Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Cup Draws (Aberdeenshire, Bon Accord, Reid, Turriff and P&J 7's Cup extract from the Grades Handbook) 2018 - Dates to be Advised

ABERDEENSHIRE CUP G1

 

Date

 

Home Team

 

Away Team

Venue

Notes

Sun 20 May 13:00

A

Academy

v

Stoneywood-Dyce

Bogbeth Park (Kemnay)

res date 03 Jun

(First Round)

B

Grampian

v

AGSFPs

Sheddocksley #1 Upper

res date 03 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 17 Jun 13:00

C

Winner A

v

Bon Accord

To Be Advised

res date 08 Jul

(Quarter-Finals)

D

Mannofield

v

Knight Riders

Harlaw Road

res date 08 Jul

 

E

Cults

v

Winner B

Allan Park (Cults)

res date 08 Jul

 

F

Crescent

v

Inverurie

Links #4

res date 08 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 22 Jul 13:00

G

Winner F

v

Winner C

To Be Advised

res date 05 Aug

(Semi-Finals)

H

Winner E

v

Winner D

To Be Advised

res date 05 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 26 Aug 13:00

 

Winner G

v

Winner H

Mannofield

res date TBA

(Final)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BON ACCORD CUP G2

 

Date

 

Home Team

 

Away Team

Venue

Notes

Sun 27 May 13:00

A

Gordonians

v

Aberdeen Super Kings

Countesswells 1 (Gordonians)

res date 03 Jun

(First Round)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 1 Jul 13:00

B

Siyapa

v

Methlick

Links #4

res date 08 Jul

(Quarter-Finals)

C

Fraserburgh

v

Stonehaven

East Links (Fraserburgh)

res date 08 Jul

 

D

AGSFPs 2

v

Knight Riders 2

Rubislaw (AGSFPs)

res date 08 Jul

 

E

Ellon Gordon

v

Winner A

Gordon Park (Ellon)

res date 08 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 22 Jul 13:00

F

Winner B

v

Winner E

To Be Advised

res date 05 Aug

(Semi-Finals)

G

Winner C

v

Winner D

To Be Advised

res date 05 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 19 Aug 13:00

 

Winner F

v

Winner G

Mannofield

res date TBA

(Final)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note that dates for the Bon Accord Cup may by agreement be amended to not later than Friday of the week immediately following, provided that any such arrangements are submitted for Management Committee approval no later than 7 days before the Sunday date originally fixed.

REID CUP G3

 

Date

 

Home Team

 

Away Team

Venue

Notes

Sun 20 May 13:00

A

Dunecht

v

Portcullis

Cowdray Estate (Dunecht)

res date 03 Jun

(First Round)

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 24 Jun 13:00

B

Crathie

v

Banchory

Balmoral Estate (Crathie)

res date 15 Jul

(Quarter-Finals)

C

AGSFPs 3

v

Turriff

Harlaw Road

res date 15 Jul

 

D

Winner A

v

Methlick 2

To Be Advised

res date 15 Jul

 

E

Stonehaven 2

v

Grampian 2

Mineralwell Park (Stonehaven)

res date 15 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 29 Jul 13:00

F

Winner D

v

Winner E

To Be Advised

res date 05 Aug

(Semi-Finals)

G

Winner C

v

Winner B

To Be Advised

res date 05 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 19 Aug 13:00

 

Winner F

v

Winner G

Mannofield

res date TBA

(Final)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note that dates for the Reid Cup may by agreement be amended to not later than Friday of the week immediately following, provided that any such arrangements are submitted for Management Committee approval no later than 7 days before the Sunday date originally fixed.

TURRIFF CUP

 

Date

 

Home Team

 

Away Team

Venue

Notes

TBA

A

Cults

v

Grampian

To Be Advised

res date TBA

(Quarter-Finals)

B

Mannofield

v

Inverurie

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

C

Knight Riders

v

AGSFPs

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

D

Bon Accord

v

Stoneywood-Dyce

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBA

E

Winner D

v

Winner C

To Be Advised

res date TBA

(Semi-Finals)

F

Winner B

v

Winner A

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBA

 

Winner E

v

Winner F

 

res date TBA

(Final)

 

 

 

 

 

 


P&J AND DUNCAN CUPS

 

 

 

GROUP A

 

GROUP B

 

 

 

 

Bon Accord

 

AGSFPs

 

 

 

 

Cults

 

Knight Riders

 

 

 

 

Mannofield

 

Crescent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

 

Home Team

 

Away Team

Venue

Notes

TBA

A1

Bon Accord

v

Cults

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

A2

Cults

v

Mannofield

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

A3

Mannofield

v

Bon Accord

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B1

AGSFPs

v

Knight Riders

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

B2

Knight Riders

v

Crescent

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

B3

Crescent

v

AGSFPs

To Be Advised

res date TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duncan Cup (Final)

 

Runner Up Group A

v

Runner Up Group B

To Be Advised

res date TBA

P&J Cup (Final)

 

Winner Group A

v

Winner Group B

To Be Advised

res date TBA

wytbu8  May 16 2018 - 9:14pm   
 
Important Info

ALL Correspondence for the ACA Grades is to be directed to acagradess@gmail.com (note 2 ss in acagradess@gmail.com) and NOT to Individuals on the ACA Committee.

Please Click here for Your Club Results/Player Registration/Stats etc. in CricketStat or can now be found on the Left hand side of this WEB page under Contents

Click below for Grades Tables and Fixtures Plus the Rain Calculator:

Grade 1
Grade 2
Grade 3

Rain Calculator


Results Hotline 07910 279627
ONLY CUP MATCHES TO BE TEXTED TO THIS HOTLINE NUMBER (including Photo of Score Books or Photo emailed to acagradess@gmail.com). All Other results must be entered into CricketStats by 8.15pm on the day of the match concerned. The Format used should be "1st team batting total with overs, top two batsman, top two bowlers, 2nd team batting total with overs, top two batsman, top two bowlers"s


ACA Forum

Recent Gallery Additions

Around the Clubs

Powered By

Powered by Drupal

Powered by Coppermine

Powered by phpBB2

Monitored by pingability