L Borstlap 20; M Suthanthiran 3-23, C Pettitt 3-29N Smith 47, I Selkirk 40; T Proctor 4-17, B Fuller 2-31
Sat 01 May 20102nd Gordonians [A]180a.o.(12)2nd St. Ronald [H]181for 2(30)Grade 3
 D Bennett 44, M Jones 39; N Sood 5-26, A Ghani 4-54T Singh 50no, S Rao 50no, A Ali 42; M Suthanhinam 1-26
Sat 24 Apr 20102nd AGSFPs [A]141a.o.(11)2nd Gordonians [H]143for 4(30)Grade 3
 B Frizzell 22, R Fryer 19; C Pettit 5-14, J Jones 2-29C Pettit 43, M Finnie 31; M Devendran 2-17, M Phillips 1-15
Sat 22 Aug 20092nd Gordonians [A]131a.o.(30)2nd Methlick [H]92a.o.(14)Grade 3
 N Gada 31, J Priestley 21; T Duffy 6-49, S Kennedy 2-23S Williams 39, J Chalmers 10; A Nalam 4-24, N Garda 2-31
Sat 15 Aug 20092nd Gordonians [H]Dunecht [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 08 Aug 20092nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]118a.o.(9)2nd Gordonians [A]122for 3(30)Grade 3
 J Crozier 19, D Crozier 16, P Hay 16; P Kolluguri 6-24, C Pettitt 2-6N Gada 34no, T Butt 27; D Crozier 1-20
Sun 02 Aug 2009Academy [H]214for 7(12)2nd Gordonians [A]215for 2(30)Grade 3
 A Roshan 81no, S Derret 38; N Gada 2-23, J Priestly 2-50T Butt 103no, M Finnie 61; S Derret 1-40, Gupta 1-26
Sat 01 Aug 20092nd Gordonians [H]Turriff [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 25 Jul 2009Anchorians [H]184for 9 off 46(19)2nd Gordonians [A]114for 6(17)Grade 3
 C Forbes 67, T Malreddy 49; M Elengical 3-28, N Gada 2-22C Aggrawal 31, N Gada 19; C Forbes 2-21, T Malreddy 2-23
Sun 19 Jul 20092nd Gordonians [H]90a.o.2nd Ellon Gordon [A]92for 3Reid Cup
 M Finnie 18, T Butt 16; M Loud 4-14, H Woolridge-Gordon 3-17K McCredie 33, L Beetge 16; T Dureja 2-16, R Watt 1-21
Sat 11 Jul 2009Kemnay [A]90a.o.(11)2nd Gordonians [H]91for 7(30)Grade 3
 A Fyffe 32, M Fyffe 14, R Wallace 14; R Watt 3-26, T Dureja 3-31J Jones 35no, M Elengical 19; L Thom 3-17, M Fyffe 2-34
Sat 04 Jul 20092nd Gordonians [H]221for 8(30)Crescent [A]74a.o.(11)Grade 3
 I Yahathugoda 58, I Selkirk 42; S Cannon 4-51S Gosh 24; C Aggrawal 3-14, R Watt 2-8
Sat 27 Jun 20092nd Ellon Gordon [H]163a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]126a.o.(16)Grade 3
 H Khurram 42, C Tremaine 19; T Dureja 4-34, M Jones 2-15T Dureja 33no, A Nalam 26; I Duncan 2-30, A Parks 2-36
Sun 21 Jun 2009Kemnay [H]144a.o.2nd Gordonians [A]145for 3Reid Cup
 Y Ratnayeke 64, L West 26; B Thomson 2-3, C Aggrawal 2-4B Thomson 51no, C Aggrawal 26; N Fife 2-24, D Gibb 1-34
Sat 20 Jun 2009Dunecht [H]69a.o.(5)2nd Gordonians [A]70for 3(30)Grade 3
 A Duncan 22, J Donald 13; A Nalam 4-17, P Kolluguri 4-18T Dureja 39; S Roberts 2-21
Sat 13 Jun 20092nd Methlick [A]97a.o.(11)2nd Gordonians [H]98for 7(30)Grade 3
 S Sunny 26, B Ritchie 18; A Nalam 4-45, N Gada 6-21N Gada 20no, J Jones 12no; S Kennedy 3-38, Sunny 4-36
Sat 06 Jun 20092nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]27a.o.(1)2nd Gordonians [H]29for 1(30)Grade 3
 S Kerr 13no; S Rowell 8-5I Selkirk 16no, C Pettitt 10no;
Sat 30 May 2009Anchorians [A]178a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [H]157a.o.(18)Grade 3
 C Ravi 38, S Battula 37no; A Nalam 2-24, M Elengical 2-20M Finnie 57, P Shadshedi 25; C Forbes 3-37, G Sharana 2-19
