Contents

Other Sponsors

Thistle Sports

Cricket Scotland

ACA 125 Handbook


Syndicate
XML feed

 

Office Bearers

Honorary President - R.S. Cope

Honorary Vice-Presidents - Lord Provost of Aberdeen, E. Findlayson (Gordonians), J. Hodgson (Banchory), N. Cooper (Umpires), G.B. Duncan (Artisans), A. Reid (Boddam), J. Edrich (Surrey and England), Lord Aberdeen (Methlick), J. Hitchen (Crathie), G. Burnett (Thistle Sports)

President - Martin Auld

Vice President - Andy Win

Honorary Secretary - David Jones

Treasurer - Ian Stephen

Management Committee - M. Auld (President), Andy Win (vice-President), D. Jones (Secretary), I. Stephen (Treasurer), P. Gray (Grades Rep), T. Butt (Grades Rep + WEB), T. Bashyam (Grades Rep), B. Webb (Grades Rep), R. Falconer (Grades Rep), S. Muhammad (Grades Rep).

Selection Committee - R. Swiergon (AGSFPs), S. Stephen (Bon Accord), I. Sutherland (Umpires), Grade Select Captain.

Disciplinary Committee Panel (2017-2020) - 
Ean Mackie (Ellon Gordon) – Convener, Harvey Morrison (AGSFPs) (2016-2019)Blair Thomson, Stephen Hall (Portcullis), Somu Kumarasamy (Knight Riders), Ian McCallum (Fraserburgh), Stuart Anderson (Methlick).

Competitions Sub-Committee (2017 - 2020) - 
Robin Taylor (Stoneywood-Dyce) – (Convener), Ean Mackie (Ellon Gordon)), Keith Milne (Dunecht) (2015-2018), Veera Annamalai (Knight Riders), Fraser Lawrence (Fraserburgh), Callum Findlay (Stonehaven), Tanweer Khan (Siyapa).


Honorary Presidents Presidents Secretaries Treasurers

 

2015 - 2016 V. Bode (St. Ronald)
2014 - 2014 P. Gill, Cults-Artisans
2011 - 2013 R. Taylor, Queens Cross/Stoneywood-Dyce
2007 - 2010 J. Hitchen, Crathie
2005 - 2007 H. Morrison, AGSFP 

1979 - Date D Jones, St Ronald



1984 - Date I Stephen, Anchorians

 

2003 - 2005 I Latta, Mannofield

 

2001 - 2003 P Walker, Kintore

 

1998 - 2001 I Jamieson, Queens Cross

 

1996 - 1998 D Bowie, Portcullis
1994 - Date RS Cope 1994 - 1996 B Stephen, Cults

 

1992 - 1994 W Low, Westburn

 

1990 - 1992 A Shinie, Balmoral

 

1988 - 1990 D Paton, Westburn/Stoneywood

 

1986 - 1988 E Mackie, Ellon
1983 - 1994 R P Mowatt 1984 - 1986 D Cohen, Dyce

 

1982 - 1984 W Clubb, Crescent D Jones, St Ronald

 

1978 - 1980 R Cope, St Ronald
1976 - 1982 JA Sutherland 1976 - 1978 D Low, Kintore 1956 - 1978 JCC Scott (Balmoral)

 

 

1972 - 1974 W Hardie, Gordonians

 

1970 - 1972 A Castles, Stoneywood

 

1968 - 1970 J Bisset, Gordonians

 

1965 - 1968 H Rennie, Artisans

 

1963 - 1965 J Wemyss, St. Andrews
1962 - 1975 WL Kimberley 1961 - 1963 A Castles, Stoneywood 1955 M Laing
1955 - 1961 J Collins 1957 - 1961 J Morrison, Balmoral 1951 - 1954 S Cope
1945 - 1954 G Strathdee 1939 - 1955, W Porter, North 1949 - 1950 WB Cheyne
1944 Admiral Sir Robert Parkes 1937 - 1939 J Sutherland, Balmoral 1947 - 1948 S Cope
1935 - 1943 G Strathdee 1935 - 1937, RP Sutherland 1929 - 1946 GP Wilson

 

 

1933 - 1934 A Johnston, Crescent
1931 - 1934 W Duncan 1931 - 1932 J Middleton

 

1929 - 1930 HG Scott

 

1927 - 1928 D Donald 1925 - 1929 AM Gauld

 

 

1924 - 1926 GP Wilson
1922 - 1930 Cllr G Roberts 1923 GJ Mutch
1920 - 1921 Cllr A Thomson 1920 - 1922 S Cannon, Huntly 1925 J Green

 

1919 W Duncan 1919-1925 J Reid

 

1914 - 1918 First World War 1914 - 1918 First World War
1913 - 1919 Cllr J Thomson 1913 - 1914 W Duncan, Crescent 1904 - 1914 W Mackay (Huntly)

 

1912 Ex-Baillie W Todd 1910 - 1912 J Brownlee, Balmoral
1909 - 1911 J Adamson 1909 J Adams, Balmoral
1907 - 1908 Cllr J Wallace 1908 A McKenzie
1906 Cllr W Todd 1907 R Findlayson
1898 - 1905 Cllr A Milne 1905-1906 A Anderson, St Ronald 1897 - 1904 W Patterson (Kittybrewster Mechanics)
1897 JD Campbell 1895 - 1904 W Jaffay (Univ. Press) 1896 M Matthews (Braemar), W Patterson (Kittybrewster Mechanics)

 

1892 - 1894 H Beveridge (AURE) 1892 - 1895 W Howie, Stoneywood

 

1891 J Ross, Caledonian 1891 W Patterson, Kittybrewster Mechanics
1889 - 1891 W Dyack 1890 CE Glennie (Orion) 1890 J Mackie, Old Aberdeen 1889 - 1896 W Patterson
1888 J Williams 1889 W Howie (Stoneywood), C Eaton 1889 JN Melville, W Howie 1888 I Wright
1886 - 1887 WK Burnett 1886 - 1888 N Moir, Britannia 1886 - 1888 A Bremner, St Ronald

 

1884 - 1885 JF Lumsden 1885 J Ross, Caledonian 1885 J Sherriffs, Telegraphists 1885 - 1887 W Jaffrey, Uni Press

 

 

Secretary and Treasurer was a combined post from 1904 to 1984
MrPurple  Feb 20 2006 - 11:12am   
 
Important Info

ALL Correspondence for the ACA Grades is to be directed to acagradess@gmail.com (note 2 ss in acagradess@gmail.com) and NOT to Individuals on the ACA Committee.

Please Click here for Your Club Results/Player Registration/Stats etc. in CricketStat or can now be found on the Left hand side of this WEB page under Contents


Results Hotline 078607 13966
ONLY CUP MATCHES TO BE TEXTED TO THIS HOTLINE NUMBER (including Photo of Score Books or Photo emailed to acagradess@gmail.com). All Other results must be entered into CricketStats by 8.15pm on the day of the match concerned. The Format used should be "1st team batting total with overs, top two batsman, top two bowlers, 2nd team batting total with overs, top two batsman, top two bowlers"s


ACA Forum

Recent Gallery Additions

Around the Clubs

Powered By

Powered by Drupal

Powered by Coppermine

Powered by phpBB2

Monitored by pingability