Sat 23 May 2009Turriff [H]106a.o.(12)2nd Gordonians [A]107for 7(30)Grade 3
 M Nadagouda 27, A Bates 22; A Nalam 4-32, M Elengical 3-11N Gada 25; P Shah 3-25, D Laing 2-23
Sun 17 May 2009DunechtScr2nd GordoniansW/OReid Cup
Sat 16 May 20092nd Gordonians [H]Academy [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 09 May 20092nd Gordonians [A]181for 4(30)Kemnay [H]112a.o.(9)Grade 3
 C Pettit 52, D Patey 25no; M Fyffe 1-28, J Stark 1-38M Fyffe 28, D Turner 26; J Jones 4-27, N Gada 2-20
Sat 02 May 2009Crescent [H]212a.o.(30)2nd Gordonians [A]71a.o.(13)Grade 3
 T Samarasekara 54, A Link 44; P Kolluguri 5-56, P Sheshadei 3-47J Meenan 14, A Reid 10; A Nishshanka 5-7 inc. hattrick, S Bathgate 3-9
Sat 25 Apr 20092nd Gordonians [H]2nd Ellon Gordon [A]Grade 3
 Rained off
Sat 09 Aug 20082nd Gordonians [H]217for 6(30)2nd Mannofield [A]125a.o.(12)Grade 4
 S. Devlin 76, I. Selkirk 67; M. Zanre 4-12P. Balal 59; M. Elengiel 5-22, C. Pettitt 3-27
Sat 02 Aug 20082nd Gordonians [A]177a.o.(30)Portcullis [H]76a.o.(13)Grade 4
 R. Chetigreddy 42; T. Dureja 4-32, Chethan 2-33Rahul 44; S. Rowell 5-27, R. Chetigreddy 5-36
Sat 26 Jul 20082nd Gordonians [A]190for 8 off 45(22)2nd Queens Cross [H]148for 8(19)Grade 4
 B. Leaper 53, R. Chetigreddy 28; I. Lumsden 3-43, Tito 2-36I. Goodenough 29, Jaya 22; S. Rowell 4-28, M. Elengical 1-3
Sat 19 Jul 20082nd Gordonians [H]186a.o.(30)2nd St. Ronald [A]163a.o.(19)Grade 4
 S. Devlin 46, D. Bennett 33; Guthan 3-27, Kunal 3-56I. Bailey 38, Kunal 14; S. Devlin 4-25, J. Jone 2-21
Sat 12 Jul 20082nd Gordonians [H]2nd Stonehaven Thistle [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 05 Jul 20082nd Dunecht [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 28 Jun 20082nd Gordonians [A]207a.o.(13)Huntly Highlanders [H]211for 3(30)Grade 4
 Selkirk 88, F. Smith 27, J. Priestley 24; E. Morrison 3-45, J. Mitchell 3-51K. Davies 84no, J. Mitchell 41, P. Morrison 33no; J. Jones 2-36
Sat 14 Jun 20082nd Mannofield [H]2nd Gordonians [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 07 Jun 20082nd Gordonians [H]73a.o.(5)Portcullis [A]76for 2(30)Grade 4
 C. Pettitt 27no; C. Aggarwal 3-15M. Mohadeen 34no; N. Armour 2-31
Sat 31 May 20082nd Gordonians [A]84a.o.2nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]90for 4Johnston Rose Bowl
 P. Grubb 20, Massie 20; B. Snelling 5-14, D. Long jun. 2-10S. Jacobsen 29no, D. Long sen 20; S. Rowell 2-11
Sat 24 May 20082nd Queens Cross [A]96a.o.(5)2nd Gordonians [H]99for 1(30)Grade 4
 I. Goodenough 33, J. Jaya 9; S. Rowell 5-33, J. Priestley 3-7S. Devlin 34, S. Rowell 18
Sat 17 May 20082nd St. Ronald [H]65a.o.(4)2nd Gordonians [A]66for 2(30)Grade 4
 Mitten 15; S. Rowell 3-25, M. Dean 3-18R. Scott 37no
Sat 10 May 20082nd Gordonians [H]2nd Dunecht [A]Grade 4
 Match void
Sat 03 May 20082nd Stonehaven Thistle [H]160for 9(30)2nd Gordonians [A]54a.o.(10)Grade 4
 D. Crozier 31, J. Crozier 30, B. Snelling 29no; Ravid 4-44, N. Armour 2-27, J. Jones 2-20A. Louden 25; B. Snelling 3-3, D. Garden 4-15
Sat 26 Apr 2008Huntly Highlanders [A]138a.o.(14)2nd Gordonians [H]141for 7(30)Grade 4
 A.F.Ritchie 54, S. MacLean 10; R. Chetigreddy 5-15, J. Jones 2-35N. Smith 46, J. Priestley 28; D. Mitchell 3-23, G. Guild 2-22